You are here: Home TN|
 

Tamil Nadu DMDK Candidate List, Tamil Nadu Assembly Election DMDK Candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu DMDK MNK Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tamil Nadu Election candidate list, Complete DMDK candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu election ticket declared, Tamil

Tamil Nadu DMDK Candidate List, Tamil Nadu Assembly Election DMDK Candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu DMDK MNK Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tamil Nadu Election candidate list, Complete DMDK candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu election ticket declared, Tamil Nadu MNK Candidate list

tamil nadu candidates img

Find list of DMDK candidates who are contesting in Tamil Nadu Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of Tamil Nadu.

 

 

Also Read:

  1. Click here -- for Congress Candidate List
  2. Click here --  for BJP Candidate List
  3. Click here -- for AIADMK Candidate List
  4. Click here -- for DMK Candidate List
  5. Click here -- for CPI(M)Candidate List
 

 Other Important Links:

  1. CEO Tamil Nadu
  2. Tamil Nadu Opinion Poll
  3. Tamil Nadu Candidate List
  4. Tamil Nadu election schedule
  5. Tamil Nadu MLA List
  6. Tamil Nadu cabinet Ministers
  7. Tamil Nadu Election Result

DMDK has alliance with PWF, CPI(M) and CPI , MDMK. Here is

  1. PWF Candidate list,
  2. CPI(M) Candidate List and
  3. MDMK Candidate ListK Candidate List
  4. Tamil Manila Congress Candidate List

Tamil Nadu DMDK First Second Candidate List announced

 
 

Sl No.

AC Name

Candidates Name

1

Omalur

Ilangovan

2

Pudhukottai

ZaheerHussan

3

Trichy West

Joseph

4

Kannyakumari

Perumal

5

Padhmanabapuram

Jaganathan

6

Virukampakkam

Parthasarathy

7

Selam

Mohanraj

8

Seerkazhi

Umanath

9

Ambattur

Kaanstalandan

10

Chengalpet

Murugeshan

11

Pattukottai

SenthilKumar

12

Thanjavur

Jayaprakash

13

Kumbakonnam

Paramasivam

14

Mayiladadurai

ArulSelvan

15

Thittakudi

SasiKumar

16

Viruthachalam

Muthukumar

17

Panrotti

Sivakozhundhu

18

Gumudipoondi

Geetha

19

Thiruvatriyoor

Senthilkumar

20

Natham

Karthikeyan

21

Ezhumboor

Prabhu

22

Aalangulam

Rajendran

23

Thirumangalam

Sreenivasan

24

Vedachandur

Balu

25

Tambaram

Chezheyan

26

Ottipidaram

Arumugam

27

Karur

Ravi

28

Manasanellore

Prabhu

29

Aandipatti

Krishnamoorthy

30

Madurandhagam

Thenarasu

31

Naakuneri

Jayabalan

32

Kurunjipadi

Balamurugan

33

Thiruvannamalai

Manigandan

34

Villivakkam

Pandiyan

35

Kalasapakkam

Nehru

36

Poodi

Veerabathran

37

Radhapuram

SivanandhaPerumal

38

Kolathur

Madhivaanan

39

Thiruthani

Krishnamoorthy

40

Thiruvariyur

Arumugam

41

Ramanathapuram

Singai Jinna

42

T.Nagar

Kumar

43

Madurai North

Mujipur Rahman

44

Alanthur

Chandran

45

Kdaiyanallur

Kothai Mariyappan

46

Palakode

Kaveri varman

47

Cheyyar

Saravanan

48

Yercaud

Kumar

49

Kunnur

Chidambaram

50

Thondamuthur

Thiyagarajan

51

Sivakasi

Sudhakaran

52

Thiruchendur

Senthilkumar

53

Thiruchuzhi

Raju

54

Pappireddypatti

Baskar

55

Aarani

Babu Murugavel

56

Dharmapuri

Elangovan

57

Ariyalur

Jayavel

58

Madurai Central

Shivamuthukumar

 

Click on Individual Assemblies to see comparitive analysis of past 4 elections held in Tamil Nadu Assembly Wise, Party Wise and Margin of win. There is a detailed analysis of Changing trends of each party in each past elections.

Assembly Name
Alandur Kumbakonam Sholingur
Alangudi Kunnam Singanallur
Alangulam Kurinjipadi Sirkazhi (SC)
Ambasamudram Lalgudi Sivaganga
Ambattur Madathukulam Sivakasi
Ambur Madavaram Sriperumbudur (SC)
Anaikattu Madurai Central Srirangam
Andipatti Madurai East Srivaikuntam
Anna Nagar Madurai North Srivilliputhur (SC)
Anthiyur Madurai South Sulur
Arakkonam (SC) Madurai West T. Nagar
Arani Madurantakam (SC) Tambaram
Aranthangi Maduravoyal Tenkasi
Aravakurichi Mailam Thalli
Arcot Manachanallur Thanjavur
Ariyalur Manamadurai (SC) Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC)
Aruppukkottai Manapaarai Thirumangalam
Athoor Mannargudi Thirumayam
Attur (SC) Mayiladuthurai Thiruparankundram
Avadi Melur Thiruporur
Avanashi (SC) Mettuppalayam Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)
Bargur Mettur Thiruvaiyaru
Bhavani Modakkurichi Thiruvallur
Bhavanisagar (SC) Mudhukulathur Thiruvarur
Bhuvanagiri Musiri Thiruverumbur
Bodinayakanur Mylapore Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)
Chengalpattu Nagapattinam Thiruvottiyur
Chengam (SC) Nagercoil Thondamuthur
Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Namakkal Thoothukkudi
Cheyyar Nanguneri Thousand Lights
Cheyyur (SC) Nannilam Thuraiyur (SC)
Chidambaram Natham Tindivanam (SC)
Coimbatore (North) Neyveli Tiruchendur
Coimbatore (South) Nilakkottai (SC) Tiruchengodu
Colachal Oddanchatram Tiruchirappalli (East)
Coonoor Omalur Tiruchirappalli (West)
Cuddalore Orathanadu Tiruchuli
Cumbum Ottapidaram (SC) Tirukkoyilur
Dharapuram (SC) Padmanabhapuram Tirunelveli
Dharmapuri Palacodu Tirupattur
Dindigul Palani Tiruppattur
Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar Palayamkottai Tiruppur (North)
Edappadi Palladam Tiruppur (South)
Egmore (SC) Pallavaram Tiruttani
Erode (East) Panruti Tiruvadanai
Erode (West) Papanasam Tiruvannamalai
Gandharvakottai (SC) Pappireddippatti Tittakudi (SC)
Gangavalli (SC) Paramakudi (SC) Udhagamandalam
Gingee Paramathi Velur Udumalpet
Gobichettipalayam Pattukkottai Ulundurpettai
Gudalur (SC) Pennagaram Usilampatti
Gudiyattam (SC) Perambalur (SC) Uthangarai (SC)
Gummidipundi Perambur Uthiramerur
Harbour Peravurani Valparai (SC)
Harur (SC) Periyakulam (SC) Vandavasi (SC)
Hosur Perundurai Vaniyambadi
Jayankondam Pollachi Vanur (SC)
Jolarpet Polur Vasudevanallur (SC)
K. V. Kuppam (SC) Ponneri (SC) Vedaranyam
Kadayanallur Poompuhar Vedasandur
Kalasapakkam Poonamallee (SC) Veerapandi
Kallakurichi (SC) Pudukkottai Velachery
Kanchipuram Radhapuram Vellore
Kangayam Rajapalayam Veppanahalli
Kanniyakumari Ramanathapuram Vikravandi
Karaikudi Ranipet Vilathikulam
Karur Rasipuram (SC) Vilavancode
Katpadi Rishivandiyam Villivakkam
Kattumannarkoil (SC) Royapuram Villupuram
Kavundampalayam Saidapet Viralimalai
Killiyoor Salem (North) Virudhunagar
Kilpennathur Salem (South) Virugambakkam
Kilvelur (SC) Salem (West) Vriddhachalam
Kinathukadavu Sankarankovil (SC) Yercaud (ST)
Kolathur Sankarapuram  
Kovilpatti Sankari  
Krishnagiri Sattur  
Krishnarayapuram (SC) Senthamangalam (ST)  
Kulithalai Sholavandan (SC)  
Kumarapalayam Sholinganallur  

 

Sl No. AC Name Candidates Name
1 Omalur Ilangovan
2 Pudhukottai ZaheerHussan
3 Trichy West Joseph
4 Kannyakumari Perumal
5 Padhmanabapuram Jaganathan
6 Virukampakkam Parthasarathy
7 Selam Mohanraj
8 Seerkazhi Umanath
9 Ambattur Kaanstalandan
10 Chengalpet Murugeshan
11 Pattukottai SenthilKumar
12 Thanjavur Jayaprakash
13 Kumbakonnam Paramasivam
14 Mayiladadurai ArulSelvan
15 Thittakudi SasiKumar
16 Viruthachalam Muthukumar
17 Panrotti Sivakozhundhu
18 Gumudipoondi Geetha
19 Thiruvatriyoor Senthilkumar
20 Natham Karthikeyan
21 Ezhumboor Prabhu
22 Aalangulam Rajendran
23 Thirumangalam Sreenivasan
24 Vedachandur Balu
25 Tambaram Chezheyan
26 Ottipidaram Arumugam
27 Karur Ravi
28 Manasanellore Prabhu
29 Aandipatti Krishnamoorthy
30 Madurandhagam Thenarasu
31 Naakuneri Jayabalan
32 Kurunjipadi Balamurugan
33 Thiruvannamalai Manigandan
34 Villivakkam Pandiyan
35 Kalasapakkam Nehru
36 Poodi Veerabathran
37 Radhapuram SivanandhaPerumal
38 Kolathur Madhivaanan
39 Thiruthani Krishnamoorthy
40 Thiruvariyur Arumugam
41 Ramanathapuram Singai Jinna
42 T.Nagar Kumar
43 Madurai North Mujipur Rahman
44 Alanthur Chandran
45 Kdaiyanallur Kothai Mariyappan
46 Palakode Kaveri varman
47 Cheyyar Saravanan
48 Yercaud Kumar
49 Kunnur Chidambaram
50 Thondamuthur Thiyagarajan
51 Sivakasi Sudhakaran
52 Thiruchendur Senthilkumar
53 Thiruchuzhi Raju
54 Pappireddypatti Baskar
55 Aarani Babu Murugavel
56 Dharmapuri Elangovan
57 Ariyalur Jayavel
58 Madurai Central Shivamuthukumar

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List