You are here: Home WB|
 

West Bengal Assembly Election Congress Candidate List 2016, West Bengal Congress Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, West Bengal Election candidate list, Complete Congress candidate List 2016, West Bengal election ticket declared

West Bengal Assembly Election Congress Candidate List 2016, West Bengal Congress Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, West Bengal Election candidate list, Complete Congress candidate List 2016, West Bengal election ticket declared, West Bengal election Complete Candidate List 2016, Congress releases candidate List for West Bengal, Congress West Bengal Election Candidates List Constituency Wise, West Bengal Vidhan sabha election 2016, West Bengal assembly election candidate list 2016

Find Complete Compiled list of Congress candidates who are contesting in west bengal Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of west bengal.

Congress has a pre-poll alliance with CPI(M) for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016. So the tickets may be accordingly released.Left front in West Bengal Consists of CPI(M), CPI and Forward Block these three parties.

For CPI(M), CPI and FB Candidate lists separately please see following lists.

Also Read:

  1. Complete W.B Congress(INC) Candidate List
  2. Complete W.B BJP Candidate List
  3. Complete W.B TMC Candidate List
  4. Complete W.B CPI(M) Candidate List
  5. Complete W.B CPI Candidate List
  6. Complete W.B Forward Bloc(F.B) Candidate List

Three Candidate Lists Declared till now for INC

Click here West Bengal Assembly Election INC/Congress 3rd Candidate List 2016

  1. Click here for 1st Congress Candidate List for WB Polls  declared

  2. Click here for 2nd Congress Candidate List for WB Polls  declared

  3. Click here for 3rd Congress Candidate List for WB Polls  declared

Below is West Bengal Assembly Election Congress INC First, Second and third Candidate List of Candidates 2016

 

Constituency Name Of Candidate Constituency Name Of Candidate
Basirhat Dakshin Amit Majumder Dum dum NA
Bhabanipur Mrs Deepa Dasmunshi Dum Dum Uttar NA
Jhargram Subrata Bhattacharya Durgapur Purba NA
SABANG Dr Manas ranjan Bhunia Egra NA
Kharagpur sadar Gyan Sing Sohanpal Englishbazar NA
Balarampur Dr Jagadish Mahato Entally NA
Baghmundi Nepal Mahato Falakata (SC) NA
Purulia Sudip Kumar Mukherjee Falta NA
Bankura Shampa Daripa Gaighata (SC) NA
Bishnupur Tushar Kanti Bhattacharya Galsi (SC) NA
Durgapur paschim Sapan Banerjee Gangarampur (SC) NA
Asansol Uttar Ms Indrani Mishra Garbeta NA
Kulti Abhinit Acharya Gazole (SC) NA
Tufanganj Shyarnal Chowdhury Ghatal (SC) NA
Alipurduars biswaranjan Sarkar Goghat (SC) NA
Islampur Kanailal Agarwal Gopiballavpur NA
Goalpokhar Moulana afjal  Hussain Gosaba (SC) NA
Raiganj Mohit Songupta Habibpur (ST) NA
Harirampur Nilanjan Roy Habra NA
Chanchal Asif Mehbub Haldia (SC) NA
Harischandrapur Mustaq Alam Haringhata (SC) NA
Malatipur Hemant Sharma Haripal NA
Ratua Samar Mukhenee Haroa NA
Mothabari Sabina Yeasmin Hemtabad (SC) NA
Sujapur Isha Khan Chowdhury Hingalganj (SC) NA
Farakka Mainul Haque Howrah Dakshin NA
Suti Humayun Reza Howrah madhya NA
Jangipur Md. Sohrab Howrah Uttar NA
Raghunathganj Akhruzzaman Indas (SC) NA
Sagardighi Jahurul Haque Itahar NA
Lalgola Abu Hens Jadavpur NA
Raninagar Firoza Begam Jagatballavpur NA
Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy Jagatdal NA
Kandi Apurba Sarkar (David) Jalangi NA
Rejinagar Rabibul Islam Chowdhury Jamalpur (SC) NA
Baharampur Manoj Chakraborty Jamuria NA
Hariharpara Alamgir Mir Jangipara NA
Domkal Abdur Rahaman Sk (Asadul) Jorasanko NA
Santipur Harindam Bhattacharya Joypur NA
Baduria Qazi Abdur Rahim Kalimpong NA
Panihati Sanmoy Banerjee Kalna (SC) NA
Patharpratima Kaustabh Raut Kalyani (SC) NA
Kakdwip Raft Uddin Molls Kamarhati NA
Beldanga Safiujjaman Seikh Kanthi Dakshin NA
Rashbehari Asutosh Chatterree Kanthi Uttar NA
Ballygunge Mrs. Krishna Debnath Karandighi NA
Bhagabanpur Gopal Mahapatra Karimpur NA
Shyampur Amitabha Chakraborly Kasba NA
Udaynarayanpur Aloke Koley Kashipur NA
Champdani Abdul Mennan Kashipur Belgachia NA
Saptagram Dilip Nath Keshiary (ST) NA
Pursurah Pratinsin Roy Keshpur (SC) NA
Moyna Manik Bhowmik Ketugram NA
Bidhannagar Arunava Ghosh Khanakul NA
Rampurhat Syed Sirai Jimmi Khandaghosh (SC) NA
Murarai Ali Murtaza Khan Kharagpur NA
Katwa Smt Shyama Mazumder Khardaha NA
Amta Asit Mitra Khejuri (SC) NA
Baishnabnagar Azizul Haque Kolkata port NA
Bongaon Uttar (SC Jahar Biswas Krishnanagar Daks NA
BUDGE BUDGE sk. Mujibar Rahaman Kulpi NA
Burwan (SC) Protima Rajak Kultali (S.C) (SC) NA
Canning paschim ( Arnab Roy Kumarganj NA
Hansan Milton Rashid Kumargram (ST) NA
Jalpaiguri (SC) Sukhbilas Barma Kurseong NA
Jaynagar (SC) Tapas Kumar Baidya Kushmandi (SC) NA
Kalchini (ST) avijit narjinary Labpur NA
Kaliaganj (SC) Prof. Pramatha Nath Roy Madarihat (ST) NA
Kaliganj Kabil Uddin Shaikh Madhyamgram NA
Kotulpur (SC) Akshay Santra Magrahat Purba (S NA
Khargram (SC) Ashis Marin Maheshtala NA
Krishnanagar Uttar Aden Kumar Saha Mahisadal NA
Krishnaganj (SC) Biswanath Biswas Mal (ST) NA
Magrahat paschim Khalid Ebadultah Manbazar (ST) NA
Maldaha (SC) Bhupendra Nath Harder (Arjun) Mandirbazar (SC) NA
Matigara Sarkar MaTakar Mangalkot NA
Nagrakata (ST) Joseph Munda Manickchak NA
Nowda Abu Taher Khan Maniktala NA
Nayagram (ST) Manoj Kumar Tudu Mathabhanga (SC) NA
Phansidewa (ST) Sunil Chandra Tirkey Maynaguri (SC) NA
Ranaghat Uttar pas Sankar Singh Mayureswar NA
Sainthia (SC) Madhanchandra Dhuli Medinipur NA
Sitai (SC) Keshab Ch. Ray Mekliganj (SC) NA
Tapan (ST) Surjanath Pahan Memari NA
Uluberia Uttar (SC) Amiya Kumar Mondal Metiaburuz NA
Amdanga NA Minakhan (SC) NA
Arambagh (SC) NA Monteswar NA
Asansol Dakshin NA Nabadwip NA
Ashoknagar NA Nabagram (SC) NA
Ausgram (SC) NA Naihati NA
Bagdah (SC) NA Nakashipara NA
Bagnan NA Nalhati NA
Balagarh (SC) NA Nandakumar NA
Bally NA Nandigram NA
Balurghat NA Nanoor (SC) NA
Bandwan (ST) NA Narayangarh NA
Baranagar NA Natabari NA
Barasat NA Noapara NA
Barbani NA Onda NA
Bardhaman Dakshi NA Palashipara NA
Bardhaman Uttar ( NA Panchla NA
Barjora NA Pandabeswar NA
Barrackpur NA Pandua NA
Baruipur paschim NA Panskura paschim NA
Baruipur Purba (SC NA Panskura Purba NA
Basanti (S.C.) (SC) NA Para (SC) NA
Basirhat Uttar NA Patashpur NA
Behala paschim NA Pingla NA
BEHALA PURBA NA Purbasthali Dakshi NA
Beleghata NA Purbasthali Uttar NA
Bhagawangola NA Raghunathpur (SC) NA
Bhangore NA Raidighi NA
Bharatpur NA Raina (SC) NA
Bhatar NA Raipur (ST) NA
Bhatpara NA Rajarhat gopalpur NA
Bijpur NA Rajarhat new town NA
Binpur (ST) NA Rajganj (SC) NA
Bishnupur (SC) NA Ramnagar NA
Bolpur NA Ranaghat Dakshin NA
Bongaon Dakshin NA Ranaghat Uttar Pur NA
Canning Purba NA Ranibandh (ST) NA
Chakdaha NA Raniganj NA
Chakulia NA Sagar NA
Chandannagore NA Salboni NA
Chandipur NA Saltora (SC) NA
Chanditala NA Samserganj NA
Chandrakona (SC) NA Sandeshkhali (ST) NA
Chapra NA Sankrail (SC) NA
Chhatna NA Satgachia NA
Chopra NA Shibpur NA
Chowrangee NA Shyampukur NA
Chunchura NA Siliguri NA
Cooch Behar Daksh NA Singur NA
Cooch Behar Uttar NA Sitalkuchi (SC) NA
Dabgram NA Sonamukhi (SC) NA
Dantan NA Sonarpur Dakshin NA
Darjeeling NA Sonarpur Uttar NA
Daspur NA Sreerampur NA
Debra NA Suri NA
Deganga NA Swarupnagar (SC) NA
Dhanekhali (SC) NA Taldangra NA
Dhupguri (SC) NA Tamluk NA
Diamond harbour NA Tarakeswar NA
Dinhata NA Tehatta NA
Domjur NA Tollygunge NA
Dubrajpur (SC) NA Uluberia Dakshin NA
Uluberia Purba NA
Uttarpara NA

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

BJP - 57.9%
INC - 38.4%
Others - 3.7%

Total votes: 1535
The voting for this poll has ended on: 31 Oct 2018 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List