You are here: Home Indian Politics Cabinet & state MInisters
 

List of members of the 17th Lok Sabha, List of MPs, Member of Parliament, Member of parliament, List of indian MPs, list of seventeenth lok sabha members, Indian Government

List of members of the 17th Lok Sabha

This is a list of Members of the 17th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented.

List of Cabinet and State Ministers 2019

1|2 >

State Constituency Const. No. Winner Party
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Andaman & Nicobar Islands 1 KULDEEP RAI SHARMA INC
Andhra Pradesh Amalapuram 7 CHINTA ANURADHA YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Anakapalli 5 Dr.Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Anantapur 19 TALARI RANGAIAH YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Aruku 1 GODDETI. MADHAVI YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Bapatla 15 NANDIGAM SURESH YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Chittoor 25 N. REDDEPPA YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Eluru 10 KOTAGIRI SRIDHAR YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Guntur 13 Jayadev Galla TDP
Andhra Pradesh Hindupur 20 KURUVA GORANTLA MADHAV YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Kadapa 21 Y.S.Avinash Reddy YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Kakinada 6 VANGA GEETHAVISWANATH YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Kurnool 18 AYUSHMAN DOCTOR SANJEEV KUMAR YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Machilipatnam 11 BALASHOWRY VALLABHANENI YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Nandyal 17 POCHA . BRAHMANANDA REDDY YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet 14 LAVU SRI KRISHNA DEVARAYALU YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Narsapuram 9 KANUMURU RAGHU RAMA KRISHNA RAJU YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Nellore 22 Adala Prabhakara Reddy YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Ongole 16 MAGUNTA SREENIVASULU REDDY YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry 8 MARGANI BHARAT YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Rajampet 24 P.V.MIDHUN REDDY YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam 2 KINJARAPU RAM MOHAN NAIDU TDP
Andhra Pradesh Tirupati 23 Balli Durga Prasad Rao YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada 12 KESINENI SRINIVAS (NANI) TDP
Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam 4 M V V SATYANARAYANA YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh Vizianagaram 3 Bellana Chandra Sekhar YSRCP
Arunachal Pradesh ARUNACHAL EAST 2 Tapir Gao BJP
Arunachal Pradesh ARUNACHAL WEST 1 KIREN RIJIJU BJP
Assam Autonomous District 3 HOREN SING BEY BJP
Assam Barpeta 6 Abdul Khaleque INC
Assam Dhubri 4 BADRUDDIN AJMAL AIUDF
Assam Dibrugarh 13 RAMESWAR TELI BJP
Assam Gauhati 7 QUEEN OJA BJP
Assam Jorhat 12 TOPON KUMAR GOGOI BJP
Assam Kaliabor 11 Gaurav Gogoi INC
Assam Karimganj 1 KRIPANATH MALLAH BJP
Assam Kokrajhar 5 Naba Kumar Sarania Independent
Assam Lakhimpur 14 PRADAN BARUAH BJP
Assam Mangaldoi 8 DILIP SAIKIA BJP
Assam Nowgong 10 Pradyut Bordoloi INC
Assam Silchar 2 RAJDEEP ROY BJP
Assam Tezpur 9 PALLAB LOCHAN DAS BJP
Bihar Araria 9 PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH BJP
Bihar Arrah 32 R. K. Singh BJP
Bihar Aurangabad 37 SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH BJP
Bihar Banka 27 GIRIDHARI YADAV JD(U)
Bihar Begusarai 24 Giriraj Singh BJP
Bihar Bhagalpur 26 AJAY KUMAR MANDAL JD(U)
Bihar Buxar 33 Ashwini Kumar Choubey BJP
Bihar Darbhanga 14 Gopal Jee Thakur BJP
Bihar Gaya (SC) 38 Vijay Kumar JD(U)
Bihar Gopalganj (SC) 17 DR. ALOK KUMAR SUMAN JD(U)
Bihar Hajipur (SC) 21 PASHU PATI KUMAR PARAS Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar Jahanabad 36 CHANDESHWAR PRASAD JD(U)
Bihar Jamui (SC) 40 CHIRAG KUMAR PASWAN Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar Jhanjharpur 7 Ramprit Mandal JD(U)
Bihar Karakat 35 MAHABALI SINGH JD(U)
Bihar Katihar 11 DULAL CHANDRA GOSWAMI JD(U)
Bihar Khagaria 25 Choudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar Kishanganj 10 Dr. Mohammad Jawed INC
Bihar Madhepura 13 Dinesh Chandra Yadav JD(U)
Bihar Madhubani 6 ASHOK KUMAR YADAV BJP
Bihar Maharajganj 19 Janardan Singh 'Sigriwal" BJP
Bihar Munger 28 RAJIV RANJAN SINGH ALIAS LALAN SINGH JD(U)
Bihar Muzaffarpur 15 Ajay Nishad BJP
Bihar Nalanda 29 Kaushlendra Kumar JD(U)
Bihar Nawada 39 Chandan Singh Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar Paschim Champaran 2 DR. SANJAY JAISWAL BJP
Bihar Pataliputra 31 RAM KRIPAL YADAV BJP
Bihar Patna Sahib 30 RAVI SHANKAR PRASAD BJP
Bihar Purnia 12 SANTOSH KUMAR JD(U)
Bihar Purvi Champaran 3 RADHA MOHAN SINGH BJP
Bihar Samastipur (SC) 23 Ramchandra Paswan Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar Saran 20 Rajiv Pratap Rudy BJP
Bihar Sasaram (SC) 34 CHHEDI PASWAN BJP
Bihar Sheohar 4 RAMA DEVI BJP
Bihar Sitamarhi 5 Sunil Kumar Pintu JD(U)
Bihar Siwan 18 Kavita Singh JD(U)
Bihar Supaul 8 Dileshwar Kamait JD(U)
Bihar Ujiarpur 22 Nityanand Rai BJP
Bihar Vaishali 16 Veena Devi (W/o Dinesh Prasad Singh) Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar Valmiki Nagar 1 BAIDYANATH PRASAD MAHTO JD(U)
Chandigarh CHANDIGARH 1 KIRRON KHER BJP
Chhattisgarh BASTAR 10 DEEPAK BAIJ INC
Chhattisgarh BILASPUR 5 ARUN SAO BJP
Chhattisgarh DURG 7 VIJAY BAGHEL BJP
Chhattisgarh JANJGIR-CHAMPA 3 GUHARAM AJGALLEY BJP
Chhattisgarh KANKER 11 MOHAN MANDAVI BJP
Chhattisgarh KORBA 4 JYOTSNA CHARANDAS MAHANT INC
Chhattisgarh MAHASAMUND 9 CHUNNI LAL SAHU BJP
Chhattisgarh RAIGARH 2 GOMATI SAI BJP
Chhattisgarh RAIPUR 8 Sunil Kumar Soni BJP
Chhattisgarh RAJNANDGAON 6 SANTOSH PANDEY BJP
Chhattisgarh SARGUJA 1 Renuka Singh Saruta BJP
Dadar & Nagar Haveli Dadar & Nagar Haveli 1 DELKAR MOHANBHAI SANJIBHAI Independent
Daman & diu Daman & diu 1 LALUBHAI BABUBHAI PATEL BJP
Goa North Goa 1 SHRIPAD YESSO NAIK BJP
Goa South Goa 2 COSME FRANCISCO CAITANO SARDINHA INC
Gujarat Ahmedabad East 7 Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai BJP
Gujarat Ahmedabad West 8 DR. KIRIT P. SOLANKI BJP
Gujarat Amreli 14 Kachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP
Gujarat Anand 16 PATEL MITESH RAMESHBHAI (BAKABHAI) BJP
Gujarat Banaskantha 2 PARBATBHAI SAVABHAI PATEL BJP
Gujarat Bardoli 23 PARBHUBHAI NAGARBHAI VASAVA BJP
Gujarat Bharuch 22 Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava BJP
Gujarat Bhavnagar 15 DR.BHARATIBEN DHIRUBHAI SHIYAL BJP
Gujarat Chhota Udaipur 21 RATHVA GITABEN VAJESINGBHAI BJP
Gujarat Dahod 19 JASHVANTSINH SUMANBHAI BHABHOR BJP
Gujarat Gandhinagar 6 AMIT SHAH BJP
Gujarat Jamnagar 12 POONAMBEN HEMATBHAI MAADAM BJP
Gujarat Junagadh 13 CHUDASAMA RAJESHBHAI NARANBHAI BJP
Gujarat Kachchh 1 CHAVDA VINOD LAKHAMSHI BJP
Gujarat Kheda 17 Chauhan Devusinh BJP
Gujarat Mahesana 4 SHARDABEN ANILBHAI PATEL BJP
Gujarat Navsari 25 C. R. Patil BJP
Gujarat Panchmahal 18 Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod BJP
Gujarat Patan 3 DABHI BHARATSINHJI SHANKARJI BJP
Gujarat Porbandar 11 RAMESHBHAI LAVJIBHAI DHADUK BJP
Gujarat Rajkot 10 KUNDARIA MOHANBHAI KALYANJIBHAI BJP
Gujarat Sabarkantha 5 RATHOD DIPSINH SHANKARSINH BJP
Gujarat Surat 24 Darshana Vikram Jardosh BJP
Gujarat Surendranagar 9 Dr. MUNJAPARA MAHENDRABHAI BJP
Gujarat Vadodara 20 RANJANBEN BHATT BJP
Gujarat Valsad 26 Dr.K.C.PATEL BJP
Haryana Ambala 1 RATTAN LAL KATARIA BJP
Haryana Bhiwani-Mahendragarh 8 Dharambir Singh S/o Bhale Ram BJP
Haryana Faridabad 10 KRISHAN PAL BJP
Haryana Gurgaon 9 RAO INDERJIT SINGH BJP
Haryana Hisar 4 BRIJENDRA SINGH BJP
Haryana Karnal 5 Sanjay Bhatia BJP
Haryana Kurukshetra 2 NAYAB SINGH BJP
Haryana Rohtak 7 ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA BJP
Haryana Sirsa 3 Sunita Duggal BJP
Haryana Sonipat 6 RAMESH CHANDER KAUSHIK BJP
Himachal Pradesh Hamirpur 3 ANURAG SINGH THAKUR BJP
Himachal Pradesh Kangra 1 Kishan Kapoor BJP
Himachal Pradesh Mandi 2 RAM SWAROOP SHARMA BJP
Himachal Pradesh Shimla 4 SURESH KUMAR KASHYAP BJP
Jammu & Kashmir Anantnag 3 HASNAIN MASOODI Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
Jammu & Kashmir Baramulla 1 MOHAMMAD AKBAR LONE Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
Jammu & Kashmir Jammu 6 Jugal Kishore BJP
Jammu & Kashmir Ladakh 4 Jamyang Tsering Namgyal BJP
Jammu & Kashmir Srinagar 2 Farooq Abdullah Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
Jammu & Kashmir Udhampur 5 DR. JITENDRA SINGH BJP
Jharkhand Chatra 4 SUNIL KUMAR SINGH BJP
Jharkhand Dhanbad 7 PASHUPATI NATH SINGH BJP
Jharkhand Dumka 2 SUNIL SOREN BJP
Jharkhand Giridih 6 Chandra Prakash Choudhary AJSU Party
Jharkhand Godda 3 Nishikant Dubey BJP
Jharkhand Hazaribagh 14 JAYANT SINHA BJP
Jharkhand Jamshedpur 9 Bidyut Baran Mahato BJP
Jharkhand Khunti 11 ARJUN MUNDA BJP
Jharkhand Kodarma 5 ANNPURNA DEVI BJP
Jharkhand Lohardaga 12 SUDARSHAN BHAGAT BJP
Jharkhand Palamau 13 VISHNU DAYAL RAM BJP
Jharkhand Rajmahal 1 VIJAY KUMAR HANSDAK JMM
Jharkhand Ranchi 8 SANJAY SETH BJP
Jharkhand Singhbhum 10 GEETA KORA INC
Karnataka Bagalkot 3 Gaddigoudar Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP
Karnataka Bangalore central 25 P. C. Mohan BJP
Karnataka Bangalore North 24 D.V. Sadananda Gowda BJP
Karnataka Bangalore Rural 23 D.K. SURESH INC
Karnataka Bangalore South 26 TEJASVI SURYA BJP
Karnataka Belgaum 2 ANGADI SURESH CHANNABASAPPA BJP
Karnataka Bellary 9 Y. DEVENDRAPPA BJP
Karnataka Bidar 7 BHAGWANTH KHUBA BJP
Karnataka Bijapur 4 JIGAJINAGI RAMESH CHANDAPPA BJP
Karnataka Chamarajanagar 22 V. SRINIVAS PRASAD BJP
Karnataka Chikkballapur 27 B.N.Bache Gowda BJP
Karnataka Chikkodi 1 ANNASAHEB SHANKAR JOLLE BJP
Karnataka Chitradurga 18 A NARAYANASWAMY BJP
Karnataka Dakshina Kannada 17 NALIN KUMAR KATEEL BJP
Karnataka Davanagere 13 G M SIDDESHWAR BJP
Karnataka Dharwad 11 Pralhad Joshi BJP
Karnataka Gulbarga 5 DR. UMESH G JADHAV BJP
Karnataka Hassan 16 PRAJWAL REVANNA JD(S)
Karnataka Haveri 10 UDASI. S.C. BJP
Karnataka Kolar 28 S. MUNISWAMY BJP
Karnataka Koppal 8 KARADI SANGANNA AMARAPPA BJP
Karnataka Mandya 20 SUMALATHA AMBAREESH Independent
Karnataka Mysore 21 PRATHAP SIMHA BJP
Karnataka Raichur 6 RAJA AMARESHWARA NAIK BJP
Karnataka Shimoga 14 B.Y.RAGHAVENDRA. BJP
Karnataka Tumkur 19 G. S. BASAVARAJ BJP
Karnataka Udupi Chikmagalur 15 SHOBHA KARANDLAJE BJP
Karnataka Uttara Kannada 12 ANANTKUMAR HEGDE BJP
Kerala Alappuzha 15 Adv. A M ARIFF CPI (M)
Kerala Alathur 9 RAMYA HARIDAS INC
Kerala Attingal 19 Adv. ADOOR PRAKASH INC
Kerala Chalakudy 11 BENNY BEHANAN INC
Kerala Ernakulam 12 HIBI EDEN INC
Kerala Idukki 13 Adv. DEAN KURIAKOSE INC
Kerala Kannur 2 K. SUDHAKARAN INC
Kerala Kasaragod 1 Rajmohan Unnithan INC
Kerala Kollam 18 N.K.Premachandran RSP
Kerala Kottayam 14 Thomas Chazhikadan Kerala Congress (M)
Kerala Kozhikode 5 M.K.RAGHAVAN INC
Kerala Malappuram 6 P.K. Kunhalikutty Indian Union Muslim League
Kerala Mavelikkara 16 KODIKUNNIL SURESH INC
Kerala Palakkad 8 V K SREEKANDAN INC
Kerala Pathanamthitta 17 ANTO ANTONY INC
Kerala Ponnani 7 E. T. Mohammed Basheer Indian Union Muslim League
Kerala Thiruvananthapuram 20 Dr. SHASHI THAROOR INC
Kerala Thrissur 10 T. N. PRATHAPAN INC
Kerala Vadakara 3 K. MURALEEDHARAN INC
Kerala Wayanad 4 Rahul Gandhi INC
Lakshadweep Lakshadweep 1 MOHAMMED FAIZAL PP NCP
Madhya Pradesh BALAGHAT 15 DR DHAL SINGH BISEN BJP
Madhya Pradesh BETUL 29 DURGA DAS (D.D.) UIKEY BJP
Madhya Pradesh BHIND 2 SANDHYA RAY BJP
Madhya Pradesh BHOPAL 19 SADHVI PRAGYA SINGH THAKUR BJP
Madhya Pradesh CHHINDWARA 16 NAKUL KAMAL NATH INC
Madhya Pradesh DAMOH 7 PRAHALAD SINGH PATEL BJP
Madhya Pradesh DEWAS 21 MAHENDRA SINGH SOLANKY BJP
Madhya Pradesh DHAR 25 CHATTARSINGH DARBAR BJP
Madhya Pradesh GUNA 4 KRISHNA PAL SINGH "Dr. K. P. YADAV" BJP
Madhya Pradesh GWALIOR 3 VIVEK NARAYAN SHEJWALKAR BJP
Madhya Pradesh HOSHANGABAD 17 UDAY PRATAP SINGH BJP
Madhya Pradesh INDORE 26 SHANKAR LALWANI BJP
Madhya Pradesh JABALPUR 13 RAKESH SINGH BJP
Madhya Pradesh KHAJURAHO 8 V.D. SHARMA (VISHNU DATT SHARMA) BJP
Madhya Pradesh KHANDWA 28 NANDKUMAR SINGH CHOUHAN (NANDU BHAIYA) BJP
Madhya Pradesh KHARGONE 27 GAJENDRA UMRAO SINGH PATEL BJP
Madhya Pradesh MANDLA 14 FAGGAN SINGH KULASTE BJP
Madhya Pradesh MANDSOUR 23 Sudheer Gupta BJP
Madhya Pradesh MORENA 1 NARENDRA SINGH TOMAR BJP
Madhya Pradesh RAJGARH 20 RODMAL NAGAR BJP
Madhya Pradesh RATLAM 24 GUMAN SINGH DAMOR BJP
Madhya Pradesh REWA 10 JANARDAN MISHRA BJP
Madhya Pradesh SAGAR 5 RAJBAHADUR SINGH BJP
Madhya Pradesh SATNA 9 GANESH SINGH BJP
Madhya Pradesh SHAHDOL 12 HIMADRI SINGH BJP
Madhya Pradesh SIDHI 11 Riti Pathak BJP
Madhya Pradesh TIKAMGARH 6 Dr Virendra Kumar BJP
Madhya Pradesh UJJAIN 22 ANIL FIROJIYA BJP
Madhya Pradesh VIDISHA 18 Ramakant Bhargava BJP
Maharashtra Ahmadnagar 37 Dr. SUJAY RADHAKRISHNA VIKHEPATIL BJP
Maharashtra Akola 6 Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao BJP
Maharashtra Amravati 7 Navnit Ravi Rana Independent
Maharashtra Aurangabad 19 Imtiaz Jaleel Syed AIMIM
Maharashtra Baramati 35 Supriya Sule NCP
Maharashtra Beed 39 Pritam Gopinathrao Munde BJP
Maharashtra Bhandara - gondiya 11 Sunil Baburao Mendhe BJP
Maharashtra Bhiwandi 23 KAPIL MORESHWAR PATIL BJP
Maharashtra Buldhana 5 Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao Shivsena
Maharashtra Chandrapur 13 Balubhau alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar INC
Maharashtra Dhule 2 Bhamre Subhash Ramrao BJP
Maharashtra Dindori 20 Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar BJP
Maharashtra Gadchiroli-Chimur 12 ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE BJP
Maharashtra Hatkanangle 48 Dhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane Shivsena
Maharashtra Hingoli 15 Hemant Patil Shivsena
Maharashtra Jalgaon 3 Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil BJP
Maharashtra Jalna 18 Danve Raosaheb Dadarao BJP
Maharashtra Kalyan 24 Dr. SHRIKANT EKNATH SHINDE Shivsena
Maharashtra Kolhapur 47 Sanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik Shivsena
Maharashtra Latur 41 Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare BJP
Maharashtra Madha 43 Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- Nimbalkar BJP
Maharashtra Maval 33 SHRIRANG APPA CHANDU BARNE Shivsena
Maharashtra Mumbai South 31 Arvind Ganpat Sawant Shivsena
Maharashtra Mumbai North 26 Gopal Shetty BJP
Maharashtra Mumbai North central 29 POONAM MAHAJAN BJP
Maharashtra Mumbai North East 28 Manoj Kotak BJP
Maharashtra Mumbai North West 27 Gajanan Kirtikar Shivsena
Maharashtra Mumbai South central 30 Rahul Ramesh Shewale Shivsena
Maharashtra Nagpur 10 NITIN JAIRAM GADKARI BJP
Maharashtra Nanded 16 Prataprao Patil Chikhalikar BJP
Maharashtra Nandurbar 1 Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit BJP
Maharashtra Nashik 21 Godse Hemant Tukaram Shivsena
Maharashtra Osmanabad 40 Omprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar Shivsena
Maharashtra Palghar 22 Rajendra Dhedya Gavit Shivsena
Maharashtra Parbhani 17 JADHAV SANJAY (BANDU) HARIBHAU Shivsena
Maharashtra Pune 34 Girish Bhalchandra Bapat BJP
Maharashtra Raigad 32 Tatkare Sunil Dattatray NCP
Maharashtra Ramtek 9 Krupal Balaji Tumane Shivsena
Maharashtra Ratnagiri - sindhudurg 46 Vinayak Raut Shivsena
Maharashtra Raver 4 Khadse Raksha Nikhil BJP
Maharashtra Sangli 44 Sanjaykaka Patil BJP
Maharashtra Satara 45 SHRIMANT CHH. UDAYANRAJE PRATAPSINHMAHARAJ BHONSLE NCP
Maharashtra Shirdi 38 SADASHIV KISAN LOKHANDE Shivsena
Maharashtra Shirur 36 Dr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe NCP
Maharashtra Solapur 42 SHRI. SHA. BRA. DR. JAI SIDHESHWAR SHIVACHARY MAHASWAMIJI BJP
Maharashtra Thane 25 RAJAN BABURAO VICHARE Shivsena
Maharashtra Wardha 8 Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas BJP
Maharashtra Yavatmal-Washim 14 Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali Shivsena
Manipur Inner manipur 1 DR RAJKUMAR RANJAN SINGH BJP
Manipur Outer manipur 2 Lorho S. Pfoze Naga Peoples Front
Meghalaya Shillong 1 VINCENT H. PALA INC
Meghalaya Tura 2 AGATHA K. SANGMA National People's Party
Mizoram MIZORAM 1 C LALROSANGA MNF
Nagaland Nagaland 1 Tokheho Yepthomi Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party

 1|2 >

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha Elections 2019?

BJP (NDA) - 63.4%
INC (UPA) - 28%
Third Front - 8.6%

Total votes: 917
The voting for this poll has ended on: 19 Apr 2019 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List