Election Results 2021 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Telangana|
 

GHMC Election Candidates Results Live Voting Ward Wise, GHMC Final Compiled Candidate list 2016

GHMC Final List of Contesting candidates Ward Wise, GHMC Election Candidates Results Live Voting Ward Wise, GHMC Final Compiled Candidate list 2016, GHMC election candidates declared, GHMC election candidates list 2016, GHMC election complete candidate list, GHMC Poll contesting candidate list

GHMC Final Contesting candidates list has been declared ward wise from all parties. The Results would be declared on 5th feb 2016 and the voting takes place  on feb 2, 2016. This is part1 of the lists please click on below link to reach to second page on candidates list.

Also Read-->>

 
  1. GHMC Latest News 2016
  2. GHMC Election Schedule 2016
  3. GHMC Election 2016 live voting %
  4. GHMC Past Election Result 2009
  5. GHMC Opinion/Exit Poll
  6. GHMC Election Result 2016

Candidate Lists Here: (All Lists Declared)

 
    1. BJP Candidate List
    2. TRS Candidate List
    3. AIMIM Candidate List
    4. INC Candidate List
    5. TDP Candidate List
    6.  Lok Satta Party Candidate List

--LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES OF (150) WARDS OF GHMC-2016-- (PART 1)

No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
1 G. INDRAIAH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS HAND
2 KURUNELLI VENKAT COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA HAMMER, SICKLE
(Marxist) AND STAR
3 RADAPAKA RAJAIAH BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY ELEPHANT
4 K.V.L.N. RAO TELUGU DESHAM PARTY BICYCLE
1- KAPRA 5 S. SWARNA RAJ TELANGANA RASTRA SAMITHI CAR
6 KUKATLA RAMA RAO INDEPENDENT POT
7 GAJJELA RAMESH KUMAR INDEPENDENT CUP AND SAUCER
8 GADDAM KISTAIAH INDEPENDENT WATER TAP
9 MUNIGADAPA SREE RAMULU INDEPENDENT BAT
10 RADHIKA THAMAS INDEPENDENT TRUMPET
11 VENUGOPALA RAO KANDREGULA INDEPENDENT COCONUT
1 B PAVITHRA BSP ELEPHANT
2 SHIRISHA REDDY SINGIREDDY INC HAND
2- DR. A.S RAO 3 TATENENI SAMRAJYAM TDP BICYCLE
4 PAJJURI PAVANI REDDY TRS CAR
NAGAR 5 VENKATARAVAMMA BORRA LSP Whistle
6 INDIRA REDDY MADDURI Independent Pot
7 ROYYALA LAHARIKA Independent Coconut
8 SANGEETHA VARIGANTI Independent Cup and Saucer
1 GANESH M BJP LOTUS
2 MAHESH N INC HAND
3 BONTHU RAMMOHAN TRS CAR
4 CH MALLESH VAMSHA RAJ TDP BYCYCLE
5 NAGAMANI KAMBHAMPATI LOKSATTA WHISTLE
6 Dr.S LAXMINARAYANA TELANGANA BAT
3- CHERLAPALLY YUVA SHAKTHI
PARTY
7 KASULA SURENDER GOUD INDEPENDENT RING
8 BAIRAMKONDA VIJAY INDEPENDENT POT
9 RAMCHANDAR GOUD RUDRAGONI INDEPENDENT CYLINDER
10 M SRINIVAS INDEPENDENT TELEVISION
11 B SAIBABA YADAV INDEPENDENT CUP & SAUCER
12 SOMARAJ P INDEPENDENT COCONUT
1 ANUMULA DINESH BJP LOTUS
2 GOLLURI ANJAIAH TRS CAR
4- MEERPET HB 3 DESHMUKULA PRAVEEN CPM HAMMER SICKLE
AND STAR
COLONY 4 POLEPAKA ANJAIAH INC HAND
5 DASARI SUDHIR KUMAR Independent Cup and Saucer
6 BANGARI POCHAIAH Independent Coconut
7 CH SURESH Independent Sewing Machine
1 ADAVALLY NARSAIAH BSP ELEPHANT
2 KATARLA BHASKAR INC HAND
3 JAJULA BIKSHAPATHI CPI EARS OF CORN
AND SICKLE
4 DEVENDAR REDDY PANNALA TRS CAR
5 B LAKSHMI NARAAYANA TDP BICYCLE
5- MALLAPUR 6 KESHAVARAM ANJANEYULU Independent Whistle
7 KOTHA MALLA REDDY Independent Cup and Saucer
8 G JAYAPAL Independent Helmet


No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
9 O NAGESH Independent Hat
10 NELUTLA SRINIVAS Independent Battery Torch
11 TALLAPALLY VEERASWAMY Independent Dish Antenna
12 PEDDI PRATHAP REDDY Independent Pot
13 MD FASIUDDIN Independent Ring
14 P SHRAVAN KUMAR GOUD Independent Gas Cylinder
1 ANUMULA VIJAYA LATHA REDDY BJP LOTUS
2 SHEELAM ANITHA BSP ELEPHANT
3 SHANTHI SAIZEN SHEKAR INC HAND
6- NACHARAM CHITIPOLU
4 JYOTHI MEDALA TRS CAR
5 RAJANI GANGICHETTY TDP BYCYCLE
6 HUMERA FATHIMA LOK SATTA WHISTLE
7 A ANITHA INDEPENDENT CUP AND SAUCER
8 HYMAVATHI PARDIPUR INDEPENDENT CANDLES
1 B Anita Singh Bharatiya Janatha party Lotus
2 Gopu Saraswathi Telangana Rashtra Samithi Car
3 Chenreddy Latha Indian National Congress Hand
4 Latha Gandamala Bahujana Samaj Party Elephant
5 Ankannagari Jamuna Rani Independent Ring
7- Chilkanagar 6 Andalu Kamasani Independent Bat
7 N Eshwaramma Independent Television
8 Gaddam Shankaramma Independent Almairah
9 Pasunuri Laxmi Independent Water tap
10 Pinnapureddy Rajya Lakshmi Independent Whistle
11 K Balamani Independent Gas Cylinder
12 Saleha Sultana Independent Sewing machine
1 EDLA SUJATHA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA HAMMER, SICKLE &
(MARXIST) STAR
2 THINDERU SUREKHA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY LOTUS
3 PASULA MANJULA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS HAND
8- Habsiguda
4 BETHI SWAPNA REDDY TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI CAR
5 BOBBALA RAMA TELUGU DESAM PARTY BICYCLE
6 APPIDI PADMA INDEPENDENT RING
7 GODADEVI GATTU INDEPENDENT BAT
8 BABITHA REDDY NAAM INDEPENDENT GAS CYLINDER
9 BOLLEPALLY ANASUYA INDEPENDENT TELEVISION
1 GANDHAM JYOSTHNA TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI CAR
2 PAMURU LAXMI DEVI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA HAMMER SICKLE
(MARXIST) AND STAR
3 VALLAPU DEPIKA BHARATIYA JANATHA PARTY LOTUS
4 P.SARITHA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS HAND
5 K.GEETA RANI INDEPENDENT COCONUT
6 THAVIDABOINA DURGA BAI INDEPENDENT SCISSORS
7 THUMULA VIJAYA LAKSHMI INDEPENDENT GAS CYLINDER
9- Ramanthapur 8 DUPATI ANJANI DEVI INDEPENDENT Almairah
9 N.PREETHI INDEPENDENT SEWING MACHINE
10 BANDARU INDUMATHI INDEPENDENT AIR CONDITIONER
11 MYAKALA JYOTHSNA INDEPENDENT TELEVISION


No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
12 K.MADHAVI INDEPENDENT BALLOON
13 MOHAMMED NASREEN BEGUM INDEPENDENT RING
14 RAHAMATUNNISA BEGUM INDEPENDENT BASKET
CONTAINING
MOHAMMED
FRUITS
15 V VIJAYA INDEPENDENT BAT
16 SHAMANTHA GOUD.B INDEPENDENT TELEPHONE
17 SARVA RANI INDEPENDENT IRON
1 ANALA REDDY M. TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI CAR
2 KANDI KANTI MANJULA TELUGU DESAM PARTY BICYCLE
3 GUNTOJU PRAPOORNA COMMUNIST PARTY OF HAMMER, SICKLE &
INDIA(MARXIST) STAR
4 MAHANKALI RUPA RANI BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY LOTUS
10 -Uppal 5 MUSHYAM SHARADHA RANI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS HAND
6 BYRPAKA SUJATHA AMBEDKAR NATIONAL RING
CONGRESS
7 PALUGULLA MADHAVI INDEPENDENT COCONUT
8 BANDARI MANJULA INDEPENDENT WHISTLE
9 M. RAJITHA INDEPENDENT ALMIRAH
10 LAHARI DESHABATHNI INDEPENDENT GAS STOVE
1 Kakam Sangeetha Communist Party of India Hammer, Sickle &
[Marxist] Star
11 - Nagole 2 Chintala Aruna Telugu Desam Party Bicycle
3 Cheruku Sangeetha Telangana Rastra Samithi Car
4 Pushpalatha Ananthula Indian National Congress Hand
5 Gattu Jyothi Rani Independent Cup & Saucer
6 Vasundhara Eragalla Independent Almairah
1 Koppula Narasimha Reddy Telugu Desam Party Bicycle
2 Koppula Vittal Reddy Telangana Rastra Samithi Car
3 Prabhakar Reddy Jakkidi Indian National Congress Hand
4 Rajaiah Chamakura Bahujan Samaj Party Elephant
12 - Mansoorabad 5 Eedula Venkateshwar Reddy Independent Cup and Saucer
6 Tripurana Mahendra Nath Independent Helmet
7 Nakka Anjaiah Independent Almairah
8 Puli Chandra Swaroop Kumar Independent Air Conditioner
9 Yamjala Suresh Independent Neck Tie
10 Ravinder Kommula Independent Gas Cylinder
11 Siripralu Prashanthi Netha Independent Ring
1 Kallem Ravinder Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party LOTUS
2 S.Tirumala Reddy Telangana Rastra Samithi CAR
3 Muthyala Chandrashekar Rao Indian National Congress HAND
4 Venu Palvai Bahujan Samaj Party ELEPHANT
5 Tirumala Srikanth Goud Lok Satta Party WHISTLE
6 Thummala Sathi Reddy Independent ALMAIRAH
13 - Hayath Nagar 7 Nakka Shankar Goud Independent TELEPHONE
8 A. Pandu Rangaiah Independent GAS CYLINDER
9 Putta Yadaiah Mudiraj Independent BASKET
CONTAINING
FRUITS
10 Lakshmi Narasimha Rao . K Independent BLACK BOARD
11 Samreddy Bal Reddy Independent COCONUT
12 MD.Sayeed Ullah Independent CUP & SAUCER
1 KATIKAREDDY ARAVIND REDDY Telugu Desam Party Bicycle
2 BALRAJ DASARI Bahujan Samaj Party Elephant


No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
3 MUDDAGOUNI LAXMI PRASANNA Telangana Rastra Samithi Car
14 - B.N. Reddy 4 VANIPALLY SRINIVAS REDDY Bharatiya Janata Party Lotus
5 M SUMAN GOUD Indian National Congress HAND
Nagar 6 KANAKABABU ILIPILLA INDEPENDENT TENT
7 KOMARAVALLI ISAAC NEWTON INDEPENDENT CANDLES
8 GOLLAPALLI SANKER PRASAD INDEPENDENT CUP AND SAUCER
9 NARASIMHA RAO MADHAVARAM INDEPENDENT GAS CYLINDER
10 RAMUDU PALLAPU INDEPENDENT COCONUT
1 Jitta Rajasekhar Reddy Telangana Rastra Samithi Car
2 Jeniga Naresh Bahujan Samaj Party Elephant
15 - Vanasthali 3 Mahesh Yadav.P. Indian National Congress Hand
4 Sama Prabhakar Reddy Telugu Desam Party Bicycle
Puram 5 V.Ramesh V Lok Satta Party Whistle
6 Kanchi Krishna Mohan Independent Ring
7 Boda Mani Rani Independent Candles
8 Srinu Kishore.D Independent Coconut
1 Nenavath Pravalika Indian National Congress Hand
2 Ramavath Padma Telangana Rastra Samithi Car
3 Vislavath Satyavathi Bharatiya Janata Party Lotus
4 K Swapana Bahujan Samaj Party Elephant
16 - Hastinapuram 5 Jarpeela Sangeetha @ Dendhi Independent Almairah
Sangeetha Reddy
6 Dasari Parvathi Independent Air Conditioner
7 Ramavath Jhansi Naik Independent Balloon
8 Laxmi Ramavathu Independent Cup and Saucer
9 Sapavat Bujji Independent Ring
10 Sahiti Independent Whistle
1 KOTHAPETA PRABAKAR BSP ELEPHANT
2 VANGA MADHUSUDAN REDDY BJP LOTUS
3 N.RAGHUMA REDDY INC HAND
17-CHAMPAPET 4 S.RAMANA REDDY TRS CAR
5 PASUNURI SRINIVASULU INDEPENDENT CUP AND SAUCER
6 K.RAKESH INDEPENDENT WHISTLE
7 SRINIVAS CHEERA INDEPENDENT ALMARAH
8 SAMA VAMSHIDHAR REDDY INDEPENDENT BAT
1 DEVENDER GUNDELA BSP ELEPHANT
2 DARIPALLI RAJASEKHAR REEDDY INC HAND
3 SRINIVASA RAO MUDRABOINA TRS CAR
4 G.PRAVEEN GOUD TDP BICYCLE
5 KAKI PRAVEEN GOUD INDEPENDENT BAT
6 KANTEKAR SRINIVASULU INDEPENDENT GLASS TUMBLER
7 S.D.JANI INDEPENDENT CUP AND SAUCER
8 JANIMIYA INDEPENDENT DISH ANTENNA
18-LINGOLJIGUDA 9 POLE JANARDHAN INDEPENDENT CAKE
10 B.P.MADHUSUDAN INDEPENDENT RING
11 DR MAHESH KUMAR.K INDEPENDENT PRESSURE COOKER
12 RAMAKOTI ALLAMPALLI INDEPENDENT SEWING MACHINE
13 S.VIMAL KUMAR INDEPENDENT COCONUT
14 P.VENKATESH INDEPENDENT HELMET


No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
15 SRINATH UPPALA INDEPENDENT TELEVISION
1 THANDA UPENDRA BSP ELEPHANT
2 NEERAJA.L INC HAND
3 P.ANITHA REDDY TRS CAR
4 AKHILA AKULA TDP BICYCLE
19-SAROOR NAGAR 5 KAKI AKHILA INDEPENDENT COCONUT
6 THOTA SAGARIKA INDEPENDENT MIXEE
7 DARPALLI ANURADHA INDEPENDENT WHISTLE
8 SAMATHA AMARA INDEPENDENT TOOTH BRUSH
9 SENAPATHI JYOTHSNA @ INDEPENDENT BATTERY TORCH
SENAPATHI ARCHANA
1 VARALAKSHMI.P BSP ELEPHANT
2 RADHA VEERANNAGARI BJP LOTUS
3 DEPA SUREKHA INC HAND
4 ANITHA REDDY.T TRS CAR
20-R.K.PURAM 5 PRASANNA VEERANNAGARI INDEPENDENT SEWING MACHINE
6 BEJGUM PARVATHI INDEPENDENT LADY PURSE
7 MANJULA GOURAVARAM INDEPENDENT BATTERY TORCH
8 SHILPA REDDY KUMBAM INDEPENDENT IRON BOX
9 SANKEPALLY SUJANA REDDY INDEPENDENT BAT
10 SADHANA KOMATI REDDY INDEPENDENT GAS CYLINDER
1 DHARMENDER GUNDELA BSP ELEPHANT
2 RAHUL GOUD LINGALA INC HAND
3 G.V.SAGAR REDDY TRS CAR
4 BADDAM MAHENDER GOUD TDP BICYCLE
5 D.SAI KIRAN DEVATA LOKSATTA WHISTLE
21-KOTHAPET 6 ANANTHULA PANDU RANGA REDDY INDEPENDENT HOCKEY AND BALL
7 GATTU NARSIMHA RAO INDEPENDENT BAT
8 MAMIDI RAMCHANDER INDEPENDENT CUP AND SAUCER
9 K.YADAGIRI YADAV INDEPENDENT RING
10 RAJU KOMMU INDEPENDENT SLATE
11 K.RAJESHWAR INDEPENDENT SHUTTLE
12 SATYAM VEERAMALLA INDEPENDENT GAS CYLINDER
1 YERUPULA NAGESH BSP ELEPHANT
2 RANGA VENKAT NARSIMHA BJP LOTUS
3 GUDURU NARENDER REDDY INC HAND
4 GINNARAM VITTAL REDDY TRS CAR
5 YELAMANCHI VENKAT GANDHI TDP BICYCLE
6 PULIPATI TRIVEDI LOKSATTA WHISTLE
7 BAGILINGAM SHEKAR BABU DALITA BAHUJAN PARTY CUP AND SAUCER
22-CHAITANYAPURI 8 K.YADAGIRI YADAV INDEPENDENT BALLOON
9 GANDLA JAGADEESHWAR INDEPENDENT DISH ANTENNA
10 D.RAKESH REDDY INDEPENDENT BAT
11 DUBBA HANUMANTH RAO INDEPENDENT CANDLES
12 PEDDAMARU RAJESH INDEPENDENT RING
13 MANCHIKANTI VENKATESHWARLU INDEPENDENT ALMARAH
14 MUTHYALA SHIVA KUMAR INDEPENDENT TELEVISION
15 RANGU SHANMUKAHA CHARY INDEPENDENT COCONUT
16 RAMINI SRINIVAS INDEPENDENT GAS CYLINDER


No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
1 TULASI SRINIVAS INC HAND
2 BAVANI PRAVEEN KUMAR TRS CAR
3 GANDI KRISHNA YADAV TDP BICYCLE
4 DONTINENI NARASIMHA RAO LOKSATTA WHISTLE
5 ELLENDULA SRINIVASA RAO INDEPENDENTS COCONUT
23- 6 P.SUDHAKAR REDDY INDEPENDENTS GAS CYLINDER
7 BADDAM PREM MAHESHWAR REDDY INDEPENDENTS BAT
GADDIANNARAM
8 B.RADHA YADAV INDEPENDENTS GAS STOVE
9 MOHAN GANDE INDEPENDENTS WATER TAP
10 YADA SHANKER INDEPENDENTS BUCKET
11 RANIPETA SUDHAKAR INDEPENDENTS SLATE
12 SHANKER GUNTA INDEPENDENTS CUP AND SAUCER
1 K.ARUNA Indian National Congress Hand
2 S.SHAILAJA REDDY Bharatiya Janata Party Lotus
24 - SAIDABAD 3 SWARNALATHA SINGIREDDY Telangana Rastra Samithi Car
4 KOYADA KAVITHA Independent Television
5 JARUPULA BHARATHI Independent Whistle
6 JEEBU ANURADHA RAGHURAM Independent Battery Torch
7 NEELAVENI MANUPATI Independent Stethoscope
1 B. JAMUNA TELUGU DESAM PARTY BICYCLE
2 POOJA REDDY PRODDUTURI INIDAN NATIONAL HAND
CONGRESS
25 -
3 T. SUNARITHA TELANGANA RASHTRA CAR
MOOSARAMBAGH
4 DEEPIKA BILLA INDEPENDENT BAT
5 B BAGHYA LAXMI INDEPENDENT CHESS BOARD
6 L. SWATHI INDEPENDENT COCONUT
1 AFREEN ZAFAR INIDAN NATIONAL HAND
CONGRESS
2 JUWERIA FATIMA All India Majlis E-Ittehadul Kite
Muslimeen
26 - OLD
3 P SABHITHA Bharatiya Janata Party LOTUS
MALAKPET 4 Saya Bhuvaneshwari TELANGANA RASHTRA CAR
SAMITHI
5 IRHRATH SIDDIQUI MD MAJLIS BACHAO TAHREEK TELEVISION
6 POLKAM SRIDEVI INDEPENDENT ALMAIRAH
7 K SHIVAMMA INDEPENDENT AIR CONDITIONER
1 Tella Mahesh Kumar Srinivas TELANGANA RASTRA SAMITHI CAR
2 A Vinod Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS HAND
3 S Srinivas TELUGU DESAM PARTY BICYCLE
27 - AKBERBAGH 4 Syed Minhajuddin ALL INDIA MAJLIS- E- KITE
ITTEHADUL MUSLIMEEN
5 Amjedulla Khan MAJILS BACHAO TAHREEK TELIVISION
6 L Ashoknath INDEPENDENT SLATE
7 Gopal INDEPENDENT AIR CONDITIONER
8 K Shivamma INDEPENDENT CANDLES
1 AYESHA JAHAN ALL INDIA MAJILIS KITE
NASEEM -E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMEEN
2 C NAVANEETHA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS HAND
3 MURUKU SIDDHA Telangana Rashtra Samithi Car
LAKSHMI


No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
28 - AZAMPURA 4 SHAMEEM SULTHANA BARATHIYA JANATHA PARTY LOTUS
5 ASMA KHATOON MAJILIS BACHAO TELEVISION
TAHREEK
6 FARIYA BANU INDEPENDENT CARROM BOARD
1 MOHD KALEEM TELANGANA RASHTRA CAR
SAMITHI
29 - CHAWNI 2 MOHD MURTUZA ALI ALL INDIA MAJILIS KITE
-E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMEEN
3 MOHD AJMALUDDIN FAROOQUI MAJILIS BACHAO TELEVISION
TAHREEK
4 HANUMANTH RAO INDEPENDENT GAS CYLINDER
1 MOHAMMED ABDUL ZEESHAN Telangana Rashtra Samithi Car
2 MIRZA AKHIL AFANDI Bharatiya Janata Party Lotus
3 MIRZA RIYAZ UL HASSAN EFFENDI ALL INDIA MAJLIS ITTEHADUL KITE
MUSLIMEEN
4 SAJID SHAREEF INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS HAND
5 SYED SHAKEEL AHMED KAZMI MAJILS BACHAO TAHREEK TELIVISION
30 - DABEERPURA 6 FIDVI HUSSAIN KHAN NAYYER INDEPENDENT ALMAIRAH
7 MOHD QAUEEL AHMED INDEPENDENT BALLOON
8 MOHAMMED FIDA ALI INDEPENDENT BASKET
COTAINING FRUITS
9 MOHD BASHEERUDDIN KHAN INDEPENDENT SLATE
10 SYED ZAKIR HUSSAIN INDEPENDENT BATTERY TORCH
11 SYED HADI HUSSAIN INDEPENDENT AIR CONDITIONER
1 MOHAMMED ALI INIDAN NATIONAL HAND
CONGRESS
2 MOHD AIJAZ Telangana Rashtra Samithi Car
3 MIR WAJID ALI KHAN ALL INDIA MAJILIS KITE
31 - REIN BAZAR -E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMEEN
4 SYED INAYATULLAH Bharatiya Janata Party LOTUS
5 MD FAIYAZ MAJILIS BACHAO TELEVISION
TAHREEK
6 SYED GUFRAN HASSAN RAZVI WELFARE PARTY OF INDIA BAT
7 MOHAMMED TAHER INDEPENDENT PEN STAND
1 MOHD MOOSA KHASIM INIDAN NATIONAL HAND
CONGRESS
2 MIRZA BAQER ALI TELANGANA RASHTRA CAR
SAMITHI
3 SHAHRAN BIN ALI TELUGU DESAM PARTY BYCYCLE
4 SYED SOHAIL QUADRI ALL INDIA MAJILIS KITE
-E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMEEN
32 - PATHERGATTI
5 MD HASMATH ALI COMMUNIST PARTY EARS OF CORN &
OF INDIA SICKLE
6 MD. ATEEQ INDEPENDENT ALMAIRAH
7 BHAGWAN DAS SANKLA INDEPENDENT BASKET
CONTAINING
FRUITS
8 MOHD OSMAN INDEPENDENT AIR CONDITIONER
9 SHAJIUDDIN INDEPENDENT BAT
1 AMTUL ALEEM ALL INDIA MAJILIS KITE
-E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMEEN


No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
2 PINKI SARSAL BAHUJAN SAMAJ Elephant
PARTY
3 D. VIJITHA INIDAN NATIONAL HAND
CONGRESS
33 - MOGHALPURA
4 P. VEERAMANI TELANGANA RASHTRA CAR
SAMITHI
5 J. REKHA MAJILIS BACHAO TELEVISION
TAHREEK
6 S. SARITHA Bharatiya Janata Party LOTUS
7 FARHAT KHATIJA INDEPENDENT battery torch
8 SUNITHA INDEPENDENT WHISTLE
1 NASREEN SULTANA ALL INDIA MAJILIS KITE
-E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMEEN
2 RESHMA SULTANA Telangana Rashtra Samithi Car
34 - TALAB 3 SHAHIN SULTANA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS HAND
CHANCHALAM
4 SIRAJ SUTLANA TELUGU DESAM PARTY BICYCLE
5 AYESHA INDEPENDENT CAMERA
6 FATIMA SHAHEEN INDEPENDENT BAT
7 SAMEENA BEGUM INDEPENDENT AIR CONDITION
1 V.Annapurna Devi COMMUNIST PARTY EARS OF CORN &
OF INDIA SICKLE
2 Ale Lalitha BARATHIYA JANATHA PARTY LOTUS
3 K Meena Telangana Rashtra Samithi CAR
35 - GOWLIPURA 4 K.Vani INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS HAND
5 Padmaja Santhoju Majlis Bachao Tahreek TELEVISION
6 C Arvinda INDEPENDENT SAW
7 K Saritha INDEPENDENT Almairah
8 Sarika Verma INDEPENDENT SLATE
9 Y Swarupa INDEPENDENT Air Conditioner
10 Haritha T INDEPENDENT COCONUT
1 MD ALI SHARIF AIMIM Kite
2 MOHAMMED IRFAN INC Hand
3 A YADAGIRI CPI Ears of Corns &
Sickle
36-Lalithabagh
4 G RAGHAVENDRA RAJU TRS CAR
5 E SAILU BJP Lotus
6 SATISH SINGH Majlis Bachao Tahreek Television
7 MD AHMED KHAN Independent Battery Torch
8 C LAXMANA CHARY Independent Ring
1 KIRTHI NAGA RANI INC Hand
2 NALABOLU RANI TRS Car
3 LAVANYA KUSIRI BJP Lotus
37-Kurmaguda 4 SAMEENA BEGUM AIMIM Kite
5 NASEEM BANO Independent Television
6 PRASANNADEVI BALISHETTI Independent Cup & Saucer
7 BOMMERA SUJANA Independent Almairah
8 G SUREKA Independent Cauliflower
1 KAVADAPU HEMA LATHA CPI EARS OF CORN
AND SICKLE
2 K VIDHYA REDDY INC HAND
3 SAMA SWAPNA TRS CAR
38-IS Sadan 4 SUNITHA KONTHAM BJP LOTUS
5 DANDEM ANURADHA Independent Bottle
6 DEVI K Independent Almairah


No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
7 MUDAVATH SAROJA Independent Gas Cylinder
8 G SUDHA RANI Independent Air Conditioner
9 Dr D SOWMYA Independent Balloon
1 ABDUL LATEEF CPM HAMMER SICKLE
AND STAR
2 KIRTHI VINAY KUMAR INC HAND
39-Santhoshnagar 3 MOHD NAWAZ ALI TRS CAR
4 MOHAMMED MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN AIMIM KITE
5 MOHAMMED SALEEM AHMED TDP BICYCLE
6 SHAIK KHALEEL MBT Television
1 Mohd Abdul Qayyum INC HAND
2 Mohd Yousuf TRS CAR
40-Riyasath Nagar 3 Mirza Mustafa Baig AIMIM KITE
4 Varayoori Appaiah TDP BICYCLE
5 M A Habeeb MBT Television
6 Dastagir M D Independent Bat
1 Allam Anjamma TRS Car
2 Reshma Fatima AIMIM Kite
41-Kanchanbagh 3 Shahnaaz Begum INC Hand
4 Shaik Asha Begum TDP Bicylce
5 Farheen Sultana MBT Television
6 Salma Begum Independent Bat
1 AYESHA BEGUM INC Hand
2 Ghousia Begum TDP Bicycle
42-Barkas 3 CHENNAIAGARI SARITHA TRS Car
4 SHABANA BEGUM AIMIM Kite
5 Ghousiya begum MBT Television
6 KHAJA BEGUM Independent Bat
7 SAYEEDA QURESHI Independent Refridgerator
1 ABDUL WAHAB AIMIM Kite
2 GAJULA VENKAT RAMANA TDP Bicycle
3 JURKI RAJENDAR KUMAR TRS Car
43- 4 MD MEHRAJUDDIN BSP Elephant
5 SHAIK NAVEED INC Hand
Chandrayangutta 6 MOHAMMED SATTAR MBT Television
7 MD JABBAR Independent Airconditioner
8 MOHAMMED MUNAWAR Independent Telephone
9 MOHD SHAHAB UDDIN Independent Bat
10 SHADA PARVEEN Independent Letter Box
1 THADEM SRINIVAS RAO BJP LOTUS
2 FAHAD BIN ABDUL SAMED BIN AIMIM KITE
ABDAT
3 MEESALA LAXMAMMA CPM HAMMER SICKLE
AND STAR
4 A SEENAIAH TRS CAR
44-Uppuguda 5 SULTAN MIRZA INC HAND
6 NASEER AHMED SYED MBT Television
7 MD ABDULLAH BAIG Independent Telephone
8 ANDALLAMA Independent Bat
9 MOHAMMED JAFFAR AHMED Independent Table Lamp
10 SHAIK MOHAMMED Independent Water Tap


No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
11 SYED YOUSUF AHMED Independent Gas Cylinder
1 MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHMAN AIMIM Kite
2 E T Narasimha Swamy CPI Ears of Corn &
Sickle
3 K MAHENDER BJP Lotus
4 Muppidi Seetha Ram Reddy TRS Car
5 P RAJENDER INC Hand
6 MD ABDUL MUSSAVIR WPOI Bat
7 MOHAMMED ABDUL HAFEEZ ANC Candles
8 Syed Shaker MBT Television
9 AWADH AFFARI Independent Almairah
10 ANANDESHI VASANTH KUMAR Independent Water Tap
11 S KRISHNA REDDY Independent Chess Board
12 KOLLURI SAINATH Independent Air Conditioner
45-Jangammet 13 M CHANDRA KUMAR Independent Batsman
14 DANDU RAKESH Independent Balloon
15 MD NAYEEMUDDIN Independent Gas Cylinder
16 S NARSING RAO Independent Basket Containing
Fruits
17 NASA SRINIVAS Independent Battery Torch
18 BANOOTH SAILAJA Independent Black Board
19 A BHAMINI Independent Belt
20 MARRELA KIRAN KUMAR Independent Hockey and Ball
21 K Mallesh Independent Cup and Saucer
22 MOHAMMED WAJID Independent Bottle
23 MIRZA ABDUL ALEEM BAIG Independent Electric Pole
24 C RAJENDER YADAV Independent Bread
25 B LENIN BABU Independent Coconut
26 J SHANKER Independent Violin
27 SABAVAT GIRIDHAR NAIK Independent Carrom Board
28 SUDHARSHAN MALKAN Independent Slate
1 KARAMTOT GANESH Telugu Desham Party BICYCLE
2 K. THARA BAI ALL INDIA MAJLISE- KITE
ITTEHADUL
MUSLIMEEN
46-FALKNUMA 3 MUDAVATH RUKMINI INDIAN NATIONAL HAND
NAIK CONGRESS
4 SABHAVATH SRINIVAS TRS CAR
5 G. RAVINDER NAIK INDEPENDENT CANDLE
6 SABHAVATH KAMALA INDEPENDENT ALMAIRAH
BAI
1 Ayesha Begum TELUGU DESAM BYCYCLE
PARTY
2 IRFAN NAYYAR INDIAN NATIONAL HAND
47-NAWAB SAHAB CONGRESS
TELANGANA
KUNTA 3 FARHAT SULTANA CAR
RASTRA SAMITHI
4 SHIREEN KHATOON ALL INDIA MAJLISE- KITE
ITTEHADUL
MUSLIMEEN
1 T NAGARAJU TELANGANA CAR
RASTRA SAMITHI
2 PONNA VENKATA RAMANA Bharatiya Janata Party LOTUS


No & Name of the Sl. Name of the Candidate Party Affiliation Symbol
Ward No.
48-Shahali banda 3 MOHAMMED MUSTAFA ALI ALL INDIA MAJLISE- KITE
ITTEHADUL
MUSLIMEEN
4 MOHD SOHAIL INDIAN NATIONAL HAND
CONGRESS
5 K DHARMATEJA INDEPENDENT BAT
1 Parveen Sultana INDIAN NATIONAL HAND
CONGRESS
2 Bellam Madhavi Alias Madhuri TELANGANA CAR
RASTRA SAMITHI
3 Renu Soni Bharatiya Janata Party lotus
4 Sameena Begum ALL INDIA MAJLISE- KITE
49-GHANSI BAZAR ITTEHADUL
MUSLIMEEN
5 Pagadala Maheshwari Independent Coconut
6 M. Rekha Independent flute
7 Resha Ghadge Independent Chess Board
8 Seetha Bhati Independent Basket Containing
Fruits
1 M TULJA RAM CHOUDARY INDIAN NATIONAL HAND
CONGRESS
2 P NAGESHWAR COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA HAMMER, SICKLE &
(M) STAR
3 PAREEK SHITH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY BANIYAN TREE
4 RAMESH KUMAR BUNG TELANGANA CAR
50-BEGUM BAZAR RASTRA SAMITHI
5 G SHANKER YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party lotus
6 SANDEEP VARMA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY ELEPHANT
7 MD HAMEED AMBEDKAR NATIONAL CANDLES
CONGRESS
8 CHETAN TIWARI BHARATHIYA SEVA DAL ALAMAIRAH
9 B RAM CHANDER INDEPENDENT WHISTLE
10 K SHOBHAN BABU INDEPENDENT CARROT
1 Ala Purshottam Rao INDIAN NATIONAL HAND
CONGRESS
2 MANOJ SINGH COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA HAMMER, SICKLE &
(M) STAR
51-GOSHAMAHAL 3 G MUKESH SINGH TELANGANA CAR
RASTRA SAMITHI
4 Laxman Singh Jamedhar Bharatiya Janata Party LOTUS
5 G SHIVA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY ELEPHANT
6 ABHISHEK KUMAR INDEPENDENT CUP & SAUCER
7 JAGJEET SINGH PEEPAL PUNJ INDEPENDENT BALLOON
8 PRASHANT BIRADAR INDEPENDENT COCONUT
1 Avulagadda Madhukar yadav Telugu Desham Party BICYCLE
P Mallikarjun Yadav
2 TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI CAR
52-Puranapool
3 Mohammed Ghouse INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS HAND
Sunnam Raj Mohan ALL INDIA MAJLIS-E-
4 ITTEHADUL KITE
MUSLIMEEN