You are here: Home TN|
 

Tamil Nadu Assembly Election INC Candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu Congress Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tamil Nadu Election candidate list, Complete Congress candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu election ticket declared, Tamil Nadu election Complete Candi

Tamil Nadu Assembly Election INC Candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu Congress Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tamil Nadu Election candidate list, Complete Congress candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu election ticket declared, Tamil Nadu election Complete Candidate List 2016, Congress releases candidate List for Tamil Nadu, INC Tamil Nadu Election Candidates List Constituency Wise, Tamil Nadu Vidhan sabha election 2016, Tamil Nadu assembly election candidate list 2016tamil nadu candidates img

Find list of Congress candidates who are contesting in Tamil Nadu Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of Tamil Nadu.

 

Also Read:

  1. Click here -- for Congress Candidate List
  2. Click here --  for BJP Candidate List
  3. Click here -- for AIADMK Candidate List  declared
  4. Click here -- for DMK Candidate List
  5. Click here -- for CPI(M)Candidate List
  6. Click here -- for DMDK Candidate List

Congress released the names of 33 out of 41 seats it is contesting as part of the DMK-led coalition, a list that has a mix of known faces and loyalists.

Congress gets 41 seat. The number of seats allocated to the other allies in the DMK led front: Congress (41)IUML (5) MMK (5), Puthiya Thamizhagam (4) and Makkal DMDK (3).

Here's the Tamil Nadu congress first & second candidate list:

AC No.

AC Name

Name of Candidates

3

Tiruttani

A.G. Chidambaram

8

Ambattur

Hasan Maulana

17

Royapuram

A. Mano

39

Sholingur

A.M. Munirathinam

55

Hosur

K. Gopinath

65

Kalasapakkam

Chengam G. Kumar

82

Attur

S.K. Arthanari

87

Sankari

T.K. Rajeswaran

94

Namakkal

Dr. R. Cheziyan

101

Dharapuram (SC)

V.S. Kalimuthu

106

Gobichettipalayam

S.V. Saravanan

116

Sulur

V.M.C. Manokaran

120

Coimbatore (South)

Mayura S. Jayakumar

133

Vedasandur

R.Sakthivel Gaunundar

135

Karur

K. Subramanian

141

Tiruchirappalli (East)

G. Jerome Arokiyaraj

145

Musiri

S.Vijaya Babu

150

Jayankondam

G.Rajendran

159

Kattumannar koil (SC)

Dr.K.J. Manirathnam

165

Vedaranyam

P.V. Rajendran

169

Nannilam

S.M.P. Dhuraivelan

172

Papanasam

T.R. Loganathan

176

Pattukkottai

K. Mahendran

183

Aranthangi

S.T. Ramachandran

184

Karaikudi

K.R. Ramasamy

191

Madurai North

V. Karthikeyan

196

Thirumangalam

R. Jayaram

212

Mudukulathur

S. Pandy

222

Tenkasi

Palani Nadar

227

Nanguneri

H. Vasanthkumar

231

Colachel

J.G. Prince

233

Vilavancode

Vijaydharani

Tamil Nadu Congress Secod candidate list

7

Maduravoyal

 Nasey R Rajesh

25

Mylapore

Karate R Thiyagarajan 

35

Sriperumbudur (SC)

K Selvaperunthagai

68

Cheyyar

 Dr M K Vishnuprasad

107

Kangayam

P Gopi

205

Sivakasi

Sreeraj Chokkar

216

Srivaikuntam 

Rani Venkatesan 

234

Kiliyoor

S Rajeshkumar

 

Click on Individual Assemblies to see comparitive analysis of past 4 elections held in Tamil Nadu Assembly Wise, Party Wise and Margin of win. There is a detailed analysis of Changing trends of each party in each past elections.

Click here for Complete Assembly Wise Tamil Nadu Election Result ...

Assembly Name
Alandur Kumbakonam Sholingur
Alangudi Kunnam Singanallur
Alangulam Kurinjipadi Sirkazhi (SC)
Ambasamudram Lalgudi Sivaganga
Ambattur Madathukulam Sivakasi
Ambur Madavaram Sriperumbudur (SC)
Anaikattu Madurai Central Srirangam
Andipatti Madurai East Srivaikuntam
Anna Nagar Madurai North Srivilliputhur (SC)
Anthiyur Madurai South Sulur
Arakkonam (SC) Madurai West T. Nagar
Arani Madurantakam (SC) Tambaram
Aranthangi Maduravoyal Tenkasi
Aravakurichi Mailam Thalli
Arcot Manachanallur Thanjavur
Ariyalur Manamadurai (SC) Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC)
Aruppukkottai Manapaarai Thirumangalam
Athoor Mannargudi Thirumayam
Attur (SC) Mayiladuthurai Thiruparankundram
Avadi Melur Thiruporur
Avanashi (SC) Mettuppalayam Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)
Bargur Mettur Thiruvaiyaru
Bhavani Modakkurichi Thiruvallur
Bhavanisagar (SC) Mudhukulathur Thiruvarur
Bhuvanagiri Musiri Thiruverumbur
Bodinayakanur Mylapore Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)
Chengalpattu Nagapattinam Thiruvottiyur
Chengam (SC) Nagercoil Thondamuthur
Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Namakkal Thoothukkudi
Cheyyar Nanguneri Thousand Lights
Cheyyur (SC) Nannilam Thuraiyur (SC)
Chidambaram Natham Tindivanam (SC)
Coimbatore (North) Neyveli Tiruchendur
Coimbatore (South) Nilakkottai (SC) Tiruchengodu
Colachal Oddanchatram Tiruchirappalli (East)
Coonoor Omalur Tiruchirappalli (West)
Cuddalore Orathanadu Tiruchuli
Cumbum Ottapidaram (SC) Tirukkoyilur
Dharapuram (SC) Padmanabhapuram Tirunelveli
Dharmapuri Palacodu Tirupattur
Dindigul Palani Tiruppattur
Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar Palayamkottai Tiruppur (North)
Edappadi Palladam Tiruppur (South)
Egmore (SC) Pallavaram Tiruttani
Erode (East) Panruti Tiruvadanai
Erode (West) Papanasam Tiruvannamalai
Gandharvakottai (SC) Pappireddippatti Tittakudi (SC)
Gangavalli (SC) Paramakudi (SC) Udhagamandalam
Gingee Paramathi Velur Udumalpet
Gobichettipalayam Pattukkottai Ulundurpettai
Gudalur (SC) Pennagaram Usilampatti
Gudiyattam (SC) Perambalur (SC) Uthangarai (SC)
Gummidipundi Perambur Uthiramerur
Harbour Peravurani Valparai (SC)
Harur (SC) Periyakulam (SC) Vandavasi (SC)
Hosur Perundurai Vaniyambadi
Jayankondam Pollachi Vanur (SC)
Jolarpet Polur Vasudevanallur (SC)
K. V. Kuppam (SC) Ponneri (SC) Vedaranyam
Kadayanallur Poompuhar Vedasandur
Kalasapakkam Poonamallee (SC) Veerapandi
Kallakurichi (SC) Pudukkottai Velachery
Kanchipuram Radhapuram Vellore
Kangayam Rajapalayam Veppanahalli
Kanniyakumari Ramanathapuram Vikravandi
Karaikudi Ranipet Vilathikulam
Karur Rasipuram (SC) Vilavancode
Katpadi Rishivandiyam Villivakkam
Kattumannarkoil (SC) Royapuram Villupuram
Kavundampalayam Saidapet Viralimalai
Killiyoor Salem (North) Virudhunagar
Kilpennathur Salem (South) Virugambakkam
Kilvelur (SC) Salem (West) Vriddhachalam
Kinathukadavu Sankarankovil (SC) Yercaud (ST)
Kolathur Sankarapuram  
Kovilpatti Sankari  
Krishnagiri Sattur  
Krishnarayapuram (SC) Senthamangalam (ST)  
Kulithalai Sholavandan (SC)  
Kumarapalayam Sholinganallur  

 

Tamil Nadu Congress Secod candidate list

7

Maduravoyal

 Nasey R Rajesh

25

Mylapore

Karate R Thiyagarajan 

35

Sriperumbudur (SC)

K Selvaperunthagai

68

Cheyyar

 Dr M K Vishnuprasad

107

Kangayam

P Gopi

205

Sivakasi

Sreeraj Chokkar

216

Srivaikuntam 

Rani Venkatesan 

234

Kiliyoor

S Rajeshkumar

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List