You are here: Home TN|
 

Tamil Nadu AIADMK candidate List, Tamil Nadu Assembly Election AIADMK Candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu AIADMK Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tamil Nadu Election candidate list, Complete AIADMK candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu election ticket declared, T

Tamil Nadu AIADMK candidate List, Tamil Nadu Assembly Election AIADMK Candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu AIADMK Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tamil Nadu Election candidate list, Complete AIADMK candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu election ticket declared, Tamil Nadu election Complete Candidate List 2016, AIADMK releases candidate List for Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu assembly election candidate list 2016tamil nadu candidates img

Find list of AIADMK candidates who are contesting in Tamil Nadu Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of Tamil Nadu.This is final Edited list of AIADMK Candidates which have been changed multiple times.

  1. AIADMK will contest in 227 constituencies and 7 will be allocated for alliance partners - Puratchi Thalaivi Amma (Jayalalithaa ) .
  2. Jayalalithaa to contest from RK Nagar constituency.
  3. AIADMK will contest in 30 constituencies in Puducherry & 7 Constituencies in Kerala


Also Read: AIADMK Candidate list Municipal Corporation Election 2016

AIADMK Manifesto: AIADMK Manifesto is to be released by Next Week. In Last elections AIADMK had promised free mixers, wet grinders and table fans along with laptops for school and college students.This time it is wait and watch for AIADMK before all parties release their manifestos

Here's the Complete Compiled Final candidate list of AIADMK for Tamil Nadu Assembly Election 2016


 

AC No.

AC Name

Candidates Name

1

Gummidipoondi

KS Vijayakumar

2

Ponneri (SC)

Siruniyam P Balaraman

3

Tiruttani

PM Narasimhan

4

Tiruvallur

A Baskaran

5

Poonamalee (SC)

TA Elumalai

6

Avadi

Ma Foi K Pandiyarajan

7

Maduravoyal

P Benjamin

8

Ambattur

V Alexander

9

Madhavaram

D Dakshinamurthi

10

Thiruvottiyur

B Palraj

11

Dr Radhakrishnan Nagar

J Jayalalithaa

12

Perambur

P Vetrivel

13

Kolathur

JCD Prabhakaran

14

Villivakkam

M Rasu

15

Thiru Vi Ka Nagar (SC)

V Neelakantan

16

Egmore (SC)

Parithi Ellamvazhuthi

17

Royapuram

D Jayakumar

18

Harbour

K S Sreenivasan

19

Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni

A Noorjahan

20

Thousand Light

B Valarmathi

21

Anna Nagar

S Gokula Indira

22

Virugampakkam

Virugai VN Ravi

23

Saidapet

C Ponaiyyan

24

Theyagaraya Nagar

Saraswathi Rangasamy

25

Mylapore

R Natraj

26

Velachery

MC Munusamy

27

Shozhinganallur

Leo N Sundaram

28

Alandur

Panruti S Ramachandan

29

Sriperumbudur (SC)

K Palani

30

Pallavaram

Ms. Saraswathi

31

Tambaram

Chitlapakkam S Rajendran

32

Chengalpattu

R Kamalakannan

33

Thiruporur

M Kothandapani

34

Cheyyar (SC)

A Munusamy

36

Uthiramerur

Walajahabad P Ganesan

37

Kancheepuram

Mythili Tirunavukkarasu

38

Arakkonam (SC)

S Ravi

39

Sholingur

NG Parthipan

40

Katpadi

SRK Appu

41

Ranipet

Sumaithangi C Elumalai

42

Arcot

KV Ramadoss

43

Vellore

P Neelakantan

44

Anaikattu

M Kalai Arasu

45

Kilvaithinankuppam (SC)

G Logananthan

46

Gudiyatham (SC)

C Jayanthi Padmanabhan

47

Vaniyambadi

Dr Nilofer Kabeel

48

Ambur

R Balasubramani

49

Jolarpet

KC Veeramani

50

Tirupattur

TT Kumar

51

Uthangarai (SC)

Manoranjitham Nagaraj

52

Bargur (Krishnagiri)

C Vee Rajendran

53

Krishnagiri

V Govindaraj

54

Veppanahalli

A.V.M. Madhu

55

Hosur

P Balakrishna Reddi

56

Thalli

C Nagesh

57

Palacode

KP Anbazhagan

58

Pennagaram

K.P. Munusamy

59

Dharmapuri

Vanniyar

60

Pappireddipatti

Palaniappan

61

Harur (SC)

RR Murugan

62

Chengam (SC)

M Dinakaran

63

Thiruvannamalai

Perumal K Rajan

64

Kilpennathur

K Selvamani

65

Kalasapakkam

V Panneerselvam

66

Polur

CM Murugan

67

Arani

Sevur S Ramachandran

68

Cheyyar

Thoosi K Mohan

69

Vandavasi (SC)

V Meganathan

70

Gingee

A Govindasamy

71

Mailam

K Annadurai

72

Tindivanam (SC)

SP Rajendran

73

Vanur (SC)

M Chakrapani

74

Villupuram

C Vee Shanmugam

75

Vikkiravandi

Seval R Velu

76

Tirukoilur

Seval G Kothandaraman

77

Ulundurpet

R Kumaraguru

78

Rishivanthiyam

Kathir Thandapani

79

Sankarapuram

Mohan

80

Kallakurichi (SC)

A Prabhu

81

Gangavalli (SC)

A Maruthamuthu

82

Attur

RM Chinnathambi

83

Yercaud (ST)

K Chitra

84

Omalur

S Vetrivel

85

Mettur

Mr. Semmalai

86

Edappadi

K Palanisamy

87

Sankagiri

S Raja

88

Salem (West)

G Venkatachalam

89

Salem (North)

KRS Saravanan

90

Salem (South)

AB Shakthivel

91

Veerapandi

S Manonmani

92

Rasipuram (SC)

Dr V Saroja

93

Senthamangalam (ST)

C Chandrasekaran

94

Namakkal

KPP Baskar

95

Paramathi Velur

RR Rajendran

96

Tiruchengodu

Pon Saraswathi

97

Kumarapalayam

P Thangamani

98

Erode (East)

KV Ramalingam

99

Erode (West)

R Varadharajan

100

Modakkurichi

VP Sivasubramani

101

Dharapuram (SC)

K Ponnusamy

103

Perunduraii

Thoppu NT Venkatachalam

104

Bhavani

KC Karuppanan

105

Anthiyur

EMR Raja alias Raja Krishnan

106

Gobichettipalayam

KA Sengottaiyan

107

Bhavanisagar (SC)

S Easwaran

108

Udhagamandalam

Kappachi D Vinoth

109

Gudalur (SC)

S Kalaichelvan

110

Coonoor

A Ramu (Santhi A Ramu)

111

Mettupalayam

OK Chinnaraj

112

Avinashi (SC)

P Dhanapal

113

Tirupur (North)

KN Vijayakumar

114

Tirupur (South)

S Gunasekaran

115

Palladam

Karaipudur A Natarajan

116

Sulur

R Kanagaraj

117

Kavundampalayam

VC Arukutti

118

Coimbatore (North)

PRG Arun Kumar

119

Thondamuthur

SP Velumani

120

Coimbatore (South)

Amman K Arjunan

121

Singanallur

Singai N Muthu

122

Kinathukadavu

A Shanmugam

123

Pollachi

V Jayaraman

124

Valparai (SC)

Kasturi Vasu

125

Udumalaipetai

K Radhakrishnan

126

Madathukulam

K Manoharan

127

Palani

P Kumarasamy

129

Athoor

Natham R Viswanathan

130

Nilakottai (SC)

R Thangadurai

131

Natham

S Shajahan

132

Dindigul

C Srinivasan

133

Vedasandur

Dr VPB Paramasivam

134

Aravakurichi

V Senthil Balaji

135

Karur

MR Vijayabaskar

136

Krishnarayapuram(SC)

M Geetha

137

Kulithalai

R Chandrasekaran

138

Manapparai

R Chandrasekar

139

Srirangam

S Valarmathi

140

Tiruchirappalli (West)

S Tamilarasi

141

Tiruchirappalli (East)

R Manoharan

142

Thiruverumbur

D Kalaiselvan

143

Lalgudi

M Vijayamoorthi

144

Manachanallur

Parameshwari Murugan

145

Musiri

M Selvarasu

146

Thuraiyur (SC)

A Maivizhi

147

Perambalur (SC)

Ilambai R Tamilselvan

148

Kunnam

RT Ramachandran

149

Ariyalur

Thamarai S Rajendran

150

Jayankondam

JKN Rama Jayalingam

151

Tittagudi (SC)

P Ayyasamy

152

Vridhachalam

VT Kalaiselvan

153

Neyveli

R Rajasekar

154

Panruti

Sathya Panneerselvam

155

Cuddalore

MC Sampath

156

Kurinjipadi

Sorathur R Rajendran

157

Bhuvanagiri

Selvi Ramajayam

158

Chidambaram

KA Pandiyan

159

Kattumanarkoil (SC)

MK Manikandan

160

Sirkali (SC)

PV Bharathi

161

Mayiladuthurai

V Radhakrishnan

162

Poompuhar

A Natarajan

164

Kilvelur (SC)

N Meena

165

Vedaranyam

O.S. Manian

166

Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)

K Uma Maheswari

167

Mannargudi

T Sudha

168

Tiruvarur

ANR Panneerselvam

169

Nannilam

R Kamaraj

170

Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)

U Sait

171

Kumbakonam

Rama Ramanathan

172

Papanasam

R Duraikkanu

173

Tiruvaiyaru

MGM Subramanian

174

Thanjavur

M Rangasamy

175

Orathanadu

R Vaithilingam

176

Pattukottai

CV Sekar

177

Peravurani

M Govindarajan

178

Gandarvakottai (SC)

Narthanmalai P Arumugam

179

Viralimalai

Dr C Vijaya Baskar

180

Pudukottai

VR Karthik

181

Thirumayam

PK Vairamuthu

182

Alangudi

Gnana Kalaiselvan

183

Aranthangi

EA Rathina Sabapathi

184

Karaikudi

Professor Karpagam Elango

185

Thiruppathur

KR Ashokan

186

Sivaganga

G Baskaran

187

Manamadurai (SC)

S Mariappan Kennedy

188

Melur

P Periyapullan alias Selvam

189

Madurai (East)

Thakkar R Pandi

190

Sholavandan (SC)

K Manickam

191

Madurai (North)

Mr. Chellappa

192

Madurai (South)

SS Saravanan

193

Madurai (Central)

M Jayapal

194

Madurai (West)

Sellu K Raju

195

Thiruparankundram

SM Seenivel

196

Thirumangalam

RB Udhayakumar

197

Usilampatti

P Neethipathi

198

Andipatti

Thanga Tamilselvan

199

Periyakulam (SC)

Professor K Kathirkamu

200

Bodinayakanur

O Panneerselvam

201

Cumbum

STK Jakkaiyan

202

Rajayapalayam

AAS Shyam

203

Srivilliputhur (SC)

M Chandra Prabha

204

Sattur

Ethirkottai S Subramanian

205

Sivakasi

KT Rajenthra Bhalaji

206

Virudhunagar

K Kalanidhi

207

Aruppukottai

Mr Vaigaiselvan

208

Thiruchuli

K Dinesh Babu

209

Paramakudi (SC)

Dr S Muthiah

211

Ramanathapuram

M Manikandan

212

Mudukulathur

Keerthika Muniyasamy

213

Vilathikulam

K Uma Maheswari

214

Tuticorin

CT Sellapandian

216

Srivaikuntam

Shanmuganathan

217

Ottapidaram (SC)

R Sundararaj

218

Kovilpatti

Kadambur Raju

219

Sankarankoil (SC)

VM Rajalakshmi

220

Vasudevanallur (SC)

A Manoharan

222

Tenkasi

C Selva Mohandas Pandian

223

Alangulam

FC Karthikeyan

224

Tirunelveli

Nainar Nagenthran

225

Ambasamudram

R Murugaiah Pandian

226

Palayamkottai

A Thamizh Mahan Hussain

227

Nanguneri

M Vijayakumar

228

Radhapuram

GT Lawrence

229

Kanniyakumari

N Thalavai Sundaram

230

Nagercoil

Mr. Murugesan

231

Colachel

KT Pachaimal

232

Padmanabhapuram

KP Rajenthra Prasad

233

Vilavancode

G Nanjil Dominic alias Dominic Xavio George

234

Killiyoor

A Mary Kamala Bai

AIADMK Alliance Candidate List 2016

AC No.

AC Name

Candidates Name

35

Madurantakam 

CK Thamizharasan (RPI)

102

Kangeyam

U Thaniyarasu (Kongu Ilaignar Peravai)

163

Nagapattinam

Mr. Manian

128

Oddanchatram

MJK

210

Tiruvadanai

Mukulathor Puli Padai (Actor Karunas)

215

Tiruchendur

Actor R Sarathkumar (AISMK)

221

Kadayanallur

Sheikh Dawood (Tamil Maanila Muslim League)

Also Read:

  1. Complete Congress Candidate List declared
  2. Complete BJP Candidate List declared
  3. Complete AIADMK Candidate List declared
  4. Complete DMK Candidate List declared
  5. Complete CPI(M)Candidate List declared
  6. Complete DMDK Candidate List declared
  7. Complete PMK Candidate List declared
  8. Complete TMC Candidate Listdeclared
  9. Complete CPI Candidate List declared 
  10. Complete VCK Candidate List declared 

 

Click on Individual Assemblies to see comparitive analysis of past 4 elections held in Tamil Nadu Assembly Wise, Party Wise and Margin of win. There is a detailed analysis of Changing trends of each party in each past elections.

Assembly Name
Alandur Kumbakonam Sholingur
Alangudi Kunnam Singanallur
Alangulam Kurinjipadi Sirkazhi (SC)
Ambasamudram Lalgudi Sivaganga
Ambattur Madathukulam Sivakasi
Ambur Madavaram Sriperumbudur (SC)
Anaikattu Madurai Central Srirangam
Andipatti Madurai East Srivaikuntam
Anna Nagar Madurai North Srivilliputhur (SC)
Anthiyur Madurai South Sulur
Arakkonam (SC) Madurai West T. Nagar
Arani Madurantakam (SC) Tambaram
Aranthangi Maduravoyal Tenkasi
Aravakurichi Mailam Thalli
Arcot Manachanallur Thanjavur
Ariyalur Manamadurai (SC) Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC)
Aruppukkottai Manapaarai Thirumangalam
Athoor Mannargudi Thirumayam
Attur (SC) Mayiladuthurai Thiruparankundram
Avadi Melur Thiruporur
Avanashi (SC) Mettuppalayam Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)
Bargur Mettur Thiruvaiyaru
Bhavani Modakkurichi Thiruvallur
Bhavanisagar (SC) Mudhukulathur Thiruvarur
Bhuvanagiri Musiri Thiruverumbur
Bodinayakanur Mylapore Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)
Chengalpattu Nagapattinam Thiruvottiyur
Chengam (SC) Nagercoil Thondamuthur
Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Namakkal Thoothukkudi
Cheyyar Nanguneri Thousand Lights
Cheyyur (SC) Nannilam Thuraiyur (SC)
Chidambaram Natham Tindivanam (SC)
Coimbatore (North) Neyveli Tiruchendur
Coimbatore (South) Nilakkottai (SC) Tiruchengodu
Colachal Oddanchatram Tiruchirappalli (East)
Coonoor Omalur Tiruchirappalli (West)
Cuddalore Orathanadu Tiruchuli
Cumbum Ottapidaram (SC) Tirukkoyilur
Dharapuram (SC) Padmanabhapuram Tirunelveli
Dharmapuri Palacodu Tirupattur
Dindigul Palani Tiruppattur
Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar Palayamkottai Tiruppur (North)
Edappadi Palladam Tiruppur (South)
Egmore (SC) Pallavaram Tiruttani
Erode (East) Panruti Tiruvadanai
Erode (West) Papanasam Tiruvannamalai
Gandharvakottai (SC) Pappireddippatti Tittakudi (SC)
Gangavalli (SC) Paramakudi (SC) Udhagamandalam
Gingee Paramathi Velur Udumalpet
Gobichettipalayam Pattukkottai Ulundurpettai
Gudalur (SC) Pennagaram Usilampatti
Gudiyattam (SC) Perambalur (SC) Uthangarai (SC)
Gummidipundi Perambur Uthiramerur
Harbour Peravurani Valparai (SC)
Harur (SC) Periyakulam (SC) Vandavasi (SC)
Hosur Perundurai Vaniyambadi
Jayankondam Pollachi Vanur (SC)
Jolarpet Polur Vasudevanallur (SC)
K. V. Kuppam (SC) Ponneri (SC) Vedaranyam
Kadayanallur Poompuhar Vedasandur
Kalasapakkam Poonamallee (SC) Veerapandi
Kallakurichi (SC) Pudukkottai Velachery
Kanchipuram Radhapuram Vellore
Kangayam Rajapalayam Veppanahalli
Kanniyakumari Ramanathapuram Vikravandi
Karaikudi Ranipet Vilathikulam
Karur Rasipuram (SC) Vilavancode
Katpadi Rishivandiyam Villivakkam
Kattumannarkoil (SC) Royapuram Villupuram
Kavundampalayam Saidapet Viralimalai
Killiyoor Salem (North) Virudhunagar
Kilpennathur Salem (South) Virugambakkam
Kilvelur (SC) Salem (West) Vriddhachalam
Kinathukadavu Sankarankovil (SC) Yercaud (ST)
Kolathur Sankarapuram  
Kovilpatti Sankari  
Krishnagiri Sattur  
Krishnarayapuram (SC) Senthamangalam (ST)  
Kulithalai Sholavandan (SC)  
Kumarapalayam Sholinganallur  

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

BJP - 57.9%
INC - 38.4%
Others - 3.7%

Total votes: 1535
The voting for this poll has ended on: 31 Oct 2018 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List