You are here: Home WB|
 

West Bengal Assembly Election BJP Candidate List 2016, West Bengal BJP Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, West Bengal Election candidate list, Complete BJP candidate List 2016, West Bengal election ticket declared,

West Bengal Assembly Election BJP Candidate List 2016, West Bengal BJP Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, West Bengal Election candidate list, Complete BJP candidate List 2016, West Bengal election ticket declared, West Bengal election Complete Candidate List 2016, BJP releases candidate List for West Bengal, BJP West Bengal Election Candidates List Constituency Wise, West Bengal Vidhan sabha election 2016, West Bengal assembly election candidate list 2016

Find list of BJP candidates who are contesting in west bengal Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of west bengal. BJP is contesting WB elections independently without any alliance. Netaji's grand nephew will be BJP candidate against CM Mamta Banerjee

Also Read: West Bengal Assembly Election BJP 3rd Candidate List 2016

Also Read:  Click here for BJP 2nd Candidate List for WB Polls NEW

Other Candidate Lists:

  1. Complete W.B Congress(INC) Candidate List
  2. Complete W.B BJP Candidate List
  3. Complete W.B TMC Candidate List
  4. Complete W.B CPI(M) Candidate List
  5. Complete W.B CPI Candidate List
  6. Complete W.B Forward Bloc(F.B) Candidate List

Three Candidate Lists Declared till now for BJP

Also Read : West Bengal TMC Complete Candidate List Announced

Also Read : West Bengal election schedule Announced

Also Read: West Bengal Opinion Poll 2016 released to know who is winning in the elections.

 Other Important links

  1. CEO West Bengal 
  2. West Bengal Opinion Poll 
  3. West Bengal Candidate List 
  4. West Bengal election schedule 
  5. West Bengal MLA List 
  6. West Bengal cabinet Ministers
  7. West Bengal Election Result

Following is Complete Compiled list of BJP for West bengal Assembly Elections 2016

Compiled West Bengal Assembly Election BJP 1st & 2nd and 3rd Candidate List 2016

Constituency Name of Candidate
Basirhat Dakshin Shammik Bhattacharya
Bhabanipur Chandrakumar Bose
Dhanekhali (SC) Sasti Duley
Dantan Shakti Nayak
Gopiballavpur Sushil Ghosh
Jhargram Ajay Kumar Sen
Keshiary (ST) Mangal Hasda
Kharagpur Dilip Ghosh
Narayangarh Krishanpad Roy
SABANG Kashinath Bose
Pingla Smt. Antra Bhattacharya
Kharagpur sadar Gautam Bhattacharya
Debra Sukumar Bhuiya
Daspur Dipak Pramanik
Ghatal (SC) Smt. Anjushree Doloi
Chandrakona (SC) Bilas Doloi
Garbeta Pradeep Lodha
Salboni Dhiman Koley
Keshpur (SC) Deepak Parta
Medinipur Tusar Mukherjee
Binpur (ST) Murari Mohan Baske
Bandwan (ST) Labhsen Baske
Balarampur Shubash das Goswami
Baghmundi Jyotirmay Mahato
Joypur Shreepati Mahato
Purulia Dr. Soumyadip Saha
Manbazar (ST) Smt. Gouri Singh Sardar
Kashipur Kamlakant Hasda
Para (SC) Samir Bauri
Raghunathpur (SC) Subash Mondal
Saltora (SC) Snehasish Mondal
Chhatna Swapan Mukherjee
Ranibandh (ST) Khudiram Tudu
Raipur (ST) Sudhanshu Hasda
Taldangra Mahadev Kahn
Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
Onda Amar Shakha
Bishnupur Nand Dulal Banerjee
Kotulpur (SC) Tarun Kotal
Indas (SC) Nirmal Dhara
Sonamukhi (SC) Smt. Debjani Roy
Pandabeswar Jiten Chatterjee
Durgapur Purba Akhil Mondal
Durgapur paschim Kalyan Dubey
Raniganj Manish Sharma
Jamuria Santosh Singh
Asansol Uttar Nirmal Karmkar
Kulti Dr. Ajay Poddar
Barbani Amal Ray
Suri Joy Banerjee
Mayureswar Smt. Locket Chatterjee
Nayagram (ST) Bokul Murmu
Noapara Amiya Sarkar
Memari Adv. Bishadev Bhattacharya
Tufanganj Bibhash Sen Ishore
Alipurduars Kushal Chatterjee
Goalpokhar Debasish Sarkar
Chakulia Ashim Mirdha
Karandighi Abdul Jalil
Raiganj Pradeep Kumar Sarkar
Itahar Unish Haque
Balurghat Goutam Chakroborty
Harirampur Phanibhusan Mahato
Chanchal Dipankar Ram
Malatipur Soumitra Sarkar
Ratua Sanjoy Kumar Saha
Mothabari Shyam Chand Ghosh
Sujapur Nandan Kumar Ghosh
Farakka Indranath Upadhyay
Samserganj Milan Ghosh
Suti Samrat Ghosh
Jangipur Sudhan Das
Raghunathganj Gulam Modassar (Bapi)
Sagardighi Debsharan Ghosh
Lalgola Amar Kumar Das
Raninagar Prabir Basak
Murshidabad Gouri Sankar Ghosh
Kandi Binoy Bhusan Das
Bhatpara R. K Handa
Rejinagar Bankim Karmakar
Hariharpara Tulsi Prasad Sukul
Domkal Nandadulal Pal
Jalangi Chandan Mondal
Tehatta Arjun Kumar Biswas
Palashipara Bibhash Chandra Mondal
Chapra Suthirtha Chakroborty
Nabadwip Goutam Pal
Santipur Swapan Das
Ranaghat Dakshin Susmit Ranjan Halder
Chakdaha Pradip Kumar Sarkar
Ashoknagar Smt. Tanuja Chakroborty
Naihati Smt. Phalguni Patra
Bijpur Smt. Alo Rani Sarkar
Jagatdal Arun Kumar Brahma
Nowda Smt. Indrani Mukharjee
Dum Dum Uttar Tapan Chandra Das
Panihati Dipak Kumar Kundu
Kamarhati Krishanu Mirta
Dum dum Smt. Uma Das Singha
Rajarhat new town Smt. Nupur Ghosh Banerjee
Rajarhat gopalpur Dilip Mitra
Madhyamgram Debashis Mitra
Deganga Tarun Kanti Ghosh
Haroa Manmatha Bachhar
Basirhat Uttar Tarfan Ali Gazzi
Patharpratima Dr. Sridhar Chadra Bagari
Kakdwip Kaushik Das
Sagar Smt. Sarbari Mukharjee
Kulpi Swapan Kumar Halder
Raidighi Smt. Sanghamitra Chowdhury
Canning Purba Sudarshan Goswami
Magrahat paschim Subhas Mandol
Diamond harbour Smt. Krishna Baidya
Falta Amarendra Nath Mukharjee
Sonarpur Dakshin Prof. Manoranjan Joarddar
Kasba Bikash Debnath
Jadavpur Swarup Prasad Ghosh
Sonarpur Uttar Satyabrata Dutta
Beleghata Partha Chowdhury
Beldanga Alok Ghosh
Maheshtala Kartik Chandra Ghosh
BUDGE BUDGE Uma Sankar Ghosh Dastidar
Rashbehari Samir Kumar Banerjee
Entally Sudhir Pandey
Bhagabanpur Prasanta Panda
Jorasanko Rahul Sinha
Shyampukur Som Mondal
Maniktala Sunil Roy
Bally Kaushik Chakborty
Howrah Uttar Smt. Rupa Ganguly
Howrah madhya Sanjoy Singh
Shibpur Ram Prasad Bhattacharjee
Howrah Dakshin Smt. Sahana Guha Roy
Panchla Bhabani Prasad Roy
Uluberia Purba Smt. Papiya Mandol
Uluberia Dakshin Somnath Sadhukhan
Shyampur Smt. Mousumi Biswas
Amta Dr. Suman Sarkar
Udaynarayanpur Bholanath Sapui
Jagatballavpur Kaushik Mukharjee
Domjur Jayanta Das
Uttarpara Smt. Krishna Bhattarcharya
Champdani Rajkumari Kesri
Singur Suren Patra
Chunchura Smt. Champa Chakroborty
Pandua Ashok Bhattacharya
Saptagram Susanta Sengupta
Chanditala Sudipto Chatterjee
Jangipara Pasenjit Bag
Haripal Ramkrishna Pal
Pursurah Subhendu Mukharjee
Tamluk Biswanath Das
Panskura Purba Smt. Aparna Laskar
Panskura paschim Bishnupada Kuity
Moyna Dr. Sukesh Das
Nandakumar Nilanjan Adhikari
Mahisadal Prasenjit Samanto
Nandigram Bijan Kumar Das
Kanthi Uttar Ashim Das
Bharatpur Imon Kalyan Mukharjee
Kolkata port Abodh Kishore Gupta
Kanthi Dakshin Prof. Kamalesh Misra
Egra Smt. Minati Sur
Baruipur paschim Smt. Basab Dutta Banerjee (Bhattacharya)
Barjora Sujit Agasti
Metiaburuz Sanjoy Singh
Barrackpur Amitabh Roy
Bidhannagar Sushanta Ranjan Pal
Purbasthali Uttar Swapan Bhattcharjee
Khanakul Bikash Ch. Dolui
Mangalkot Gopal Chattppadhyay
Labpur Adv. Nirmal Chandra Mandol
Rampurhat Dudkumar Mandal
Hansan Smt. Rupa Mandol
Nalhati Anil Singh
Behala paschim Hari Krishna Dutta
Bolpur Dilip Ghosh, Distt. Vice President
Katwa Anil Dutta
Barasat Smt. Bithika Mondal
Khardaha Mahadev Basak
Ketugram Banku Bihari Ghosh
Arambagh (SC) Murari Bera
Ausgram (SC) Sanatan Majhi
Baishnabnagar Swadhin Sarkar
Balagarh (SC) Subhash Chandra Halder
Bongaon Dakshin Swapan Majumder
Bongaon Uttar (SC K. D. Biswas
Bardhaman Uttar ( Prasanta Saha
Baruipur Purba (SC Amulya Kumar Naskar
Bhangore Abani Kumar Mandol
Bishnupur (SC) Sekhar Naskar
Burwan (SC) Amiya Kumar Das
Canning paschim ( Manojit Mandol
Chowrangee Ritesh Tiwari
Cooch Behar Daksh Nikhil Ranjan Dey
Dhupguri (SC) Agun Roy
Dubrajpur (SC) Ram Prasad Das
Englishbazar Suman Banerjee
Falakata (SC) Narayan Chandra Mondol
Galsi (SC) Sundar Paswan
Gangarampur (SC) Sanatan Karmakar
Gazole (SC) Sudhanshu Sarkar
Goghat (SC) Basan Roy
Gosaba (SC) Sanjoy Kumar Nayak
Haringhata (SC) Suresh Sikder
Harischandrapur Showerial Kedia
Hemtabad (SC) Bhanu Ram Barman
Hingalganj (SC) Labanya Mandol
Islampur Dr. Soumarup Mandol
Jalpaiguri (SC) Tapan Roy
Jamalpur (SC) Pallab Kumar Roy
Jaynagar (SC) Utpal Kumar Mondal
Kaliganj (SC) Saikat Sarkar
Kalna (SC) Newton Majumder
Kalyani (SC) Dr. Ranjit Kumar Biswas
Kashipur Belgachia Aditya Tandon
Khandaghosh (SC) Ashok Santra
Khargram (SC) Sumata Mondal
Khejuri (SC) Swadesh Patra
Krishnanagar Daks Mahadev Sarkar
Kultali (S.C) (SC) Bikram Naskar
Kushmandi (SC) Ranjit Roy
Madarihat (ST) Chandan Kumar Naskar
Maldaha (SC) Gopal Ch. Saha
Mandirbazar (SC) Smt. Adv. Chhandita Majumder
Manickchak Sibendu Sekhar Roy
Mathabhanga (SC) Sushil Barman
Maynaguri (SC) Biswajit Roy
Mekliganj (SC) Dodhiram Roy
Minakhan (SC) Jayanto Mondal
Monteswar Biswajit Poddar
Nabagram (SC) Susanta Marjit
Nagrakata (ST) John Berla
Purbasthali Dakshi Rajib Bhowmik
Raina (SC) Kasi Patra
Ramnagar Tapan Kar
Ranaghat Uttar pas Anal Biswas
Ranaghat Uttar Pur Nikhil Chandra Sarkar
Sainthia (SC) Smt. Priya Saha
Sitai (SC) Bhaben Chandra Roy
Sitalkuchi (SC) Barenchandra Barman
Tollygunge Bibekananda Sinha Roy
Uluberia Uttar (SC) Tapas Khamrui
Kumargram (ST) Lues Kujur
Kalchini (ST) Vishal Lama
Madarihat (ST) Manoj Tigga
Rajganj (SC) Bhudharu Ray
Dabgram Ratin Bose
Mal (ST) Mahesh Baghel
Matigara Anand Mai Varman
Siliguri Geeta Chatterjee
Phansidewa (ST) Durga Murmu
Chopra Sajjan ram Singh
Kaliaganj (SC) Rupak Roy
Kumarganj Manas Sarkar
Tapan (ST) Krishna Kujur
Habibpur (ST) Pradeep Vaske

Also Read :TMC Complete Candidate List - WB Election schedule Phases

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

BJP - 57.9%
INC - 38.4%
Others - 3.7%

Total votes: 1535
The voting for this poll has ended on: 31 Oct 2018 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List