You are here: Home TN|
 

Tamil Maanila Congress candidates list,Tamil Nadu Polls TMC Candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu TMC Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tamil Nadu Election candidate list, Complete TMC candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu election Complete Candidate List 2016, TMC

Tamil Maanila Congress candidates list,Tamil Nadu Polls TMC Candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu TMC Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tamil Nadu Election candidate list, Complete TMC candidate List 2016, Tamil Nadu election Complete Candidate List 2016, TMC releases candidate List for Tamil Nadu, TMC Tamil Nadu Election Candidates List Constituency Wise, Tamil Nadu assembly election candidate list 2016

Find list of Tamil Maanila Congress (TMC) candidates who are contesting in Tamil Nadu Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of Tamil Nadu.

Also Read:

  1. 1.     Click here -- for Congress Candidate List
  2. 2.     Click here --  for BJP Candidate List
  3. 3.     Click here -- for AIADMK Candidate List declared
  4. 4.     Click here -- for DMK Candidate List
  5. 5.     Click here -- for CPI(M)Candidate List
  6. 6.     Click here -- for DMDK Candidate List

Tamil Maanila Congress (TMC) candidates list

Sl No. AC Name Name of Candidates
1 Royapuram Biju Sakko
2 Katpadi Shivanantham
3 Vaniyambadi Gnanasekaran
4 Krishnagiri Jayaprakash
5 Sangagiri Selvakumar
6 Mylapore Manohar Basha
7 Anaikattu Palani
8 Bargur Rajendran
9 Thirukovilur Ganesh
10 Salem North Devadoss
11 Namakkal Elango
12 Mettupalayam Shunmuga Sundharam
13 Krishnapuram (Separate) Shivanandham
14 Cuddalore Chandrasekar
15 Papanasam Jayakumar
16 Perunthurai Shunmugan
17 Madathukulam Maheswari
18 Musiri Rajasekaran
19 Poompuhar Shankar
20 Thirumayam P.L.A. Chidambaram
21 Melur Bharath Nachiappan
22 Vilathikulam Kathirvel
23 Tenkasi Charlas
24 Kambam Ramachandran
25 Srivaikundam Vijayaseelan
26 Killiyur John Jacob

 

Click on Individual Assemblies to see comparitive analysis of past 4 elections held in Tamil Nadu Assembly Wise, Party Wise and Margin of win. There is a detailed analysis of Changing trends of each party in each past elections.

Click here for Complete Assembly Wise Tamil Nadu Election Result ...

Assembly Name
Alandur Kumbakonam Sholingur
Alangudi Kunnam Singanallur
Alangulam Kurinjipadi Sirkazhi (SC)
Ambasamudram Lalgudi Sivaganga
Ambattur Madathukulam Sivakasi
Ambur Madavaram Sriperumbudur (SC)
Anaikattu Madurai Central Srirangam
Andipatti Madurai East Srivaikuntam
Anna Nagar Madurai North Srivilliputhur (SC)
Anthiyur Madurai South Sulur
Arakkonam (SC) Madurai West T. Nagar
Arani Madurantakam (SC) Tambaram
Aranthangi Maduravoyal Tenkasi
Aravakurichi Mailam Thalli
Arcot Manachanallur Thanjavur
Ariyalur Manamadurai (SC) Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC)
Aruppukkottai Manapaarai Thirumangalam
Athoor Mannargudi Thirumayam
Attur (SC) Mayiladuthurai Thiruparankundram
Avadi Melur Thiruporur
Avanashi (SC) Mettuppalayam Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)
Bargur Mettur Thiruvaiyaru
Bhavani Modakkurichi Thiruvallur
Bhavanisagar (SC) Mudhukulathur Thiruvarur
Bhuvanagiri Musiri Thiruverumbur
Bodinayakanur Mylapore Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)
Chengalpattu Nagapattinam Thiruvottiyur
Chengam (SC) Nagercoil Thondamuthur
Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Namakkal Thoothukkudi
Cheyyar Nanguneri Thousand Lights
Cheyyur (SC) Nannilam Thuraiyur (SC)
Chidambaram Natham Tindivanam (SC)
Coimbatore (North) Neyveli Tiruchendur
Coimbatore (South) Nilakkottai (SC) Tiruchengodu
Colachal Oddanchatram Tiruchirappalli (East)
Coonoor Omalur Tiruchirappalli (West)
Cuddalore Orathanadu Tiruchuli
Cumbum Ottapidaram (SC) Tirukkoyilur
Dharapuram (SC) Padmanabhapuram Tirunelveli
Dharmapuri Palacodu Tirupattur
Dindigul Palani Tiruppattur
Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar Palayamkottai Tiruppur (North)
Edappadi Palladam Tiruppur (South)
Egmore (SC) Pallavaram Tiruttani
Erode (East) Panruti Tiruvadanai
Erode (West) Papanasam Tiruvannamalai
Gandharvakottai (SC) Pappireddippatti Tittakudi (SC)
Gangavalli (SC) Paramakudi (SC) Udhagamandalam
Gingee Paramathi Velur Udumalpet
Gobichettipalayam Pattukkottai Ulundurpettai
Gudalur (SC) Pennagaram Usilampatti
Gudiyattam (SC) Perambalur (SC) Uthangarai (SC)
Gummidipundi Perambur Uthiramerur
Harbour Peravurani Valparai (SC)
Harur (SC) Periyakulam (SC) Vandavasi (SC)
Hosur Perundurai Vaniyambadi
Jayankondam Pollachi Vanur (SC)
Jolarpet Polur Vasudevanallur (SC)
K. V. Kuppam (SC) Ponneri (SC) Vedaranyam
Kadayanallur Poompuhar Vedasandur
Kalasapakkam Poonamallee (SC) Veerapandi
Kallakurichi (SC) Pudukkottai Velachery
Kanchipuram Radhapuram Vellore
Kangayam Rajapalayam Veppanahalli
Kanniyakumari Ramanathapuram Vikravandi
Karaikudi Ranipet Vilathikulam
Karur Rasipuram (SC) Vilavancode
Katpadi Rishivandiyam Villivakkam
Kattumannarkoil (SC) Royapuram Villupuram
Kavundampalayam Saidapet Viralimalai
Killiyoor Salem (North) Virudhunagar
Kilpennathur Salem (South) Virugambakkam
Kilvelur (SC) Salem (West) Vriddhachalam
Kinathukadavu Sankarankovil (SC) Yercaud (ST)
Kolathur Sankarapuram  
Kovilpatti Sankari  
Krishnagiri Sattur  
Krishnarayapuram (SC) Senthamangalam (ST)  
Kulithalai Sholavandan (SC)  
Kumarapalayam Sholinganallur  

 

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List