Election Results 2022 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Kerala|
 

Kerala Assembly Election Live voting updates, Kerala Polls 2016 Constituency Candidates, Kerala Polls Live Facts results,16th May Kerala Assembly Election 2016 Voting Updates, Kerala assembly Polls 2016 Voting Patterns, Kerala Election Live Coverage 2016,

Kerala Assembly Election Live voting updates, Kerala Polls 2016 Constituency Candidates, Kerala Polls Live Facts results,16th May Kerala Assembly Election 2016 Voting Updates, Kerala assembly Polls 2016 Voting Patterns, Kerala Election Live Coverage 2016, Kerala Vidhan Sabha District & Phase Wise Live Voting, Kerala Polls total voter turnout

 

Here is LIVE 16th May Kerala Election voting % updates Constituency Candidates Facts results Live Coverage 2016, District & Phase Wise Live Voting, voter turnout, Kerala assembly election 2016

Voting for the Kerala elections began across Tamil Nadu at 7 am on Monday. Eligible Voters can cast their votes till 6 pm. 

 Live Updates: Kerala Assembly Election 2016

  1. #KeralaPolls2016: 71.7% total voter turnout recorded.
  2. #KeralaPolls2016: 70% voter turnout recorded till 5 P.M.
  3. #KeralaPolls2016: 66% voter turnout recorded till 4 P.M.
  4. #KeralaPolls2016: 57.54% voter turnout recorded till 3 P.M.
  5. #KeralaPolls2016: 43.88% voter turnout recorded till 1 P.M.
  6. #KeralaPolls2016: 37% voter turnout recorded till 12 noon.
  7. #KeralaPolls2016: 20% voter turnout recorded till 11 a.m.
  8. Kasaragod - 26 per cent; Kannur - 28 per cent; Kozhikode - 28 per cent; Wayanad - 25 per cent; Palakkad - 27 per cent; Malappuram - 26 per cent.
  9. Polls2016: Congress leader Shashi Tharoor casts his vote.
  10. #KeralaPolls2016: 18.12% voter turnout recorded till 10 a.m.
  11. 10.27 a.m.: Voter turnout in Thiruvananthapuram district: Nemom - 13.70 per cent, Thiruvananthapuram - 12.30 per cent,Vattiyurkavu - 13.70 per cent.
  12. 11.2 percent voter turnout in #KeralaPolls2016
  13. MP Suresh Gopi, Former Defence Minister AK Antony, Kerala governor P Sathasivam and O Rajagopal Caste their votes.
  14. 9.40 a.m.: 12.02 per cent polling in Palakkad district till 9.39 a.m.
  15. 9.30 a.m.: Kozhikode hits 13 per cent.
  16. PM Modi Urges Voters to Comeout and Vote in Large Numbers in Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Puducherry
  17. Voting started today morning 7 a.m. Kerala Assembly Elections 2016 will be held in single phase.

Highest being Kannur, lowest Pathanamthitta.

Kasargod 71.80%
Kannur 78.49%
Wayanad 70.42%
Kozhikode 73.76%
Malappuram 68.51%
Palakkad 76.50%
Thrissur 72.52%
Ernakulam 72.33%
Idukki 72.18%
Kottayam 71.98%
Alappuzha 74.54%
Pathanamthitta 61.95%
Kollam 69.59%
Thiruvananthapuram 67.83%

 

A Short look at the Kerala Election 2016 Updates

  1. About 2.56 cr voters are eligible to cast their vote in the Kerala Assembly elections 2016. 
  2. The UDF and the LDF are the two main contenders in the state. Joining them in the race this time is the BJP-led NDA.
  3.  BJP's K Rajasekharan rejected the charge that the party was a new entrant to the political scene in the state.
  4. This time we will reverse the situation. We are quite confident we will come back: Oommen Chandy.

Read: Kerala Polls 2016 Candidates Details Facts Background

Read:List of Constituencies and Candidates party wise for Kerala election  2016

Also Read:

  1. -- Click here - For CEO Kerala
  2. -- Click here - For Kerala Opinion Poll
  3. -- Click here - For Kerala Candidate List
  4. -- Click here - For Kerala election schedule
  5. -- Click here - For Kerala MLA List
  6. -- Click here - For Kerala cabinet Ministers
  7. -- Click here - For Kerala Election Result
  8. -- Click here - For Kerala all MLA Details

Here's the Compile Kerala Assembly election Candidate List 2016 of all Parties.

 

AC.No. AC.Name BJP INC LDF Party IUML Kerala Congress(M) RSP NCP
1 Manjeshwar K Surendran -- C H Kunjampu CPI(M) P B Adul Razak -- -- --
2 Kasaragod Ravisha Tantri, Kuntar -- L Kunjiraman CPI(M) N A Nellikkuthu -- -- --
3 Udma K. Shreekanth K Sudhakaran L Kunjiraman CPI(M) -- -- -- --
4 kanhangad -- -- E Chandrashekharan CPI -- -- -- --
5 TRIKARIPUR M. Bhaskaran KP Kunhikannan M Rajagopalan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
6 PAYYANNUR Smt. Aniyamma Rajendran -- C Krishanan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
7 KALLIASSERI Arun K.P -- T V Rajesh CPI(M) -- -- -- --
8 TALIPARAMBA P.Balakrishnan -- Jaims Mathew CPI(M) -- Rajesh Nambiar -- --
9 IRIKKUR Shri A.P. Gangadharan KC Joseph K T Jose CPI -- -- -- --
10 Azhikode Adv A.V.Kesavan -- M V Nigesh Kumar CPI(M) K M Shaji -- -- --
11 KANNUR K.Gireesh Babu Satheesan Pacheni Kadannapally Ramachandran Congress (S) -- -- -- --
12 DHARMADAM Mohanan Manantheri Mambaram Divakaran Pinnarayi Vijayan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
13 THALASSERY V.K.Sajeevan AP Abdulla Kutty A N Shamseer CPI(M) -- -- -- --
14 KUTHUPARAMBA Sadanandan Master.C -- KK Shailaja CPI(M) -- -- -- --
15 MATTANNUR Biju Elakkuzhy -- E P Jairajan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
16 Peravoor -- Adv Sunny Joseph Binoy Kuryan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
17 MANANTHAVADY K.Mohandas PK Jayalakshmi O R Kelu CPI(M) -- -- -- --
18 SULTHANBATHERY        -- IC Balakrishna Rugmini Subramanian CPI(M) -- -- -- --
19 KALPETTA K.Sadanandan -- CK Shashindran CPI(M) -- -- -- --
20 VADAKARA M.Rajesh Kumar -- -- -- -- -- -- --
21 KUTTIADI Ramdas Manaleri -- KK Lathika CPI(M) -- -- -- --
22 NADAPURAM M.P.Rajan Adv K Praveen Kumar E K Vijayan CPI -- -- -- --
23 QUILANDY K.Rajineesh Babu N Subramanian K Dasan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
24 Perambra -- -- T P Ramakrishnan CPI(M) -- Muhammed Iqbal -- --
25 BALUSSERI P.K. Supran -- Purushan Kadalundi CPI(M) -- -- -- --
26 ELATHUR V.V.Rajan -- -- -- -- -- -- AK Sasheendran
27 KOZHIKODE K.P.Sreesan PM Suresh Babu A Pradeep Kumar CPI(M) -- -- -- --
28 KOZHIKODE -- -- A P Abdulla Vahab INL M K Muneer -- -- --
29 BEYPORE Adv Prakash Babu MP Adam Musly V K C Mammadkoya CPI(M) -- -- -- --
30 KUNNAMANGALAM        C.K.Padmanabhan T Siddique -- -- -- -- -- --
31 KODUVALLY Ali Akbar -- Karat Razak CPI(M) M A Razak -- -- --
32 THIRUVAMBADY -- -- George M Thomas CPI(M) V Ummar -- -- --
33 KONDOTTY K.Ramachandran -- K P Beerankutty CPI(M) T V Ibrahim -- -- --
34 ERANAD K P Baburajan Master -- -- -- P K Basheer -- -- --
35 NILAMBUR -- Aryadan Shoukath PV Anvar CPI(M) -- -- -- --
36 Wandoor (SC) Sunitha Mohandas AP Anil Kumar K Nishant CPI(M) -- -- -- --
37 MANJERI C.Dinesh -- -- -- M Ummar -- -- --
38 PERINTHALMANNA     Sunil M.K -- V Shashikumar CPI(M) Manjalamkuzhi Ali -- -- --
39 Mankada B.Ratheesh -- Rashid Ali CPI(M) T A Ahammed Kabeer -- -- --
40 MALAPPURAM Badushah Thangal -- K P Sumathy CPI(M) P Ubaidulla -- -- --
41 VENGARA P.T.Ali Haji -- PP Bashir CPI(M) P K Kunjalikkutty -- -- --
42 VALLIKKUNNU Janachandran Master -- C K Asha CPI P Abdul Hameed -- -- --
43 TIRURANGADI Geetha Madhavan P.V. -- Niyas Puliyikkalathu CPI P K Abdurabb -- -- --
44 TANUR Rasmil Nath -- -- -- Abdul Rahman Randathani -- -- --
45 TIRUR Devidasan N.K -- Gafoor P Lilis CPI(M) C Mammotty -- -- --
46 Kottakkal Unni Krishnan V -- -- -- K K Abid Hussain Thangal -- -- NA Muhammed
47 THAVANUR Ravi Thelath Iftikkarudeen K T Jaleel CPI(M) -- -- -- --
48 PONNANI K.K.Surendran PT Ajay Mohan P Sriramakrishnan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
49 THRITHALA Smt. V.T.Rema Adv VT Balaram Subaida Isahaque CPI(M) -- -- -- --
50 PATTAMBI Manoj P C Sangeetha Mohamad Mohasin CPI -- -- -- --
51 Shornur -- -- PK Shahi CPI(M) -- -- -- --
52 OTTAPALAM P.Venugopal Shantha Jayaram P Unni CPI(M) -- -- -- --
53 KONGAD Renu Suresh Pandalam Sudhakaran K V Vijayadad CPI(M) -- -- -- --
54 MANNARKAD -- VS Joy K P Suresh Raj CPI N Shamsudheen -- -- --
55 MALAMPUZHA C.Krishnakumar V S Achuthanandan CPI(M)   -- -- --
56 PALAKKAD Shobha Surendran Shafi Parampil NN Krishnadas CPI(M) -- -- -- --
57 TARUR Divakaran.K.V -- A K Balan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
58 CHITTUR Sasikumar M. K Achuthan -- -- -- -- -- --
59 NENMARA N.Shivarajan AV Gopinath K Babu CPI(M) -- -- -- --
60 ALATHUR Sree Kumar M.P -- K D Prasenan CPI(M) -- K. Kusalakumar -- --
61 CHELAKKARA Shajumon Vattekkad Prof. KA Thulasi U R Pradeep CPI(M) -- -- -- --
62 KUNNAMKULAM Aneesh Kumar.K.K -- A C Moideen CPI(M) -- -- -- --
63 GURUVAYOOR Smt. Niveditha Subrahmaniyam -- K V Abdulla Khadir CPI(M) -- -- -- --
64 MANALUR A.N.Radhakrishnan O Abdul Rahiman Kutty Murali Perunelly CPI(M) -- -- -- --
65 WADAKKANCHERY     Ullas Babu.T.S Anil Akkara Mery Thomas CPI(M) -- -- -- --
66 OLLUR -- MP Vincent K Rajan CPI -- -- -- --
67 THRISSUR B.Gopalakrishnan Padmaja Venugopal V S Sunil Kumar CPI -- -- -- --
68 Nattika -- KV Dasan Geeta Gopi CPI -- -- -- --
69 KAIPAMANGALAM -- -- E T Tyson Master CPI -- -- -- --
70 IRINJALAKKUDA C.D.Santhosh -- K U Arun CPI(M) -- Thomas Unniyadan -- --
71 PUTHUKKAD A.Nagesh Sundaran Kunnathully C Ravindra Nath CPI(M) -- -- -- --
72 CHALAKKUDY -- TU Radhakrishnan B D Dewasi CPI(M) -- -- -- --
73 KODUNGALLUR -- KP Dhanapalan V R Sunil Kumar CPI -- -- -- --
74 PERUMBAVOOR E.S. Biju Eldose Kunnappally Saju Paul CPI(M) -- -- -- --
75 ANGAMALY -- Roji M John -- -- -- -- -- --
76 Aluva Latha Gangadharan Anwar Sadath V Salim CPI(M) -- -- -- --
77 KALAMASSERY -- -- A M Yusuf CPI(M) -- -- -- --
78 PARAVUR -- VD Satheesan Sharada Mohan CPI -- -- -- --
79 VYPEN -- KR Subhash S Sharma CPI(M) -- -- -- --
80 KOCHI Praveen Damodara Prabhu Dominic Presentation K J Maxy CPI(M) -- -- -- --
81 THRIPUNITHURA Prof. Thuravoor Viswambharan K Babu M Swaraj CPI(M) -- -- -- --
82 ERANAKULAM N.K.Mohandas Hibi Eden M Anil Kumar CPI(M) -- -- -- --
83 THRIKKAKARA -- PT Thomas Sebastian Paul CPI(M) -- -- -- --
84 KUNNATHUNAD -- VP Sajeendran Shiji Shivaji CPI(M) -- -- -- --
85 PIRAVOM -- -- M J Jacob CPI(M) -- -- -- --
86 MUVATTUPUZHA P.J. Thomas Joseph Vazhakkan Elodo Abraham CPI -- -- -- --
87 KOTHAMANGALAM     -- -- -- -- -- T.U. Kuruvila -- --
88 DEVIKULAM N.Chandran R Rajaram S Rajendran CPI(M) -- -- -- --
89 UDUMBANCHOLA -- Adv Senapathy Venu M M Mani CPI(M) -- -- -- --
90 THODUPUZHA -- -- -- -- -- P.J. Joseph -- --
91 IDUKKI -- -- K Fransis George Janadhipatya Kerala Congress -- Roshy Augustine -- --
92 PEERUMADE K.Kumar Ciryac Thomas E S Biji Mol CPI -- -- -- --
93 PALA N. Hari -- -- -- -- K.M. Mani -- Mani C Kappan
94 KADUTHURUTHY -- -- Zachariya Thomas Kerala Congress (Zacharia) -- Mons Joseph -- --
95 VAIKOM -- Adv A Saneesh Kumar -- -- -- -- -- --
96 ETTUMANOOR -- -- K Suresh Kurup CPI(M) -- Thomas Chazhikadan -- --
97 KOTTAYAM M.S.Karunakaran Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan Reji Zachariya CPI(M) -- -- -- --
98 PUTHUPPALLY George Kurien Oomen Chandy Jaik P Thomas CPI(M) -- -- -- --
99 CHANGANASSERY     Ettumanur Radhakrishnan -- K C Joseph Janadhipatya Kerala Congress -- C.F. Thomas -- --
100 KANJIRAPPALLY Manoj V.N. -- V B Binu CPI -- N. Jayaraj -- --
101 POONJAR -- -- P C Joseph Janadhipatya Kerala Congress -- Georgekutty Augusthy -- --
102 Aroor -- Adv CR Jayaprakash A M Arif CPI(M) -- -- -- --
103 CHERTHALA -- S Sarath P Thilothaman CPI -- -- -- --
104 ALAPPUZHA Ranjeet Sreenivas Laly Vincent T M Thomas Issac CPI(M) -- -- -- --
105 AMBALAPUZHA L.P.Jayachandran -- G Sudhakaran CPI(M) -- -- -- --
106 KUTTANAD -- -- -- -- -- Jacob Abraham -- Thomas Chandy
107 Haripad D. Aswanidev Ramesh Chennithala P Prasad CPI -- -- -- --
108 KAYAMKULAM -- Adv M Liju Prathibha Hari CPI(M) -- -- -- --
109 MAVELIKARA P.M.Velayudhan Baiju Kalasala R Rajesh CPI(M) -- -- -- --
110 CHENGANNUR Adv.P.S.Sreedharan Pilla PC Vishnunath Ramachandran Nair CPI(M) -- -- -- --
111 THIRUVALLA -- -- -- -- -- Joseph M. Puthussery -- --
112 RANNI -- Maraiamma Cheriyan Raju Abreham CPI(M) -- -- -- --
113 ARANMULA M.T.Ramesh Adv K Sivadasan Nair Veena George CPI(M) -- -- -- --
114 KONNI D.Asoka Kumar Adv Adoor Prakash R Sanal Kumar CPI(M) -- -- -- --
115 ADOOR Adv P.Sudheer KK Shaju Chittayam Gopakumar CPI -- -- -- --
116 KARUNAGAPPALLY -- CR Mahesh R Ramachandran CPI -- -- -- --
117 CHAVARA M. Sunil -- -- -- -- -- Shibu Baby John --
118 Kunnathur -- -- Kovoor Kunjumon RSP (Leninist) -- -- Ullas Kovoor --
119 KOTTARAKKARA Smt.Rajeswariyamma.K Savin Sathyan Aisha Potti CPI(M) -- -- -- --
120 PATHANAPURAM D.Reghu (Bheeman Reghu) Jagadeesh K B Ganesh Kumar Kerala Congress (B) -- -- -- --
121 PUNALUR -- -- K Raju CPI -- -- -- --
122 CHADAYAMANGALAM        K.Sivadasan MM Hassan Mullakkara Rathnakaran CPI -- -- -- --
123 KUNDARA M.S. Syam Kumar Rajmohan Unnithan J Mersykutty Amma CPI(M) -- -- -- --
124 KOLLAM -- Sooraj Ravi Mukesh CPI(M) -- -- -- --
125 ERAVIPURAM -- -- -- -- -- -- A A Aziz --
126 CHATHANNUR P.B.Gopakumar Suranad Rajasekharan G S Jayalal CPI -- -- -- --
127 VARKALA -- Varkala Kahar -- -- -- -- -- --
128 ATTINGAL Raji Prasad -- B Satyan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
129 CHIRAYINKEEZHU Dr. P.P. Vava KS Ajith Kumar V Shashi CPI -- -- -- --
130 NEDUMANGAD V.V. Rajesh Palode Ravi C Divakaran CPI -- -- -- --
131 Vamanapuram -- Sarat Chandra Prasad D K Murali CPI(M) -- -- -- --
132 Kazhakoottam V.Muraleedharan MA Waheed Kadakampally Surendran CPI(M) -- -- -- --
133 Vattiyoorkavu Kummanam Rajasekharan K Muralidharan T N Seema CPI(M) -- -- -- --
134 Thiruvananthapuram        S.Sreesanth VS Sivakumar Antony Raju Janadhipatya Kerala Congress -- -- -- --
135 Nemom O.Rajagopal -- V shivan Kutty CPI(M) -- -- -- --
136 Aruvikkara Rajasenan A. KS Sabarinadhan A A Rasheed CPI(M) -- -- -- --
137 Parassala Karamana Jayan AT George C K Harindran CPI(M) -- -- -- --
138 Kattakkada P.K.Krishnadas N Sakthan I B Sathish CPI(M) -- -- -- --
139 Kovalam -- M Vincent -- -- -- -- -- --
140 Neyyattinkara Punchakkari R Selvaraj K Ansalan CPI(M) -- -- -- --

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List