You are here: Home Indian Politics About Indian Politics Political News National Political News
 

Lok Sabha Election Dates 2019 Election Result Live Voting

Lok Sabha Election Dates 2019 Election Result Live Voting

 Lok Sabha Election Schedule 2019, Parliamentary Election Schedule 2019,  State Election 2019 Announced,  Lok Sabha Election Dates,  Phase Wise Election Schedule 2019,  Lok Sabha Election Phase Dates, Voting Live

Lok Sabha Election Dates 2019

The dates, notifications, nomination schedule will be updated here as soon as it is released. Any Lok Sabha Elections 2019 might be conducted in the month of April or May 2019 most probably.

Indian General elections are due to be held in India by 2019 to constitute the seventeenth Lok Sabha.

 

Election Schedule Date 2019 {loadposition googlead}

POLL DAYS – GENERAL ELECTIONS, 2019

PHASE

DATE OF POLL

NUMBER OF

NUMBER OF

 

STATES & UNION TERRITORIES

PARLIAMENTARY CONSTITUENCIES

1

11.04.2019

20

91

2

18.04.2019

13

97

3

23.04.2019

14

115

4

29.04.2019

9

71

5

06.05.2019

7

51

6

12.05.2019

7

59

7

19.05.2019

8

59

TOTAL PARLIAMENTARY

 

CONSTITUENCIES

543

 

General Election 2019 Phase Wise Schedule
STATE I II III IV V VI VII
Andaman & Nicobar 11-Apr - - - - - -
Andhra Pradesh 11-Apr - - - - - -
Arunachal Pradesh 11-Apr - - - - - -
Assam 11-Apr 18-Apr 23-Apr - - - -
Bihar 11-Apr 18-Apr 23-Apr 29-Apr 06-May 12-May 19-May
Chandigarh - - - - - - 19-May
Chattisgarh 11-Apr 18-Apr 23-Apr - - - -
Dadra & Nagar Haveli - - 23-Apr - - - -
Daman & Diu - - 23-Apr - - - -
Delhi - - - - - 12-May -
Goa - - 23-Apr - - - -
Gujarat - - 23-Apr - - - -
Haryana - - - - - 12-May -
Himachal Pradesh - - - - - - 19-May
Jammu & Kashmir 11-Apr 18-Apr 23-Apr 29-Apr 06-May - -
Jharkhand - - - 29-Apr 06-May 12-May 19-May
Karnataka - 18-Apr 23-Apr - - - -
Kerala - - 23-Apr - - - -
Lakshadweep 11-Apr - - - - - -
Madhya Pradesh - - - 29-Apr 06-May 12-May 19-May
Maharashtra 11-Apr 18-Apr 23-Apr 29-Apr - - -
Manipur 11-Apr 18-Apr - - - - -
Meghalaya 11-Apr - - - - - -
Mizoram 11-Apr - - - - - -
Nagaland 11-Apr - - - - - -
Orissa 11-Apr 18-Apr 23-Apr 29-Apr - - -
Puducherry - 18-Apr - - - - -
Punjab - - - - - - 19-May
Rajasthan - - - 29-Apr 06-May - -
Sikkim 11-Apr - - - - - -
Tamil Nadu - 18-Apr - - - - -
Telangana 11-Apr - - - - - -
Tripura 11-Apr 18-Apr - - - - -
Uttar Pradesh 11-Apr 18-Apr 23-Apr 29-Apr 06-May 12-May 19-May
Uttarakhand 11-Apr - - - - - -
West Bengal 11-Apr 18-Apr 23-Apr 29-Apr 06-May 12-May 19-May

 

PHASE-I
Date of Poll (11 Apr 2019)
STATE NO. Of PCs Schedule Reference
Telangana Adilabad Issue of Notification: 18 March 2019
Telangana Peddapalle Last date for filling Nominations: 25 March 2019
Telangana Karimnagar Scrutiny of Nomination: 26 March 2019
Telangana Nizamabad Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 28 March 2019
Telangana Zahirabad Date of Poll: 11 Apr 2019
Telangana Medak Counting of votes: 23 May 2019
Telangana Malkajgiri Date before which the election shall be completed: 27 May 2019
Telangana Secunderabad  
Telangana Hyderabad  
Telangana Chevella  
Telangana Mahbubnagar  
Telangana Nagarkurnool  
Telangana Nalgonda
Telangana Bhongir
Telangana Warangal
Telangana Mahabubabad
Telangana Khammam
Andhra Pradesh Araku
Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam
Andhra Pradesh Vizianagaram  
Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh Anakapalle
Andhra Pradesh Kakinada
Andhra Pradesh Amalapuram
Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry
Andhra Pradesh Narsapuram
Andhra Pradesh Elluru
Andhra Pradesh Machilipatnam  
Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada
Andhra Pradesh Guntur
Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet
Andhra Pradesh Bapatla
Andhra Pradesh Ongole
Andhra Pradesh Nandyal
Andhra Pradesh Kurnool
Andhra Pradesh Anantapur  
Andhra Pradesh Hindupur
Andhra Pradesh Kadapa
Andhra Pradesh Nellore
Andhra Pradesh Tirupati
Andhra Pradesh Rajampet
Andhra Pradesh Chittoor
Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West
Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East  
Assam Tezpur
Assam Kaliabor
Assam Jorhat
Assam Dibrugarh
Assam Lakhimpur
Bihar Aurangabad
Bihar Gaya
Bihar Nawada  
Bihar Jamui
Jammu & Kashmir Baramulla
Jammu & Kashmir Jammu
Maharashtra Wardha
Maharashtra Ramtek
Maharashtra Nagpur
Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya
Maharashtra Gadchiroli-Chimur  
Maharashtra Chandrapur
Maharashtra Yavatmal-Washim
Manipur Outer Manipur
Meghalaya Shillong
Meghalaya Tura
Mizoram Mizoram
Nagaland Nagaland
Odisha Kalahandi  
Odisha Nabarangpur
Odisha Berhampur
Odisha Koraput
Sikkim Sikkim
Tripura Tripura West
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur
Uttar Pradesh Kairana
Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar  
Uttar Pradesh Bijnor
Uttar Pradesh Meerut
Uttar Pradesh Baghpat
Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad
Uttar Pradesh Gautam Buddh Nagar
West Bengal Cooch Behar
West Bengal Alipurduars
Chhattisgarh Bastar  
Uttarakhand Tehri Garhwal
Uttarakhand Garhwal
Uttarakhand Almora
Uttarakhand Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar
Uttarakhand Hardwar
Lakshadweep Lakshadweep
Andaman & Nicobar Andaman Nicobar Islands

PHASE-II
Date of Poll (18 Apr 2019)
STATE NO. Of PCs Schedule Reference
Assam Karimganj Issue of Notification: 19 March 2019
Assam Silchar Last date for filling Nominations: 26 March 2019
Assam Autonomous District Scrutiny of Nomination: 27 March 2019
Assam Mangaldoi Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29 March 2019
Assam Nowgong Date of Poll: 18 Apr 2019
Bihar Kishanganj Counting of votes: 23 May 2019
Bihar Katihar Date before which the election shall be completed: 27 May 2019
Bihar Purnia  
Bihar Bhagalpur  
Bihar Banka  
Jammu & Kashmir Srinagar  
Jammu & Kashmir Udhampur  
Karnataka Udupi Chikmagalur
Karnataka Hassan
Karnataka Dakshina Kannada
Karnataka Chitradurga
Karnataka Tumkur
Karnataka Mandya
Karnataka Mysore
Karnataka Chamarajanagar  
Karnataka Bangalore Rural
Karnataka Bangalore North
Karnataka Bangalore Central
Karnataka Bangalore South
Karnataka Chikkballapur
Karnataka Kolar
Maharashtra Buldhana
Maharashtra Akola  
Maharashtra Amravati
Maharashtra Hingoli
Maharashtra Nanded
Maharashtra Parbhani
Maharashtra Beed
Maharashtra Osmanabad
Maharashtra Latur
Maharashtra Solapur  
Manipur Inner Manipur
Odisha Bargarh
Odisha Sundargarh
Odisha Bolangir
Odisha Kandhamal
Odisha Aska
Tamil Nadu Thiruvallur
Tamil Nadu Chennai North  
Tamil Nadu Chennai South
Tamil Nadu Chennai Central
Tamil Nadu Sriperumbudur
Tamil Nadu Kancheepuram
Tamil Nadu Arakkonam
Tamil Nadu Vellore
Tamil Nadu Krishnagiri
Tamil Nadu Dharmapuri  
Tamil Nadu Tiruvannamalai
Tamil Nadu Arani
Tamil Nadu Viluppuram
Tamil Nadu Kallakurichi
Tamil Nadu Salem
Tamil Nadu Namakkal
Tamil Nadu Erode
Tamil Nadu Tiruppur  
Tamil Nadu Nilgiris
Tamil Nadu Coimbatore
Tamil Nadu Pollachi
Tamil Nadu Dindigul
Tamil Nadu Karur
Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli
Tamil Nadu Perambalur
Tamil Nadu Cuddalore  
Tamil Nadu Chidambaram
Tamil Nadu Mayiladuthurai
Tamil Nadu Nagapattinam
Tamil Nadu Thanjavur
Tamil Nadu Sivaganga
Tamil Nadu Madurai
Tamil Nadu Theni
Tamil Nadu Virudhunagar  
Tamil Nadu Ramanathapuram
Tamil Nadu Thoothukkudi
Tamil Nadu Tenkasi
Tamil Nadu Tirunelveli
Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari
Tripura Tripura East
Uttar Pradesh Nagina
Uttar Pradesh Amroha  
Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr
Uttar Pradesh Aligarh
Uttar Pradesh Hathras
Uttar Pradesh Mathura
Uttar Pradesh Agra
Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri
West Bengal Jalpaiguri
West Bengal Darjeeling  
West Bengal Raiganj  
Chhattisgarh Rajnandgaon  
Chhattisgarh Mahasamund  
Chhattisgarh Kanker  
Puducherry Puducherry  

PHASE-III
Date of Poll (23 Apr 2019)
STATE NO. Of PCs Schedule Reference
Assam Dhubri Issue of Notification: 28 March 2019
Assam Kokrajhar Last date for filling Nominations: 4 April 2019
Assam Barpeta Scrutiny of Nomination: 5 April 2019
Assam Gauhati Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 8 April 2019
Bihar Jhanjharpur Date of Poll: 23 Apr 2019
Bihar Supaul Counting of votes: 23 May 2019
Bihar Araria Date before which the election shall be completed: 27 May 2019
Bihar Madhepura  
Bihar Khagaria  
Goa North Goa  
Goa South Goa  
Gujarat Kachchh  
Gujarat Banaskantha
Gujarat Patan
Gujarat Mahesana
Gujarat Sabarkantha
Gujarat Gandhinagar
Gujarat Ahmedabad East
Gujarat Ahmedabad West
Gujarat Surendranagar  
Gujarat Rajkot
Gujarat Porbandar
Gujarat Jamnagar
Gujarat Junagadh
Gujarat Amreli
Gujarat Bhavnagar
Gujarat Anand
Gujarat Kheda  
Gujarat Panchmahal
Gujarat Dahod
Gujarat Vadodara
Gujarat Chhota Udaipur
Gujarat Bharuch
Gujarat Bardoli
Gujarat Surat
Gujarat Navsari  
Gujarat Valsad
Karnataka Chikkodi
Karnataka Belgaum
Karnataka Bagalkot
Karnataka Bijapur
Karnataka Gulbarga
Karnataka Raichur
Karnataka Bidar  
Karnataka Koppal
Karnataka Bellary
Karnataka Haveri
Karnataka Dharwad
Karnataka Uttara Kannada
Karnataka Davanagere
Karnataka Shimoga
Kerala Kasaragod  
Kerala Kannur
Kerala Vadakara
Kerala Wayanad
Kerala Kozhikode
Kerala Malappuram
Kerala Ponnani
Kerala Palakkad
Kerala Alathur  
Kerala Thrissur
Kerala Chalakudy
Kerala Ernakulam
Kerala Idukki
Kerala Kottayam
Kerala Alappuzha
Kerala Mavelikkara
Kerala Pathanamthitta  
Kerala Kollam
Kerala Attingal
Kerala Thiruvananthapuram
Maharashtra Jalgaon
Maharashtra Raver
Maharashtra Jalna
Maharashtra Aurangabad
Maharashtra Raigad  
Maharashtra Pune
Maharashtra Baramati
Maharashtra Ahmednagar
Maharashtra Madha
Maharashtra Sangli
Maharashtra Satara
Maharashtra Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg
Maharashtra Kolhapur  
Maharashtra Hatkanangle
Odisha Sambalpur
Odisha Keonjhar
Odisha Dhenkanal
Odisha Cuttack
Odisha Puri
Odisha Bhubaneswar
Uttar Pradesh Moradabad  
Uttar Pradesh Rampur  
Uttar Pradesh Sambhal  
Uttar Pradesh Firozabad  
Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri  
Uttar Pradesh Etah  
Uttar Pradesh Badaun  
Uttar Pradesh Aonla  
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly  
Uttar Pradesh Pilibhit  
West Bengal Balurghat  
West Bengal Maldaha Uttar  
West Bengal Maldaha Dakshin  
West Bengal Jangipur  
West Bengal Murshidabad  
Chhattisgarh Sarguja  
Chhattisgarh Raigarh  
Chhattisgarh Janjgir-Champa  
Chhattisgarh Korba  
Chhattisgarh Bilaspur  
Chhattisgarh Durg  
Chhattisgarh Raipur  
Daman & Diu Daman & Diu  
Dadra Nagar Haveli Dadra Nagar Haveli  
Jammu & Kashmir Anantnag  

 

PHASE-IV
Date of Poll (29 Apr 2019)
STATE NO. Of PCs Schedule Reference
Bihar Darbhanga Issue of Notification: 2 April 2019
Bihar Ujiarpur Last date for filling Nominations: 9 April 2019
Bihar Samastipur Scrutiny of Nomination: 10 April 2019
Bihar Begusarai Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 12 April 2019
Bihar Munger Date of Poll: 29 Apr 2019
Jammu & Kashmir Ladakh Counting of votes: 23 May 2019
Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Date before which the election shall be completed: 27 May 2019
Madhya Pradesh Shahdol  
Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur  
Madhya Pradesh Mandla  
Madhya Pradesh Balaghat  
Madhya Pradesh Chhindwara  
Maharashtra Nandurbar
Maharashtra Dhule
Maharashtra Dindori
Maharashtra Nashik
Maharashtra Palghar
Maharashtra Bhiwandi
Maharashtra Kalyan
Maharashtra Thane  
Maharashtra Mumbai North
Maharashtra Mumbai North-West
Maharashtra Mumbai North-East
Maharashtra Mumbai North-Central
Maharashtra Mumbai South-Central
Maharashtra Mumbai South
Maharashtra Maval
Maharashtra Shirur  
Maharashtra Shirdi
Odisha Mayurbhanj
Odisha Balasore
Odisha Bhadrak
Odisha Jajpur
Odisha Kendrapara
Odisha Jagatsinghpur
Rajasthan Tonk-Sawai Madhopur  
Rajasthan Ajmer
Rajasthan Pali
Rajasthan Jodhpur
Rajasthan Barmer
Rajasthan Jalore
Rajasthan Udaipur
Rajasthan Banswara
Rajasthan Chittorgarh  
Rajasthan Rajsamand
Rajasthan Bhilwara
Rajasthan Kota
Rajasthan Jhalawar-Baran
Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur
Uttar Pradesh Kheri
Uttar Pradesh Hardoi
Uttar Pradesh Misrikh  
Uttar Pradesh Unnao
Uttar Pradesh Farrukhabad
Uttar Pradesh Etawah
Uttar Pradesh Kannauj
Uttar Pradesh Kanpur
Uttar Pradesh Akbarpur
Uttar Pradesh Jalaun
Uttar Pradesh Jhansi  
Uttar Pradesh Hamirpur
West Bengal Baharampur
West Bengal Krishnanagar
West Bengal Ranaghat
West Bengal Bardhaman Purba
West Bengal Bardhaman Durgapur
West Bengal Asansol
West Bengal Bolpur  
West Bengal Birbhum
Jharkhand Chatra
Jharkhand Lohardaga
Jharkhand Palamau
Jammu & Kashmir Anantnag

 

PHASE-V
Date of Poll (6 May 2019)
STATE NO. Of PCs Schedule Reference
Bihar Sitamarhi Issue of Notification: 10 April 2019
Bihar Madhubani Last date for filling Nominations: 18 April 2019
Bihar Muzaffarpur Scrutiny of Nomination: 20 April 2019
Bihar Saran Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 22 April 2019
Bihar Hajipur Date of Poll: 6 May 2019
Madhya Pradesh Tikamgarh Counting of votes: 23 May 2019
Madhya Pradesh Damoh Date before which the election shall be completed: 27 May 2019
Madhya Pradesh Khajuraho  
Madhya Pradesh Satna  
Madhya Pradesh Rewa  
Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad  
Madhya Pradesh Vidisha  
Rajasthan Ganganagar
Rajasthan Bikaner
Rajasthan Churu
Rajasthan Jhunjhunu
Rajasthan Sikar
Rajasthan Jaipur Rural
Rajasthan Jaipur
Rajasthan Alwar  
Rajasthan Bharatpur
Rajasthan Karauli-Dholpur
Rajasthan Dausa
Rajasthan Nagaur
Uttar Pradesh Dhaurahra
Uttar Pradesh Sitapur
Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj
Uttar Pradesh Lucknow  
Uttar Pradesh Rae Bareli
Uttar Pradesh Amethi
Uttar Pradesh Banda
Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur
Uttar Pradesh Kaushambi
Uttar Pradesh Barabanki
Uttar Pradesh Faizabad
Uttar Pradesh Bahraich  
Uttar Pradesh Kaiserganj
Uttar Pradesh Gonda
West Bengal Bangaon
West Bengal Barrackpore
West Bengal Howrah
West Bengal Uluberia
West Bengal Srerampur
West Bengal Hooghly  
West Bengal Arambagh
Jharkhand Kodarma
Jharkhand Ranchi
Jharkhand Khunti
Jharkhand Hazaribagh
Jammu & Kashmir Anantnag

 

PHASE-VI
Date of Poll (12 May 2019)
STATE NO. Of PCs Schedule Reference
Bihar Valmiki Nagar Issue of Notification: 16 April 2019
Bihar Paschim Champaran Last date for filling Nominations: 23 April 2019
Bihar Purvi Champaran Scrutiny of Nomination: 24 April 2019
Bihar Sheohar Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26 April 2019
Bihar Vaishali Date of Poll: 12 May 2019
Bihar GopalGanj Sc Counting of votes: 23 May 2019
Bihar Siwan Date before which the election shall be completed: 27 May 2019
Bihar Maharajganj  
Haryana Ambala  
Haryana Kurukshetra  
Haryana Sirsa  
Haryana Hisar  
Haryana Karnal
Haryana Sonipat
Haryana Rohtak
Haryana Bhiwani-Mahendragarh
Haryana Gurgaon
Haryana Faridabad
Madhya Pradesh Morena
Madhya Pradesh Bhind  
Madhya Pradesh Gwalior
Madhya Pradesh Guna
Madhya Pradesh Sagar
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh Rajgarh
Madhya Pradesh Dewas
Uttar Pradesh Sultanpur
Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh  
Uttar Pradesh Phulpur
Uttar Pradesh Allahabad
Uttar Pradesh Ambedkar Nagar
Uttar Pradesh Shrawasti
Uttar Pradesh Domariyaganj
Uttar Pradesh Basti
Uttar Pradesh Sant Kabir Nagar
Uttar Pradesh Lalganj  
Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh
Uttar Pradesh Jaunpur
Uttar Pradesh Machhlishahr
Uttar Pradesh Bhadohi
West Bengal Tamluk
West Bengal Kanthi
West Bengal Ghatal
West Bengal Jhargram  
West Bengal Medinipur
West Bengal Purulia
West Bengal Bankura
West Bengal Bishnupur
Jharkhand Giridih
Jharkhand Dhanbad
Jharkhand Jamshedpur  
Jharkhand Singhbhum  
Delhi Chandni Chowk  
Delhi North East Delhi  
Delhi East Delhi  
Delhi New Delhi  
Delhi North West Delhi  
Delhi West Delhi  
Delhi South Delhi  

 

PHASE-VII
Date of Poll (19 May 2019)
STATE NO. Of PCs Schedule Reference
Bihar Nalanda Issue of Notification: 22 April 2019
Bihar Patna Sahib Last date for filling Nominations: 29 April 2019
Bihar Patliputra Scrutiny of Nomination: 30 April 2019
Bihar Arrah Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 2 May 2019
Bihar Buxar Date of Poll: 19 May 2019
Bihar Sasaram Counting of votes: 23 May 2019
Bihar Karakat Date before which the election shall be completed: 27 May 2019
Bihar Jahanabad  
Himachal Kangra  
Himachal Mandi  
Himachal Hamirpur  
Himachal Shimla  
Madhya Pradesh Ujjain
Madhya Pradesh Mandsour
Madhya Pradesh Ratlam
Madhya Pradesh Dhar
Madhya Pradesh Indore
Madhya Pradesh Khargone
Madhya Pradesh Khandwa
Madhya Pradesh Betul  
Punjab Gurdaspur
Punjab Amritsar
Punjab Khadoor Sahib
Punjab Jalandhar
Punjab Hoshiarpur
Punjab Anandpur Sahib
Punjab Ludhiana
Punjab Fatehgarh Sahib  
Punjab Faridkot
Punjab Ferozpur
Punjab Bathinda
Punjab Sangrur
Punjab Patiala
Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj
Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur
Uttar Pradesh Kushi Nagar  
Uttar Pradesh Deoria
Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon
Uttar Pradesh Ghosi
Uttar Pradesh Salempur
Uttar Pradesh Ballia
Uttar Pradesh Ghazipur
Uttar Pradesh Chandauli
Uttar Pradesh Varanasi  
Uttar Pradesh Mirzapur
Uttar Pradesh Robertsganj
West Bengal Dum Dum
West Bengal Barasat
West Bengal Basirhat
West Bengal Joynagar
West Bengal Mathurapur  
West Bengal Diamond Harbour  
West Bengal Jadavpur  
West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin  
West Bengal Kolkata Uttar  
Jharkhand Rajmahal  
Jharkhand Dumka  
Jharkhand Godda  
Chandigarh Chandigarh  

  

 

Important Links
Lok Sabha Election Opinion Poll 2019
Lok Sabha Election Schedule Date 2019
Lok Sabha  Election Candidate List 2019
Lok Sabha Election Exit Poll 2019
Lok Sabha Election Result 2019
Lok Sabha Election 2019

 

Parliament Constituency List of India 

Parliament Constituency List
Adilabad Navsari Bhiwandi Bijnor
Peddapalli Valsad Kalyan Nagina
Karimnagar Ambala Thane Moradabad
Nizamabad Kurukshetra Mumbai North Rampur
Zahirabad Sirsa Mumbai North West Sambhal
Medak Hissar Mumbai North East Amroha
Malkajgiri Karnal Mumbai North Central Meerut
Secunderabad Sonepat Mumbai South Central Baghpat
Hyderabad Rohtak Mumbai South Ghaziabad
Chevella Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Raigad Gautam Buddha Nagar
Mahbubnagar Gurgaon Maval Bulandshahr
Nagarkurnool Faridabad Pune Aligarh
Nalgonda Kangra Baramati Hathras
Bhongir Mandi Shirur Mathura
Warangal Hamirpur Ahmadnagar Agra
Mahabubabad Shimla Shirdi Fatehpur Sikri
Khammam Baramulla Beed Firozabad
Araku Srinagar Osmanabad Mainpuri
Srikakulam Anantnag Latur Etah
Vizianagaram Ladakh Solapur Badaun
Visakhapatnam Udhampur Madha Aonla
Anakapalli Jammu Sangli Bareilly
Kakinada Rajmahal Satara Pilibhit
Amalapuram Dumka Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg Shahjahanpur
Rajahmundry Godda Kolhapur Kheri
Naraspuram Chatra Hatkanangale Dhaurahra
Eluru Kodarma Inner Manipur Sitapur
Machilipatnam Giridih Shillong Hardoi
Vijayawada Dhanbad Tura Misrikh
Guntur Ranchi Mizoram Unnao
Narasaraopet Jamshedpur Nagaland Mohanlalganj
Bapatla Singhbhum Sikkim (1) Lucknow
Ongole Khunti Tripura West Rae Bareli
Nandyal Lohardaga Tripura East Amethi
Kurnool Palamau Bargarh Sultanpur
Anantapur Hazaribagh Sundargarh Pratapgarh
Hindupur Kasaragod Sambalpur Farrukhabad
kadapa Kannur Keonjhar Etawah
Nellore Vadakara Mayurbhanj Kannauj
Tirupathi Wayanad Balasore Kanpur Urban
Rajampet Kozhikode Bhadrak Akbarpur
Chittoor Malappuram Jajpur Jalaun
Arunachal West Ponnani Dhenkanal Jhansi
Arunachal East Palakkad Bolangir Banda
Karimganj Alathur Kalahandi Fatehpur
Silchar Thrissur Nabarangpur Kaushambi
Autonomous District Chalakudy Kandhamal Phulpur
Dhubri Ernakulam Cuttack Allahabad
Kokrajhar Idukki Kendrapara Barabanki
Barpeta Kottayam Jagatsinghpur Faizabad
Gauhati Alappuzha Puri Ambedkar Nagar
Mangloi Mavelikara Bhubaneswar Bahraich
Tezpur Pathanamthitta Aska Kaiserganj
Nowgong Kollam Berhampur Shrawasti
Kaliabor Attingal Koraput Gonda
Jorhat Thiruvananthapuram Gurdaspur Domariyaganj
Dibrugarh Chikkodi Amritsar Basti
Lakhimpur Belgaum Khadoor Sahib Sant Kabir Nagar
Valmiki Nagar Bagalkot Jalandhar Gorakhpur
Paschim Champaran Bijapur Hoshiarpur Kushi Nagar
Purvi Champaran Gulbarga Anandpur Sahib Deoria
Sheohar Raichur Ludhiana Bansgaon
Sitamarhi Bidar Fatehgarh Sahib Lalganj
Madhubani Koppal Faridkot Azamgarh
Jhanjharpur Bellary Firozpur Ghosi
Supaul Haveri Bathinda Salempur
Araria Dharwad Sangrur Ballia
Kishanganj Uttara Kannada Patiala Jaunpur
Katihar Davanagere Ganganagar Machhlishahr
Purnia Shimoga Bikaner Ghazipur
Madhepura Udupi Chikmagalur Churu Chandauli
Darbhanga Hassan Jhunjhunu Varanasi
Muzaffarpur Dakshina Kannada Sikar Bhadohi
Vaishali Chitradurga Jaipur Rural Mirzapur
Gopalganj Tumkur Jaipur Robertsganj
Siwan Mandya Alwar Tehri Garhwal
Maharajganj Mysore Bharatpur Garhwal
Saran Chamarajanagar Karauli-Dholpur Almora
Hajipur Bangalore Rural Dausa Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar
Ujiarpur Bangalore North Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Alipurduars
Samastipur Bangalore Central Ajmer Jalpaiguri
Begusarai Bangalore South Nagaur Darjeeling
Khagaria Chikballapur Pali Raiganj
Bhagalpur Kolar Jodhpur Balurghat
Banka Morena  Barmer Maldaha Uttar
Munger Bhind Jalore Maldaha Dakshin
Nalanda Gwalior Udaipur Jangipur
Patna Sahib Guna Banswara Baharampur
Pataliputra Sagar Chittorgarh Murshidabad
Arrah Tikamgarh Rajsamand Krishnanagar
Buxar Damoh  Bhilwara Ranaghat
Sasaram Khajuraho Kota Bangaon
Karakat Satna Jhalawar-Baran Barrackpur
Jahanabad Rewa Thiruvallur Dum Dum
Aurangabad Sidhi Chennai North Barasat
Gaya Shahdol Chennai South Basirhat
Nawada Jabalpur  Chennai Central Jaynagar
Jamui Mandla Sriperumbudur Mathurapur
Sarguja Balaghat  Kancheepuram Diamond Harbour
Raigarh Chhindwara  Arakkonam Jadavpur
Janjgir Hoshangabad  Vellore Kolkata Dakshin
Korba Vidisha Krishnagiri Kolkata Uttar
Bilaspur Bhopal  Dharmapuri Howrah
Rajnandgaon Rajgarh Tiruvannamalai Uluberia
Durg Dewas Arani Sreerampur
Raipur Ujjain  Villupuram Hooghly
Mahasamund Mandasaur Kallakurichi Arambag
Bastar Ratlam Salem Tamluk
Kanker Dhar Namakkal Kanthi
North Goa Indore Erode Ghatal
South Goa Kargone  Tiruppur Jhargram
Kachchh Khandwa  Nilgiris Medinipur
Banaskantha Betul Coimbatore Purulia
Patan Nandurbar Pollachi Bankura
Mahesana Dhule Dindigul Bishnupur
Sabarkantha Jalgaon Karur Bardhaman Purba
Gandhinagar Raver Tiruchirappalli Bardhaman-Durgapur
Ahmedabad East Buldhana Perambalur Asansol
Ahmedabad West Akola Cuddalore Bolpur
Surendranagar Amravati Chidambaram Birbhum
Rajkot Wardha Mayiladuturai Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Porbandar Ramtek Nagapattinam Chandigarh
Jamnagar Nagpur Thanjavur Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Junagadh Bhandara-Gondiya Sivaganga Daman and Diu
Amreli Gadchiroli-Chimur Madurai Lakshadweep
Bhavnagar Chandrapur Theni Puducherry
Anand Yavatmal-Washim Virudhunagar Chandni Chowk
Kheda Hingoli Ramanathapuram North East Delhi (2)
Panchmahal Nanded Thoothukudi East Delhi (3)
Dahod Parbhani Tenkasi New Delhi (4)
Vadodara Jalna Tirunelveli North West Delhi (5)
Chhota Udaipur Aurangabad  Kanyakumari West Delhi (6)
Bharuch Dindori Saharanpur South Delhi (7)
Bardoli Nashik Kairana  
Surat Palghar Muzaffarnagar  

 

 

 

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha Elections 2019?

BJP (NDA) - 63.4%
INC (UPA) - 28%
Third Front - 8.6%

Total votes: 917
The voting for this poll has ended on: 19 Apr 2019 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List