Election Results 2021 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services

Himachal Pradesh BJP Candidate List 2017 Assembly Elections, Himachal Pradesh Assembly Election BJP Candidate List 2017, Himachal Pradesh BJP Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Himachal Pradesh Election candidate list, Complete BJP candidate List 2017, Hi

Himachal Pradesh BJP Candidate List 2017himachal candidate list

Find Himachal Pradesh BJP Candidate List, Himachal Pradesh Assembly Election BJP Candidate List 2017, Himachal Pradesh BJP Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Himachal Pradesh Election candidate list, Complete BJP candidate List 2017, Himachal Pradesh election ticket declared, Himachal Pradesh election Complete Candidate List 2017, BJP releases candidate List for Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh assembly election candidate list 2017 

BJP declared list of 68 candidates on 18th October 2017

Date of Voting: 9th November 2017

Date of Counting: 18th December 2017

Read: Himachal Pradesh Election Schedule 2017 

The Election Commission of India on Thursday said that elections will be held on November 9 and counting will be done on December 18 for 68 Member Assembly as the term of current Legislative Assembly ends on 7 January 2018.

 

Find list of BJP candidates who are contesting in Himachal Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2017 from the different assembly constituencies of Himachal Pradesh.


Himachal Pradesh BJP First Candidate List 2017

BJP declared list of 68 candidates on 18th october 2017 which includes 14 first timers with 21 new faces.Last Date of Nomination is 23rd October so all parties have to declare their candidates before 23rd October 2017.

BJP declared list of 68 candidates today i.e 18th october 2017.

SI. Ac.No Constituency Candidate
1 1 Churah(SC) Hansraj
2 2 Bharmour(ST) Jiya Lal Kapoor
3 3 Chamba Pawan Naiyar
4 4 Dalhousie DS Thakur
5 5 Bhattiyat Vikram Singh Jaryal
6 6 Nurpur Rakesh Pathaniya
7 7 lndora(SC) Reeta Dhiman
8 8 Fatehpur Kripal Parmar
9 9 Jawali Arjun Singh Thakur
10 10 Dehra Ravindra Singh
11 11 Jaswan-Pragpur Vikram Singh
12 12 Jawalamukhi Ramesh Dhavala
13 13 Jaisinghpur(SC) Ravindra Dhiman
14 14 Sullah Vipin Singh Parmar
15 15 Nagrota Arun Kumar (Kuka)
16 16 Kangra Sanjay Chaudhary
17 17 Shahpur Sarvin Chaudhary
18 18 Dharamshala Kisan Kapoor
19 19 Palampur Indu Gauswamy
20 20 Bajjnath(SC) Mulakh Raj Premi
21 21 Lahaul&Spiti(ST) Ramlal Markandeya
22 22 Manali Govind Singh Thakur
23 23 Kullu MaheshwarSingh
24 24 Banjar Surendra Shourie
25 25 Anni(SC) Kishori Lal
26 26 Karsog(SC) Hira Lal
27 27 Sundernagar Rakesh Jamwal
28 28 Nachan(SC) Vinod Kumar
29 29 Seraj Jai Ram Thakur
30 30 Darang Jawahar Thakur
31 31 Jogindernagar Gulab Singh Thakur
32 32 Dharampur Mahendra Singh Thakur
33 33 Mandi Anil Sharma
34 34 Balh(SC) Indra Singh Gandhi
35 35 Sarkaghat Col.Indra Singh Thakur
36 36 Bhoranj(SC) Kamlesh Kumari
37 37 Sujanpur Prem Kumar Dhumal
38 38 Hamirpur Narendra Thakur
39 39 Barsar Baldev Sharma
40 40 Nadaun Vijay Agnihotri
41 41 Chintpurni(SC) Balbir Singh Chaudhary
42 42 Gagret Rajesh Thakur
43 43 HaroIi Ram Kumar Sharma
44 44 Una Satpal Singh Sati
45 45 Kutlehar Virendra Kuwar
46 46 Jhanduta(SC) JR Katwal
47 47 Ghumarwin Rajendra Garg
48 48 Bilaspur Subhas Thakur
49 49 Sri Naina Deviji Randheer Sharma
50 50 Arki Ratan Singh Pal
51 51 Nalagarh Krishan Lal Thakur
52 52 Doon Sardar Paramjeet Singh(Pammi)
53 53 Solan(SC) Rajesh Kashyap
54 54 Kasauli(SC) Rajeev Sahjal
55 55 Pachhad(SC) Suresh Kumar Kashyap
56 56 Nahan Rajeev Bindal
57 57 Sri Renukaji(SC) Balbir Chauhan
58 58 Paonta Sahib Sukhram Chaudhary
59 59 Shillai Baldev Singh Tomar
60 60 Chopal Balbir Singh Verma
61 61 Theog Rakesh Verma
62 62 Kasumpti Vijay Jyoti Sain
63 63 Shimla Suresh Bhardwaj
64 64 Shimla Rural Pramod Sharma
65 65 Jubbal-Kotkhai Narendra Bargata
66 66 Rampur(SC) Prem Singh Draik
67 67 Rohru(SC) Shashi Bala
68 68 Kinnaur(ST) Tejwant Negi

Read: Himachal Pradesh BJP First Candidate List 2017 for Assembly Elections

Himachal Pradesh Election Details 2017

 
Himachal Election 2017 Imp. Links
Himachal Election 2017 Dates
Himachal Congress/INC 2017 Candidate list
Himachal BJP 2017 Candidate list
Himachal BSP 2017 Candidate list
Himachal HLP 2017 Candidate list
Himachal CPM 2017 Candidate list
Himachal 2017 Candidate list
HP Opinion Poll 2017
HP Election Result 2012 Constituency Wise
HP Election Result Party Wise 2012
Voter List Himachal Pradesh
HP Latest Caste/Religion

 

Himachal Pradesh Election Results 2012 Party Constituency wise

HP 2012 Assembly Results

Party Seats
Indian National Congress (INC) 36
Himachal Lokhit Party (HLP) 1
Bhartiya Janata Party (BJP) 26
Independant (IND) 5
Total 68
HP 2007 Assembly Results
Party Seats
Indian National Congress (INC) 23
Bahujan Samaj Party(BSP) 1
Bhartiya Janata Party (BJP) 41
Independant (IND) 3
Total 68

 

 

Himachal Pradesh First BJP Candidate List 2017

Winner List of 2012

Himachal Pradesh MLA List 2012 (Winners List)
1) Churah (SC) – Hans Raj (BJP)
2) Bharmour (ST) – Thakur Singh Bharmouri (Congress)
3) Chamba – Bal Krishan Chauhan (BJP)
4) Dalhousie – Asha Kumari (Congress)
5) Bhattiyat – Bikram Singh Jaryal (BJP)
6) Nurpur – Ajay Mahajan (Congress)
7) Indora (SC) – Manohar Dhiman (IND)
8) Fatehpur – Sujan Singh Pathania (Congress)
9) Jawali – Neeraj Bharti (Congress)
10) Dehra – Ravinder Singh (BJP)
11) Jaswan-Pragpur – Bikram Singh (BJP)
12) Jawalamukhi – Sanjay Rattan (Congress)
13) Jaisinghpur (SC) – Yadvinder Goma (Congress)
14) Sullah – Jagjiwan Paul (Congress)
15) Nagrota – G.S. Bali (Congress)
16) Kangra – Pawan Kajal (IND)
17) Shahpur – Sarveen (BJP)
18) Dharamshala – Sudhir Sharma (Congress)
19) Palampur – Brij Behari Lal Butail (Congress)
20) Baijnath (SC) – Kishori Lal (Congress)
21) Lahaul & Spiti (ST) – Ravi Thakur (Congress)
22) Manali – Govind Singh Thakur (BJP)
23) Kullu – Maheshwar Singh (HLP)
24) Banjar – Karan Singh (Congress)
25) Anni (SC) – Khub Ram (Congress)
26) Karsog (SC) – Mansa Ram (Congress)
27) Sundernagar – Sohan Lal (Congress)
28) Nachan (SC) – Vinod Kumar (BJP)
29) Seraj – Jai Ram Thakur (BJP)
30) Darang – Kaul Singh Thakur (Congress)
31) Jogindernagar – Gulab Singh Thakur (BJP)
32) Dharampur – Mahender Singh (BJP)
33) Mandi – Anil Kumar (Congress)
34) Balh (SC) – Prakash Choudhary (Congress)
35) Sarkaghat – Inder Singh (BJP)
36) Bhoranj (SC) – Ishwar Dass Dhiman (BJP)
37) Sujanpur – Rajinder Singh (IND)
38) Hamirpur – Prem Kumar Dhumal (BJP)
39) Barsar – Inder Dutt Lakhanpal (Congress)
40) Nadaun – Vijay Agnihotri (BJP)
41) Chintpurni (SC) – Kuldeep Kumar (Congress)
42) Gagret – Rakesh Kalia (Congress)
43) Haroli – Mukesh Agnihotri (Congress)
44) Una – Satpal Singh Satti (BJP)
45) Kutlehar – Virender Kanwar (BJP)
46) Jhanduta (SC) – Rikhi Ram (BJP)
47) Ghumarwin – Rajesh Dharmani (Congress)
48) Bilaspur – Bumber Thakur (Congress)
49) Sri Naina Deviji – Randhir Sharma (BJP)
50) Arki – Govind Ram Sharma (BJP)
51) Nalagarh – Krishan Lal Thakur (BJP)
52) Doon – Ram Kumar (Congress)
53) Solan (SC) – Dhani Ram Shandil (Congress)
54) Kasauli (SC) – Dr. Rajiv Saijal (BJP)
55) Pachhad (SC) – Suresh Kumar (BJP)
56) Nahan – Rajiv Bindal (BJP)
57) Sri Renukaji (SC) – Vinay Kumar (Congress)
58) Paonta Sahib – Kirnesh Jung (IND)
59) Shillai – Baldev Singh Tomar (BJP)
60) Chopal – Balbir Singh Verma (IND)
61) Theog – Vidya Stokes (Congress)
62) Kasumpti- Anirudh Singh (Congress)
63) Shimla – Suresh Bhardwaj (BJP)
64) Shimla Rural – Virbhadra Singh (Congress)
65) Jubbal-Kotkhai – Rohit Thakur (Congress)
66) Rampur (SC) – Nand Lal (Congress)
67) Rohru (SC) – Mohan Lal Brakta (Congress)
68) Kinnaur (ST) – Jagat Singh Negi (Congress)

Click on individual constituencies to know to get compiled Past election Results ,swing Margin, Candidates Details, MLA details , Polling Station, Voter List of each assembly.

Assembly Name
Churah (SC) Banjar Ghumarwin
Bharmour (ST) Anni (SC) Bilaspur
Chamba Karsog (SC) Sri Naina Deviji
Dalhousie Sundernagar Arki
Bhattiyat Nachan (SC) Nalagarh
Nurpur Seraj Doon
Indora (SC) Darang Solan (SC)
Fatehpur Jogindernagar Kasauli (SC)
Jawali Dharampur Pachhad (SC)
Dehra Mandi Nahan
Jaswan-Pragpur Balh (SC) Sri Renukaji (SC)
Jawalamukhi Sarkaghat Paonta Sahib
Jaisinghpur (SC) Bhoranj (SC) Shillai
Sullah Sujanpur Chopal
Nagrota Hamirpur Theog
Kangra Barsar Kasumpti
Shahpur Nadaun Shimla
Dharamshala Chintpurni (SC) Shimla Rural
Palampur Gagret Jubbal-Kotkhai
Baijnath (SC) Haroli Rampur (SC)
Lahaul & Spiti (ST) Una Rohru (SC)
Manali Kutlehar Kinnaur (ST)
Kullu Jhanduta (SC)  

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List