You are here: Home LK News |
 

Andhra Pradesh assembly election 2014, Andhra Pradesh election, Andhra Pradesh, Assembly Election 2014, Andhra Pradesh Assembly election live update , Assembly Election 2014 Updates, Andhra Pradesh Opinion Poll , Andhra Candidates list, candidate list 201

Andhra Pradesh assembly election 2014 LIVE Updates:--

map andhra

new10Seemandhra Assembly election live update..>>>


" 72 percent ", peaceful polling in Telangana:-


According to fresh media reports at least 72 percent turnout was recorded in peaceful polling for 17 Lok Sabha seats and 119 state assembly seats in the first election in Telangana .

New--60 % polling till 3 p.m. in Telangana's first election - April 30, 2014 04:05 PM

About 60 percent polling was recorded till 3 p.m. for 17 Lok Sabha seats and 119 state assembly seats in Telangana region of Andhra Pradesh, officials said

 News--35 % polling till noon in Telangana's first polls - April 30, 2014 01:59 PM
About 35 percent polling was recorded till noon for 17 Lok Sabha seats and 119 state assembly seats in Telangana region of Andhra Pradesh, officials said. Only 18 percent votes were polled till 11 a.m.

Voting in Andhra Pradesh began Wednesday for 17 Lok Sabha seats and 119 state assembly seats in Telangana region, officials said. Balloting is taking place at 30,574 polling booths. As many as 265 candidates are in the fray for the Lok Sabha and 1,669 for the assembly constituencies. More than 28 million electors are eligible to exercise their franchise.


The 16th Vidhan Sabha election for the state of Andhra Pradesh will take place in April-May 2014. The current term of the Assembly is going to end on 2 June 2014. Andhra Pradesh has a total of 294 seats in the Vidhan Sabha. In 2009, 158 seats were won by the INC (Indian National Congress), although this time, the state's politics is especially turbulent, given the formation of Telangana.

Andhra Pradesh

Parliamentary Constituencies

42

Assembly Constituencies

294

Ruling Party

-

Opposition Party

-

Chief Minister

President Rule

Governor

Sri. E S Lakshmi Narasimhan

Chief Electoral Officer

Sri Bhanwar Lal

Address

H' Block, South wing,GA(Elections) Dept. 

A.P. Secretariat, Hyderabad 

040-23455781 (Fax)

 

Important Links

AP Election 2014 Election Schedule

AP Election 2014 Online Voting Survey Participate

AP Election 2014 Opinion Poll / Exit Poll

AP Election 2014 Latest Political News

AP Election 2014 Congress Candidate List

AP Election Result 2009 Constituency Wise Result, Winner List

AP Election 2014 BJP Candidate List

AP Election 2009 State Ministers List

CEO Andhra Pradesh Site, Voter Electoral List.

 

Andhra Pradesh Parliament and Assembly Constituency List:-

Constituency No.

Parliament Constituency

Assembly Constituency Segments 

1

Adilabad

Sirpur, Asifabad (ST), Khanapur (ST), Adilabad, Boath (ST), Nirmal, Mudhole

2

Peddapalli

Chennur (SC), Bellampalli (SC), Mancherial, Dharmapuri (SC), Ramagundam, Manthani, Peddapalle

3

Karimnagar

Karimnagar, Choppadandi (SC), Vemulawada, Sircilla, Manakondur (SC), Huzurabad, Husnabad

4

Nizamabad

Armur, Bodhan, Nizamabad (Urban), Nizamabad (Rural), Balkonda, Koratla, Jagtial

5

Zahirabad

Jukkal (SC), Banswada, Yellareddy, Kamareddy, Narayankhed, Andole (SC), Zahirabad (SC)

6

Medak

Siddipet, Medak, Narsapur, Sangareddy, Patancheru, Dubbak, Gajwel

7

Malkajgiri

Medchal, Malkajgiri, Quthbullapur, Kukatpally, Uppal, Lal Bahadur Nagar, Secunderabad Cantt (SC)

8

Secunderabad

Musheerabad, Amberpet, Khairatabad, Jubilee Hills, Sanathnagar, Nampally, Secunderabad

9

Hyderabad

Malakpet, Karwan, Goshamahal, Charminar, Chandrayangutta, Yakutpura, Bahadurpura

10

Chevella

Maheswaram, Rajendranagar, Serilingampally, Chevella (SC), Pargi, Vicarabad (SC), Tandur

11

Mahbubnagar

Kodangal, Narayanpet, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla, Devarkadra, Makthal, Shadnagar

12

Nagarkurnool

Wanaparthy, Gadwal, Alampur (SC), Nagarkurnool, Achampet (SC), Kalwakurthy, Kollapur

13

Nalgonda

Devarakonda(ST), Nagarjuna Sagar, Miryalaguda Huzurnagar, Kodad, Suryapet, Nalgonda

14

Bhongir

Ibrahimpatnam, Munugode, Bhongir, Nakrekal(SC), Thungathurthi (SC), Alair, Jangaon

15

Warangal

Ghanpur (Station) (SC), Palakurthi, Parkal, Warangal West, Warangal East, Wardhannapet (SC), Bhupalpalle

16

Mahabubabad

Dornakal (ST), Mahabubabad (ST), Narsampet, Mulug (ST), Pinapaka (ST), Yellandu (ST), Bhadrachalam (ST)

17

Khammam

112-Khammam 113-Palair 114-Madhira (SC) 115-Wyra (ST) 116- Sathupalle (SC) 117-Kothagudem

118-Aswaraopeta (ST)

18

Araku

129-Palakonda (ST) 130-Kurupam (ST) 131-Parvathipuram (SC) 132-Salur (ST) 147-Araku Valley (ST)

148-Paderu (ST) 172-Rampachodovaram (ST)

19

Srikakulam

120-Ichchapuram 121-Palasa 122-Tekkali 123-Pathapatnam 124-Srikakulam 125-Amadalavalasa

127-Narasannapeta

20

Vizianagaram

126-Etcherla 128-Rajam (SC) 133-Bobbili 134-Cheepurupalli 135-Gajapathinagaram 136-Nellimarla

137-Vizianagaram

21

Visakhapatnam

138-Srungavarapukota 139-Bhimli 140-Visakhapatnam East 141. Visakhapatnam South

142-Visakhapatnam North 143-Visakhapatnam West 144-Gajuwaka

22

Anakapalli

145-Chodavaram 146-Madugula 149-Anakapalle 150-Pendurthi 151-Yelamanchili 152-Payakaraopet (SC)

153-Narsipatnam

23

Kakinada

154-Tuni 155-Prathipadu 156-Pithapuram 157-Kakinada Rural 158-Peddapuram 160-Kakinada City

171-Jaggampeta

24

Amalapuram

161-Ramachandrapuram 162-Mummidivaram 163-Amalapuram (SC) 164-Razole (SC) 165-Gannavaram (SC)

166-Kothapeta 167-Mandapeta

25

Rajahmundry

159-Anaparthy 168-Rajanagaram 169-Rajahmundry City 170-Rajahmundry Rural 173-Kovvur (SC)

174-Nidadavole 185-Gopalapuram (SC)

26

Naraspuram

175-Achanta 176-Palacole 177-Narsapuram 178-Bhimavaram 179-Undi 180-Tanuku 181-Tadepalligudem

27

Eluru

182-Unguturu 183-Denduluru 184-Eluru 186-Polavaram (ST) 187-Chintalapudi (SC) 189-Nuzvid 192-Kaikalur

28

Machilipatnam

190-Gannavaram 191-Gudivada 193-Pedana 194-Machilipatnam 195-Avanigadda 196-Pamarru (SC)

197-Penamaluru

29

Vijayawada

188-Tiruvuru (SC) 198-Vijayawada West 199-Vijayawada Central 200-Vijayawada East 201-Mylavaram

202-Nandigama (SC) 203-Jaggayyapeta

30

Guntur

205-Tadikonda (SC) 206-Mangalagiri 207-Ponnuru 210-Tenali 212-Prathipaadu (SC) 213-Guntur West

214-Guntur East

31

Narasaraopet

204-Pedakurapadu 215-Chilakaluripet 216-Narasaraopet 217-Sattenapalli 218-Vinukonda 219-Gurajala

220. Macherla

32

Bapatla

208-Vemuru (SC) 209-Repalle 211-Bapatla 223-Parchur 224-Addanki 225-Chirala 226-Santhanuthalapadu (SC)

33

Ongole

221-Yerragondapalem (SC) 222-Darsi 227-Ongole 229- Kondapi (SC) 230-Markapuram 231-Giddalur 232- Kanigiri

34

Nandyal

253-Allagadda 254-Srisailam 255-Nandikotkur (SC) 257-Panyam 258-Nandyal 259-Banaganapalle 260-Dhone

35

Kurnool

256-Kurnool 261-Pattikonda 262-Kodumur (SC) 263-Yemmiganur 264-Mantralayam 265. Adoni 266-Alur

36

Anantapur

267-Rayadurg 268-Uravakonda 269-Guntakal 270-Tadpatri 271-Singanamala (SC) 272-Anantapur Urban

273-Kalyandurg

37

Hindupur

274-Raptadu 275-Madakasira (SC) 276-Hindupur 277- Penukonda 278-Puttaparthi 279-Dharmavaram 280-Kadiri

38

kadapa

243. Badvel (SC) 245-Kadapa 248-Pulivendla 249-Kamalapuram 250-Jammalamadugu 251. Proddatur

252-Mydukur

39

Nellore

228-Kandukur 233-Kavali 234-Atmakur 235-Kovur 236-Nellore City 237-Nellore Rural 242-Udayagiri

40

Tirupathi

238-Sarvepalli 239-Gudur (SC) 240-Sullurpeta (SC) 241-Venkatagiri 286-Tirupati 287-Srikalahasti

288-Satyavedu (SC)

41

Rajampet

244-Rajampet 246-Kodur (SC) 247-Rayachoti 281- Thamballapalle 282-Pileru 283-Madanapalle 284-Punganur

42

Chittoor

285-Chandragiri 289-Nagari 290-Gangadhara Nellore (SC) 291- Chittoor 292-Puthalapattu (SC) 293-Palamaner

294-Kuppam

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Delhi Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN DELHI 2020?

Bihar Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN BIHAR 2020?

West Bengal Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN WEST BENGAL 2020?

CEO & Voter List