You are here: Home WB|
 

West Bengal Assembly Election CPI(M)Candidate List 2016, West Bengal CPI(M)Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, West Bengal Election candidate list, Complete CPI(M)candidate List 2016, West Bengal election ticket declared, West Bengal election Complete Cand

West Bengal Assembly Election CPI(M) Candidate List 2016, West Bengal CPI (M)Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, West Bengal Election candidate list, Complete CPI(M) candidate List 2016, West Bengal election ticket declared, West Bengal election Complete Candidate List 2016, CPI(M) releases candidate List for West Bengal, CPI(M)West Bengal Election Candidates List Constituency Wise, West Bengal Vidhan sabha election 2016, West Bengal assembly election candidate list 2016,Left Front Candidate List

Find list of CPM candidates who are contesting in west bengal Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of west bengal.

Click here for CPI(M) 2nd Candidate List for WB POLLS 

Also Read:

  1. -- Click here for Congress Candidate List
  2. -- Click here for BJP Candidate List
  3. -- Click here for TMC Candidate List
  4. -- Click here for CPI(M) Candidate List
  5. -- Click here for CPI Candidate List
  6. -- Click here for Forward Bloc Candidate List

Below are the Left Front Candidate List for West Bengal Assembly Polls

Here is the First Candidate List of CPI(M), CPI and FB:-

District Constituency No Constituency Name Name of candidates Party
Coochbehar 2 Mathabhanga (SC) Khagen Barman CPIM
5 Sitalkuchi (SC) Nomodipti Adhikary CPIM
Jalpaiguri 15 Dhupguri (SC) Mamata Roy CPIM
19 Dabgram - Fulbari Dilip Singh CPIM
Darjeeling 26 Siliguri Ashok Bhattacharya CPIM
Uttar Dinajpur 28 Chopra Ekramul Haque CPIM
33 Hemtabad (SC) Deben Roy CPIM
38 Kumarganj Mafuja Khatoon CPIM
42 Harirampur Rafikul Islam CPIM
Maldah 43 Habibpur (ST) Khagen Murmu CPIM
Murshidabad 65 Nabagram (SC) Kanai Chandra Mondal CPIM
73 Hariharpara Insar Ali Biswas CPIM
75 Domkal Anisur Rahaman CPIM
Nadia 77 Karimpur Samarendranath Ghosh CPIM
78 Tehatta Ranjit Kumar Mondal CPIM
79 Palashipura S M Sadi CPIM
82 Chapra Samsul Islam Mollah CPIM
84 Nabadwip Sumit Biswas CPIM
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Meghlal Sekh CPIM
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba (ST) Babusona Sarkar CPIM
92 Kalyani (SC) Alokesh Das CPIM
93 Haringhata (SC) Ajoy Das CPIM
Uttar 24 Parganas 96 Bangaon Dakshin (SC) Ramen Adhya CPIM
98 Swarupnagar (SC) Dhiman Sarkar CPIM
101 Ashoknagar Satyasebi Kar CPIM
104 Naihati Gargi Chatterjee CPIM
123 Sandeshkhali (ST) Nirapada Sarder CPIM
Dakshin 24 Parganas 129 Kultali (SC) Ramsankar Haider CPIM
132 Sagar Dr Asim Mondal CPIM
133 Kulpi Reajul Khan CPIM
134 Raidighi Kanti Ganguly CPIM
135 Mandirbazar (SC) Dr Sarat Naskar CPIM
137 Baruipur Purba Sujoy Mistry CPIM
139 Canning Purba Ajijar Rahaman CPIM
140 Baruipur Paschim Safiuddin Khan CPIM
141 Magrahat Purba (SC) Chandan Saha CPIM
143 Diamond Harbour Dr Abdul Hasnat CPIM
144 Falta Bidhan Parul CPIM
145 Satgachhia Paramita Choudhury CPIM
146 Bishnupur (SC) Alok Sardar CPIM
148 Bhangar Rashid Gaji CPIM
149 Kasba Satarup Ghosh CPIM
151 Sonarpur Uttar Jyotirmaye Sikdar CPIM
154 Behala Paschim Kaustav Chatterjee CPIM
155 Maheshtala Samik Lahiri CPIM
Kolkata 167 Maniktala Rajib Majumder CPIM
168 Kashipur-Belgachhia Kaninika Ghosh CPIM
Howrah 169 Bally Anjan Bera CPIM
173 Howrah Dakshin Arindam Bose CPIM
174 Sankrail (SC) Samir Malik CPIM
176 Uluberia Purba Sabiruddin Mollah CPIM
180 Bagnan Mina Ghosh Mukherjee CPIM
183 Jagatballavpur Baidyanath Basu CPIM
Hooghly 185 Uttarpara Srutinath Praharaj CPIM
188 Singur Rabin Deb CPIM
189 Chandannagar Gautam Sarkar CPIM
191 Balagarh (SC) Panchugopal Mondal CPIM
192 Pandua Sk. Amjad Hossain CPIM
194 Chanditala Md Sk Azim Ali CPIM
195 Jangipara Pabitra Singha Roy CPIM
196 Haripal Jogiyanda Mitra CPIM
199 Pursurah Archana Mondal CPIM
200 Arambag (SC) Asit Malik CPIM
Purba Medinipur 204 Panskura Purba Ibrahim Ali CPIM
206 Moyna Chhandayati Das CPIM
211 Chandipur Mangalendu Pradhan CPIM
213 Kanthi Uttar Chakradhar Maikap CPIM
217 Ramnagar Tapas Sinha CPIM
Paschim Medinipur 220 Nayagram (ST) Pulin Behari Baskey CPIM
223 Keshiary (ST) Biram Mandi CPIM
225 Narayangarh Surjya Kanta Mishra CPIM
228 Kharagpur Sk Sahajahan Ali CPIM
229 Debra Jahangir Karim CPIM
231 Ghatal (SC) Kamal Dolul CPIM
232 Chandrakona (SC) Shanti Badhuk CPIM
233 Garbeta Sarafroj Khan CPIM
234 Salboni Shyam Pande CPIM
235 Keshpur (SC) Rameswar Dolui CPIM
237 Binpur (ST) Dibakar Hansda CPIM
Purulia 238 Bandwan (ST) Susanta Besra CPIM
244 Kashipur Sudin Kisku CPIM
245 Para (SC) Dinanath Bauri CPIM
246 Raghunathpur (SC) Satyanarayan Bauri CPIM
Bankura 247 Saltora (SC) Sasthi Charan Bauri CPIM
249 Ranibandh (ST) Deblina Hembram CPIM
250 Raipur (ST) Dilip Hansda CPIM
251 Taldangra Amiya Patra CPIM
257 Indus (SC) Dilip Malik CPIM
258 Sonamukhi (SC) Ajit Roy CPIM
Bardhaman 259 Khandaghosh (SC) Asima Roy CPIM
261 Raina (SC) Basudeb Khan CPIM
263 Monteswar Choudhury Md Hedayetullah CPIM
266 Bardhaman Uttar (SC) Aparna Saha CPIM
272 Mangolkot Sahajahan Choudhury CPIM
273 Ausgram (SC) Basudeb Mete CPIM
275 Pandabeswar Gouranga Chatterjee CPIM
276 Durgapur Purba Santosh Deb Roy CPIM
278 Raniganj Runu Dutta CPIM
279 Jamuria Jahanara Khan CPIM
283 Barabani Shipra Mukherjee CPIM
Birbhum 285 Suri Dr Ramchandra Dom CPIM
288 Labpur Mafizul Karim CPIM
290 Mayureswar Arup Bag CPIM

Click Here for 2nd CPI(M) Left Front Candidate List 

First Candidate List of CPI for West Bengal Assembly Polls

 
District Con No Con Name Name of candidates Party
Uttar Dinajpur 36 Itahar Dr Srikumar Mukherjee CPI
Purba Medinipur 203 Tamluk Ashok Dinda CPI
205 Panskura Paschim Chitta ranjan Das Thakur CPI
212 Patashpur Makhan Nayek CPI
Paschim Medinipur 219 Dantan Sisir Patra CPI

 First Candidate List of Forward Bloc for West Bengal Assembly Polls

District Constituency No Constituency Name Name of candidates Party
Purulia 241 Joypur Dhiren Mahato FB
Birbhum 284 Dubrajpur (SC) Bijoy Bagdi FB
293 Nalhati Dipak Chatterjee FB
Uttar Dinajpur 31 Chakulia Ali Imran Ramz (Victor) FB
32 Karandighi Gokul Behari Roy FB
Hooghly 201 Goghat (SC) Biswanath Karak FB

Click on Individual Assemblies to see comparitive analysis of past 4 elections held in Assam Assembly Wise, Party Wise and Margin of win. There is a detailed analysis of Changing trends of each party in each past elections. 

Assembly Name
Bishnupur (SC) Raghunathpur (SC) Mothabari
Sonarpur Dakshin Saltora (SC) Sujapur
Bhangore Chhatna Baishnabnagar
Kasba Ranibandh (ST) Farakka
Jadavpur Raipur (ST) Samserganj
Sonarpur Uttar Taldangra Suti
Tollygunge Bankura Jangipur
BEHALA PURBA Barjora Raghunathganj
Behala paschim Onda Sagardighi
Maheshtala Bishnupur Lalgola
BUDGE BUDGE Kotulpur (SC) Bhagawangola
Metiaburuz Mekliganj (SC) Raninagar
Kolkata port Indas (SC) Murshidabad
Bhabanipur Mathabhanga (SC) Nabagram (SC)
Rashbehari Sonamukhi (SC) Khargram (SC)
Ballygunge Cooch Behar Uttar Burwan (SC)
 
Chowrangee Khandaghosh (SC) Kandi
Entally Cooch Behar Daksh Bharatpur
Beleghata Bardhaman Dakshi Rejinagar
Jorasanko Sitalkuchi (SC) Beldanga
Shyampukur Raina (SC) Baharampur
Maniktala Sitai (SC) Hariharpara
Kashipur Jamalpur (SC) Nowda
Bally Dinhata Domkal
Howrah Uttar Monteswar Jalangi
Howrah madhya Natabari Karimpur
Shibpur Kalna (SC) Tehatta
Howrah Dakshin Tufanganj Palashipara
Sankrail (SC) Memari Kaliganj (SC)
Panchla Kumargram (ST) Nakashipara
Uluberia Purba Bardhaman Uttar ( Chapra
Uluberia Uttar (SC) Kalchini (ST) Krishnanagar Uttar
Uluberia Dakshin Bhatar Nabadwip
Shyampur Alipurduars Krishnanagar Daks
Bagnan Purbasthali Dakshi Santipur
Amta Falakata (SC) Ranaghat Uttar pas
Udaynarayanpur Purbasthali Uttar Krishnaganj (SC)
Jagatballavpur Madarihat (ST) Ranaghat Uttar Pur
Domjur Katwa Ranaghat Dakshin
Uttarpara Dhupguri (SC) Chakdaha
Sreerampur Ketugram Kalyani (SC)
Champdani Maynaguri (SC) Haringhata (SC)
Singur Mangalkot Bagdah (SC)
Chandannagore Jalpaiguri (SC) Bongaon Uttar (SC
Chunchura Ausgram (SC) Bongaon Dakshin
Balagarh (SC) Rajganj (SC) Gaighata (SC)
Pandua Galsi (SC) Swarupnagar (SC)
Saptagram Dabgram Baduria
Chanditala Pandabeswar Habra
 
Jangipara Mal (ST) Ashoknagar
Haripal Durgapur Purba Amdanga
Dhanekhali (SC) Nagrakata (ST) Bijpur
Tarakeswar Durgapur paschim Naihati
Pursurah Kalimpong Bhatpara
Arambagh (SC) Raniganj Jagatdal
Goghat (SC) Darjeeling Noapara
Khanakul Jamuria Barrackpur
Tamluk Kurseong Khardaha
Panskura Purba Asansol Dakshin Dum Dum Uttar
Panskura paschim Matigara Panihati
Moyna Asansol Uttar Kamarhati
Nandakumar Siliguri Baranagar
Mahisadal Kulti Dum dum
Haldia (SC) Phansidewa (ST) Rajarhat new town
Nandigram Barbani Bidhannagar
Chandipur Chopra Rajarhat gopalpur
Patashpur Dubrajpur (SC) Madhyamgram
Kanthi Uttar Islampur Barasat
Bhagabanpur Suri Deganga
Khejuri (SC) Goalpokhar Haroa
Kanthi Dakshin Bolpur Minakhan (SC)
Ramnagar Chakulia Sandeshkhali (ST)
Egra Nanoor (SC) Basirhat Dakshin
Dantan Karandighi Basirhat Uttar
Nayagram (ST) Labpur Hingalganj (SC)
Gopiballavpur Hemtabad (SC) Gosaba (SC)
Jhargram Sainthia (SC) Basanti (S.C.) (SC)
Keshiary (ST) Kaliaganj (SC) Kultali (S.C) (SC)
Kharagpur sadar Mayureswar Patharpratima
Narayangarh Raiganj Kakdwip
SABANG Rampurhat Sagar
Pingla Itahar Kulpi
Kharagpur Hansan Raidighi
Debra Kushmandi (SC) Mandirbazar (SC)
Daspur Nalhati Jaynagar (SC)
Ghatal (SC) Kumarganj Baruipur Purba (SC
Chandrakona (SC) Murarai Canning paschim (
Garbeta Balurghat Canning Purba
Salboni Tapan (ST) Baruipur paschim
Keshpur (SC) Gangarampur (SC) Magrahat Purba (S
Medinipur Harirampur Magrahat paschim
Binpur (ST) Habibpur (ST) Diamond harbour
Bandwan (ST) Gazole (SC) Falta
Balarampur Chanchal Satgachia
Baghmundi Harischandrapur  
Joypur Malatipur  
Purulia Ratua  
Manbazar (ST) Manickchak  
Kashipur Maldaha (SC)  
Para (SC) Englishbazar

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

BJP - 57.9%
INC - 38.4%
Others - 3.7%

Total votes: 1535
The voting for this poll has ended on: 31 Oct 2018 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List