Election Results 2022 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home UP|
 

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Schedule Dates 2022 Phases UP Voting Results

Uttar Pradesh Election Schedule Dates 2022 Phases UP Vidhan Sabha Announced 

uttar pradesh map

Dates of Uttar pradesh election schedule for 2022 is as under. Dates for 2022 are announced.

Leadtech Services Banner 300 x 250

Legislative Assembly elections will be held in Uttar Pradesh in month of February to March 2022 to elect 403 members of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly. The term of current assembly elected in 2017 will expire on 14 May 2022.

The tenure of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly is scheduled to end on 14 May 2022.The previous assembly elections were held in February - March 2017. After the election, Bharatiya Janata Party formed the state government, with Yogi Adityanath becoming Chief Minister.

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Schedule 2022

The election schedule was announced by the Election Commission of India on 8 January 2022.

S.No. Poll Event Phase
I II III IV V VI VII
1 Notification date 14-Jan-22 21-Jan-22 25-Jan-22 27-Jan-22 01-Feb-22 04-Feb-22 10-Feb-22
2 Last Date for filing nomination 21-Jan-22 28-Jan-22 01-Feb-22 03-Feb-22 08-Feb-22 11-Feb-22 17-Feb-22
3 Scrutiny of nomination 24-Jan-22 29-Jan-22 02-Feb-22 04-Feb-22 09-Feb-22 14-Feb-22 18-Feb-22
4 Last Date for withdrawal of nomination 27-Jan-22 31-Jan-22 04-Feb-22 07-Feb-22 11-Feb-22 16-Feb-22 22-Feb-22
5 Date of poll 10-Feb-22 14-Feb-22 20-Feb-22 23-Feb-22 27-Feb-22 03-Mar-22 07-Mar-22
6 Date of counting of votes 10-Mar-22

Also Read Imp. Links

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2017 Imp. Links
Uttar Pradesh Opinion Poll 2022
UP Assembly Election Schedule 2022
UP Assembly Election Result 2022
UP candidate List 2022
MLA list UP 2017
Cabinet Ministers List UP 2017
UP Election News
Caste wise population/details of UP

Uttar Pradesh elections 7 phases Constituencies 2022

Below is the list of Districts declared for 7 phase election in uttar pradesh for 2022.

             
Phase
I II III IV V VI VII
(58 ACs, 11 Districts) (55 ACs, 9 Districts) (59 ACs, 16 Districts) (59 ACs, 9 Districts) (61 ACs, 11 Districts) (57 ACs, 10 Districts) (54 ACs, 9 Districts)
Shamli Saharanpur Hathras Pilibhit Shrawasti Ballia Azamgarh
Muzaffarnagar Bijnor Kasganj Kheri Chitrakoot Balrampur Mau
Baghpat Sambhal Etah Sitapur Bahraich Siddharthnagar Ghazipur
Meerut Rampur Firozabad Hardoi Gonda Maharajganj Jaunpur
Ghaziabad Bareilly Mainpuri Unnao Barabanki Basti Varanasi
Hapur Badaun Farrukhabad Lucknow Ayodhya Sant Kabir Nagar Sant Ravidas Nagar
Gautam Budh Nagar Shahjahanpur Kannauj Rae Bareli Amethi Gorakhpur Chandauli
Bulandshahr Amroha Etawah Fatehpur Sultanpur Kushinagar Mirzapur
Aligarh Moradabad Auraiya Banda Pratapgarh Ambedkarnagar Sonbhadra
Mathura   Kanpur Dehat   Kaushambi Deoria  
Agra   Jalaun   Prayagraj    
    Hamirpur        
    Mahoba        
    Jhansi        
    Lalitpur        
    Kanpur Nagar        

 


 

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Elections 2017 Details

  1. Latest Opinion Polls by India Today and ABP News show BJP and SP winning respectively. 
  2. Also Read : See Summary of all Opinion Poll here.
  3. Also Read : SP Complete Candidate List 
  4. Also Read : BSP Complete Candidate List 



 Below we have Analysed Election Results of each Constituency for Past 4 years and have calculated the swing, margin . Click on Individual Constituencie to see detailed results.

Assembly Name
Behat Amanpur Bharthana (SC) Gaura
Nakur Patiyali Bidhuna Shohratgarh
Saharanpur Nagar Aliganj Dibiyapur Kapilvastu (SC)
Saharanpur Etah Auraiya Bansi
Deoband Marhara Rasulabad (SC) Itwa
Rampur Maniharan Jalesar (SC) Akbarpur Doomariyaganj
Gangoh Mainpuri Sikandra Harraiya
Kairana Bhongaon Bhognipur Kaptanganj
Thana Bhawan Kishani (SC) Bilhaur (SC) Rudhauli
Shamli Karhal Bithoor (SC) Basti Sadar
Budhana Gunnaur Kalyanpur Mahadewa
Charthawal Bisauli (SC) Govindnagar Menhdawal
Purqazi (SC) Sahaswan Sishamau Khalilabad
Muzaffar Nagar Bilsi Arya Nagar Dhanghata (SC)
Khatauli Badaun KIDWAI NAGAR Pharenda
Meerapur Shekhupur Kanpur Cantt. Nautanwa
Najibabad Dataganj Maharajpur Siswa
Nagina (SC) Baheri Ghatampur (SC) Maharajganj (SC)
Barhapur Meerganj Madhaugarh Paniyara
Dhampur Bhojipura Kalpi Caimpiyarganj
Nehtaur (SC) Nawabganj Orai (SC) Pipraich
Bijnor Faridpur (SC) Babina Gorakhpur Urban
Chandpur Bithari Chainpur Jhansi Nagar Gorakhpur Rural
Noorpur Bareilly Mauranipur (SC) Sahajanwa
Kanth Bareilly Cantt. Garautha Khajani (SC)
Thakurdwara Aonla Lalitpur Chauri
Moradabad Rural Pilibhit Mehroni (SC) Bansgaon (SC)
Moradabad Nagar Barkhera Hamirpur Chillupar
Kundarki Puranpur (SC) Rath (SC) Khadda
Bilari Bisalpur Mahoba Padrauna
Chandausi (SC) Katra Charkhari Tamkuhi Raj
Asmoli Jalalabad Tindwari Fazilnagar
Sambhal Tilhar Baberu Kushinagar
Suar Powayan (SC) Naraini (SC) Hata
Chamraua Shahjahanpur Banda Ramkola (SC)
Bilaspur Dadraul Chitrakoot Rudrapur (SC)
Rampur PALIA Manikpur Deoria
Milak (SC) NIGHASAN Jahanabad Pathardeva
Dhanaura (SC) GOLA GOKRANNA Bindki Rampur Karkhana
Naugawan Sadat SRI NAGAR (SC) Fatehpur Bhatpar Rani
Amroha DHAURAHRA Ayah Shah Salempur (SC)
Hasanpur LAKHIMPUR Husainganj Barhaj
Siwalkhas KASTA (SC) Khaga Atrauliya
Sardhana MOHAMMDI Rampur Khas Gopalpur
Hastinapur (SC) Maholi Babaganj (SC) Sagri (SC)
Kithore Sitapur Kunda Mubarakpur
Meerut Cantt. Hargaon (SC) Vishwanathganj Azamgarh
Meerut Laharpur Pratapgarh Nizamabad
Meerut South Biswan Patti Phoolpur Pawai
Chhaprauli Sevata Raniganj Didarganj
Baraut Mahmoodabad Sirathu Lalganj (SC)
Baghpat Sidhauli (SC) Manjhanpur (SC) Mehnagar (SC)
Loni Misrikh (SC) Chail Madhuban
Muradnagar Sawaijpur Phaphamau Ghosi
Sahibabad Shahabad Soraon (SC) Muhammadabad
Ghaziabad Hardoi Phulpur Mau
Modi Nagar Gopamau (SC) Pratappur Belthara Road (SC)
Dholana Sandi (SC) Handia Rasara
Hapur (SC) Bilgram Meja Sikanderpur
Garhmukteshwar Balamau (SC) Karachhana Phephana
Noida Sandila Allahabad West Ballia Nagar
Dadri Bangermau Allahabad North Bansdih
Jewar Safipur (SC) Allahabad South Bairia
Sikandrabad Mohan Bara (SC) Badlapur
Bulandshahr Unnao (SC) Koraon (SC) Shahganj
Syana Bhagwantnagar Kursi Jaunpur
Anupshahr Purwa Ram Nagar Malhani
Debai Malihabad (SC) Barabanki Mungra Badshahpu
Shikarpur Bakshi Kaa Talab Zaidpur (SC) Machhlishahr S.C.
Khurja (SC) Sarojini Nagar Dariyabad Mariyahu
Khair (SC) Lucknow West Rudauli Zafrabad
Barauli Lucknow North Haidergarh (SC) Kerakat S.C. (SC)
Atrauli Lucknow East Milkipur (SC) Jakhanian (SC)
Chharra Lucknow Central Bikapur Saidpur (SC)
Koil Lucknow Cantt. Ayodhya Ghazipur
Aligarh Mohanlalganj (SC) Goshainganj Jangipur
Iglas (SC) Bachhrawan (SC) Katehari Zahoorabad
Hathras (SC) Tiloi Tanda Mohammadabad
Sadabad Harchandpur Alapur (SC) Zamania
Sikandra Rao Rae Bareli Jalalpur Mughalsarai
Chhata Salon (SC) Akbarpur Sakaldiha
Mant Sareni Balha (SC) Saiyadraja
Goverdhan Unchahar Nanpara Chakia (SC)
Mathura Jagdishpur (SC) Matera Pindra
Baldev (SC) Gauriganj Mahasi Ajagara (SC)
Etmadpur Amethi Bahraich Shivpur
Agra Cantt. (SC) Isauli Payagpur Rohaniya
Agra South Sultanpur Kaiserganj Varanasi North
Agra North Sadar Bhinga Varanasi South
Agra Rural (SC) Lambhua Shrawasti Varanasi Cantt.
Fatehpur Sikri Kadipur (SC) Tulsipur Sevapuri
Kheragarh Kaimganj Gainsari Bhadohi
Fatehabad Amritpur Utraula Gyanpur
Bah Farrukhabad Balrampur (SC) Aurai (SC)
Tundla (SC) Bhojpur Mehnaun Chhanbey (SC)
Jasrana Chhibramau Gonda Mirzapur
Firozabad Tirwa Katra Bazar Majhawan
Shikohabad Kannauj (SC) Colonelganj Chunar
Sirsaganj Jaswantnagar Tarabganj Marihan
Kasganj Etawah Mankapur (SC) Ghorawal
      Robertsganj
      Obra
      Duddhi (SC)

 

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List