You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

West Bengal Candidate list , West Bengal assembly election 2016 Candidates list, West Bengal BJP congress TMC, CPI(M) and Left front candidate list, West Bengal election ticket declare, West Bengal election candidates list 2016

West Bengal Candidate list , West Bengal assembly election 2016 Candidates list, West Bengal BJP congress TMC, CPI(M) and Left front candidate list, West Bengal election ticket declare, West Bengal election candidates list 2016, West Bengal election complete candidate list, West Bengal Vidhan sabha contesting candidate list, West Bengal assembly election candidate listwest bengal candidates img

Find list of TMC, BJP, CPM, Congress and Left front candidates who are contesting in West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of West Bengal.

 

Also Read:

  1. -- Click here for Congress Candidate List
  2. -- Click here for BJP Candidate List
  3. -- Click here for TMC Candidate List
  4. -- Click here for CPI(M) Candidate List
  5. -- Click here for CPI Candidate List
  6. -- Click here for Forward Bloc Candidate List

 

Also Read : West Bengal Opinion Poll 2016 released.

Congress Candidate List

Constituency Name Of Candidate Constituency Name Of Candidate
Basirhat Dakshin Amit Majumder Balarampur Dr Jagadish Mahato
Bhabanipur Mrs Deepa Dasmunshi Baghmundi Nepal Mahato
Jhargram Subrata Bhattacharya Purulia Sudip Kumar Mukherjee
SABANG Dr Manas ranjan Bhunia Bankura Shampa Daripa
Kharagpur sadar Gyan Sing Sohanpal Bishnupur Tushar Kanti Bhattacharya
 Click here for Complete List

 BJP Candidate List

Constituency Name of Candidate
Basirhat Dakshin Shammik Bhattacharya
Bhabanipur Chandrakumar Bose
Dhanekhali (SC) Sasti Duley
Dantan Shakti Nayak
Gopiballavpur Sushil Ghosh
Jhargram Ajay Kumar Sen
Keshiary (ST) Mangal Hasda
 Click here for Complete List

TMC Candidate List

DISTRICT AC NO CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATE
ALIPURDUAR 12 Alipurduars SOURAV CHAKRABORTY
NORTH 24 PARGANAS 102 Amdanga RAFIQUER RAHAMAN
HOWRAH 181 Amta TUSHAR KANTI SIL
HOOGHLY 200 Arambagh (SC) KRISHNA CHANDRA SANTRA
BARDHAMAN 280 Asansol Dakshin TAPAS BANERJEE
 Click here for Complete List

CPI(M) Candidate List

District Constituency No Constituency Name Name of candidates Party
Coochbehar 2 Mathabhanga (SC) Khagen Barman CPIM
5 Sitalkuchi (SC) Nomodipti Adhikary CPIM
Jalpaiguri 15 Dhupguri (SC) Mamata Roy CPIM
19 Dabgram - Fulbari Dilip Singh CPIM
 Click here for Complete List

 

CPI Candidate List

District Constituency No Constituency Name Name of candidates Party
Uttar Dinajpur 36 Itahar Dr Srikumar Mukherjee CPI
Purba Medinipur 203 Tamluk Ashok Dinda CPI
205 Panskura Paschim Chittaranjan Das Thakur CPI
 Click here for Complete List

 Forward Bloc Candidate List

District Constituency No Constituency Name Name of candidates Party
Purulia 241 Joypur Dhiren Mahato FB
Birbhum 284 Dubrajpur (SC) Bijoy Bagdi FB
293 Nalhati Dipak Chatterjee FB
 Click here for Complete List

Click here for 1st Congress Candidate List for WB Polls declared new

Click here for 2nd Congress Candidate List for WB Polls declared new

West Bengal TMC Complete Candidate List Announced

 Click here for Complete Assembly Wise West Bengal Election Result 

Assembly Name
Bishnupur (SC) Raghunathpur (SC) Mothabari
Sonarpur Dakshin Saltora (SC) Sujapur
Bhangore Chhatna Baishnabnagar
Kasba Ranibandh (ST) Farakka
Jadavpur Raipur (ST) Samserganj
Sonarpur Uttar Taldangra Suti
Tollygunge Bankura Jangipur
BEHALA PURBA Barjora Raghunathganj
Behala paschim Onda Sagardighi
Maheshtala Bishnupur Lalgola
BUDGE BUDGE Kotulpur (SC) Bhagawangola
Metiaburuz Mekliganj (SC) Raninagar
Kolkata port Indas (SC) Murshidabad
Bhabanipur Mathabhanga (SC) Nabagram (SC)
Rashbehari Sonamukhi (SC) Khargram (SC)
Ballygunge Cooch Behar Uttar Burwan (SC)
Chowrangee Khandaghosh (SC) Kandi
Entally Cooch Behar Daksh Bharatpur
Beleghata Bardhaman Dakshi Rejinagar
Jorasanko Sitalkuchi (SC) Beldanga
Shyampukur Raina (SC) Baharampur
Maniktala Sitai (SC) Hariharpara
Kashipur Jamalpur (SC) Nowda
Bally Dinhata Domkal
Howrah Uttar Monteswar Jalangi
Howrah madhya Natabari Karimpur
Shibpur Kalna (SC) Tehatta
Howrah Dakshin Tufanganj Palashipara
Sankrail (SC) Memari Kaliganj (SC)
Panchla Kumargram (ST) Nakashipara
Uluberia Purba Bardhaman Uttar ( Chapra
Uluberia Uttar (SC) Kalchini (ST) Krishnanagar Uttar
Uluberia Dakshin Bhatar Nabadwip
Shyampur Alipurduars Krishnanagar Daks
Bagnan Purbasthali Dakshi Santipur
Amta Falakata (SC) Ranaghat Uttar pas
Udaynarayanpur Purbasthali Uttar Krishnaganj (SC)
Jagatballavpur Madarihat (ST) Ranaghat Uttar Pur
Domjur Katwa Ranaghat Dakshin
Uttarpara Dhupguri (SC) Chakdaha
Sreerampur Ketugram Kalyani (SC)
Champdani Maynaguri (SC) Haringhata (SC)
Singur Mangalkot Bagdah (SC)
Chandannagore Jalpaiguri (SC) Bongaon Uttar (SC
Chunchura Ausgram (SC) Bongaon Dakshin
Balagarh (SC) Rajganj (SC) Gaighata (SC)
Pandua Galsi (SC) Swarupnagar (SC)
Saptagram Dabgram Baduria
Chanditala Pandabeswar Habra
Jangipara Mal (ST) Ashoknagar
Haripal Durgapur Purba Amdanga
Dhanekhali (SC) Nagrakata (ST) Bijpur
Tarakeswar Durgapur paschim Naihati
Pursurah Kalimpong Bhatpara
Arambagh (SC) Raniganj Jagatdal
Goghat (SC) Darjeeling Noapara
Khanakul Jamuria Barrackpur
Tamluk Kurseong Khardaha
Panskura Purba Asansol Dakshin Dum Dum Uttar
Panskura paschim Matigara Panihati
Moyna Asansol Uttar Kamarhati
Nandakumar Siliguri Baranagar
Mahisadal Kulti Dum dum
Haldia (SC) Phansidewa (ST) Rajarhat new town
Nandigram Barbani Bidhannagar
Chandipur Chopra Rajarhat gopalpur
Patashpur Dubrajpur (SC) Madhyamgram
Kanthi Uttar Islampur Barasat
Bhagabanpur Suri Deganga
Khejuri (SC) Goalpokhar Haroa
Kanthi Dakshin Bolpur Minakhan (SC)
Ramnagar Chakulia Sandeshkhali (ST)
Egra Nanoor (SC) Basirhat Dakshin
Dantan Karandighi Basirhat Uttar
Nayagram (ST) Labpur Hingalganj (SC)
Gopiballavpur Hemtabad (SC) Gosaba (SC)
Jhargram Sainthia (SC) Basanti (S.C.) (SC)
Keshiary (ST) Kaliaganj (SC) Kultali (S.C) (SC)
Kharagpur sadar Mayureswar Patharpratima
Narayangarh Raiganj Kakdwip
SABANG Rampurhat Sagar
Pingla Itahar Kulpi
Kharagpur Hansan Raidighi
Debra Kushmandi (SC) Mandirbazar (SC)
Daspur Nalhati Jaynagar (SC)
Ghatal (SC) Kumarganj Baruipur Purba (SC
Chandrakona (SC) Murarai Canning paschim (
Garbeta Balurghat Canning Purba
Salboni Tapan (ST) Baruipur paschim
Keshpur (SC) Gangarampur (SC) Magrahat Purba (S
Medinipur Harirampur Magrahat paschim
Binpur (ST) Habibpur (ST) Diamond harbour
Bandwan (ST) Gazole (SC) Falta
Balarampur Chanchal Satgachia
Baghmundi Harischandrapur  
Joypur Malatipur  
Purulia Ratua  
Manbazar (ST) Manickchak  
Kashipur Maldaha (SC)  
Para (SC) Englishbazar  

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

BJP - 57.9%
INC - 38.4%
Others - 3.7%

Total votes: 1535
The voting for this poll has ended on: 31 Oct 2018 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List