You are here: Home Kerala|
 

Kerala UDF candidate List, Kerala Assembly Election UDF Candidate List 2016, Kerala UDF Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Kerala Election candidate list, Complete UDF candidate List 2016, Kerala election ticket declared, Kerala election Complete Candidat

Kerala UDF candidate List, Kerala Assembly Election UDF Candidate List 2016, Kerala UDF Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Kerala Election candidate list, Complete UDF candidate List 2016, Kerala election ticket declared, Kerala election Complete Candidate List 2016, UDF releases candidate List for Kerala, Kerala assembly election candidate list 2016       

Find list of UDF candidates who are contesting in Kerala Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of Kerala.

Congress party that heads the ruling United Democratic Front (UDF) in Kerala has run into trouble with party chief V.M. Sudheeran and Chief Minister Oommen Chandy clashing over the candidature of five sitting MLAs, including three ministers, in the candidates' screening committee meeting in New Delhi.

Panel met twice on Wednesday but could not finalise the list of party candidates as a consensus could not be reached on the candidature of Excise Minister K. Babu, Culture Minister K.C. Joseph, Revenue Minister Adoor Prakash and legislatures Benny Behnan and A.T. George.

 Also Read:  

  1. Click here for Congress Candidate List released
  2. Click here for BJP Candidate List released
  3. Click here for CPI(M) Candidate List released
  4. Click here for CPI Candidate List released
  5. Click here for LDF Candidate List released
  6. Click here for IUML Candidate List released
  7. Click here for UDF Candidate List

Kerala Congress led UDF First candidate List

AC No. Assembly Name Candidate Name
1 Manjeshwar
2 Kasaragod
3 Udma K. Sudhakaran
4 kanhangad
5 TRIKARIPUR K.P.Kunhikannan
6 PAYYANNUR
7 KALLIASSERI
8 TALIPARAMBA
9 IRIKKUR K.C. Joseph
10 Azhikode
11 KANNUR Satheesan Pacheni
12 DHARMADAM Mambaram Divakaran
13 THALASSERY A.P Abdulla Kutty
14 KUTHUPARAMBA
15 MATTANNUR
16 Peravoor Adv. Sunny Joseph
17 MANANTHAVADY Smt. P.K Jayalakshmi
18 SULTHANBATHERY        I.0 Balakrishnan
19 KALPETTA
20 VADAKARA
21 KUTTIADI
22 NADAPURAM Adv. K. Praveen Kumar
23 QUILANDY N. Subramanian
24 Perambra
25 BALUSSERI
26 ELATHUR
27 KOZHIKODE P M Suresh Babu
28 KOZHIKODE
29 BEYPORE
30 KUNNAMANGALAM        T. Siddique
31 KODUVALLY
32 THIRUVAMBADY
33 KONDOTTY
34 ERANAD
35 NILAMBUR Aryadan Shoukath
36 Wandoor (SC) A.P. Anil Kumar
37 MANJERI
38 PERINTHALMANNA    
39 Mankada
40 MALAPPURAM
41 VENGARA
42 VALLIKKUNNU
43 TIRURANGADI
44 TANUR
45 TIRUR
46 Kottakkal
47 THAVANUR Iftikkarudeen
48 PONNANI P.T. Ajay Mohan
49 THRITHALA Adv. V T Balaram
50 PATTAMBI C.P. Mohammed
51 Shornur C. Sangeetha
52 OTTAPALAM Smt. Shantha Jayaram
53 KONGAD Pandalam Sudhakaran
54 MANNARKAD
55 MALAMPUZHA V.S. Joy
56 PALAKKAD Shafi Parampil
57 TARUR
58 CHITTUR K. Achuthan
59 NENMARA A.V. Gopinath
60 ALATHUR
61 CHELAKKARA Prof. K.A. Thulasi
62 KUNNAMKULAM
63 GURUVAYOOR
64 MANALUR O Abdul Rahiman Kutty
65 WADAKKANCHERY     Anil Akkara
66 OLLUR M P Vincent
67 THRISSUR Smt. Padmaja Venugopal
68 Nattika K V Dasan
69 KAIPAMANGALAM  T.N. Prathapan
70 IRINJALAKKUDA
71 PUTHUKKAD Sundaran Kunnathully
72 CHALAKKUDY T U Radhakrishnan
73 KODUNGALLUR K P Dhanapallam
74 PERUMBAVOOR Eldose Kunnapally
75 ANGAMALY Roji M John
76 Aluva Anwar Sadath
77 KALAMASSERY
78 PARAVUR V D Sasatheesan
79 VYPEN K R Subhash
80 KOCHI Dominic Presentation
81 THRIPUNITHURA K Babu
82 ERANAKULAM Hibi Eden
83 THRIKKAKARA P T Thomas
84 KUNNATHUNAD V P Sajeendran
86 MUVATTUPUZHA Joseph Vazhakkam
87 KOTHAMANGALAM    
88 DEVIKULAM R Rajaram
88 PIRAVOM
89 UDUMBANCHOLA Adv. Senapathy Venu
90 THODUPUZHA
91 IDUKKI
92 PEERUMADE Ciroc Thomas
93 PALA
94 KADUTHURUTHY
95 VAIKOM Adv. A Saneesh Kumar
96 ETTUMANOOR
97 KOTTAYAM Thoruvanchoor Radhakrishnan
98 PUTHUPPALLY Oomen Chandy
99 CHANGANASSERY    
100 KANJIRAPPALLY
101 POONJAR
102 Aroor Adv. C R Jayaprakash
103 CHERTHALA S Sarath
104 ALAPPUZHA Smt. Laly Vincent
105 AMBALAPUZHA
106 KUTTANAD
107 Haripad Ramesh Chennihala
108 KAYAMKULAM Adv. M Liju
109 MAVELIKARA Baju Kalasala
110 CHENGANNUR P C Vishnunathan
111 THIRUVALLA
112 RANNI Smt. Mariamma Cheriyam
113 ARANMULA Adv. K Sivadasan Nair
114 KONNI Adv. Adoor Prakash
115 ADOOR K.K Shaju
116 KARUNAGAPPALLY C.R Mahesh
117 CHAVARA
118 Kunnathur
119 KOTTARAKKARA Savin Sathyan
120 PATHANAPURAM Jagadeesh
121 PUNALUR
122 CHADAYAMANGALAM        M.M Hassan
123 KUNDARA Rajmohan Unnithan
124 KOLLAM Sooraj Ravi
125 ERAVIPURAM
126 CHATHANNUR Suranand Rajasekharan
127 VARKALA Varkala kahar
128 ATTINGAL
129 CHIRAYINKEEZHU K.S Ajith kumar
130 NEDUMANGAD Palode Ravi
131 Vamanapuram Sarat Chandra Prasad
132 Kazhakoottam M.A Waheed
133 Vattiyoorkavu K. Muralidhran
134 Thiruvananthapuram        V.S sivakumar
135 Nemom
136 Aruvikkara K. S Sabarinandan
137 Parassala A.T. George
138 Kattakkada N. Sakthan
139 Kovalam M.Vincent
140 Neyyattinkara R. Selvaraj

ALL KERELA ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES Past Election Result Analysis, Candidate List and Opinion Polls 

Assembly Name Assembly Name Assembly Name
Manjeshwar Wandoor (SC) PUTHUKKAD
Kasaragod MANJERI CHALAKKUDY
Udma PERINTHALMANNA     KODUNGALLUR
kanhangad Mankada PERUMBAVOOR
TRIKARIPUR MALAPPURAM ANGAMALY
PAYYANNUR VENGARA Aluva
KALLIASSERI VALLIKKUNNU KALAMASSERY
TALIPARAMBA TIRURANGADI PARAVUR
IRIKKUR TANUR VYPEN
Azhikode TIRUR KOCHI
KANNUR Kottakkal THRIPUNITHURA
DHARMADAM THAVANUR ERANAKULAM
THALASSERY PONNANI THRIKKAKARA
KUTHUPARAMBA THRITHALA KUNNATHUNAD
MATTANNUR PATTAMBI PIRAVOM
Peravoor Shornur MUVATTUPUZHA
MANANTHAVADY OTTAPALAM KOTHAMANGALAM    
SULTHANBATHERY        KONGAD DEVIKULAM
KALPETTA MANNARKAD UDUMBANCHOLA
VADAKARA MALAMPUZHA THODUPUZHA
KUTTIADI PALAKKAD IDUKKI
NADAPURAM TARUR PEERUMADE
QUILANDY CHITTUR PALA
Perambra NENMARA KADUTHURUTHY
BALUSSERI ALATHUR VAIKOM
ELATHUR CHELAKKARA ETTUMANOOR
KOZHIKODE KUNNAMKULAM KOTTAYAM
KOZHIKODE GURUVAYOOR PUTHUPPALLY
BEYPORE MANALUR CHANGANASSERY    
KUNNAMANGALAM        WADAKKANCHERY     KANJIRAPPALLY
KODUVALLY OLLUR POONJAR
THIRUVAMBADY THRISSUR Aroor
KONDOTTY Nattika CHERTHALA
ERANAD KAIPAMANGALAM ALAPPUZHA
NILAMBUR IRINJALAKKUDA AMBALAPUZHA
KUTTANAD PATHANAPURAM Vamanapuram
Haripad PUNALUR Kazhakoottam
KAYAMKULAM CHADAYAMANGALAM        Vattiyoorkavu
MAVELIKARA KUNDARA Thiruvananthapuram       
CHENGANNUR KOLLAM Nemom
THIRUVALLA ERAVIPURAM Aruvikkara
RANNI CHATHANNUR Parassala
ARANMULA VARKALA Kattakkada
KONNI ATTINGAL Kovalam
ADOOR Kunnathur Neyyattinkara
KARUNAGAPPALLY CHAVARA CHIRAYINKEEZHU
KOTTARAKKARA NEDUMANGAD

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List