Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Tamil Nadu PMK candidate List, Tamil Nadu Assembly Election PMK Candidate List 2016,PMK Vetpalar Pattiyal List 2016, Tamil Nadu PMK Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tamil Nadu Election candidate list, Complete PMK candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu electio

Tamil Nadu PMK candidate List, Tamil Nadu Assembly Election PMK Candidate List 2016,PMK Vetpalar Pattiyal List 2016, Tamil Nadu PMK Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tamil Nadu Election candidate list, Complete PMK candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu election ticket declared, Tamil Nadu Pattali Makkal Katchi Candidate list.

Find list of PMK candidates who are contesting in Tamil Nadu Vidhan Sabha Election 2015 from the different assembly constituencies ofTamil Nadu.

Also Read:

 
  1. Click here -- for Congress Candidate List
  2. Click here --  for BJP Candidate List
  3. Click here -- for AIADMK Candidate List declared
  4. Click here -- for DMK Candidate List declared
  5. Click here -- for CPI(M)Candidate List
  6. Click here -- for DMDK Candidate List
  7. Click here -- for PMK Candidate List declared

The Pattali Makkal Katchi (PMK), contesting all 234 Assembly constituencies in Tamil Nadu in the May 16 elections, on Monday released its first list of candidates for 45 seats.

PMK has announced its youth wing leader and Dharmapuri MP Anbumani Ramadoss as its Chief Ministerial candidate.

PMK to contest Tamil Nadu elections independently. Read More here.

PMK First candidate list of 45 for Tamil Nadu Assembly Polls

AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
1 Aalangudi Arulmani
2 Ponneri Pandiyan
3 Cengalpattu Arumugam
4 Thiruvallur Balayogi
5 Thirupur South Mansoor
6 Aalandur Srinivasan
7 Jolarpettai Ponnusamy
8 Thrichy West Sridhar
9 Trichy Prince
10 Chennai Kasaali
11 Chennai Vinoth
12 Chennai Vanithamani
13 Salem Tamilarasu
14 Salem Arul
15 Trichy Uma Maheshwari
6 Kanceepuram Aadhi Kesavan
17 Thiruvallur Paarthasarathy
18 Thanjavur Maadhaiyan
19 Karur Bhaskar
20 Thiruvallur Balasubramanium
21 Perambalur Sathyaseelan
22 Thiruvannamalai Murugan
23 Krishnakiri Muniraj
24 Neelagiri Palraj
25 Coimbatore Moorthi
26 Coimbatore Thangavel Pandiyan
27 Erode Naachimuthu
28 Namakkal Sasikala
29 Trichy Uma Maheshwari
30 Ramanadhapuram Thangaraj
31 Sivagangai Azhagappan
32 Madurai East Selvam
33 Madurai North Krishnakumar
34 Theni Kaatchikannan
35 Theni Vaikai Kannan
36 Dindukkal Parasuram
37 Dindukkal Palaniswamy
38 Virudhunagar Ganeshaperumal
39 Virudhunagar Aravindkumar
40 Thoothukudi Ushalsingh
41 Thothukudi Ramachanran
42 Tirunelveli Kumaraswamy
43 Thirunelveli Thirupathi
44 Thirunelveli Kannan
45 Kanyakumari Edwin

 

 

 

PMK Second candidate list of 72 for Tamil Nadu Assembly Polls

We sre updating soon...

PMK founder Dr S. Ramadoss on Wednesday released the second list of candidates for 72 constituencies for the May 16 Tamil Nadu Assembly polls.

According to the list, sitting MLA 'Kaduvetti' Guru would contest from Jayamkondam constituency whereas former MLA P. Kannan alias Kannaiyan Sankagiri constituency.

Former MLA and Party Propaganda Committee President K Edhirolimanian would contest from Keezhpennathur constituency and PMK's state vice-president and former Cabinet minister N.T. Shanmugam from Katpadi constituency.

PMK  has announced Dharmapuri MP and former Union health minister Anbumani Ramadoss as its CM candidate.

Click on Individual Assemblies to see comparitive analysis of past 4 elections held in Tamil Nadu Assembly Wise, Party Wise and Margin of win. There is a detailed analysis of Changing trends of each party in each past elections.

Click here for Complete Assembly Wise Tamil Nadu Election Result ...

Assembly Name
Alandur Kumbakonam Sholingur
Alangudi Kunnam Singanallur
Alangulam Kurinjipadi Sirkazhi (SC)
Ambasamudram Lalgudi Sivaganga
Ambattur Madathukulam Sivakasi
Ambur Madavaram Sriperumbudur (SC)
Anaikattu Madurai Central Srirangam
Andipatti Madurai East Srivaikuntam
Anna Nagar Madurai North Srivilliputhur (SC)
Anthiyur Madurai South Sulur
Arakkonam (SC) Madurai West T. Nagar
Arani Madurantakam (SC) Tambaram
Aranthangi Maduravoyal Tenkasi
Aravakurichi Mailam Thalli
Arcot Manachanallur Thanjavur
Ariyalur Manamadurai (SC) Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC)
Aruppukkottai Manapaarai Thirumangalam
Athoor Mannargudi Thirumayam
Attur (SC) Mayiladuthurai Thiruparankundram
Avadi Melur Thiruporur
Avanashi (SC) Mettuppalayam Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)
Bargur Mettur Thiruvaiyaru
Bhavani Modakkurichi Thiruvallur
Bhavanisagar (SC) Mudhukulathur Thiruvarur
Bhuvanagiri Musiri Thiruverumbur
Bodinayakanur Mylapore Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)
Chengalpattu Nagapattinam Thiruvottiyur
Chengam (SC) Nagercoil Thondamuthur
Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Namakkal Thoothukkudi
Cheyyar Nanguneri Thousand Lights
Cheyyur (SC) Nannilam Thuraiyur (SC)
Chidambaram Natham Tindivanam (SC)
Coimbatore (North) Neyveli Tiruchendur
Coimbatore (South) Nilakkottai (SC) Tiruchengodu
Colachal Oddanchatram Tiruchirappalli (East)
Coonoor Omalur Tiruchirappalli (West)
Cuddalore Orathanadu Tiruchuli
Cumbum Ottapidaram (SC) Tirukkoyilur
Dharapuram (SC) Padmanabhapuram Tirunelveli
Dharmapuri Palacodu Tirupattur
Dindigul Palani Tiruppattur
Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar Palayamkottai Tiruppur (North)
Edappadi Palladam Tiruppur (South)
Egmore (SC) Pallavaram Tiruttani
Erode (East) Panruti Tiruvadanai
Erode (West) Papanasam Tiruvannamalai
Gandharvakottai (SC) Pappireddippatti Tittakudi (SC)
Gangavalli (SC) Paramakudi (SC) Udhagamandalam
Gingee Paramathi Velur Udumalpet
Gobichettipalayam Pattukkottai Ulundurpettai
Gudalur (SC) Pennagaram Usilampatti
Gudiyattam (SC) Perambalur (SC) Uthangarai (SC)
Gummidipundi Perambur Uthiramerur
Harbour Peravurani Valparai (SC)
Harur (SC) Periyakulam (SC) Vandavasi (SC)
Hosur Perundurai Vaniyambadi
Jayankondam Pollachi Vanur (SC)
Jolarpet Polur Vasudevanallur (SC)
K. V. Kuppam (SC) Ponneri (SC) Vedaranyam
Kadayanallur Poompuhar Vedasandur
Kalasapakkam Poonamallee (SC) Veerapandi
Kallakurichi (SC) Pudukkottai Velachery
Kanchipuram Radhapuram Vellore
Kangayam Rajapalayam Veppanahalli
Kanniyakumari Ramanathapuram Vikravandi
Karaikudi Ranipet Vilathikulam
Karur Rasipuram (SC) Vilavancode
Katpadi Rishivandiyam Villivakkam
Kattumannarkoil (SC) Royapuram Villupuram
Kavundampalayam Saidapet Viralimalai
Killiyoor Salem (North) Virudhunagar
Kilpennathur Salem (South) Virugambakkam
Kilvelur (SC) Salem (West) Vriddhachalam
Kinathukadavu Sankarankovil (SC) Yercaud (ST)
Kolathur Sankarapuram  
Kovilpatti Sankari  
Krishnagiri Sattur  
Krishnarayapuram (SC) Senthamangalam (ST)  
Kulithalai Sholavandan (SC)  
Kumarapalayam Sholinganallur  

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List