Election Results 2020 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Jammu Kashmir Vidhan sabha Election 2014 BJP Congress NC and PDP candidate list , J&K Assembly election 2014 Candidate list, List of J&K BJP congress PDP JKNC candidate list 2014

Jammu & Kashmir Assembly election Candidate List 2014 Jammu Kashmir Candidate list 2014, Jammu Kashmir vidhan sabha election candidate list, J&K Vidhan sabha candidate list, List of J&K BJP INC PDP NC JKAIF AMM BSP Candidate list, Jammu Kashmir Vidhan Sabha election ticket declare, Jammu Kashmir assembly election candidate list 2014, Jammu Kashmir vidhan sabha election candidate affidavit assets criminal charges, JK candidate list, Kashmir Vidhan sabha election candidate list , Jammu candidate list, Kashmir candidate list

Major party Candidate for Jammu kashmir assembly Election 2014

AC No.

Ac Name

BJP

INC

JKPDP

JKNC

1

Karnah

Ishfaq Ur Rehman

Ali Asgar Khan

Raja Manzoor Ahmad

Kifil Ur Rehman Khan

2

Kupwara

Ab Rehman Lone

Gh Rasool Malik

Mir Mohd Fayaz

Mir Saifullah

3

Lolab

Ab Rashid Zargar

Haji Farooq Ahmad Mir

Abdul Haq Khan

Qaiser Jamsheed Lone

4

Handwara

--

Mohd Yaseen Bhat

Ghulam Mohi-Ui-Din Sofi

Chowdry Mohamad Ramzan

5

Langate

Mohammad Maqbool War

Bashir Ahmad Wani

Ghulam Nabi Ganai

Wali Mohd Bhat

6

Uri

Mushtaq Ahmad Mir

Taj Mohi-Ud-Din

Aijaz Ali Khan

Mohammad Shafi

7

Rafiabad

Desh Kumar Nehru

Abdul Gani Vakil

Yawar Ahmad Mir

Javed Ahmad Dar

8

Sopore

--

Abdul Rashid Dar

Nazir Ahmad Naikoo

Mohd. Ashraf Ganie

9

Gurez

--

Faqir Mohmad Khan

Mohd. Ismail Lone

Nazir Ahmad Khan

10

Bandipora

Abdul Rehman Thikree

Usman Abdul Majid

Nizamuddin Bhat

Abdullah Wani

11

Sonawari

--

Imtiyaz Ahmad Parray

Yasir Reshi

Mohammad Akbar Lone

12

Sangrama

--

Shuib Nabi Lone

Syed Basharat Ahmed Bukhari

Khwaja Mohammad Yaqoob Wani

13

Baramulla

--

Salman Anees Soz

Javid Hassan Baig

Gh. Hassan Rahi

14

Gulmarg

--

--

Mohd. Abass Wani

Sheikh Mustafa Kamal

15

Pattan

--

Reyaz Ahmad

Imran Raza Ansari

Aga Syed Mehmood Al Mosavi

16

Kangan

Nazir Ahmad Raina

Ajaz Ahmad Sheikh

Bashir Ahmad Mir

Altaf Ahmad

17

Ganderbal

Sheikh Abdul Rasheed

Mohammad Yousuf Bhat

Qazi Mohammad Afzal

Ishfaq Ahmad Sheikh

18

Hazratbal

Masood Ul Hassan

Syed Ahmad

Asiea

Mohammad Syed Akhoon

19

Zadibal

Neelam Gaash

Shameema Raina

Abid Hussain Ansari

Peer Afaq Ahmad

20

Eidgah

--

Imtiyaz Ahmad Khan

Ali Mohammad Wani

Mubarik Ahmad Gul

21

Khanyar

Ashok Kumar Bhat

Mohammed Yaqub Vakil

Muhammad Khurshid Alam

Ali Mohd Sagar

22

Habba kadal

Moti Koul

Raman Mattoo

Zafar Meraj

Shamim Firdous

23

Amira kadal

Heena Shafi Bhat

Sheikh Aamir Rasool

Syed Mohammad Altaf Bukhari

Nasir Aslam Wani

24

Sonawar

Darakhshan Andrabi

Khem Lata Wakhlu

Mohammad Ashraf Mir

Omar Abdullah

25

Batmaloo

Zubair Nazir Wani

Abdul Hamid Rather

Noor Mohd Sheikh

Mohd Irfan Shah

26

Chadoora

--

Mohammad Maqbool Malla

Javaid Mustafa Mir

Ali Mohammad Dar

27

Budgam

Mir Fayaz Rahat

Ghulam Hussain Geelani

Gh Mohi-Ud-Din Bhat (Muntazir)

Aga Syed Ruhullah Mehdi

28

Beerwah

Abdul Rashid Banday

Nazir Ahmad Khan

Dr Shafi Ahmad Wani

Omar Abdullah

29

Khan Sahib

--

Abdul Gani Naseem

Saif-U-Din Bhat

Manzoor Ahmad Wani

30

Chrar

Ghulam Mohamad Chopan

Zahid Hussain

Ghulam Nabi Lone

Abdul Rahim Rather

31

Tral

Mr. Avtar Singh

Mr. Gh Mohd Mir

Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Shah

Mr. Mohd Ashraf Bhat

32

Pampore

Ali Mohammad Wagay

Mohammad Anwar Bhat

Zahoor Ahmad Mir

Yawar Ali Abass Masoodi

33

Pulwama

Riyaz Ahmad Mir

Bashir Ahmad Magrey

Mohd. Khalil Band

Ghulam Nabi Wani

34

Rajpora

--

Fayaz Ahmad Dar

Haseeb A Drabu

Gh. Mohi-Ud-Din Mir

35

Wachi

Tariq Ahmad Mir

Maroof Ahmad Wani

Aijaz Ahmad Mir

Showkat Hussain Ganie

36

Shopian

Javaid Ahmad Qadri

Mushtaq Ahmad Khanday

Mohammad Yousuf Bhat

Sheikh Mohammad Rafi

37

Noorabad

Mushtaq Ahmad Malik

Manzoor Ahmad Zargar

Abdul Majid Padder

Sakina Itoo

38

Kulgam

Ghulam Hassan Zargar

Peer Nazim-Ud-Din

Nazir Ahmad Laway

Imran Nabi Dar

39

Hom Shali Bugh

Gulam Nabi Dar

Anayatulla Rather

Abdul Gaffar Sofi

Ab. Majeed

40

Anantnag

Mohammad Rafiq Wani

Hilal Ahmed Shah

Mufti Mohd Syeed

Iftikhar Hussain Misgar

41

Devsar

Fayaz Ahmad Bhat

Mohammad Amin Bhat

Mohammad Sartaj Madni

Peerzada Gh. Ahmad Shah

42

Dooru

Gull Mohammad Mir

Ghulam Ahmad Mir

Syed Farooq Ahmad Andrabi

Farooq Ahmad Ganai

43

Kokernag

Khurshid Ahmad Malik

Peerzada Mohammad Syed

Abdul Rahim Rather

Gh Nabi Bhat

44

Shangus

Khalid Muzaffar Maqbool Dar

Gulzar Ahmad Wani

Peerzada Mansoor Hussain

Reyaz Ahmad Khan

45

Bijbehara

Pushkar Nath Pandita

Manzoor Ahmad Ganie

Abdul Rehman Bhat

Dr Bashir Ahmad Shah

46

Pahalgam

Sofi Yousuf

Irfan Abid

Rafi Ahmed Mir

Altaf Wani Wani

47

Nubra

Stanzin Delik

Deldan Namgail

Tashi Gyalson

Tsetan Namgyal

48

Leh

Chering Dorjay

Nawang Rigzin

--

--

49

Kargil

Abdul Aziz

Asgar Ali Karbalaie

Anayat Ali

Kacho Mohammad Hussain

50

Zanskar

Stanzin Lakpa

Ghulam Raza

Ghulam Mohammad

--

51

Kishtwar

Sunil Kumar Sharma S/O Lt Bansi Lal Sharma

Nek Ram S/O Devi Saran

Firdous Ahmed Tak S/O Wazir Ahmed Tak

Sajjad Ahmed Kichloo S/O Bashir Ahmed Kichloo

52

Inderwal

Tariq Hussain Keen S/O Ghulam Hussain Keen

Ghulam Mohd Saroori S/O Late Saidullah Saroori

Abdul Majeed Batt S/O Sulla Batt

Salam Din S/O Fateh Mohammad

53

Doda

Shakti Raj

Abdul Majid Wani

Shahab Ul Haq

Khalid Najib Suharwardy

54

Bhaderwah

Daleep Singh

Mohd Sharief Niaz

Sheikh Mehboob Iqbal

Riaz Anayat Ullah

55

Ramban

Neelam Kumar Langeh

Ashok Kumar

Swami Raj

Dr. Chaman Lal

56

Banihal

Showket Javeed Daing

Vikar Rasool Wani

Bashir Ahmed Runyal

Sajad Shaheen

57

Gulab Garh

Pardeep Singh

Mumtaz Ahmed

Shafiq Ur Rehman

Abdul Gani Malik

58

Reasi

Ajay Nanda

Jugal Kishore

--

Jagjiwan Lal

59

Gool Arnas

Kuldeep Raj Dubey

Ajaz Ahmed Khan

Imtiyaz Ahmed Shan

Shamshad Bano

60

Udhampur

Pawan Khajuria

Ashok Kumar Gupta

Sukhdev Sharma

Sunil Verma

61

Chenani

Dina Nath

Krishan Chander

Hans Raj

Sansar Chand

62

Ram Nagar

Ranbir Singh Pathania

Vinod Kumar Sharma

--

Raj Kapoor

63

Bani

--

--

--

Ghulam Hyder Malik

64

Basohli

Lal Singh

Jagdish Raj Spolia

Rangil Singh

Davinder Singh

65

Kathua

Rajiv Jasrotia

Jatinder Singh Alias Babu Singh

Subash Chander

--

66

Billawar

Dr. Nirmal Kumar Singh

--

Jatinder Singh

Sanjeev Khajuria

67

Hira Nagar

--

Girdhari Lal Chalotra

Suraj Parkash

--

68

Samba

Devinder Kumar Manyal

Subhash Chander

Sunny Sangral

Satwant Kaur

69

Vijay pur

Chander Parkash

Manjit Singh

Harmesh Singh Slathia

Surjit Singh Slathia

70

Nagrota

Nand Kishore

Shiv Dev Singh

--

--

71

Gandhi Nagar

Kavinder Gupta

--

--

--

72

Jammu East

Rajesh Gupta

Vikram Malhotra

--

--

73

Jammu West

Sat Paul Sharma

--

Sarv Daman Bhasin

--

74

Bishnah

--

--

Faqir Chand

--

75

Ranbir singh Pura

Dr. Gagan Bhagat

--

Bushan Lal

--

76

Suchet Garh

Sham Lal Choudhary

--

--

Taranjit Singh

77

Marh

Vikas Choudhary

Balwan Singh

Vikram Singh

--

78

Raipur Domana

Bali Bhagat

Mula Ram

--

--

79

Akhnoor

--

Sham Lal Sharma

Dev Raj

--

80

Chhamb

Dr. Kirshan Lal

--

Madan Lal

Shakti Bala

81

Nowshera

Ravinder Kumar

--

--

--

82

Darhal

Thakur Puran Singh

--

--

--

85

Surankote

Mohd Taj Khan

Ch Mohd Akram

Iqbal Hussain Shah

Mushtaq Ahmed Shah

86

Mendhar

Zulfqar Hussain Khan

Murtaza Ahmed Khan

Mohd Mahroof Khan

Javed Ahmed Rana

87

Poonch Haveli

Pardeep Sharma

Ch Bashir Ahmed Naaz

Shah Mohd Tantray

Ajaz Ahmed Jan

 

Other Local & National party Candidate for Jammu kashmir assembly Election 2014

 

AC No. Ac Name Candidate Name Party Name
1 Karnah JAHANGIR KHAN Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
1 Karnah AIJAZ AHMAD BADANA All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
1 Karnah MOHAMMAD SALEEM MIR Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
2 Kupwara SARDAR KHAN Bahujan Samaj Party
2 Kupwara SAIFULLAH KHAN Nationalist Congress Party
2 Kupwara WALI MOHD KHAN Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
2 Kupwara ADV. BASHIR AHMAD DAR Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
2 Kupwara GH HASSAN SHEIKH All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
2 Kupwara JAVID AHMAD WANI Independent
2 Kupwara ADV. MOHD AMIN PEER Independent
2 Kupwara MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHIEKH Independent
3 Lolab GHULAM AHMAD MALIK Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
3 Lolab GH NABI SHAH Bahujan Samaj Party
3 Lolab SURIAYA BANO Republican Party of India
3 Lolab ABDUL REHMAN WANI Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
3 Lolab MOHAMMAD SULTAN MAGRAY All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
4 Handwara SAJAD AHMAD PIR Bahujan Samaj Party
4 Handwara MOHD ABDULLAH BHAT Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
4 Handwara SAJAD GANI LONE Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
4 Handwara GH. QADIR MIRCHA All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
4 Handwara AJAZ AHMAD SOFI Independent
4 Handwara HANEEFA BEGUM Independent
4 Handwara ABDUL RAHMAN TANTRY Independent
4 Handwara ANAYTULLAH LOHAR Independent
4 Handwara HILAL AHMAD TANTRY Independent
5 Langate JAVID AHMAD NAJAR Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
5 Langate MOHD ABDULLAH MIR Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
5 Langate IRSHAD HUSSAIN GANAIE Independent
5 Langate ABDUL RASHID SHEIKH Independent
5 Langate MOHD AKBAR GANIE Independent
5 Langate MOHD RAMZAN MALLA Independent
5 Langate MUDASIR AHMAD TANTRY Independent
6 Uri WASEEM RAJA All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
7 Rafiabad AB MAJEED DAR Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
7 Rafiabad KHURSHEED AHMAD KHAN Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
7 Rafiabad FAYAZ AHMAD MALIK Independent
7 Rafiabad GH MOHU DIN AHANGER Independent
7 Rafiabad GH NABI PARAY Independent
7 Rafiabad MOHD MAQBOOL DAR Independent
7 Rafiabad MOHD MAQBOOL MIR Independent
7 Rafiabad MUDASIR RASOOL BHAT Independent
8 Sopore MUZAFAR AHMAD LONE Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
8 Sopore MOHMMAD RAMZAN BABA Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
8 Sopore IRSHAD RASOOL KAR Independent
8 Sopore ULFAT SABBA AHMAD KHAWAJA Independent
8 Sopore BASHIR AHMAD AZAD Independent
8 Sopore ZAHID GANI MIRCHA Independent
8 Sopore SAJAD MOHI UD DIN SHEIKH Independent
8 Sopore SYED IQBAL NAZKI Independent
8 Sopore SHAHZAD AASIM Independent
8 Sopore GH. RASOOL DAR Independent
8 Sopore GH. MOHMAD WAR Independent
8 Sopore MOHAMAD ABDULLAH DAR Independent
9 Gurez GH. RASOOL BHAT Independent
10 Bandipora MOHMMAD ISMAIL BHAT Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
10 Bandipora GH AHMAD BHAT Independent
10 Bandipora MOHD SHAFI KHAN Independent
10 Bandipora NAZIR AHMAD MALIK Independent
10 Bandipora JAVEED AHMAD SHAH Bahujan Samaj Party
10 Bandipora MOHD. SHAFI MIR Independent
10 Bandipora SHEIKH WASEEM BARI Independent
10 Bandipora MANZOOR AHMAD BABA All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
10 Bandipora MOHD IQBAL ZARGAR All India Forward Bloc
11 Sonawari GHULAM RASOOL MALIK Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
11 Sonawari NAZIR AHMAD WANI Independent
11 Sonawari QAWAMUDIN SHEIKH Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
11 Sonawari GH MOHAMMAD PARRAY Independent
12 Sangrama FAROOQ AHMAD BHAT Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
12 Sangrama GH. MOHI-UD-DIN BHAT Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
12 Sangrama NISAR AHMAD SHAH All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
12 Sangrama IRFAN HAFIZ LONE Independent
12 Sangrama GH. MOHI-UD-DIN SOFI Independent
12 Sangrama FAZAL MAHMOOD BAIG Independent
12 Sangrama HILAL AHMAD BHAT Independent
13 Baramulla GULSHAN SANHOTRA Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
13 Baramulla MOHD AFSAR KHAN All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
13 Baramulla MOHD. YOUSF DAR Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
13 Baramulla ALTAF JAMEEL LONE Independent
13 Baramulla ASHIQ HUSSIAN GANAIE Independent
13 Baramulla GULAM UD DIN GULSHAN Independent
13 Baramulla MOHD. ASLAM DEEDAR Independent
13 Baramulla MOHD. MAQBOOL MIR Independent
14 Gulmarg GH. MOHI UD DIN MALLA Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
14 Gulmarg AB AHAD SHEIKH All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
14 Gulmarg GHULAM HASSAN MIR Jammu & Kashmir Democratic Party Nationalist
14 Gulmarg TEJINDER SINGH Independent
14 Gulmarg SHABIR AHMAD MIR Independent
14 Gulmarg MOHD. AKRAM MIR Independent
15 Pattan ASHIQ HUSSAIN LONE Bahujan Samaj Party
15 Pattan BASHARAT HUSSAIN NAJAR Jammu & Kashmir Democratic Party Nationalist
15 Pattan WALI MOHAMAD WANI All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
15 Pattan BASHIR AHMAD GANAI Independent
15 Pattan TARIQ AHMAD PARRY Independent
15 Pattan ASHIQ AHMAD DAR Independent
15 Pattan ABDUL AHAD YATOO Independent
15 Pattan AB. RASHID SHAHEEN Independent
15 Pattan FAROOQ AHMAD GANIE Independent
16 Kangan ABDUL RASHID GANAIE Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
16 Kangan MOHD SULTAN LONE Bahujan Samaj Party
16 Kangan SHABIR AHMAD MIR All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
16 Kangan MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHAH Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
16 Kangan SHOWKAT HUSSAIN KHAN Independent
16 Kangan GHULAM HASSAN RATHER Independent
17 Ganderbal ALI MOHAMMAD BABA Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
17 Ganderbal ABDUL MAJEED DHOBI Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
17 Ganderbal BILAL AHMAD KHANDAY Independent
17 Ganderbal JAVED AHMAD KHAN Independent
17 Ganderbal SYED ALI MOHAMMAD SHAH Independent
17 Ganderbal SHEIKH GHULAM AHMAD Independent
17 Ganderbal GH RASOOL MIR Independent
17 Ganderbal NAZIR AHMAD LONE Independent
17 Ganderbal HILAL AHMAD DAR Independent
18 Hazratbal ADIL MUSTAFA KHAN Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
18 Hazratbal GHULAM AHMAD SHALLA Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
18 Hazratbal MIRZA SAJAD HUSSAIN Rashtriya Jankranti Party
18 Hazratbal MUSHTAQ AHMAD SOFI All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
18 Hazratbal ALTAF HUSSAIN DAR Independent
18 Hazratbal JAVEED AHMAD TOTA Independent
18 Hazratbal KHALID TUFAIL Independent
18 Hazratbal GHULAM NABI DAR Independent
19 Zadibal HAKIM MOHAMMAD AFZAL Rashtriya Jankranti Party
19 Zadibal MOHD ASHRAF DAR Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
19 Zadibal ARSHID HUSSAIN Independent
19 Zadibal SALEEM AKHTAR MALIK Independent
19 Zadibal SYED OWAIS QADRI Independent
19 Zadibal SYED MAQSOOD HUSSAIN Independent
19 Zadibal SHAHID ALI KACHROO Independent
19 Zadibal NISAR AHMAD AHANGAR Independent
19 Zadibal NAZIR UD DIN AHMAD Independent
20 Eidgah IRFAN AHMAD MATTOO Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
20 Eidgah MOHAMMAD ASHRAF KHAN All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
20 Eidgah GHULAM MOHAMMAD RATHER Independent
20 Eidgah FAYAZ AHMAD BHAT Independent
20 Eidgah MEHRAJ UD DIN BHAT Independent
21 Khanyar BILAL AHMED WANI Independent
21 Khanyar FIRDOUS AHMAD SHIEKH Independent
22 Habba kadal ZAHID BASHIR Nationalist Congress Party
22 Habba kadal SANJAY SARAF Lok Jan Shakti Party
22 Habba kadal BILAL AHMAD PARRA Independent
22 Habba kadal PARVIAZ AH BHAT Independent
22 Habba kadal MOHD MUNEEB BHAT Independent
22 Habba kadal NAZIR AHMAD GILKAR Independent
22 Habba kadal WASEEM AHMED SHALLA Independent
23 Amira kadal SYED MASOOD AHMAD ANDRABI Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
23 Amira kadal SHAFAAT AHMAD SIDDIQI Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
23 Amira kadal AZAD ABDUL SAMAD MANDU Independent
23 Amira kadal BIKRAM SINGH Independent
23 Amira kadal ZEESHAN PANDITH Independent
23 Amira kadal SUSHANT BAKHSHI Independent
23 Amira kadal SHAKEEL AHMAD WANI Independent
23 Amira kadal GHULAM HASSAN DAR Independent
23 Amira kadal FAROOQ AHMAD KHAN Independent
23 Amira kadal YOUNIS QAWAM Independent
24 Sonawar FAROOQ AHMAD DAR Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
24 Sonawar AMJAD ALI BUHROO All India Forward Bloc
24 Sonawar RIYAZ AHMAD WANI All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
24 Sonawar ABDUL RASHID LONE Republican Party of India (A)
24 Sonawar LALDIN MIR Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
24 Sonawar MOHAMMAD YOUNUS NAJAR Rashtriya Jankranti Party
24 Sonawar PARVEZ JAMAL Independent
24 Sonawar PEER BILAL AHMAD Independent
24 Sonawar GOWHAR AHMAD MALIK Independent
24 Sonawar MALIK NOOR UL AMIN Independent
25 Batmaloo BASHIR AHMAD WANI Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
25 Batmaloo MOHD MAQBOOL RATHER Bahujan Samaj Party
25 Batmaloo SAJAD AH RESHI Jammu Kashmir People's Party (Secular)
25 Batmaloo SHOWKAT AHMAD BHAT All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
25 Batmaloo ABDUL QAYOOM BHAT Jammu & Kashmir Democratic Party Nationalist
25 Batmaloo GULZAR AHMAD BANGROO Samajwadi Party
25 Batmaloo MUZZAFFAR AHMAD GAZI Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
25 Batmaloo JAVAID AHMAD DANDRU Independent
25 Batmaloo REYAZ AHMAD MIR Independent
25 Batmaloo MEHBOOBA SHADAB Independent
25 Batmaloo MOHD ADIL HUSSAIN DAR Independent
25 Batmaloo MOHD MAQBOOL SHIEKH Independent
26 Chadoora RIYAZ AHMAD RATHER Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
26 Chadoora GH MOHD PAUL Nationalist Congress Party
26 Chadoora DR. BILAL AHMAD MIR Independent
26 Chadoora GULAM MOHAMAD BHAT Independent
27 Budgam MOHAMMAD KAMAL MALIK Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
27 Budgam FAYAZ AHMAD DAR Jammu And Kashmir People Democratic Front (Secular)
27 Budgam RAFIQ AHMAD DAR Independent
28 Beerwah DAWOOD KHAN LODHI Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
28 Beerwah AIJAZ AHMAD LONE Independent
29 Khan Sahib HAKEEM MOHAMMAD YASEEN SHAH Jammu And Kashmir People Democratic Front (Secular)
29 Khan Sahib BASHIR AHMAD KHAN Independent
29 Khan Sahib MOHAMMAD ANWAR LONE Independent
30 Chrar ADVOCATE MOHAMMAD LATEEF LONE Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
30 Chrar MUSHTAQ AHMAD BABA All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
30 Chrar SHOWKAT AHMAD RAINA Independent
30 Chrar NAZIR AHMAD RATHER Independent
31 Tral MR. KRISHAN SINGH Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
31 Tral MR. SHEIKH AB RASHID Independent
31 Tral MR. AB RASHID DAR Independent
32 Pampore GHULAM MOHD YATOO Independent
32 Pampore MOHD IQBAL SOFI Independent
33 Pulwama AB. QUYOOM MIR Jammu And Kashmir People Democratic Front (Secular)
33 Pulwama FAROOQ AHMAD MIR Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
33 Pulwama BASHIR AHMAD MALIK Independent
33 Pulwama SANA ULLAH DAR Independent
33 Pulwama ABDUL GANI SHAH Independent
33 Pulwama MASUOD HUSSAIN WANI Independent
34 Rajpora MOHD ABDULLAH DAR Republican Party of India (A)
34 Rajpora PEERZADA SYED BASHIR AHMAD Independent
34 Rajpora SAYED RIYAZ AHMAD RIYAZ KHAWAR Independent
34 Rajpora GH. NABI WANI Independent
34 Rajpora LATEEF AHMAD DEDERD Independent
35 Wachi ZAHOOR AHMAD RATHER Communist Party of India (Marxist)
35 Wachi MOHD YOUSUF MIR Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
35 Wachi AHSAN UL HAQ Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
35 Wachi MOHD YAQOOB MALIK All Jammu and Kashmir Republican Party
35 Wachi KUL BUSHAN KAW Independent
35 Wachi MOHMAD KHALIL NAIK Independent
36 Shopian SHAH FAYAZ AHMAD Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
36 Shopian AB RASHID PANDIT Communist Party of India
36 Shopian MOHD YAQOOB RATHER All Jammu and Kashmir Republican Party
36 Shopian SHABIR AHMAD KULLAY Independent
36 Shopian TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER Independent
36 Shopian MOHD YOUSUF HAJI Independent
37 Noorabad ABDUR RAHMAN MAGREY Bahujan Samaj Party
37 Noorabad MUSHTAQ AHMAD Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
37 Noorabad AKHTER HUSSAIN SHAH Independent
37 Noorabad BASHIR AHMAD BHAT Independent
37 Noorabad BILAL AHMAD BHAT Independent
37 Noorabad TAWSEEF AHMAD DAR Independent
37 Noorabad AB.RASHID BHAT Independent
37 Noorabad GULZAR AHMAD MIR Independent
37 Noorabad MOHD AMIN TELLI Independent
37 Noorabad MUSHTAQ AHMAD DOIE Independent
37 Noorabad MEHRAJ-UD-DIN DAR Independent
38 Kulgam RIYAZ AHMAD SHAH Bahujan Samaj Party
38 Kulgam MOHAMAD YOUSUF TARIGAMI Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 Kulgam TOWSEEF AHMAD SHAH Independent
38 Kulgam RASHIDA MIR Independent
39 Hom Shali Bugh BASHIR AHMAD BHAT Bahujan Samaj Party
39 Hom Shali Bugh MOHD AYOUB SHEIKH Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
39 Hom Shali Bugh MOHD AMIN BHAT Samajwadi Party
39 Hom Shali Bugh ABDUL BARY NAIK Independent
40 Anantnag FAROOQ AHMAD MIR Bahujan Samaj Party
40 Anantnag MOHD SHAFI MIR All Jammu and Kashmir Republican Party
40 Anantnag GHULAM RASOOL DAR Independent
40 Anantnag NASIR ALI KOCHAK Independent
41 Devsar MUSHTAQ AHMAD BHAT Bahujan Samaj Party
41 Devsar ASIF JEELANI All India Forward Bloc
41 Devsar MUDASIR RASHID MIR Independent
41 Devsar NISAR AHMAD HAJAM Independent
42 Dooru MOHD YOUSUF GANAI Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
42 Dooru SUHAIL MALIK Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
42 Dooru ABDUL AHAD MIR Indian People’s Conference Party
42 Dooru FAROOQ AHMAD GASHROO Hindustan Janta Party
42 Dooru SYED RASHEED AHMAD Independent
42 Dooru SYED SHARIQ HUSSAIN Independent
43 Kokernag MOHAMMAD YOUSUF GANIE Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
43 Kokernag JAVAID AHMAD RATHER All Jammu and Kashmir Republican Party
43 Kokernag GHULAM HASSAN KHANDAY Independent
44 Shangus ISHFAQ AHMAD SHAH Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
44 Shangus MUSHTAQ AHMAD BHAT Republican Party of India (A)
44 Shangus BASHIR AHMAD WANI Independent
44 Shangus TANVEER HUSSAIN KHAN Independent
44 Shangus MOHAMMAD YOUSUF GANIE Independent
45 Bijbehara MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHEIKH Bahujan Samaj Party
46 Pahalgam SHABIR AHMAD SHAH Bahujan Samaj Party
46 Pahalgam ANWAR JAAN Jammu & Kashmir People Conference
46 Pahalgam FAROOQ AHMAD RATHER Independent
47 Nubra TSEWANG RIGZIN Independent
47 Nubra NISAR HUSSAIN Independent
50 Zanskar SYED MOHAMMAD BAQIR RIZVI Independent
51 Kishtwar AIJAZ HUSSAIN S/O GHULAM RASOOL Nationalist Congress Party
51 Kishtwar DES RAJ S/O BODH RAJ Bahujan Samaj Party
51 Kishtwar MOHD AMIN BHAT S/O GHULAM AHMAD BHAT Janata Dal (Secular)
51 Kishtwar JASWANT SINGH S/O SURINDER KUMAR Independent
51 Kishtwar FAROOQ AHMED S/O ABDUL GANI Independent
51 Kishtwar GULZAR AHMAD S/O NOOR DEEN Independent
52 Inderwal IMTIAZ AHMAD S/O ABDUL AZIZ TAK Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
52 Inderwal JYOTI PRAKASH S/O NATH RAM Bahujan Samaj Party
52 Inderwal TANVEER HUSSAIN S/O MOHD IQBAL BABZADA Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
52 Inderwal JABER SINGH S/O RAM LAL Independent
52 Inderwal SHANAWAZ AHMED S/O GHULAM HAIDER Independent
52 Inderwal ASHAQ HUSSAIN S/O ABDUL QAYOOM Independent
52 Inderwal ABDUL MAJEED GANAI S/O AB REHMAN GANAI Independent
52 Inderwal FAROOQ AHMED KEEN S/O MOHD SULTAN KEEN Independent
53 Doda CHUNNI LAL Bahujan Samaj Party
53 Doda DAYA KRISHAN Independent
53 Doda RAJINDER SINGH Independent
53 Doda FAROOQ AHMED DAR Independent
53 Doda MOHD ALI SHOKEEN Independent
53 Doda MOHD YOUSAF Independent
53 Doda NUZHAT IQBAL ZARGAR Independent
54 Bhaderwah BHOORI SINGH Nationalist Congress Party
54 Bhaderwah SANJAY KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party
54 Bhaderwah NARINDER KANT Communist Party of India
54 Bhaderwah NIREJ SINGH MANHAS Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
54 Bhaderwah SHIEKH MOHAMMAD SHAFI Samajwadi Party
54 Bhaderwah ER OM PARKASH Independent
54 Bhaderwah REYAZ AHMED ZARGER Independent
54 Bhaderwah DR. KULDEEP SINGH CHARAK Independent
54 Bhaderwah MEHRAJ DIN Independent
55 Ramban PRITHVI RAJ Bahujan Samaj Party
55 Ramban SURAISH KUMAR Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
55 Ramban AMRIT BARSHA Samajwadi Party
55 Ramban GIRDHARI LAL Independent
56 Banihal SEWA SINGH BALI Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
56 Banihal MOHD ALI Bahujan Samaj Party
57 Gulab Garh BASHIR UD DIN Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
57 Gulab Garh JAWAHAR SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party
57 Gulab Garh SHABER AHMED Hindustan Janta Party
58 Reasi OM PARKASH Communist Party of India (Marxist)
58 Reasi BALWAN SINGH Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
58 Reasi KARAN SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party
58 Reasi ANIL KUMAR Independent
58 Reasi BALDEV RAJ SHARMA Independent
58 Reasi BANSI LAL Independent
58 Reasi RANO DEVI Independent
58 Reasi SARAF SINGH Independent
58 Reasi KARNAIL SINGH Independent
58 Reasi KULDEEP SINGH Independent
58 Reasi MEENAKSHI SHARMA Independent
59 Gool Arnas SHIBAN Bahujan Samaj Party
59 Gool Arnas SHAKEEL AHMED Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
59 Gool Arnas ARJUN SINGH Independent
59 Gool Arnas ROMAIL SINGH Independent
59 Gool Arnas ABDUL REHMAN Independent
59 Gool Arnas GULZAR AHMED WANI Independent
60 Udhampur BALWANT SINGH MANKOTIA Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
60 Udhampur RANJIT SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party
60 Udhampur DHARAM PAUL Hindustan Janta Party
60 Udhampur ANIL KHAJURIA Independent
60 Udhampur PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA Independent
60 Udhampur SOMA Independent
61 Chenani DHANI RAM ATRI Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
61 Chenani MOHINDER KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party
61 Chenani PUSHPA DEVI Samajwadi Party
62 Ram Nagar PROF. SUKHAM CHAND Bahujan Samaj Party
62 Ram Nagar HARSH DEV SINGH Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
62 Ram Nagar SANJU KUMAR Independent
63 Bani LAL CHAND Independent
63 Bani PAWAN DEV SINGH Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
63 Bani PISHORI LAL Independent
63 Bani RAMZAN HUSSAIN Bahujan Samaj Party
63 Bani MOHD RAFIQ Independent
64 Basohli KANTA ANDOTRA Independent
64 Basohli PARVEZ AHMED REZA Independent
64 Basohli ROMESH CHANDER GUPTA Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
64 Basohli RAJINDER SINGH Independent
64 Basohli KHADAM HUSSAIN Bahujan Samaj Party
64 Basohli SHAMS DEEN Independent
64 Basohli BRIJESHWAR SINGH Independent
65 Kathua BALBIR SINGH Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
65 Kathua CHARANJIT SINGH Independent
65 Kathua SOM RAJ MAJOTRA Bahujan Samaj Party
65 Kathua SOM DATT SHASTRI Independent
65 Kathua NARESH KUMAR SHARMA Independent
65 Kathua KASTURI LAL Bahujan Mukti Party
65 Kathua SUDESH KUMAR Independent
65 Kathua ROMESH KUMAR Independent
65 Kathua NEELAM SHARMA Independent
66 Billawar MAHMOOD HUSSAIN Independent
66 Billawar RAVINDER SINGH Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
67 Hira Nagar BANSI LAL KANDLEY Independent
67 Hira Nagar PURAN CHAND Bahujan Samaj Party
67 Hira Nagar RAJ KUMARI Bahujan Samaj Party
68 Samba SOM NATH Bahujan Samaj Party
68 Samba VIJAY KUMAR ATRI Nationalist Congress Party
68 Samba YASH PAUL KUNDAL Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
68 Samba DARSHAN KUMAR Bahujan Mukti Party
69 Vijay pur JAGDISH RAJ Bahujan Samaj Party
69 Vijay pur RAJESH KUMAR PARGOTRA Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
69 Vijay pur JEET RAM Bahujan Mukti Party
69 Vijay pur KAMAL KISHORE Hindustan Janta Party
69 Vijay pur AJAD HUSSAIN Independent
69 Vijay pur BAHADUR SINGH CHOWDHARY Independent
69 Vijay pur RAJ SINGH Independent
69 Vijay pur RAJAN JAMWAL Independent
69 Vijay pur SANJEEV KUMAR Independent
69 Vijay pur KULDEEP KUMAR Independent
70 Nagrota RAKESH WAZIR Bahujan Samaj Party
70 Nagrota VILAKSHANA SINGH Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
71 Gandhi Nagar PRABODH CHANDER SHARMA Independent
71 Gandhi Nagar RAVINDER SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party
71 Gandhi Nagar GOURAV KAPOOR Nationalist Congress Party
71 Gandhi Nagar MADHU BALA Independent
72 Jammu East KASTURI LAL GUPTA Independent
73 Jammu West SANJAY GUPTA Independent
73 Jammu West MOHINDER KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party
73 Jammu West DR. ANIL KUMAR DHAR Independent
73 Jammu West SANJAY GUPTA Independent
73 Jammu West PUNEET JAMWAL Independent
73 Jammu West UDAY CHAND Independent
73 Jammu West KULDEEP MAGOTRA Independent
74 Bishnah BHARAT BUSHAN Bahujan Samaj Party
74 Bishnah BIMLA DEVI MOTTAN Samajwadi Party
74 Bishnah KRISHAN KUMAR DIGRA Nationalist Congress Party
74 Bishnah RAM PAL KHAJURIA Independent
75 Ranbir singh Pura KULDEEP RAJ Independent
75 Ranbir singh Pura B.R KUNDAL Independent
75 Ranbir singh Pura AJAIB SINGH MOTAN Bahujan Samaj Party
75 Ranbir singh Pura PARGAT SINGH Independent
76 Suchet Garh RANJEET SINGH Independent
76 Suchet Garh HARJEET KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party
76 Suchet Garh BACHAN LAL CHOWDHARY Independent
76 Suchet Garh JEET RAJ Bahujan Mukti Party
77 Marh ASHOK KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party
77 Marh VIJAY KUMAR All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
77 Marh SANDEEP SINGH Nationalist Congress Party
77 Marh DARSHAN LAL Independent
78 Raipur Domana RAJ KUMAR Independent
78 Raipur Domana HARBANSLAL BHAGAT Aam Aadmi Party
78 Raipur Domana BEHARI LAL Bahujan Samaj Party
78 Raipur Domana ASHOK KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party
78 Raipur Domana NARESH SALGOTRA Independent
79 Akhnoor RAJ KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party
79 Akhnoor PARDEEP KUMAR All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
80 Chhamb SUBASH CHANDER All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party
82 Darhal SHERAZ BEGUM Bahujan Samaj Party
82 Darhal MOHD RAKIZ Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
85 Surankote ASHFAQ RANA Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
85 Surankote NASEER-UL-ISLAM AHMED Bahujan Samaj Party
85 Surankote JAVAID AHMED All India Forward Bloc
85 Surankote AYAZ AHMED MUGHAL Independent
85 Surankote MOHD SHAH Independent
85 Surankote MOHD SADIQ QURESHI Independent
86 Mendhar MOHD SHAFEEQ KHAN Bahujan Samaj Party
86 Mendhar MOHD TARIQ KHAN Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
86 Mendhar MUSHTAQ AHMED Jammu & Kashmir Pir Panjal Awami Party
86 Mendhar ABDUL MAJEED CHOWAN Independent
86 Mendhar MOHD SHARIEF KHAN Independent
86 Mendhar NISAR AHMED KHAN Independent
86 Mendhar NISAR HUSSAIN SHAH Independent
87 Poonch Haveli ASHFAQ AHMED Bahujan Samaj Party
87 Poonch Haveli MOHD RASHID Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
87 Poonch Haveli MOHD YOUNIS Jammu & Kashmir Pir Panjal Awami Party
87 Poonch Haveli JAVID IQBAL RESHI Independent
87 Poonch Haveli CHAUDHARY ABDUL GHANI Independent
87 Poonch Haveli MOHD KABIR QURESHI Independent

 

Click here to know about Jharkhand Candidate list 2014

 

Find Your Assembly

Bihar Polls 2020

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List