Election Results 2020 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Jammu & Kashmir Congress Candidate List, J&K INC Candidate List 2014, J&K Assembly election Contesting Candidate, Congress candidate List 2014, J&K election Congress ticket declared, J&K Vidhan Sabha election Congress Candidate, Congress releases candid

Jammu & Kashmir Congress Candidate list for assembly election 2014


congress caondidates

Find list of INC candidates who are contesting in J&K Assembly Election 2014  from the different assembly constituencies of Jammu & Kashmir.

The Congress on Wednesday announced 15 candidates for the first phase of assembly polls in Jammu and Kashmir. The party also declared Mohammad Sharief Niaz as the candidate from Bhaderwah constituency, from where former Jammu and Kashmir Chief Minister Ghulam Nabi Azad had contested assembly elections in 2008.

The list was released a day after notification was issued for the first phase of polls to be held on 25 November in which 15 assembly seats — three in Baramulla, two in Srinagar, four in Ladakh and six in Udhampur — will go to polls.

Alos Read:

AC. No

AC Name

Candidate Name

1

Karnah

EAsghar Khan

2

Kupwara

Gulam Rasool Malik

3

Lolab

Haji Farooq Ahmad Mir

4

Handwara

Mohammad Yasin Bhat

5

Langate

Bashir Ahmad Wani

6

Uri

Taj Mohi-ud-Din

7

Rafiabad

Abdul Gani Vakil

8

Sopore

Haji Abdul Rasheed Dar

12

Sangarma

Shoaib Nabi Lone

13

Baramulla

Salman Anees Soz

15

Pattan

Shaikh Riaz Ahmed

18

Hazaratbal

Sayeed Ahmed

19

Zadibal

Shameema Raina

20

Idgah

Imtiyaz Ahmad Khan

21

Khanyar

Mohammad Yaqoob Vakil

22

Habbakadal

Raman Mattoo

23

Amirakadal

Amir Rasool

24

Sonawar

Mrs. Khem Lata Wakhloo

25

Batamaloo

Abdul Hameed Rather

26

Chadoora

Master Mohammad Maqbool

27

Badgam

Ghulam Hassan Geelani

28

Beerwah

Nazir Ahmad Khan

29

Khansahib

Abdul Ghani Naseem

30

Charari

Sharief Zahid Hussain Jan

31

Tral

Gulam Mohammad Mir

32

Pampore

Mohammad Anwar Bhat

33

Pulwama

Bashir Ahmad Magray

34

Rajpora

Fayaz Ahmad Dar

35

Wachi

Maroof Ahmad Wani

36

Shopian

Mushtaq Ahmad Khandey

37

Noorabad

Manzoor Ahmad Zargar

38

Kulgam

Peer Nizamuddin

39

Homeshalibugh

Anayatullah Rather

40

Anantnag

Hilal Ahmad Shah

41

Devsar

Mohammad Amin Bhat

42

Doru

G. A. Mir

43

Kokernag

Peerzada Mohammad Syeed

44

Shangus

Gulzar Ahmad Wani

45

Bijbehara

Manzoor Ahmad Ganai

46

Pahalgaon

Irfan Ahmad Bhat (Kullar)

57

Gulabgarh

Mumtaz Ahmad Khan

58

Reasi

Jugal Kishore

59

Goolarnas

Aijaz Ahmad Khan

60

Udhampur

Ashok Gupta

61

Chanani -sc

Kishan Lal Baghat

62

Ramnagar

Vinod Khajuria

63

Bani

Rajnish Sharma

65

Kathua

Jatinder (Babu) Singh

66

Billawar

Manohar Lal Sharma

67

Hiranagar

Girdari Lal Chalotra

68

Samba

Subhash Bhagat

69

Vijaypur

S. Manjeet Singh

70

Nagrota

Shiv Dev Singh

71

Gandhinagar

Raman Bhalla

72

Jammu East

Vikram Malhotra

74

Bishnah

Gulchain Singh Charak

75

R.S. Pura

MS. Suman Bhagat

76

Suchetgarh

R. S. Chib

77

Marh

Balwan Singh

78

Raipur Domana

Mula Ram

79

Akhnoor

Sham Lal Sharma

80

Chhamb

Tara Chand

81

Nowshera

Ravinder Sharma

82

Darhal

Mohd Iqbal Malik

83

Rajauri

Shabir Ahmad Khan

84

Kalakote

Ashok Sharma

85

Surankote

Chowdry Akram

86

Mendhar

Murtaza Khan


Other IMP. links

 

Bihar Elections 2020

Who will win in Bihar elections 2020?
  • Votes: (0%)
  • Votes: (0%)
Total Votes:
First Vote:
Last Vote:

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List