Election Results 2020 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Telangana|
 

GHMC Wards Wise Corporators List 2020, GHMC Election Result, GHMC Election Result Winner List, Party wise GHMC Election Result 2020, GHMC winner 2020, GHMC Elections Corporators List 2020, GHMC elected winner candidate list, GHMC Elections 2020, GHMC poll

GHMC Wards Wise Corporators List 2020, GHMC Election Result, GHMC Election Result Winner List, Party wise GHMC Election Result 2020, GHMC winner 2020, GHMC Elections Corporators List 2020, GHMC elected winner candidate list, GHMC Elections 2020, GHMC poll

  1. The State Election Commissioner, C. Parthasarathy released the schedule here at a press conference and said election code has come into place with immediate effect. He said the nominations will start from November 18 (Wednesday) and end on November 20.

  2. Scrutiny will be done on November 21 and the last date for withdrawal of candidates is November 22. The display of ward electoral rolls will be on November 18.
  3. He said 74,04,770 voters will participate in the elections of which 38,56,770 are men, 35,46,847 are women and 669 voters are registered in the ‘other’ category. He said 2,700 polling stations have been identified as problematic and among these 257 were in the critical category, 1004 in the hypersensitive category and 1439 in the sensitive category. 
     
  4. Candidates cannot spend more than Rs 5L towards election expenditure.
  5. The security deposit for candidates from the general category will be Rs 5,000, and Rs 2,500 for candidates from the Scheduled Castes and Tribes, and Backward Class communities. Nominations, Parthasarathi, said can be filed online by the candidates.

Find GHMC Election Results Corporator List 2020 Here.

GHMC Election Results Likely Today. But Counting of votes is delayed. It might start from 3 PM today and the resutls will only be declared after 5 PM. TRS and AIMIM are the front runners including TDP/BJP combine.

GHMC Election Results 2016:- Final Results

Party Leading Won
TRS 0 99
AIMIM 0 44
TDP-BJP 0 05
Congress 0 02
Others 0 0
Total Wards 150
 
 

Corporators results Obtained till now is as follows:-

GHMC Polls Ward Wise Complete Winners List 2016:-

Row.No S.No.in Ballot Paper Contesting Candidate Name PARTY VotesSecured Result Status
Ward : 1-KAPRA , Reserved for : SC , Total Votes : 44213 , Polled Votes : 19282 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 19282
5 5 S SWARNA RAJ TRS 10112 Winner
Ward : 2-DR. A.S RAO NAGAR , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 48201 , Polled Votes : 20108 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 20108
15 4 PAJJURI PAVANI REDDY TRS 7987 Winner
Ward : 3-CHERLAPALLY , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 45160 , Polled Votes : 24768 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24768
21 2 BONTHU RAMMOHAN TRS 13462 Winner
Ward : 4-MEERPET HB COLONY , Reserved for : SC , Total Votes : 45695 , Polled Votes : 21991 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21991
33 2 GOLLURI ANJAIAH TRS 12319 Winner
Ward : 5-MALLAPUR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 47865 , Polled Votes : 24467 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24467
42 4 DEVENDAR REDDY PANNALA TRS 12929 Winner
Ward : 6-NACHARAM , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 51086 , Polled Votes : 23712 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 23711
56 4 SHANTHI SAIZEN SHEKAR CHITIPOLU INC 8236 Winner
Ward : 7-Chilkanagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 47866 , Polled Votes : 23477 , Invalid Votes : 5 , Valid Votes : 23472
62 2 GOPU SARASWATHI TRS 13055 Winner
Ward : 8-Habsiguda , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 48006 , Polled Votes : 23347 , Invalid Votes : 14 , Valid Votes : 23333
76 4 BETHI SWAPNA REDDY TRS 12567 Winner
Ward : 9-Ramanthapur , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 42275 , Polled Votes : 24368 , Invalid Votes : 8 , Valid Votes : 24360
82 1 GANDHAM JYOSTHNA TRS 10396 Winner
Ward : 10-Uppal , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 53196 , Polled Votes : 26570 , Invalid Votes : 8 , Valid Votes : 26562
99 1 ANALA REDDY MEKALA TRS 10510 Winner
Ward : 11-Nagole , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 51391 , Polled Votes : 26481 , Invalid Votes : 14 , Valid Votes : 26467
111 3 CHERUKU SANGEETHA TRS 12915 Winner
Ward : 12-Mansoorabad , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 51341 , Polled Votes : 25108 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25108
116 2 KOPPULA VITTAL REDDY TRS 12736 Winner
Ward : 13-Hayath Nagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 51879 , Polled Votes : 24263 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24263
127 2 S TIRUMALA REDDY TRS 10598 Winner
Ward : 14-B.N. Reddy Nagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 51727 , Polled Votes : 027037 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 27037
140 3 SMT MUDDAGOUNI LAXMI PRASANNA TRS 12743 Winner
Ward : 15-Vanasthali Puram , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 48452 , Polled Votes : 22444 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22444
148 1 JITTA RAJA SEKHAR REDDY TRS 13691 Winner
Ward : 16-Hastinapuram , Reserved for : ST(W) , Total Votes : 42856 , Polled Votes : 18964 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18964
157 2 RAMAVATH PADMA TRS 12220 Winner
Ward : 17-Champapet , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 52663 , Polled Votes : 25369 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 25368
168 3 S RAMANA REDDY TRS 8938 Winner
Ward : 18-Lingojiguda , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 52833 , Polled Votes : 24942 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24942
177 4 SRINIVASA RAO MUDRABOINA TRS 12341 Winner
Ward : 19-Saroornagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 62178 , Polled Votes : 23473 , Invalid Votes : 7 , Valid Votes : 23466
190 2 P ANITHA REDDY TRS 12493 Winner
Ward : 20-R.K. PURAM , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 64602 , Polled Votes : 26936 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26936
200 3 RADHA VEERANNAGARI BJP 12216 Winner
Ward : 21-Kothapet , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 52081 , Polled Votes : 22313 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22313
211 4 G V SAGAR REDDY TRS 10583 Winner
Ward : 22-Chaitanyapuri , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 45492 , Polled Votes : 19714 , Invalid Votes : 7 , Valid Votes : 19707
221 2 G VITTAL REDDY TRS 8311 Winner
Ward : 23-Gaddiannaram , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 54029 , Polled Votes : 23642 , Invalid Votes : 4 , Valid Votes : 23638
238 3 BHAVANI PRAVEEN KUMAR TRS 12601 Winner
Ward : 24-Saidabad , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 58345 , Polled Votes : 21165 , Invalid Votes : 02 , Valid Votes : 21163
250 3 SWARNA LATHA SINGIREDDY TRS 13042 Winner
Ward : 25-Moosarambagh , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 57793 , Polled Votes : 21669 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21669
257 3 T SUNARITHA TRS 13134 Winner
Ward : 26-Old Malakpet , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 47635 , Polled Votes : 18962 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18962
262 2 JUWERIA FATIMA AIMIM 9001 Winner
Ward : 27-Akberbagh , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 42913 , Polled Votes : 16871 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 16870
271 4 SYED MINHAJUDDIN AIMIM 6239 Winner
Ward : 28-Azampura , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 46575 , Polled Votes : 20596 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 20596
276 1 AYESHA JAHAN NASEEM AIMIM 8253 Winner
Ward : 29-Chawani , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 38334 , Polled Votes : 16380 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 16379
283 2 MOHD MURTUZA ALI AIMIM 12122 Winner
Ward : 30-DABERPURA , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 46584 , Polled Votes : 18610 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18610
288 3 MIRZA RIYAZ UL HASSAN EFFENDI AIMIM 10815 Winner
Ward : 31-REINBAZAR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 38515 , Polled Votes : 13797 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 13797
299 3 MIR WAJID ALI KHAN AIMIM 9932 Winner
Ward : 32-PATHERGATTI , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 55698 , Polled Votes : 22526 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22526
307 4 SYED SOHAIL QUADRI AIMIM 16458 Winner
Ward : 33-MOGHALPURA , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 35677 , Polled Votes : 16068 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16068
313 1 AMTUL ALEEM AIMIM 8810 Winner
Ward : 34-TALABCHACHALAM , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 41079 , Polled Votes : 16160 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16160
321 1 NASREEN SULTANA AIMIM 13337 Winner
Ward : 35-GOWLIPURA , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 48725 , Polled Votes : 23576 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 23574
329 2 ALE LALITHA BJP 10505 Winner
Ward : 36-Lalithabagh , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 40204 , Polled Votes : 17412 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17412
338 1 MD ALI SHARIF AIMIM 8557 Winner
Ward : 37-Kurmaguda , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 48966 , Polled Votes : 21034 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21034
349 4 SAMEENA BEGUM AIMIM 9889 Winner
Ward : 38-IS Sadan , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 54293 , Polled Votes : 22287 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22287
356 3 SAMA SWAPNA TRS 15052 Winner
Ward : 39-Santhoshnagar , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 44136 , Polled Votes : 16568 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16568
366 4 MOHAMMED MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN AIMIM 11886 Winner
Ward : 40-Riyasath Nagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 41375 , Polled Votes : 16720 , Invalid Votes : 01 , Valid Votes : 16719
371 3 MIRZA MUSTAFA BAIG AIMIM 9475 Winner
Ward : 41-Kanchanbagh , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 42129 , Polled Votes : 16859 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16859
376 2 RESHMA FATIMA AIMIM 10528 Winner
Ward : 42-Barkas , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 35928 , Polled Votes : 13328 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 13328
384 4 SHABANA BEGUM AIMIM 9408 Winner
Ward : 43-Chandrayangutta , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 42736 , Polled Votes : 17076 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17076
388 1 ABDUL WAHAB AIMIM 8965 Winner
Ward : 44-Uppuguda , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 47648 , Polled Votes : 19890 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 19890
399 2 FAHAD BIN ABDUL SAMED BIN ABDAT AIMIM 8777 Winner
Ward : 45-Jangammet , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 45056 , Polled Votes : 21489 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21489
409 1 MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHMAN AIMIM 7131 Winner
Ward : 46-FALKNUMA , Reserved for : ST , Total Votes : 44328 , Polled Votes : 17015 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17015
438 2 K THARA BHAI AIMIM 13956 Winner
Ward : 47-NAWAB SAHAB KUNTA , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 37747 , Polled Votes : 15604 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 15604
446 4 SHIREEN KHATOON AIMIM 13492 Winner
Ward : 48-Shahali banda , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 44649 , Polled Votes : 21823 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21823
449 3 MOHAMMED MUSTAFA ALI AIMIM 11780 Winner
Ward : 49-GHANSI BAZAR , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 52207 , Polled Votes : 24755 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24755
454 3 RENU SONI BJP 10139 Winner
Ward : 50-BEGUM BAZAR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 56649 , Polled Votes : 27148 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 27148
464 5 G SHANKER YADAV BJP 15850 Winner
Ward : 51-GOSHAMAHAL , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 51854 , Polled Votes : 23561 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23561
472 3 G MUKESH SINGH TRS 8555 Winner
Ward : 52-Puranapool , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 34410 , Polled Votes : 16313 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16313
481 4 SUNNAM RAJ MOHAN AIMIM 8554 Winner
Ward : 53-DOODH BOWLI , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 38140 , Polled Votes : 17592 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 17591
483 1 M A GAFFAR AIMIM 10267 Winner
Ward : 54-JAHANUMA , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 43545 , Polled Votes : 18230 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18230
490 2 KHAJA MUBASHEERUDDIN AIMIM 15278 Winner
Ward : 55-RAMNASTPURA , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 36932 , Polled Votes : 16856 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 16855
497 4 MOHAMMED MUBEEN AIMIM 13964 Winner
Ward : 56-Kishan bagh , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 44421 , Polled Votes : 18906 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18906
500 2 MOHAMMED SALEEM AIMIM 12649 Winner
Ward : 57-Sulemannagar , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 38309 , Polled Votes : 19157 , Invalid Votes : 5 , Valid Votes : 19152
505 1 ABIDA SULTANA AIMIM 15410 Winner
Ward : 58-Shastripuram , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 34777 , Polled Votes : 17193 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17193
511 3 MD MISBAH UDDIN AIMIM 12486 Winner
Ward : 59-Mailardevpally , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 76038 , Polled Votes : 39010 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 39010
516 3 TOKALA SRINIVAS REDDY TRS 18259 Winner
Ward : 60-Rajendranagar , Reserved for : SC(W) , Total Votes : 39091 , Polled Votes : 20508 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 20508
527 4 KORANI SRILATHA TRS 10542 Winner
Ward : 61-Attapur , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 51564 , Polled Votes : 26353 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26353
536 4 RAVULA VIJAYA TRS 13155 Winner
Ward : 62-ZIAGUDA , Reserved for : SC , Total Votes : 41884 , Polled Votes : 20017 , Invalid Votes : 00 , Valid Votes : 20017
539 2 A KRISHNA TRS 10941 Winner
Ward : 63-MANGALHAT , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 50290 , Polled Votes : 021680 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21680
546 2 PARMESHWARI SINGH TRS 14293 Winner
Ward : 64-DATTATREYA NAGAR , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 31364 , Polled Votes : 14567 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 14567
554 4 MD YOUSUF AIMIM 10315 Winner
Ward : 65-KARWAN , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 46970 , Polled Votes : 21502 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21502
558 4 M RAJENDER YADAV AIMIM 9131 Winner
Ward : 66-LANGER HOUSE , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 48231 , Polled Votes : 21990 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21990
565 1 AMINA BEGUM AIMIM 7737 Winner
Ward : 67-GOLCONDA , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 47844 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 68-TOLICHOWKI , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 35117 , Polled Votes : 13084 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 13084
576 1 DR AYESHA HUMERA AIMIM 10866 Winner
Ward : 69-NANAL NAGAR , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 44595 , Polled Votes : 018836 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18836
582 2 MOHAMMED NASEER UDDIN AIMIM 12067 Winner
Ward : 70-MEHDIPATNAM , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 29853 , Polled Votes : 10046 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 10046
588 4 MOHAMMED MAJID HUSSAIN AIMIM 5356 Winner
Ward : 71-GUDIMALKAPUR , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 48322 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 72-ASIF NAGAR , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 47215 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 73-VIJAY NAGAR COLONY , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 51096 , Polled Votes : 17608 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17608
611 4 SALMA AMEEN AIMIM 8604 Winner
Ward : 74-AHMED NAGAR , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 51387 , Polled Votes : 19047 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 19047
615 1 AYESHA RUBINA AIMIM 12378 Winner
Ward : 75-RED HILLS , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 41793 , Polled Votes : 16980 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 16980
620 2 AYESHA FATIMA AIMIM 7652 Winner
Ward : 76-MALLEPALLY , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 54164 , Polled Votes : 23511 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23511
625 2 TARANNUM NAAZ AIMIM 10601 Winner
Ward : 77-JAM BAGH , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 57118 , Polled Votes : 26220 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 26218
631 3 D MOHAN AIMIM 8583 Winner
Ward : 78-GUNFOUNDY , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 56105 , Polled Votes : 23954 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23954
643 4 M MAMATHA TRS 10536 Winner
Ward : 79-Himayathnagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 51053 , Polled Votes : 21975 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21975
653 2 JADALA HEMALATHA YADAV TRS 10021 Winner
Ward : 80-KACHIGUDA , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 44023 , Polled Votes : 21485 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21485
661 3 AEKKALA CHAITANYA KANNA TRS 10317 Winner
Ward : 81-NALLAKUNTA , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 57149 , Polled Votes : 26652 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 26651
671 1 GARIGANTI SRIDEVI TRS 15656 Winner
Ward : 82-GOLNAKA , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 52178 , Polled Votes : 27464 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 27464
686 2 KALERU PADMA TRS 14314 Winner
Ward : 83-AMBERPET , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 56378 , Polled Votes : 29068 , Invalid Votes : 3 , Valid Votes : 29065
693 2 JAGAN PULI TRS 9782 Winner
Ward : 84-BAGH AMBERPET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 54938 , Polled Votes : 26733 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26733
705 3 KUCHALAKANTI PADMAVATHI TRS 11555 Winner
Ward : 85-ADIKMET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 40577 , Polled Votes : 20205 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 20204
712 4 B HEMALATHA TRS 11266 Winner
Ward : 86-MUSHEERABAD , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 41865 , Polled Votes : 22417 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22417
716 1 EDLA BHAGYA LAXMI TRS 10434 Winner
Ward : 87-RAMNAGAR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 56485 , Polled Votes : 25576 , Invalid Votes : 4 , Valid Votes : 25572
726 4 V SRINIVAS REDDY TRS 16968 Winner
Ward : 88-BHOLAKPUR , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 50074 , Polled Votes : 25897 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 25895
740 4 MOHAMMED AKHEEL AHMED AIMIM 10695 Winner
Ward : 89-GANDHINAGAR , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 49074 , Polled Votes : 20503 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 20501
750 2 MUTA PADMA NARESH TRS 11776 Winner
Ward : 90-KAVADIGUDA , Reserved for : SC(W) , Total Votes : 50396 , Polled Votes : 23957 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23957
762 3 G LASYA NANDITHA TRS 16148 Winner
Ward : 91-KAIRTHABAD , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 57502 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 92-Venkateshwara Colony , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 41856 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 93-Banjara Hills , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 48450 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 94-Shaikpet , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 49649 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 95-JUBILEE HILLS , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 46970 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 96-YOUSUFGUDA , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 58794 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 97-SOMAJIGUDA , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 49402 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 98-AMEERPET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 47879 , Polled Votes : 18498 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18498
839 5 N SESHU KUMARI TRS 7370 Winner
Ward : 99-VENGALRAO NAGAR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 47173 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 100-SANATH NAGAR , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 59896 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 101-ERRAGADDA , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 49080 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 102-Rahmath Nagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 58056 , Polled Votes : 29009 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 29009
869 4 MOHAMMED ABDUL SHAFI TRS 11301 Winner
Ward : 103-BORABANDA , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 42034 , Polled Votes : 21244 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21244
881 4 BABA FASIUDDIN MD TRS 9937 Winner
Ward : 104-Kondapur , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 72701 , Polled Votes : 29810 , Invalid Votes : 13 , Valid Votes : 29797
893 5 SHAIK HAMEED TRS 16246 Winner
Ward : 105-Gachibowli , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 42080 , Polled Votes : 19837 , Invalid Votes : 5 , Valid Votes : 19832
896 3 SAIBABA K TRS 10707 Winner
Ward : 106-Serilingampally , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 62453 , Polled Votes : 28075 , Invalid Votes : 4 , Valid Votes : 28071
905 2 R NAGENDAR YADAV TRS 14914 Winner
Ward : 107-MADHAPUR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 56992 , Polled Votes : 21588 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21588
913 1 JAGADEESHWAR TRS 11782 Winner
Ward : 108-MIYAPUR , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 56028 , Polled Votes : 20874 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 20874
925 3 MEKA RAMESH TRS 9076 Winner
Ward : 109-HAFEEZPET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 71258 , Polled Votes : 28303 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 28303
935 1 V PUJITHA JAGADEESHWAR TRS 17094 Winner
Ward : 110-CHANDANAGAR , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 57495 , Polled Votes : 23065 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23065
947 2 BOBBA NAVATHA REDDY TRS 11411 Winner
Ward : 111-Bharathi Nagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 35057 , Polled Votes : 19494 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 19494
953 4 V SINDHU TRS 8926 Winner
Ward : 112-Ramachandrapuram , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 34847 , Polled Votes : 19814 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 19813
962 4 TONTA ANJAIAH TRS 10833 Winner
Ward : 113-Patancheru , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 41756 , Polled Votes : 24114 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 24112
969 3 METTU SHANKAR YADAV INC 9316 Winner
Ward : 114-KPHB Colony , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 56185 , Polled Votes : 26538 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26538
974 3 MANDADI SRINIVASA RAO TDP 13953 Winner
Ward : 115-Balaji Nagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 63548 , Polled Votes : 29974 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 29974
981 1 KAVYA REDDY PANNALA TRS 16781 Winner
Ward : 116-Allapur , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 59181 , Polled Votes : 0 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 0
Ward : 117-Moosapet , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 46712 , Polled Votes : 24160 , Invalid Votes : 1 , Valid Votes : 24159
997 3 THUMU SHRAVAN KUMAR TRS 11927 Winner
Ward : 118-Fathenagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 54288 , Polled Votes : 28328 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 28328
1010 3 SATISH BABU PANDALA TRS 12898 Winner
Ward : 119-Old Bowenpally , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 53581 , Polled Votes : 26484 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26484
1020 2 M NARSIMHA YADAV TRS 13375 Winner
Ward : 120-Balanagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 40905 , Polled Votes : 21565 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21565
1035 1 KANDOORI NARENDER TRS 13238 Winner
Ward : 121-Kukatpally , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 52569 , Polled Votes : 25000 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25000
1054 3 JUPALLY SATYANARAYANA RAO TRS 15808 Winner
Ward : 122-Vivekananda Nagar Colony , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 52997 , Polled Votes : 24566 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24566
1058 2 M LAXMI BAI TRS 12207 Winner
Ward : 123-Hydernagar , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 43546 , Polled Votes : 20134 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 20134
1063 2 RUDRARAJU VENKATA SATYA SURYA JANAKI RAMA RAJU TRS 9424 Winner
Ward : 124-Allwyn Colony , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 55769 , Polled Votes : 25070 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25070
1075 4 D VENKATESH GOUD TRS 12542 Winner
Ward : 125-GajulaRamaram , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 52307 , Polled Votes : 25610 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25610
1080 2 RAVULA SESHAGIRI TRS 14586 Winner
Ward : 126-Jagadgiri Gutta , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 51845 , Polled Votes : 25878 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25878
1090 2 KOLUKULA JAGAN TRS 11605 Winner
Ward : 127-Ranga Reddy Nagar , Reserved for : BC , Total Votes : 51772 , Polled Votes : 24230 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24230
1100 4 B VIJAY SHEKHAR TRS 14046 Winner
Ward : 128-Chintal , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 42064 , Polled Votes : 19049 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 19049
1107 2 RASHIDA BEGUM TRS 10319 Winner
Ward : 129-Suraram , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 67148 , Polled Votes : 29383 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 29383
1117 4 MANTHRI SATYANARAYANA TRS 10973 Winner
Ward : 130-Subash Nagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 89158 , Polled Votes : 38842 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 38842
1135 1 DEVAGARI SHANTHISRI TRS 17060 Winner
Ward : 131-Quthbullapur , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 65650 , Polled Votes : 26860 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 26860
1151 2 KUNA GOURISH PARIJATHA TRS 13323 Winner
Ward : 132-Jeedimetla , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 60322 , Polled Votes : 25915 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25915
1158 4 K PADMA TRS 10261 Winner
Ward : 133-Macha Bollaram , Reserved for : SC , Total Votes : 47681 , Polled Votes : 24602 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24602
1163 4 ES RAJ JITENDER NATH TRS 13388 Winner
Ward : 134-Alwal , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 49894 , Polled Votes : 21743 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21743
1169 1 CHINTHALA VIJAYSHANTI TRS 11537 Winner
Ward : 135-Venkatapuram , Reserved for : SC , Total Votes : 39036 , Polled Votes : 17029 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 17029
1179 4 SABITHA KISHORE TRS 10616 Winner
Ward : 136-Neredmet , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 56113 , Polled Votes : 22152 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22152
1187 1 KATIKANENI SREEDEVI TRS 11810 Winner
Ward : 137-Vinayak Nagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 51781 , Polled Votes : 22518 , Invalid Votes : 3 , Valid Votes : 22515
1201 2 BADDAM PUSHPALATHA TRS 14477 Winner
Ward : 138-Moula Ali , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 59649 , Polled Votes : 24597 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 24597
1212 5 MUMTAZ FATIMA TRS 9754 Winner
Ward : 139-East Anand Bagh , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 53562 , Polled Votes : 23599 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23599
1222 2 AKULA NARSING RAO TRS 11604 Winner
Ward : 140-Malkajgiri , Reserved for : UR , Total Votes : 52609 , Polled Votes : 23134 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 23134
1239 1 N JAGADEESHWAR GOUD TRS 11512 Winner
Ward : 141-Goutham Nagar , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 59749 , Polled Votes : 25685 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25685
1259 6 R SHIRISHA TRS 13487 Winner
Ward : 142-ADDAGUTTA , Reserved for : SC(W) , Total Votes : 46401 , Polled Votes : 22257 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22257
1264 2 VIJAYA KUMARI S TRS 16635 Winner
Ward : 143-TARNAKA , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 59735 , Polled Votes : 29357 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 29357
1275 5 A SARASWATHI TRS 18051 Winner
Ward : 144-METTUGUDA , Reserved for : SC(W) , Total Votes : 35919 , Polled Votes : 15475 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 15475
1284 4 P N BHARGAVI TRS 10673 Winner
Ward : 145-SEETAPHALMANDI , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 57452 , Polled Votes : 27186 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 27186
1292 3 SAMALA HEMA TRS 19533 Winner
Ward : 146-BOUDHANAGAR , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 45084 , Polled Votes : 23557 , Invalid Votes : 2 , Valid Votes : 23555
1301 2 BYRAGONI DHANANJANA BAI TRS 13775 Winner
Ward : 147-BANSILALPET , Reserved for : SC(W) , Total Votes : 53341 , Polled Votes : 25473 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 25473
1306 2 KURMA HEMALATHA TRS 16669 Winner
Ward : 148-RAMGOPALPET , Reserved for : BC(W) , Total Votes : 35757 , Polled Votes : 18593 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 18593
1312 1 A ARUNA TRS 11721 Winner
Ward : 149-BEGUMPET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 51448 , Polled Votes : 21957 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 21957
1319 1 UPPALA THARUNI TRS 12296 Winner
Ward : 150-MONDA MARKET , Reserved for : UR(W) , Total Votes : 53889 , Polled Votes : 22752 , Invalid Votes : 0 , Valid Votes : 22752
1330 2 AKULA RUPHA TRS 13354 Winner

Click Here are the live updates:

Ward Name Winner Party Winner Corporator
Madhapur TRS
Kukatpally TRS
Kondapur TRS Hameed Patel
Vivekanandanagar TRS
Tarkana TRS
Patancheru Congress Shanker Yadav
Khairtabad TRS Vijaya Reddy
Sheshagiri TRS Gajula Ramarm
Alwal TRS Vijayashanti
Golnaka TRS Padma
Borabanda TRS Fasiyuddin
Hydernagar TRS Janaki Rama Raju
Jam Bagh MIM  

Final List Ward Wise 2016:

Ward No Contesting Candidate Name PARTY Votes Secured
5 S SWARNA RAJ TRS 10112
15 PAJJURI PAVANI REDDY TRS 7987
21 BONTHU RAMMOHAN TRS 13462
33 GOLLURI ANJAIAH TRS 12319
42 DEVENDAR REDDY PANNALA TRS 12929
56 SHANTHI SAIZEN SHEKAR CHITIPOLU INC 8236
62 GOPU SARASWATHI TRS 13055
76 BETHI SWAPNA REDDY TRS 12567
99 ANALA REDDY MEKALA TRS 10510
168 S RAMANA REDDY TRS 8938
177 SRINIVASA RAO MUDRABOINA TRS 12341
200 RADHA VEERANNAGARI BJP 12216
221 G VITTAL REDDY TRS 8311
238 BHAVANI PRAVEEN KUMAR TRS 12601
399 FAHAD BIN ABDUL SAMED BIN ABDAT AIMIM 8777
464 G SHANKER YADAV BJP 15850
505 ABIDA SULTANA AIMIM 15410
539 A KRISHNA TRS 10941
546 PARMESHWARI SINGH TRS 14293
554 MD YOUSUF AIMIM 10315
558 M RAJENDER YADAV AIMIM 9131
565 AMINA BEGUM AIMIM 7737
576 DR AYESHA HUMERA AIMIM 10866
582 MOHAMMED NASEER UDDIN AIMIM 12067
653 JADALA HEMALATHA YADAV TRS 10021
913 JAGADEESHWAR TRS 11782
925 MEKA RAMESH TRS 9076
935 V PUJITHA JAGADEESHWAR TRS 17094
947 BOBBA NAVATHA REDDY TRS 11411
974 MANDADI SRINIVASA RAO TDP 13953
981 KAVYA REDDY PANNALA TRS 16781
997 THUMU SHRAVAN KUMAR TRS 11927
1010 SATISH BABU PANDALA TRS 12898
1058 M LAXMI BAI TRS 12207
1063 RUDRARAJU VENKATA SATYA SURYA JANAKI RAMA RAJU TRS 9424
1075 D VENKATESH GOUD TRS 12542
1100 B VIJAY SHEKHAR TRS 14046
1187 KATIKANENI SREEDEVI TRS 11810
1201 BADDAM PUSHPALATHA TRS 14477
1212 MUMTAZ FATIMA TRS 9754
1222 AKULA NARSING RAO TRS 11604
1239 N JAGADEESHWAR GOUD TRS 11512
1259 R SHIRISHA TRS 13487
1284 P N BHARGAVI TRS 10673
1330 AKULA RUPHA TRS 13354

5:57: Former Hyderabad Mayor, Banda Karthika Reddy of Congress party lost the GHMC elections at Tarnaka ward.

5:47: Congress party's Mayor candidate, Vikram Goud, who contested from Jam Bagh ward lost the elections.

5:08: GHMC winners : Khairtabad - Vijaya Reddy (TRS), Gajula Ramarm- Sheshagiri (TRS), Alwal- Vijayashanti (TRS).

5:06: Khairatabad TRS candidates Vijaya Reddy wins

5:05: TRS candidates, Padma wins Golnaka ward and Fasiyuddin wins Borabanda ward.

5:04: TRS candidate, Janaki Rama Raju wins Hydernagar ward.

5:04: TRS candidate wins in Golnaka division with 5000 votes majority

5:03: Congress candidate Shanker Yadav wins Patancheru ward

 

4:40: Three rounds of counting at most centers concluded .

4:30: Vote counting at Mumtaz College center at Malakpet stops.

4:22: 43% voting registered at Puranapul repolling.

4:20: Vote counting at Mumtaz College center at Malakpet just stopped.

4:10:Repolling at Puranapul ward is still on. Voting will be held til 5 p.m. So far 43% voting is registered.

3:49: TRS Candidates lead in Madhapur with 973, Miyapoor 458 votes.

3:45: 1st round counting at most centers is just done. Result to be declared after Puranapul re-polling gets over.

3:36: Heavy security near counting centers, as the process just began. 144 section imposed near all centers.

3:35: GHMC Commissioner, Janardhan Reddy personally monitoring counting process through webcasting from GHMC HQ.

3:09: Counting votes of recent GHMC polls begin at 24 centers. Postal to ballots go first.

GHMC Election Results Live Updates Winner List here new

GHMC Exit Polls Live Here new

Also Read-->>

  1. GHMC Election Schedule 2016

  2. GHMC Election 2016 live voting %

  3. GHMC Election BJP INC AIMIM TRS Candidates

  4. GHMC Opinion/Exit Poll

  5. GHMC Election Result 2016

S.No Name of the Ward Winner Candidate Candidate Party Affiliation  
1 Kapra-GEN      
2 Cherlapalli-GEN      
3 Mallapur-GEN      
4 Nacharam-GEN      
5 Uppal-GEN(W)      
 
6 Habsiguda-GEN      
 
7 Ramanthapur-GEN      
8 Kothapet-GEN      
 
9 Mansoorabad-GEN(W)      
 
10 Hayathnagar-GEN      
11 Vansathalipuram-GEN      
12 Karmanghat-GEN      
13 Champapet-GEN      
14 Saroornagar-GEN(W)      
15 Rama Krishna Puram-GEN(W)      
 
16 Gaddiannaram-GEN(W)      
17 P&T Colony-GEN(W)      
18 Moosarambagh-BC(G)      
19 Saidabad-GEN      
20 I.S.Sadan-GEN      
21 Santoshnagar-GEN      
22 Riyasat Nagar-GEN      
23 Kanchanbagh-GEN      
24 Barkas-GEN      
25 Chandrayan gutta-GEN      
26 Jangammet-ST(W)      
27 Uppuguda-GEN      
28 Lalithabagh-GEN      
29 Rain Bazar-GEN      
30 Kurmaguda-GEN      
31 Chavni-BC(G)      
32 Akberbagh-GEN      
33 Saleem Nagar-GEN      
34 Old Malakpet-GEN      
35 Azampura-GEN      
36 Dabeerpura-BC(G)      
37 Noorkhan Bazar-GEN      
38 Pathergatti-GEN      
39 Talabchanchalam-GEN      
40 Moghalpura-GEN      
41 Gowlipura-BC(G)      
42 Aliabad-BC(G)      
43 Falaknuma-BC(W)      
44 Nawabsaheb Kunta-BC(W)      
45 Jahanuma-BC(W)      
 
46 Fathe Darwaza-BC(G)      
47 Shali Banda-GEN      
48 Hussain Alam-GEN      
49 Ghansi Bazar-GEN(W)      
50 Begum Bazar-BC(G)      
51 Gosha Mahal-BC(G)      
52 Dhoolpet-BC(G)      
53 Puranapul-BC(W)      
54 Doodbowli-SC(G)      
55 Ramnaspura-BC(G)      
56 Kishanbagh-GEN      
57 Shivarampally-GEN      
58 Mylardevpally-BC(G)      
59 Rajendra Nagar-SC(G)      
60 Attapur-GEN(W)      
61 Karwan-BC(W)      
62 Ziaguda-SC(G)      
63 Dattathreyanagar-BC(W)      
64 Manghalhat-BC(G)      
65 Asifnagar-BC(W)      
66 Muradnagar-BC(G)      
67 Mehdipatnam-GEN      
68 Gudimalkapur-BC(W)      
69 Lunger House-BC(G)      
70 Tolichowli-BC(G)      
71 Nanalnagar-BC(W)      
72 Ahmed Nagar-BC(G)      
73 Vijayanagar Colony-GEN(W)      
74 Chintalbasti-GEN(W)      
75 Mallepally-BC(G)      
76 Red Hills-BC(W)      
77 Jambagh-GEN      
 
78 Gunfoundry-GEN      
79 Sultan Bazar-BC(G)      
 
80 Himayathnagar-GEN(W)      
81 Barkatpura-GEN      
82 Kachiguda-BC(W)      
83 Golnaka-GEN      
84 Amberpet-BC(G)      
85 Bagh Amberpet-BC(G)      
86 Vidyanagar-GEN      
87 Nallakunta-GEN(W)      
88 Bagh Lingampally-GEN      
89 Adikmet-GEN(W)      
90 Ramnagar-BC(W)      
91 Musheerabad-GEN(W)      
92 Bholakpur-GEN      
93 Gandhinagar-GEN(W)      
94 Kavadiguda-SC(G)      
95 Domalguda-GEN(W)      
96 Khairtabad-GEN      
97 Panjagutta-GEN      
98 Somajiguda-GEN      
99 Ameerpet-ST(G)      
100 Balkampet-GEN(W)      
101 Sanathnagar-GEN      
102 Erragadda-BC(G)      
103 Vengalrao Nagar-GEN      
104 Srinagar Colony-GEN(W)      
105 Banjara Hills-GEN(W)      
106 Yousufguda-GEN       
107 Rahamath Nagar-BC(G)      
108 Borabanda-GEN(W)      
109 Jubilee Hills-GEN(W)      
110 Shaikpet-GEN      
111 Gachibowli-SC(G)      
112 Serilingampally-BC(G)      
113 Hafeezpet-BC(G)      
114 Chanda Nagar-BC(G)      
115 Rama Chandra Puram-BC(W)      
116 Patancheruvu-BC(G)      
117 KPHB Colony-GEN      
118 Moosapet-GEN      
119 Mothinagar-GEN      
120 Fathe Nagar-GEN      
121 Old Bowenpally-GEN      
122 Kukatpally-GEN      
 
123 Vivekananda Nagar Colony-GEN      
124 Hydernagar-GEN      
125 Gajula Ramaram-BC(G)      
126 Jagadgiri gutta-BC(G)      
127 Chintal-BC(G)      
128 Shapur Nagar-BC(G)      
129 Suraram Colony-GEN      
130 Jeedimetla-BC(G)      
 
131 Qutubullapur-GEN      
132 Alwal-SC(W)      
 
133 Macha Bollaram-SC(G)      
134 Yapral-SC(W)      
 
135 Defence Colony-GEN(W)      
136 Moula Ali-GEN(W)      
137 Safilguda-GEN(W)      
138 Gautham Nagar-GEN(W)      
139 Old Malkajgiri-GEN(W)      
140 Tarnaka-GEN(W)      
141 Mettuguda-SC(G)      
142 Seethaphalmandi-BC(G)      
143 Boudha Nagar-BC(W)      
144 Chilkalguda-BC(W)      
145 Padmarao Nagar-SC(W)      
146 Bansilalpet-SC(G)      
147 Ramgopal pet-BC(W)      
148 Begumpet-GEN(W)      
149 Marredpally-BC(W)      
 
150 Addagutta-SC(W)      

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List