You are here: Home WB|
 

West Bengal Assembly Election TMC BJP INC CPI(M) Candidate List 2016, West Bengal TMC Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, West Bengal Election candidate list, Complete TMC candidate List 2016, West Bengal election ticket declared, West Bengal election Comp

West Bengal Assembly Election TMC Candidate List 2016, West Bengal TMC BJP INC CPI(M) Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, West Bengal Election candidate list, Complete TMC candidate List 2016, West Bengal election ticket declared, West Bengal election Complete Candidate List 2016, TMC releases candidate List for West Bengal, TMC West Bengal Election Candidates List Constituency Wise, West Bengal Vidhan sabha election 2016, West Bengal assembly election candidate list 2016

Find list of TMC candidates who are contesting in west bengal Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of west bengal.

Mamata Banerjee said Manifesto TMC for the 2016 Assembly Election will be published on March 11, 2016.

Keep watching The complete list of AITC candidates for 2016 Assembly Election is coming up soon

CLICK HERE for First Candidate List of BJP 

CLICK HERE for First Candidate List of CPI(M), CPI, Forward Bloc 

Also Read:

  1. -- Click here for Congress Candidate List
  2. -- Click here for BJP Candidate List
  3. -- Click here for TMC Candidate List
  4. -- Click here for CPI(M) Candidate List
  5. -- Click here for CPI Candidate List
  6. -- Click here for Forward Bloc Candidate List

WB Election Schedule Announced 2016 new

WB Opinion Poll 2016 new

The TMC supremo said her party has fielded 45 women and 57 minority candidates in this year's election, which is more than what it had done in the 2011 election. "We tried to do it as fairly as we could. But we can't field everybody and hence had to accommodate a few at the expense of some others. Also, some of our leaders are not well and we had to find their replacements," she said.

Click on Individual Assemblies to see comparitive analysis of past 4 elections held in West Bengal Assembly Wise, Party Wise and Margin of win. There is a detailed analysis of Changing trends of each party in each past elections.

TMC First Candidate List 2016....check here

District AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
Alipurduar 12 Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty
North 24 Parganas 102 Amdanga Rafiquer Rahaman
Howrah 181 Amta Tushar Kanti Sil
Hooghly 200 Arambagh (SC) Krishna Chandra Santra
Bardhaman 280 Asansol Dakshin Tapas Banerjee
Bardhaman 281 Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak
North 24 Parganas 101 Ashoknagar Dhiman Roy
Bardhaman 273 Ausgram (SC) Abhayanand Thandar
North 24 Parganas 99 Baduria Amir Ali
North 24 Parganas 94 Bagdah (SC) Upendranath Biswas
Purulia 240 Baghmundi Samir Mahato
Howrah 180 Bagnan Arunava Sen (RAJA)
Murshidabad 72 Baharampur Dr. Sujata Banerjee
Malda 54 Baishnabnagar Asit Baran Basu (BACHCHU Da)
Hooghly 191 Balagarh (SC) Ashim Maji
Purulia 239 Balarampur Santiram Mahato
Howrah 169 Bally Vaishali Dalmiya
Kolkata 161 Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee
Dakshin Dinajpur 39 Balurghat Sankar Chakraborty
Purulia 238 Bandwan (ST) RAJEEV SOREN
North 24 Parganas 96 Bongaon Dakshin SURAJIT KUMAR BISWAS
North 24 Parganas 95 Bongaon Uttar (SC BISWAJIT DAS
Bankura 252 Bankura MINATI MISRA
Bardhaman 283 Barbani BIDHAN UPADHYAY
North 24 Parganas 113 Baranagar TAPAS ROY
North 24 Parganas 119 Barasat CHIRANJIT CHAKRABORTY
Bardhaman 260 Bardhaman Dakshi Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay
Bardhaman 266 Bardhaman Uttar ( Nisith Malik
Bankura 253 Barjora Soham Chakraborty
North 24 Parganas 108 Barrackpur Silbhadra Dutta
South 24 Parganas 140 Baruipur paschim Biman Banerjee
South 24 Parganas 137 Baruipur Purba (SC Nirmal Mandal
South 24 Parganas 128 Basanti (S.C.) (SC) Gobindo Chandra Naskar
North 24 Parganas 124 Basirhat Dakshin Dipendu Biswas
North 24 Parganas 125 Basirhat Uttar Atm Abdullah
South 24 Parganas 154 Behala paschim Partha Chatterjee
South 24 Parganas 153 BEHALA PURBA Sovan Chatterjee
Murshidabad 71 Beldanga Golam Kibria Mia
Kolkata 164 Beleghata Paresh Paul
Kolkata 159 Bhabanipur Mamata Banerjee
Murshidabad 62 Bhagabanpur Abu Supian
Purba Medinipur 214 Bhagawangola Ardhendhu Maity
South 24 Parganas 148 Bhangore Abdur Razzak Mollah
Murshidabad 69 Bharatpur Khadem K Dastoki
Bardhaman 267 Bhatar Subhash Mondal
North 24 Parganas 105 Bhatpara Arjun Singh
North 24 Parganas 116 Bidhannagar Sujit Bose
North 24 Parganas 103 Bijpur Subhrangshu Roy
Paschim Medinipur 237 Binpur (ST) Khagendranath Hembram
Bankura 255 Bishnupur Shyama Prasad Mukherjee
South 24 Parganas 146 Bishnupur (SC) Dilip Mondal
Birbhum 286 Bolpur Chandranath Singha
South 24 Parganas 156 BUDGE BUDGE Ashok Deb
Murshidabad 67 Burwan (SC) Shasti Mal
South 24 Parganas 138 Canning paschim ( Shyamal Mondal
South 24 Parganas 139 Canning Purba Saokat Molla
Nadia 91 Chakdaha Ratna Ghosh
Uttar Dinajpur 31 Chakulia Alema Nooria
Hooghly 187 Champdani Muzzafar Khan
Malda 45 Chanchal Soumitra Roy
Hooghly 189 Chandannagore Indranil Sen
Purba Medinipur 211 Chandipur Amiya Kanti Bhattacharjee
Hooghly 194 Chanditala Swati Khandekar
Paschim Medinipur 232 Chandrakona (SC) Chhaya Dolai
Nadia 82 Chapra Rukbanur Rahaman
Bankura 248 Chhatna Subhasis Batabyal
Uttar Dinajpur 28 Chopra Hamidul Rahman
Kolkata 162 Chowrangee Nayana Bandopadhyay
Hooghly 190 Chunchura Asit Mazumder
Coochbehar 4 Cooch Behar Daksh Mihir Goswami
Coochbehar 3 Cooch Behar Uttar Parimal Barman
Jalpaiguri 19 Dabgram Goutam Deb
Paschim Medinipur 219 Dantan Bankim Pradhan
Darjeeling 23 Darjeeling SARDA RAI SUBBA
Paschim Medinipur 230 Daspur Mamata Bhunia
Paschim Medinipur 229 Debra Selima Khatun (BIBI)
North 24 Parganas 120 Deganga Rahima Mondal
Hooghly 197 Dhanekhali (SC) Ashima Patra
Jalpaiguri 15 Dhupguri (SC) Mitali Roy
South 24 Parganas 143 Diamond harbour Dipak Halder
Coochbehar 7 Dinhata Udayan Guha
Howrah 184 Domjur Rajib Banerjee
Murshidabad 75 Domkal Soumik Hossain
Birbhum 284 Dubrajpur (SC) Naresh Chandra Bauri
North 24 Parganas 114 Dum dum Bratya Basu
North 24 Parganas 110 Dum Dum Uttar Chandrima Bhattacharya
Bardhaman 277 Durgapur paschim Apurba Mukherjee
Bardhaman 276 Durgapur Purba Pradip Kumar Mazumdar
Purba Medinipur 218 Egra Samares Das
Malda 51 Englishbazar Krishnendu Narayan Choudhury
Kolkata 163 Entally Swarna Kamal Saha
Alipurduar 13 Falakata (SC) Anil Adhikari
South 24 Parganas 144 Falta Tomonash Ghosh
Murshidabad 55 Farakka Md. Mustafa
North 24 Parganas 97 Gaighata (SC) Pulin Behari Roy
Bardhaman 274 Galsi (SC) Alok Kumar Majhi
Dakshin Dinajpur 41 Gangarampur (SC) Satyendra Nath Roy
Paschim Medinipur 233 Garbeta Ashish Chakraborty
Malda 44 Gazole (SC) Sushil Chandra Roy
Paschim Medinipur 231 Ghatal (SC) Shankar Dolai
Uttar Dinajpur 30 Goalpokhar Md Ghulam Rabbani
Hooghly 201 Goghat (SC) Manas Majumdar
Paschim Medinipur 221 Gopiballavpur Chudamani Mahato
South 24 Parganas 127 Gosaba (SC) Jayanta Naskar
Malda 43 Habibpur (ST) Amal Kishku
North 24 Parganas 100 Habra Jyotipriyo Mallick
Purba Medinipur 209 Haldia (SC) Madhurima Mondal
Birbhum 292 Hansan Asit Kumar Mal
Murshidabad 73 Hariharpara Niyamat Sk.
Nadia 93 Haringhata (SC) Nilima Nag
Hooghly 196 Haripal Becharam Manna
Dakshin Dinajpur 42 Harirampur Biplab Mitra
Malda 46 Harischandrapur Tajmul Hossain
North 24 Parganas 121 Haroa Haji Sk. Nurul Islam
Uttar Dinajpur 33 Hemtabad (SC) Sabita Khettry
North 24 Parganas 126 Hingalganj (SC) Debesh Mondal
Howrah 173 Howrah Dakshin Broja Mohan Majumdar
Howrah 171 Howrah madhya Aroop Roy
Howrah 170 Howrah Uttar Laxmi Ratan Shukla
Bankura 257 Indas (SC) Gurupada Mete
Uttar Dinajpur 29 Islampur Abdul Karim Chowdhury
Uttar Dinajpur 36 Itahar Amal Acharjee
South 24 Parganas 150 Jadavpur Manish Gupta
Howrah 183 Jagatballavpur Janab Abdul Ghani
North 24 Parganas 106 Jagatdal Parash Dutta
Murshidabad 76 Jalangi Alok Das
Jalpaiguri 17 Jalpaiguri (SC) Dharitri Mohan Roy
Bardhaman 262 Jamalpur (SC) Ujjal Pramanik
Bardhaman 279 Jamuria V. Shivdasan
Hooghly 195 Jangipara Snehasish Chakraborty
Murshidabad 58 Jangipur Jakir Hossain
South 24 Parganas 136 Jaynagar (SC) Biswanath Halder
Paschim Medinipur 222 Jhargram Dr. Sukumar Hansda
Kolkata 165 Jorasanko Smita Bakshi
Purulia 241 Joypur Shaktipada Mahato
South 24 Parganas 131 Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira
Alipurduar 11 Kalchini (ST) Wilson Champramary
Uttar Dinajpur 34 Kaliaganj (SC) Basanta Roy
Nadia 80 Kaliganj  Naseeruddin Ahamed
Darjeeling 22 Kalimpong Harka Bahadur Chettri
Bardhaman 264 Kalna (SC) Biswajit Kundu
Nadia 92 Kalyani (SC) Dr Ramendra Nath Biswas
North 24 Parganas 112 Kamarhati Madan Mitra
Murshidabad 68 Kandi Dr. Shantanu Sen
Purba Medinipur 216 Kanthi Dakshin Dibyendu Adhikari
Purba Medinipur 213 Kanthi Uttar Banasri Maity
Uttar Dinajpur 32 Karandighi Monodev Singh
Nadia 77 Karimpur Mahua Moitra
South 24 Parganas 149 Kasba Javed Khan
Purulia 244 Kashipur Swapan Kumar Belthariya
Kolkata 168 KashipurBelgachia Mala Saha
Bankura 256 Kotulpur (SC) SHYAMAL SANTRA
Bardhaman 270 Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee
Paschim Medinipur 223 Keshiary (ST) Paresh Murmu
Paschim Medinipur 235 Keshpur (SC) Seuli Saha
Bardhaman 271 Ketugram Sk. Sahanawez
Hooghly 202 Khanakul Iqbal Ahmed
Bardhaman 259 Khandaghosh (SC) Nabin Chandra Bag
Paschim Medinipur 228 Kharagpur Dinen Roy
Paschim Medinipur 224 Kharagpur sadar Ramaprasad Tewari
North 24 Parganas 109 Khardaha Amit Mitra
Murshidabad 66 Khargram (SC) Madhab Chandra Marjit
Purba Medinipur 215 Khejuri (SC) Ranajit Mondal
Kolkata 158 Kolkata port Firhad Hakim
Nadia 88 Krishnaganj (SC) Satyajit Biswas
Nadia 85 Krishnanagar Daks Ujjal Biswas
Nadia 83 Krishnanagar Uttar Abani Mohan Joardar
South 24 Parganas 133 Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder
South 24 Parganas 129 Kultali (S.C) (SC) Gopal Majhi
Bardhaman 282 Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee
Dakshin Dinajpur 38 Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mondal
Alipurduar 10 Kumargram (ST) James Kujur
Darjeeling 24 Kurseong Shanta Chettri
Dakshin Dinajpur 37 Kushmandi (SC) Rekha Roy
Birbhum 288 Labpur Manirul Islam
Murshidabad 61 Lalgola Chand Mohammad
Alipurduar 14 Madarihat (ST) Padam Lama
North 24 Parganas 118 Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh
South 24 Parganas 142 Magrahat paschim Md Giyas Uddin Molla
South 24 Parganas 141 Magrahat Purba (S Namita Saha
South 24 Parganas 155 Maheshtala Kasturi Das
Purba Medinipur 208 Mahisadal Dr. Sudarshan Ghosh Dastidar
Jalpaiguri 20 Mal (ST) Bulu Chik Baraik
Malda 47 Malatipur Dr. Moazzem Hossain
Malda 50 Maldaha (SC) Dulal Chandra Sarkar
Purulia 243 Manbazar (ST) Sandhyarani Tudu
South 24 Parganas 135 Mandirbazar (SC) Joydeb Halder
Bardhaman 272 Mangalkot Siddiqullah Chowdhury
Malda 49 Manickchak Sabitri Mitra
Kolkata 167 Maniktala Sadhan Pande
Bardhaman 263 Monteswar SAJAL PANJA
Coochbehar 2 Mathabhanga (SC) Binay Barman
Darjeeling 25 Matigara Amar Sinha
Jalpaiguri 16 Maynaguri (SC) Ananta Deb Adhikary
Birbhum 290 Mayureswar Avijit Roy
Paschim Medinipur 236 Medinipur Mrigendra Nath Maiti
Coochbehar 1 Mekliganj (SC) Arghya Ray Pradhan
Bardhaman 265 Memari Nargis Begum
Kolkata 157 Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Mollah
North 24 Parganas 122 Minakhan (SC) Usha Rani Mondal
Malda 52 Mothabari M.D. Nazrul Islam
Purba Medinipur 206 Moyna Dr. Sangram Dolai
Birbhum 294 Murarai Abdur Rahaman
Murshidabad 64 Murshidabad Ashim Bhatta
Nadia 84 Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha
Murshidabad 65 Nabagram (SC) Dilip Kumar Saha
Jalpaiguri 21 Nagrakata (ST) Sukra Munda
North 24 Parganas 104 Naihati Partha Bhowmick
Nadia 81 Nakashipara Kallol Khan
Birbhum 293 Nalhati Moinuddin Shams
Purba Medinipur 207 Nandakumar Sukumar Dey
Purba Medinipur 210 Nandigram Suvendu Adhikari
Birbhum 287 Nanoor (SC) Gadadhar Hazra
Murshidabad 74 Nowda MASUD KARIM
Paschim Medinipur 225 Narayangarh Pradyut Ghosh
Coochbehar 8 Natabari Rabindranath Ghosh
Paschim Medinipur 220 Nayagram (ST) Dulal Murmu
North 24 Parganas 107 Noapara Manju Bose
Bankura 254 Onda Arup Kumar Khan
Nadia 79 Palashipara Tapas Saha
Howrah 175 Panchla Gulshan Mallick
Bardhaman 275 Pandabeswar Jiten Tiwari
Hooghly 192 Pandua Syed Rahim Nabi
North 24 Parganas 111 Panihati Nirmal Ghosh
Purba Medinipur 205 Panskura paschim Firoja Bibi
Purba Medinipur 204 Panskura Purba Biplab Roy Chowdhury
Purulia 245 Para (SC) Umapada Bauri
Purba Medinipur 212 Patashpur Jyotirmoy Kar
South 24 Parganas 130 Patharpratima Samir Jana
Darjeeling 27 Phansidewa (ST) Carolus Lakra
Paschim Medinipur 227 Pingla Dr Somen Mahapatra
Bardhaman 268 Purbasthali Dakshi Swapan Debnath
Bardhaman 269 Purbasthali Uttar Tapan Chatterjee
Hooghly 199 Pursurah Dr. M. Nuruzzaman
Purulia 242 Purulia Dibyajyoti Prasad Singh Deo
Murshidabad 59 Raghunathganj Dr. Abul Kasem Molla
Purulia 246 Raghunathpur (SC) Purna Chandra Bauri
South 24 Parganas 134 Raidighi Debasree Roy
Uttar Dinajpur 35 Raiganj Purnendu Dey
Bardhaman 261 Raina (SC) Nepal Ghorui
Bankura 250 Raipur (ST) Birendranath Tudu
North 24 Parganas 117 Rajarhat gopalpur Purnendu Bose
North 24 Parganas 115 Rajarhat new town Sabyasachi Dutta
Jalpaiguri 18 Rajganj (SC) Khageshwar Roy
Purba Medinipur 217 Ramnagar Akhil Giri
Birbhum 291 Rampurhat Dr. Asish Banerjee
Nadia 90 Ranaghat Dakshin Abir Ranjan Biswas
Nadia 87 Ranaghat Uttar pas Partha Sarathi Chatterjee
Nadia 89 Ranaghat Uttar Pur Samir Poddar
Bankura 249 Ranibandh (ST) Jyotsna Mandi
Bardhaman 278 Raniganj Nargis Bano
Murshidabad 63 Raninagar Dr. Humayun Kabir
Kolkata 160 Rashbehari Sovandeb Chattopadhyay
Malda 48 Ratua Shehnaz Quaderi
Murshidabad 70 Rejinagar Siddika Begum
Paschim Medinipur 226 SABANG Nirmal Ghosh
South 24 Parganas 132 Sagar Bankim Hazra
Murshidabad 60 Sagardighi Subrata Saha
Birbhum 289 Sainthia (SC) Nilabati Saha
Howrah 174 Sankrail (SC) SITAL SARDAR
Paschim Medinipur 234 Salboni Srikanta Mahato
Bankura 247 Saltora (SC) Swapan Bauri
Murshidabad 56 Samserganj Amirul Islam
North 24 Parganas 123 Sandeshkhali (ST) Sukumar Mahato
Nadia 86 Santipur Ajoy Dey
Hooghly 193 Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta
South 24 Parganas 145 Satgachia Sonali Guha (BOSE)
Howrah 172 Shibpur Jatu Lahiri
Kolkata 166 Shyampukur Dr. Shashi Panja
Howrah 179 Shyampur Kalipada Mondal
Darjeeling 26 Siliguri Bhaichung Bhutia
Hooghly 188 Singur Rabindranath Bhattacharjee
Coochbehar 6 Sitai (SC) Jagodish Roy
Coochbehar 5 Sitalkuchi (SC) Hiten Barman
Bankura 258 Sonamukhi (SC) Dipali Saha
South 24 Parganas 147 Sonarpur Dakshin Jiban Mukherjee
South 24 Parganas 151 Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begam
Hooghly 186 Sreerampur Dr. Sudipto Roy
Malda 53 Sujapur Abu Naser Khan Choudhury
Birbhum 285 Suri Dr. Ashok Chatterjee
Murshidabad 57 Suti Emani Biswas
North 24 Parganas 98 Swarupnagar (SC) Bina Mondal
Bankura 251 Taldangra Samir Chakraborty
Purba Medinipur 203 Tamluk Nirbed Roy
Dakshin Dinajpur 40 Tapan (ST) Bachchu Hansda
Hooghly 198 Tarakeswar Rachhpal Singh
Nadia 78 Tehatta Gouri Shankar Dutta
South 24 Parganas 152 Tollygunge Aroop Biswas
Coochbehar 9 Tufanganj Fazley Karim Miah
Howrah 182 Udaynarayanpur Samir Panja
Howrah 178 Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy
Howrah 176 Uluberia Purba Haider Aziz Safwi
Howrah 177 Uluberia Uttar (SC) Dr. Nirmal Maji
Hooghly 185 Uttarpara Prabir Ghoshal

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Madhya Pradesh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN MADHYA PRADESH 2018?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

Chhatisgarh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN CHHATTISGARH 2018?

CEO & Voter List