Election Results 2020 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Telangana|
 

GHMC Election Schedule live voting Winner List Results 2020 Ward Wise Corporator list

GHMC Election Schedule live voting Winner List Results 2020 Ward Wise Corporator list Opinion Exit Poll

Find GHMC Election Schedule live voting Winner List Results 2020 Ward Wise Corporator list, BJP INC AIMIM TRS Candidates, Opinion/Exit Poll 2020 Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation 2020.

  1. The State Election Commissioner, C. Parthasarathy released the schedule here at a press conference and said election code has come into place with immediate effect. He said the nominations will start from November 18 (Wednesday) and end on November 20.
  2. Scrutiny will be done on November 21 and the last date for withdrawal of candidates is November 22. The display of ward electoral rolls will be on November 18.
  3. Voting on 1st December and counting on 4th December 2020.
  4. He said 74,04,770 voters will participate in the elections of which 38,56,770 are men, 35,46,847 are women and 669 voters are registered in the ‘other’ category. He said 2,700 polling stations have been identified as problematic and among these 257 were in the critical category, 1004 in the hypersensitive category and 1439 in the sensitive category. 
  5. Candidates cannot spend more than Rs 5L towards election expenditure.
  6. The security deposit for candidates from the general category will be Rs 5,000, and Rs 2,500 for candidates from the Scheduled Castes and Tribes, and Backward Class communities. Nominations, Parthasarathi, said can be filed online by the candidates.

 GHMC Candidate List 2020

GHMC candidate list 2020 BJP TRS AIMIM

 BJP Candidate List 2020 Compiled.

These are: Pathergatti - Anil Bajaj
 Moghalpura - P. Majula
 Puranapul - K. Surendera Kumar
 Karwan - K. Ashok
 Langar Houz - S. Pushpa
 Toli Chowki - K. Roja
 Nanal Nagar - K. Karan Kumar
 Saidabad - K. Aruna
 Akbarbagh - Naveen Reddy
 Dabeerpura - Mirza Akhil Afandi
 Rein Bazar - Eeshwar Yadav
 Lalithbagh - M. Chandrashekar
 Kurmaguda - U. Sunita
 IS Sadan - J. Swetha
 Riyasathnagar - Mahender Reddy
 Chandrayanagutta - J. Naveen Kumar
 Uppuguda - T. Srinivas Rao
 Gowlipura - A. Bhagyalakshmi
 Shahalibanda - Y. Naresh
 Doodhbowli - Niranjan Kumar
 Old Malakpet - K. Renuka.

 


GHMC Election Results 2016:- Final Results

 
Party Leading Won
TRS 0 99
AIMIM 0 44
TDP-BJP 0 5
Congress 0 2
Others 0 0
Total Wards 150

 

Check here Winner List , Ward Wise Corporator List 2016

Row.No S.No.in Ballot Paper Contesting Candidate Name PARTY VotesSecured Result Status
Ward : 1-KAPRA , Reserved for : SC , Total Votes : 44213 , Polled Votes : 19282 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 19282
5 5 S SWARNA RAJ TRS 10112 Winner
Ward : 2-DR. A.S RAO NAGAR , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 48201 , Polled Votes : 20108 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 20108
15 4 PAJJURI PAVANI REDDY TRS 7987 Winner
Ward : 3-CHERLAPALLY , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 45160 , Polled Votes : 24768 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24768
21 2 BONTHU RAMMOHAN TRS 13462 Winner
Ward : 4-MEERPET HB COLONY , Reserved for : SC , Total Votes : 45695 , Polled Votes : 21991 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21991
33 2 GOLLURI ANJAIAH TRS 12319 Winner
Ward : 5-MALLAPUR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 47865 , Polled Votes : 24467 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24467
42 4 DEVENDAR REDDY PANNALA TRS 12929 Winner
Ward : 6-NACHARAM , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 51086 , Polled Votes : 23712 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 23711
56 4 SHANTHI SAIZEN SHEKAR CHITIPOLU INC 8236 Winner
Ward : 7-Chilkanagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 47866 , Polled Votes : 23477 , Invalid Votes : 5 , Valid Votes : 23472
62 2 GOPU SARASWATHI TRS 13055 Winner
Ward : 8-Habsiguda , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 48006 , Polled Votes : 23347 , Invalid Votes : 14 , Valid Votes : 23333
76 4 BETHI SWAPNA REDDY TRS 12567 Winner
Ward : 9-Ramanthapur , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 42275 , Polled Votes : 24368 , Invalid Votes : 8 , Valid Votes : 24360
82 1 GANDHAM JYOSTHNA TRS 10396 Winner
Ward : 10-Uppal , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 53196 , Polled Votes : 26570 , Invalid Votes : 8 , Valid Votes : 26562
99 1 ANALA REDDY MEKALA TRS 10510 Winner
Ward : 11-Nagole , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 51391 , Polled Votes : 26481 , Invalid Votes : 14 , Valid Votes : 26467
111 3 CHERUKU SANGEETHA TRS 12915 Winner
Ward : 12-Mansoorabad , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 51341 , Polled Votes : 25108 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25108
116 2 KOPPULA VITTAL REDDY TRS 12736 Winner
Ward : 13-Hayath Nagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 51879 , Polled Votes : 24263 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24263
127 2 S TIRUMALA REDDY TRS 10598 Winner
Ward : 14-B.N. Reddy Nagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 51727 , Polled Votes : 027037 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 27037
140 3 SMT MUDDAGOUNI LAXMI PRASANNA TRS 12743 Winner
Ward : 15-Vanasthali Puram , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 48452 , Polled Votes : 22444 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22444
148 1 JITTA RAJA SEKHAR REDDY TRS 13691 Winner
Ward : 16-Hastinapuram , Reserved for : ST(W) , Total Votes : 42856 , Polled Votes : 18964 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18964
157 2 RAMAVATH PADMA TRS 12220 Winner
Ward : 17-Champapet , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 52663 , Polled Votes : 25369 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 25368
168 3 S RAMANA REDDY TRS 8938 Winner
Ward : 18-Lingojiguda , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 52833 , Polled Votes : 24942 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24942
177 4 SRINIVASA RAO MUDRABOINA TRS 12341 Winner
Ward : 19-Saroornagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 62178 , Polled Votes : 23473 , Invalid Votes : 7 , Valid Votes : 23466
190 2 P ANITHA REDDY TRS 12493 Winner
Ward : 20-R.K. PURAM , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 64602 , Polled Votes : 26936 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26936
200 3 RADHA VEERANNAGARI BJP 12216 Winner
Ward : 21-Kothapet , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 52081 , Polled Votes : 22313 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22313
211 4 G V SAGAR REDDY TRS 10583 Winner
Ward : 22-Chaitanyapuri , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 45492 , Polled Votes : 19714 , Invalid Votes : 7 , Valid Votes : 19707
221 2 G VITTAL REDDY TRS 8311 Winner
Ward : 23-Gaddiannaram , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 54029 , Polled Votes : 23642 , Invalid Votes : 4 , Valid Votes : 23638
238 3 BHAVANI PRAVEEN KUMAR TRS 12601 Winner
Ward : 24-Saidabad , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 58345 , Polled Votes : 21165 , Invalid Votes : 02 , Valid Votes : 21163
250 3 SWARNA LATHA SINGIREDDY TRS 13042 Winner
Ward : 25-Moosarambagh , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 57793 , Polled Votes : 21669 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21669
257 3 T SUNARITHA TRS 13134 Winner
Ward : 26-Old Malakpet , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 47635 , Polled Votes : 18962 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18962
262 2 JUWERIA FATIMA AIMIM 9001 Winner
Ward : 27-Akberbagh , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 42913 , Polled Votes : 16871 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 16870
271 4 SYED MINHAJUDDIN AIMIM 6239 Winner
Ward : 28-Azampura , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 46575 , Polled Votes : 20596 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 20596
276 1 AYESHA JAHAN NASEEM AIMIM 8253 Winner
Ward : 29-Chawani , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 38334 , Polled Votes : 16380 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 16379
283 2 MOHD MURTUZA ALI AIMIM 12122 Winner
Ward : 30-DABERPURA , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 46584 , Polled Votes : 18610 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18610
288 3 MIRZA RIYAZ UL HASSAN EFFENDI AIMIM 10815 Winner
Ward : 31-REINBAZAR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 38515 , Polled Votes : 13797 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 13797
299 3 MIR WAJID ALI KHAN AIMIM 9932 Winner
Ward : 32-PATHERGATTI , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 55698 , Polled Votes : 22526 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22526
307 4 SYED SOHAIL QUADRI AIMIM 16458 Winner
Ward : 33-MOGHALPURA , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 35677 , Polled Votes : 16068 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16068
313 1 AMTUL ALEEM AIMIM 8810 Winner
Ward : 34-TALABCHACHALAM , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 41079 , Polled Votes : 16160 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16160
321 1 NASREEN SULTANA AIMIM 13337 Winner
Ward : 35-GOWLIPURA , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 48725 , Polled Votes : 23576 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 23574
329 2 ALE LALITHA BJP 10505 Winner
Ward : 36-Lalithabagh , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 40204 , Polled Votes : 17412 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17412
338 1 MD ALI SHARIF AIMIM 8557 Winner
Ward : 37-Kurmaguda , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 48966 , Polled Votes : 21034 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21034
349 4 SAMEENA BEGUM AIMIM 9889 Winner
Ward : 38-IS Sadan , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 54293 , Polled Votes : 22287 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22287
356 3 SAMA SWAPNA TRS 15052 Winner
Ward : 39-Santhoshnagar , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 44136 , Polled Votes : 16568 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16568
366 4 MOHAMMED MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN AIMIM 11886 Winner
Ward : 40-Riyasath Nagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 41375 , Polled Votes : 16720 , Invalid Votes : 01 , Valid Votes : 16719
371 3 MIRZA MUSTAFA BAIG AIMIM 9475 Winner
Ward : 41-Kanchanbagh , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 42129 , Polled Votes : 16859 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16859
376 2 RESHMA FATIMA AIMIM 10528 Winner
Ward : 42-Barkas , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 35928 , Polled Votes : 13328 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 13328
384 4 SHABANA BEGUM AIMIM 9408 Winner
Ward : 43-Chandrayangutta , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 42736 , Polled Votes : 17076 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17076
388 1 ABDUL WAHAB AIMIM 8965 Winner
Ward : 44-Uppuguda , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 47648 , Polled Votes : 19890 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 19890
399 2 FAHAD BIN ABDUL SAMED BIN ABDAT AIMIM 8777 Winner
Ward : 45-Jangammet , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 45056 , Polled Votes : 21489 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21489
409 1 MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHMAN AIMIM 7131 Winner
Ward : 46-FALKNUMA , Reserved for : ST , Total Votes : 44328 , Polled Votes : 17015 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17015
438 2 K THARA BHAI AIMIM 13956 Winner
Ward : 47-NAWAB SAHAB KUNTA , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 37747 , Polled Votes : 15604 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 15604
446 4 SHIREEN KHATOON AIMIM 13492 Winner
Ward : 48-Shahali banda , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 44649 , Polled Votes : 21823 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21823
449 3 MOHAMMED MUSTAFA ALI AIMIM 11780 Winner
Ward : 49-GHANSI BAZAR , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 52207 , Polled Votes : 24755 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24755
454 3 RENU SONI BJP 10139 Winner
Ward : 50-BEGUM BAZAR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 56649 , Polled Votes : 27148 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 27148
464 5 G SHANKER YADAV BJP 15850 Winner
Ward : 51-GOSHAMAHAL , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 51854 , Polled Votes : 23561 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23561
472 3 G MUKESH SINGH TRS 8555 Winner
Ward : 52-Puranapool , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 34410 , Polled Votes : 16313 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16313
481 4 SUNNAM RAJ MOHAN AIMIM 8554 Winner
Ward : 53-DOODH BOWLI , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 38140 , Polled Votes : 17592 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 17591
483 1 M A GAFFAR AIMIM 10267 Winner
Ward : 54-JAHANUMA , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 43545 , Polled Votes : 18230 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18230
490 2 KHAJA MUBASHEERUDDIN AIMIM 15278 Winner
Ward : 55-RAMNASTPURA , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 36932 , Polled Votes : 16856 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 16855
497 4 MOHAMMED MUBEEN AIMIM 13964 Winner
Ward : 56-Kishan bagh , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 44421 , Polled Votes : 18906 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18906
500 2 MOHAMMED SALEEM AIMIM 12649 Winner
Ward : 57-Sulemannagar , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 38309 , Polled Votes : 19157 , Invalid Votes : 5 , Valid Votes : 19152
505 1 ABIDA SULTANA AIMIM 15410 Winner
Ward : 58-Shastripuram , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 34777 , Polled Votes : 17193 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17193
511 3 MD MISBAH UDDIN AIMIM 12486 Winner
Ward : 59-Mailardevpally , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 76038 , Polled Votes : 39010 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 39010
516 3 TOKALA SRINIVAS REDDY TRS 18259 Winner
Ward : 60-Rajendranagar , Reserved for : SC(W) , Total Votes : 39091 , Polled Votes : 20508 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 20508
527 4 KORANI SRILATHA TRS 10542 Winner
Ward : 61-Attapur , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 51564 , Polled Votes : 26353 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26353
536 4 RAVULA VIJAYA TRS 13155 Winner
Ward : 62-ZIAGUDA , Reserved for : SC , Total Votes : 41884 , Polled Votes : 20017 , Invalid Votes : 00 , Valid Votes : 20017
539 2 A KRISHNA TRS 10941 Winner
Ward : 63-MANGALHAT , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 50290 , Polled Votes : 021680 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21680
546 2 PARMESHWARI SINGH TRS 14293 Winner
Ward : 64-DATTATREYA NAGAR , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 31364 , Polled Votes : 14567 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 14567
554 4 MD YOUSUF AIMIM 10315 Winner
Ward : 65-KARWAN , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 46970 , Polled Votes : 21502 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21502
558 4 M RAJENDER YADAV AIMIM 9131 Winner
Ward : 66-LANGER HOUSE , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 48231 , Polled Votes : 21990 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21990
565 1 AMINA BEGUM AIMIM 7737 Winner
Ward : 67-GOLCONDA , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 47844 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 68-TOLICHOWKI , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 35117 , Polled Votes : 13084 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 13084
576 1 DR AYESHA HUMERA AIMIM 10866 Winner
Ward : 69-NANAL NAGAR , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 44595 , Polled Votes : 018836 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18836
582 2 MOHAMMED NASEER UDDIN AIMIM 12067 Winner
Ward : 70-MEHDIPATNAM , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 29853 , Polled Votes : 10046 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 10046
588 4 MOHAMMED MAJID HUSSAIN AIMIM 5356 Winner
Ward : 71-GUDIMALKAPUR , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 48322 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 72-ASIF NAGAR , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 47215 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 73-VIJAY NAGAR COLONY , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 51096 , Polled Votes : 17608 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17608
611 4 SALMA AMEEN AIMIM 8604 Winner
Ward : 74-AHMED NAGAR , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 51387 , Polled Votes : 19047 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 19047
615 1 AYESHA RUBINA AIMIM 12378 Winner
Ward : 75-RED HILLS , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 41793 , Polled Votes : 16980 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16980
620 2 AYESHA FATIMA AIMIM 7652 Winner
Ward : 76-MALLEPALLY , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 54164 , Polled Votes : 23511 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23511
625 2 TARANNUM NAAZ AIMIM 10601 Winner
Ward : 77-JAM BAGH , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 57118 , Polled Votes : 26220 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 26218
631 3 D MOHAN AIMIM 8583 Winner
Ward : 78-GUNFOUNDY , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 56105 , Polled Votes : 23954 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23954
643 4 M MAMATHA TRS 10536 Winner
Ward : 79-Himayathnagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 51053 , Polled Votes : 21975 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21975
653 2 JADALA HEMALATHA YADAV TRS 10021 Winner
Ward : 80-KACHIGUDA , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 44023 , Polled Votes : 21485 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21485
661 3 AEKKALA CHAITANYA KANNA TRS 10317 Winner
Ward : 81-NALLAKUNTA , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 57149 , Polled Votes : 26652 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 26651
671 1 GARIGANTI SRIDEVI TRS 15656 Winner
Ward : 82-GOLNAKA , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 52178 , Polled Votes : 27464 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 27464
686 2 KALERU PADMA TRS 14314 Winner
Ward : 83-AMBERPET , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 56378 , Polled Votes : 29068 , Invalid Votes : 3 , Valid Votes : 29065
693 2 JAGAN PULI TRS 9782 Winner
Ward : 84-BAGH AMBERPET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 54938 , Polled Votes : 26733 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26733
705 3 KUCHALAKANTI PADMAVATHI TRS 11555 Winner
Ward : 85-ADIKMET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 40577 , Polled Votes : 20205 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 20204
712 4 B HEMALATHA TRS 11266 Winner
Ward : 86-MUSHEERABAD , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 41865 , Polled Votes : 22417 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22417
716 1 EDLA BHAGYA LAXMI TRS 10434 Winner
Ward : 87-RAMNAGAR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 56485 , Polled Votes : 25576 , Invalid Votes : 4 , Valid Votes : 25572
726 4 V SRINIVAS REDDY TRS 16968 Winner
Ward : 88-BHOLAKPUR , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 50074 , Polled Votes : 25897 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 25895
740 4 MOHAMMED AKHEEL AHMED AIMIM 10695 Winner
Ward : 89-GANDHINAGAR , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 49074 , Polled Votes : 20503 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 20501
750 2 MUTA PADMA NARESH TRS 11776 Winner
Ward : 90-KAVADIGUDA , Reserved for : SC(W) , Total Votes : 50396 , Polled Votes : 23957 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23957
762 3 G LASYA NANDITHA TRS 16148 Winner
Ward : 91-KAIRTHABAD , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 57502 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 92-Venkateshwara Colony , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 41856 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 93-Banjara Hills , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 48450 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 94-Shaikpet , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 49649 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 95-JUBILEE HILLS , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 46970 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 96-YOUSUFGUDA , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 58794 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 97-SOMAJIGUDA , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 49402 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 98-AMEERPET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 47879 , Polled Votes : 18498 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18498
839 5 N SESHU KUMARI TRS 7370 Winner
Ward : 99-VENGALRAO NAGAR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 47173 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 100-SANATH NAGAR , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 59896 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 101-ERRAGADDA , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 49080 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 102-Rahmath Nagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 58056 , Polled Votes : 29009 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 29009
869 4 MOHAMMED ABDUL SHAFI TRS 11301 Winner
Ward : 103-BORABANDA , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 42034 , Polled Votes : 21244 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21244
881 4 BABA FASIUDDIN MD TRS 9937 Winner
Ward : 104-Kondapur , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 72701 , Polled Votes : 29810 , Invalid Votes : 13 , Valid Votes : 29797
893 5 SHAIK HAMEED TRS 16246 Winner
Ward : 105-Gachibowli , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 42080 , Polled Votes : 19837 , Invalid Votes : 5 , Valid Votes : 19832
896 3 SAIBABA K TRS 10707 Winner
Ward : 106-Serilingampally , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 62453 , Polled Votes : 28075 , Invalid Votes : 4 , Valid Votes : 28071
905 2 R NAGENDAR YADAV TRS 14914 Winner
Ward : 107-MADHAPUR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 56992 , Polled Votes : 21588 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21588
913 1 JAGADEESHWAR TRS 11782 Winner
Ward : 108-MIYAPUR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 56028 , Polled Votes : 20874 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 20874
925 3 MEKA RAMESH TRS 9076 Winner
Ward : 109-HAFEEZPET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 71258 , Polled Votes : 28303 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 28303
935 1 V PUJITHA JAGADEESHWAR TRS 17094 Winner
Ward : 110-CHANDANAGAR , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 57495 , Polled Votes : 23065 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23065
947 2 BOBBA NAVATHA REDDY TRS 11411 Winner
Ward : 111-Bharathi Nagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 35057 , Polled Votes : 19494 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 19494
953 4 V SINDHU TRS 8926 Winner
Ward : 112-Ramachandrapuram , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 34847 , Polled Votes : 19814 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 19813
962 4 TONTA ANJAIAH TRS 10833 Winner
Ward : 113-Patancheru , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 41756 , Polled Votes : 24114 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 24112
969 3 METTU SHANKAR YADAV INC 9316 Winner
Ward : 114-KPHB Colony , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 56185 , Polled Votes : 26538 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26538
974 3 MANDADI SRINIVASA RAO TDP 13953 Winner
Ward : 115-Balaji Nagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 63548 , Polled Votes : 29974 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 29974
981 1 KAVYA REDDY PANNALA TRS 16781 Winner
Ward : 116-Allapur , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 59181 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 117-Moosapet , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 46712 , Polled Votes : 24160 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 24159
997 3 THUMU SHRAVAN KUMAR TRS 11927 Winner
Ward : 118-Fathenagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 54288 , Polled Votes : 28328 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 28328
1010 3 SATISH BABU PANDALA TRS 12898 Winner
Ward : 119-Old Bowenpally , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 53581 , Polled Votes : 26484 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26484
1020 2 M NARSIMHA YADAV TRS 13375 Winner
Ward : 120-Balanagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 40905 , Polled Votes : 21565 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21565
1035 1 KANDOORI NARENDER TRS 13238 Winner
Ward : 121-Kukatpally , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 52569 , Polled Votes : 25000 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25000
1054 3 JUPALLY SATYANARAYANA RAO TRS 15808 Winner
Ward : 122-Vivekananda Nagar Colony , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 52997 , Polled Votes : 24566 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24566
1058 2 M LAXMI BAI TRS 12207 Winner
Ward : 123-Hydernagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 43546 , Polled Votes : 20134 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 20134
1063 2 RUDRARAJU VENKATA SATYA SURYA JANAKI RAMA RAJU TRS 9424 Winner
Ward : 124-Allwyn Colony , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 55769 , Polled Votes : 25070 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25070
1075 4 D VENKATESH GOUD TRS 12542 Winner
Ward : 125-GajulaRamaram , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 52307 , Polled Votes : 25610 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25610
1080 2 RAVULA SESHAGIRI TRS 14586 Winner
Ward : 126-Jagadgiri Gutta , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 51845 , Polled Votes : 25878 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25878
1090 2 KOLUKULA JAGAN TRS 11605 Winner
Ward : 127-Ranga Reddy Nagar , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 51772 , Polled Votes : 24230 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24230
1100 4 B VIJAY SHEKHAR TRS 14046 Winner
Ward : 128-Chintal , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 42064 , Polled Votes : 19049 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 19049
1107 2 RASHIDA BEGUM TRS 10319 Winner
Ward : 129-Suraram , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 67148 , Polled Votes : 29383 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 29383
1117 4 MANTHRI SATYANARAYANA TRS 10973 Winner
Ward : 130-Subash Nagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 89158 , Polled Votes : 38842 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 38842
1135 1 DEVAGARI SHANTHISRI TRS 17060 Winner
Ward : 131-Quthbullapur , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 65650 , Polled Votes : 26860 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26860
1151 2 KUNA GOURISH PARIJATHA TRS 13323 Winner
Ward : 132-Jeedimetla , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 60322 , Polled Votes : 25915 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25915
1158 4 K PADMA TRS 10261 Winner
Ward : 133-Macha Bollaram , Reserved for : SC , Total Votes : 47681 , Polled Votes : 24602 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24602
1163 4 ES RAJ JITENDER NATH TRS 13388 Winner
Ward : 134-Alwal , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 49894 , Polled Votes : 21743 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21743
1169 1 CHINTHALA VIJAYSHANTI TRS 11537 Winner
Ward : 135-Venkatapuram , Reserved for : SC , Total Votes : 39036 , Polled Votes : 17029 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17029
1179 4 SABITHA KISHORE TRS 10616 Winner
Ward : 136-Neredmet , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 56113 , Polled Votes : 22152 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22152
1187 1 KATIKANENI SREEDEVI TRS 11810 Winner
Ward : 137-Vinayak Nagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 51781 , Polled Votes : 22518 , Invalid Votes : 3 , Valid Votes : 22515
1201 2 BADDAM PUSHPALATHA TRS 14477 Winner
Ward : 138-Moula Ali , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 59649 , Polled Votes : 24597 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24597
1212 5 MUMTAZ FATIMA TRS 9754 Winner
Ward : 139-East Anand Bagh , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 53562 , Polled Votes : 23599 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23599
1222 2 AKULA NARSING RAO TRS 11604 Winner
Ward : 140-Malkajgiri , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 52609 , Polled Votes : 23134 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23134
1239 1 N JAGADEESHWAR GOUD TRS 11512 Winner
Ward : 141-Goutham Nagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 59749 , Polled Votes : 25685 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25685
1259 6 R SHIRISHA TRS 13487 Winner
Ward : 142-ADDAGUTTA , Reserved for : SC(W) , Total Votes : 46401 , Polled Votes : 22257 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22257
1264 2 VIJAYA KUMARI S TRS 16635 Winner
Ward : 143-TARNAKA , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 59735 , Polled Votes : 29357 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 29357
1275 5 A SARASWATHI TRS 18051 Winner
Ward : 144-METTUGUDA , Reserved for : SC(W) , Total Votes : 35919 , Polled Votes : 15475 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 15475
1284 4 P N BHARGAVI TRS 10673 Winner
Ward : 145-SEETAPHALMANDI , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 57452 , Polled Votes : 27186 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 27186
1292 3 SAMALA HEMA TRS 19533 Winner
Ward : 146-BOUDHANAGAR , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 45084 , Polled Votes : 23557 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 23555
1301 2 BYRAGONI DHANANJANA BAI TRS 13775 Winner
Ward : 147-BANSILALPET , Reserved for : SC(W) , Total Votes : 53341 , Polled Votes : 25473 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25473
1306 2 KURMA HEMALATHA TRS 16669 Winner
Ward : 148-RAMGOPALPET , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 35757 , Polled Votes : 18593 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18593
1312 1 A ARUNA TRS 11721 Winner
Ward : 149-BEGUMPET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 51448 , Polled Votes : 21957 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21957
1319 1 UPPALA THARUNI TRS 12296 Winner
Ward : 150-MONDA MARKET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 53889 , Polled Votes : 22752 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22752
1330 2 AKULA RUPHA TRS 13354 Winner

 

Here are the live updates:

6: 00 PM: Vikram Goud who contested from Jam Bagh ward lost the elections. He was Congress party’s Mayor candidate.

5: 55 PM: According to early reports, TRS may win in Hyderabad.

5: 45 PM: TRS finalises victory in in Madhapur and Kukatpally.

5: 42 PM: TRS candidate Hameed Patel wins with a majority of 5000 votes in Kondapur.

5:08: GHMC winners : Khairtabad - Vijaya Reddy (TRS), Gajula Ramarm- Sheshagiri (TRS), Alwal- Vijayashanti (TRS).

 

5:06: Khairatabad TRS candidates Vijaya Reddy wins

5:05: TRS candidates, Padma wins Golnaka ward and Fasiyuddin wins Borabanda ward.

5:04: TRS candidate, Janaki Rama Raju wins Hydernagar ward.

5:04: TRS candidate wins in Golnaka division with 5000 votes majority

5:03: Congress candidate Shanker Yadav wins Patancheru ward

4:40: Three rounds of counting at most centers concluded .

4:30: Vote counting at Mumtaz College center at Malakpet stops.

4:22: 43% voting registered at Puranapul repolling.

4:20: Vote counting at Mumtaz College center at Malakpet just stopped.

GHMC Opinion/Exit Polls Live Herenew

4:10:Repolling at Puranapul ward is still on. Voting will be held til 5 p.m. So far 43% voting is registered.

3:49: TRS Candidates lead in Madhapur with 973, Miyapoor 458 votes.

3:45: 1st round counting at most centers is just done. Result to be declared after Puranapul re-polling gets over.

3:36: Heavy security near counting centers, as the process just began. 144 section imposed near all centers.

3:35: GHMC Commissioner, Janardhan Reddy monitoring counting process through webcasting from GHMC HQ.

3:09: Counting votes of recent GHMC polls begin at 24 centers. Postal to ballots go first.

GHMC election voting is to take place on feb 2, 2016 and results  on feb 5, 2016. According to opinion poll released by Ac Neilson AIMIM wud sweep elctions with TDP+BJP combine securing the second position.

Mr. Vikram Goud is INC GHMC Party Mayoral Candidates. He is the party candidate from Jambagh division and is a Youth Congress leader. Magic figure for Mayor and Deputy Mayor elections in GHMC is likely to be 106 this time.

GHMC Voting Highlights: #GHMCElections records 45 per cent turnout up to 4 PM new

Click here for Ward Wise Corporator List of 2009

 
 

GHMC Election Results 2016:-

 

Past GHMC Election Results 2009:-

 
Congress TDP AIMIM BJP PRP Others
52 45 43 5 1 4

Candidate Lists Here (All Lists Declared)

 
  1. BJP/TDP Candidate List
  2. TRS Candidate List
  3. AIMIM Candidate List
  4. INC Candidate List
  5. Lok Satta Party Candidate List

Other Important Links

 
 
  1. Download Latest GHMC Voter Slip Soft Copy Here. new

  2. Get GHMC electoral list Polling station Wise Here. new

  3. Find List of GHMC Observers Here new
     
  4. GHMC Latest News 2016
  5. GHMC Election Result 2016
  6. Latest GHMC Elections 2016 Opinion Poll. Click  Here
  7. Past GHMC Election Result 2009. Click Here

GHMC live voting updates:

GHMC Elections 2016 Schedule:-

Latest GHMC Elections 2016 Opinion Poll. Click  Here

GHMC Elections 2016 Schedule
GHMC Poll Nominations Accepted from Jan 12
Last date for filing Nominations Jan 17
Scrutiny of Nominations Jan 18
Last Date for Withdrawal of Nominations Jan 21 
GHMC Polling Date Feb 02
Hours of Poll 7am-5pm
GHMC Election Results/Counting of Votes Feb 05

Download Here GHMC Voter List in Excel format

Category wise GHMC Wards reservation  is as follows. 10 wards are reserved for SC, 2 wards are reserved for ST, 50 wards are reserved for BC, 44 wards have been reserved for woman candidates and 44 wards are unreserved. 

 
Category wise GHMC Wards ReservationsNumber of wards: 150
Number of seats reserved for the category General Women Total
Scheduled Tribes (STs) 01 01 02
Scheduled Castes (SCs) 05 05 10
Backward Classes (BCs) 25 25 50
Women (General) 44 44
Un-reserved 44 44
Total 75 75 150

Important News Related to GHMC Polls 2016:--

Speaking to the reporters, Marri Shashidhar Reddy said that nearly seven lakhs and 90,000 duplicate voters lists came to notice in the 24 Assembly constituencies coming under GHMC limits and asked for the Chief Registration Officers(CROs) to verify the facts in the voter lists.

  1. Nara Lokesh Ensures GHMC Ticket For 'Cash-For-Vote' Accused
  2. Loksatta Party, CPI(M), CPI alliance announces seat sharing for GHMC Election
  3. Chandrababu Naidu to campaign for GHMC polls
  4. BJP irked by TRS move on poll process
  5. GHMC poll notification in three-four days: SEC
  6. TRS' poll strategy for GHMC polls
  7. BJP, TDP to Discuss Seat-sharing for GHMC Elections on December 18
  8. TRS' First List to be expected Today
GHMC Elections 2016 Ward Reservations
GHMC Elections 2016 Ward Reservations
S.No Category No.of Seats Reserved Ward No.s
1 ST (General) 1 46
2 ST (Women) 1 16
3 SC (General) 5 1,4,62,133 & 135
4 SC (Women) 5 60,90,142,144 & 147
5 BC (General) 25 3,29,39,43,48,51,52,53,54,55,56,58,64,65,69,70,71,
83,88,103,112,113, 125,126 & 127
6 BC (Women) 25 9,26,34,35,37,41,42,47,49,57,61,63,67,68,72,73,
74,75,76,82,86,101, 128,146 & 148
7 Women (General) 44 2,6,7,8,10,11,19,20,24,25,28,33,38,66,78,79,80,81,84,
85,89,91,92,97,98,100,109,110,111,115,116,122,130,131,
132,134,136,137,138,141,143,145,149 & 150
8 Unreserved 44 5,12,13,14,15,17,18,21,22,23,27,30,31,32,36,40,44,45,50,59,
77,87,93,94,95,96,99,102,104,105,106,107,108,114,117,118,119,
120,121,123,124,129,139 & 140

Following is the List OF GHMC Wards:-

 
List of GHMC Wards
Kapra  Dhoolpet  Erragadda
 Cherlapalli  Purana pul  Vengalrao Nagar
 Mallapur  Doodbowli  Srinagar colony
 Nacharam  Ramnaspura  Banjara Hills
 Uppal  Kishanbagh  Yousufguda
 Habsiguda  Shivarampally  Rahamath Nagar
 Ramanthapur  Mylardevpally  Borabanda
 Kothapet  Rajendra Nagar  Jubilee Hills
 Mansoorabad  Attapur  Shaikpet
 Hayathnagar  Karwan  Gachibowli
 Vanasthalipuram  Ziaguda  Serilingampally
 Karmanghat  Dattathreyanagar  Hafeezpet
 Champapet  Manghalhat  Chanda Nagar
 Saroornagar  Asif Nagar  Ramachandra Puram
 Rama Krishna Puram  Muradnagar  Patancheruvu
 Gaddiannaram  Mehdipatnam  KPHB Colony
 P&T Colony 18. Moosrambagh  Gudimalkapur  Moosapet
 Saidabad  Langar Houz  Mothinagar
 I.S. Sadan  Tolichowki  Shobana Colony/Fathenagar
 Santoshnagar  Nanalnagar  Old Bowenpally
 Riyasat Nagar  Ahmed Nagar  Kukatpally
 Kanchanbagh  Vijayanagar Colony  Vivekananda Nagar Colony
 Barkas  Chintalbasti  Hydernagar
 Chandrayan Gutta  Mallepally  Gajula Ramaram
 Jangammet  Red Hills  Jagadgirigutta
 Uppuguda  Jambagh  Chintal
 Lalithabagh  Gunfoundry  Shapur Nagar
 Rein Bazar  Sultan Bazar  Suraram Colony
 Kurmaguda  Himayathnagar  Quthbullapur
 Chavni  Barkatpura  Jeedimetla
 Akberbagh  Kachiguda  Alwal
 Sri Puram Colony  Golnaka  Macha Bollaram
 Old Malakpet  Amberpet  Yapral
 Azampura  Bagh Amberpet  Defence Colony
 Dabirpura  Vidyanagar  Moula-Ali
 Noorkhan Bazar  Nallakunta  Safilguda
 Pathergatti  Bagh Lingampally  Gautham Nagar
 Talabchanchalam  Adikmet  Vasanthapuri Colony/Old Malkajgiri
 Moghalpura  Ramnagar  Mettuguda
 Gowlipura  Musheerabad  Seethaphalmandi
 Aliabad  Bholakpur  Bouddha Nagar
 Falaknuma  Gandhinagar  Chilkalguda
 Nawab Saheb Kunta  Kavadiguda  Padmarao Nagar
 Jahanuma  Domalguda  Bansilalpet
 Fathe Darwaza  Khairtabad  Ramgopalpet
 Shalibanda  Punjagutta  Begumpet
 Hussain Alam  Somajiguda  Maredpally
 Ghansi Bazar  Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar/Ameerpet  Addagutta
 Begum Bazar  Balkampet
 Gosha Mahal  Sanathnagar

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List