Election Results 2021 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services

Municipal Corporation Panaji, Goa(CCP) Results, Election Schedule/Date, Live Voting %, Goa Municipal Corporation Polls, CCP poll

Corporation of City of Panaji (CCP) Results, Panaji Goa Municipal Corporation Election Schedule/Date, Goa Municipal Corporation Results Live Voting, Goa Municipal Corporation Polls, CCP poll, Goa, Panaji, Goa elections,Corporation of the City of Panaji Polls

CCP poll records 74% total voter turnout

Corporation of the City of Panaji witnessed 23,675 out of the total 31,648 voters exercising their franchise on Sunday registering 74.81 per cent voting – with the female voters outnumbering the male voters – to elect a new set of 30 councillors to the oldest civic institution in Asia.
A total of 11,316 male voters, and 12,359 female voters cast their votes at the poll to elect the new CCP council.
The city corporation poll witnessed a slight increase – 0.12 per cent – in the voting as compared to the last CCP election held in 2011, when the voters had registered 74.69 per cent voting.

Panaji First Panaji City Corporation Development Front United Panaji Front 
(BJP) (Babush Monserrate) (Congress)
13 17 ---

Ward Wise CCP Election Result 2016

CCP 2016 RESULTS
GROUP CANDIDATE VOTES  
Ward 1      
Babush Kanta Shirodkar  553  W
BJP Gurudas Pereira    
Cong Paresh Shirodkar    
Ind Sachin Gomes    
Ind Dinesh Kankonkar    
Ind Mahesh Shiordkar    
       
Ward 2      
Babush Nazareth Cabral  364  W
BJP Nelson Cabral    
Cong Anthony Francis Vaz    
       
Ward 3      
Babush Margarida C Fernandes  732  W
BJP Linda Pereira    
       
Ward 4      
Babush Dayanand Karapurkar    
BJP Kishore Sastry  468  W
       
Ward 5      
Babush Bento Lorena    
BJP Sheetal Naik  422  W
       
Ward 6      
Babush Shubhada Shirgaonkar  505  W
BJP Veenali Naik    
Cong Smita Vaingankar    
       
Ward 7      
Babush Rahul Lotlikar  356  W
BJP Rama Naik    
Cong Sandip Vaingankar    
Ind Balram Karishetty    
       
Ward 8      
Babush Reshma Karishetty  335  W
BJP Manisha Jware    
Cong Wendy D’Souza    
       
Ward 9      
Babush Ruth Furtado  437  W
BJP Shantaram Naik    
Cong Edgar Gaspar    
       
Ward 10      
Babush Surendra Furtado  371  W
BJP Gaurish Dhond    
Ward 11      
Babush Soraya Pinto Makhija  388
BJP Bharati Heble    
       
Ward 12      
Babush Manoj Patil    
BJP Vaidehi Naik  388  W
Cong Ashley Rosario    
       
Ward 13      
Babush Dinesh Salgaonkar  360  W
BJP Vishnu Naik    
Cong Sameer Chari    
       
Ward 14      
Babush Lata Parekh  589  W
BJP Suraiya Naik    
Cong Nacima Shaikh    
       
Ward 15      
Babush Sandeep Naik    
BJP Shekhar Degvekar  444  W
Ind Jyoti Masurkar    
       
Ward 16      
Babush Haresh Kunkolienkar    
BJP Pramay Mainkar  414  W
Cong Floriano Ferrao    
Ind Cardoz Marchal    
       
Ward 17      
Babush Pascoela Mascarenhas  396  W
BJP Babita Naik    
Cong Tasneem Shaikh    
       
Ward 18      
Babush Uday Madkaikar  507  W
BJP Laximan Kharde    
Cong Ahmed Shaikh    
Ind Ratnakar Fatarpekar    
Ind Allauddin Sanadi    
       
Ward 19      
Babush Krishna Shirodkar    
BJP Menino da Cruz  364  W
       
Ward 20      
Babush Sandhya Patil    
BJP Rekha Kande  385  W
Cong Deepali Chari Priolkar    
       
Ward 21      
Babush Heenesh Kubal    
BJP Pundalik Raut Desai  417  W
Ind Ratnakar Fatarpekar    
       
Ward 22      
Babush Asmita Kerkar  343  W
BJP Maya Talkar    
Cong Avinash Bhonsle    
       
Ward 23      
Babush Manisha Manerkar  373  W
BJP Rupa Vadkar    
Cong Sapana Sankhalkar    
       
Ward 24      
Babush Sagar Chari    
BJP Diksha Mainkar  418  W
Cong Manda Shetye    
       
Ward 25      
Babush Salil Naik    
BJP Vasant Agshikar  353  W
Cong Dinesh Borkar    
Ind Rajesh Keluskar    
Ind Shamu Silimkhan    
Ind Tecwyn Soares    
       
Ward 26      
Babush Lorraine Dias  382  W
BJP Yulette Coutinho    
       
Ward 27      
Babush Devendra Kundaikar    
BJP Shubham Chodankar  360  W
       
Ward 28      
Babush Vithal Chopdekar    
BJP Suresh Naik Chopdekar    
Cong Suraj Kandolkar    
Ind Tushar Asulkar    
       
Ward 29      
Babush Vandana Naik Amonkar    
BJP Arati Halankar  597  W
Cong Jessica Menezes    
Ind Sneha Naik    
       
Ward 30      
Babush Vivina Nasnodkar    
BJP Rupesh Halankar  492  W
Cong Muktamala Fondvekar    
Ind Santosh Akhadkar    

 

Corporation of City of Panaji Elections Live Voting % Updates Here: The Goa State Election Commission on Tuesday issued a notification for election to 30 wards under the jurisdiction of Corporation of the City of Panaji (CCP), to be held on March 6.

Voting Has Started today Morning at 7;00 am for Goa Panaji Municipal Corporation Elections 2016. This election is very crucial for the BJP since Assembly elections are coming up in Goa in 2017

Manohar parikkar amongst early voters.

Corporation City of Panaji (CCP) Election Results

Goa Municipal Corporation Candidate Lists

BJP 1st Candidate List

BJP 2nd Candidate List

INC Candidate List 

The process of filing nomination papers by the candidate for this election will begin at the office of the Deputy Collector and SDM, Tiswadi taluka, on February 9 and end on February 16 – from 11 a.m to 2 p.m – except on Sunday, February 14.

Goa Municipal Corporation Schedule 

Date of making Nominations February 9
Last date of making Nominations February 16
Scrutiny of Nominations Feb 17 & Feb 18
Last date for withdrawal of Candidatures February 20
Date of Poll March 6
Counting of Votes March 8

The nominations will be scrutinised on February 17 and February 18, and the list of validly nominated candidates would be published on February 19, while the last date for withdrawal of candidature is February 20. The list of contesting candidates will be published on February 20, after 3 p.m.
The CCP election will take place on March 6 from 8 p.m to 5 p.m. The counting of votes will be held at the Government Pharmacy College, Panaji on March 8, from 8 a.m. onwards.

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List