Election Results 2020 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Jammu & Kashmir National Conference Candidate List 2014, J&K Assembly election Contesting Candidate, JKNC candidate List 2014, J&K election ticket declared, J&K, Jammu Kashmir Vidhan Sabha election Candidate, JKNC releases candidate List for J&K elections

Jammu & Kashmir NC declare candidates for Upcoming assembly election 2014

JKNC candidate List 2014

National Conference has declared the first list of candidate for upcoming J&K Vidhan Sabha Election 2014. Below are list of Candidate name constituency wise who got the NC Ticket for Jammu & Kashmir Assembly Election 2014.


Alos Read:


First List of candidates:

S. No

Candidate Name

Constituency Name

1

Irfan Ahmad Shah

Batamaloo

2

Mubarak Gul

Eidgah

3

Nasir Aslam Wani

Amira Kadal

4

Shamima Firdous

Habba Kadal

5

Ali Muhammad Sagar

Khanyar

6

Abdur Rahim Rather

Charar-e-Sharif

7

Aga Syed Rohulla

Budgam

8

Mian Altaf

Kangan

9

Dr Bashir Ahmad Veeri

Bijbehara

10

Abdul Majeed

Homeshalibugh

11

Sakina Itoo

Noorabad

12

Muhammad Ashraf Bhat

Tral

13

Showkat Ahmad Ganai

Wachi

14

Javed Ahmad Dar

Rafiabad

15

Nazir Ahmad Khan

Gurez

16

Muhammad Akbar Lone

Sonawari

17

Mir Saifullah

Kupwara

18

Qaiser Jamsheed Lone

Lolab  

19

Choudhary Muhammad Ramzan

Handwara

20

Sajad Kichloo

Kishtwar

21

Aijaz Jan

Poonch-Haveli

22

Abdul Gani Malik

Ghulab Garh

23

Surjit Singh Salathia

Vijaypur

24

Ajay Kumar Sadhotra

Marh

25

Radhay Sham Sharma

Nowshehra

26

Javed Ahmad Rana

Mendhar

27

Rashpal Singh

Kalakote

28

Dharamveer Singh Jamwal

Jammu West

29

Jagjeevan Lal

Raesi

30

Ramesh Motton

RS Pura

31

Chodhri Liyaqat

Darhaal

32

Tsetan Namgyal

Nobra

 

Secound List of candidates:

S. No

Candidates Name

Constituency Name

1

Mohammad Shafi

Uri Assembly segment

2

Peer Mushtaq Bukhari

Surankote

3

Khalid Najeeb Suhrawardy

Doda

4

Dr Chaman Lal

Ramban

5

Sajaad Shaheen

Banihal

6

Sunil Verma

Udhampur

7

Devender Singh Bindu

Basohli

8

T.S Tony

Suchet Garh

9

K.K Bakshi

Kathua

10

Romi Khajuria

Billawar

11

Chandu Ram

Hiranagar

12

Satwant Kaur Dogra

Samba

13

Dr Kamal Arora

Bishnah

14

Satpal Lakhotra

Raipur Domana

 

3rd list of candidate

S. No

Constituency no. & Name

Candidate Name

1

70-Nagrota

Devender Singh Rana

2

12-Sangrama

Mohammad Yaqoob

3

13-Baramulla

Ghulam Hassan Rahi

4

29-Khansaheb        

Manzoor Ahmed Wani

5

32-Pampore  

Yawar Masoodi

6

34-Rajpura

Ghulam Mohi-ud-Din Mir “Muran”

7

38-Kulgam

Imran Nabi Dar

8

41-Devsar

Peerzada Ghulam Ahmed Shah

9

42-Doru

Farooq Ahmad Ganai

10

43-Kokernag

Ghulam Nabi Bhat (Adgami)

11

44-Shangus

Riaz Ahmed  Khan Advocate

12

46-Pahalgam

Altaf Kaloo

13

62-Ramnagar

Raj Kapoor

14

63-Bani

Ghulam Haider Malik

15

72-Jammu East

Bimla Luthra

16

79-Aknoor

Dr  Abdul Gafoor

 

4th list of candidate

S. No

AC Name & No.

Candidate Name

1

28-Beerwah

Omar Abdullah

2

24-Sonwar

Omar Abdullah

3

15-Pattan Aga

Syed Mehmood

4

26-Chadoora

Ali Mohammad Dar

5

33-Pulwama

Ghulam Nabi Ratanpuri

6

18-Hazratbal

Mohammad Sayeed Akhoon

7

19- Zadibal

Peer Afaq

8

40-Anantnag

Dr. Mehboob Beg

9

36-Shopian

Sheikh Rafi

10

14-Gulmarg

Dr. Mustafa Kamal

11

17-Ganderbal

Sheikh Ashfaq Jabbar

12

8-Sopore

Mohammad Ahraf Ganai

13

1-Karnah

Kafeel-ur-Rehman

14

10-Bandipur

Mohammad Abdullah Wani

15

5-Langate Wali

Mohammad

16

83-Rajouri

Mirza Abdul Rashid

17

54-Bhaderwah

Dr. Riyaz Bhaderwahi

18

61-Chenani

Sansar Chand

19

52-Inderwal

Chaudhary Salaam Din

20

71-Gandhi Nagar

Surinder Singh Bunty

21

80-Chhamb

Ms. Shakti Bala

22

59-Gool Arnas

Dr. Shamshad Shan


Other IMP. links

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List