You are here: Home Political News North East Political News
 
Karnataka By-Election Live Upd...03 Nov 2018 12:59

Karnataka By-Election Results: LIVE Updates Polit [ ... ]

Read more...
Chhattisgarh Candidate list 20...29 Oct 2018 10:53

Chhattisgarh Candidate list  INC 2018, Chhatt [ ... ]

Read more...
Telangana: Election Commission...18 Oct 2018 13:13

Telangana: Election Commission asks candidates to  [ ... ]

Read more...
Election Commission begins Lok...18 Oct 2018 12:34

Election Commission begins Lok Sabha polls prepara [ ... ]

Read more...
EC team to visit poll-bound Te...17 Oct 2018 11:45

EC team to visit poll-bound Telangana on October 2 [ ... ]

Read more...
Full polling schedule for Madh...16 Oct 2018 12:04

Assembly Elections 2018: Full polling schedule for [ ... ]

Read more...

Meghalaya Assembly Election Result 2018 Constituency Wise, Meghalaya Assemby Election 2018 Winner List, Meghalaya Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party and Winner Candidate List 2018

 Meghalaya Assembly Election Result 2018 Constituency Wise, Meghalaya Assemby Election 2018 Winner List, Meghalaya  Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party and Winner Candidate List 2018

Meghalaya Assembly Election Result 2018 Constituency Wise, Meghalaya Assemby Election 2018 Winner List, Meghalaya  Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party and Winner Candidate List 2018, List Of Meghalaya Assemby MLA 2018, Meghalaya  Election 2018 Result, Meghalaya vidhan sabha members, Meghalaya Vidhan Sabha result 2018, Meghalaya Assembly Election Result 2018, March 3 2018, Live Result Updates, seats ,won

Meghalaya Assembly Election Result 2018 Party Wise  

Leadtech Services Banner 300 x 250

 

PARTIES Seats
BJP 2
INC 21
NCP 1
HSPDP 2

NPP

19
UDP 6
KHNAM 1
PDF 4
IND 3
TOTAL 59

 Meghalaya Assembly Election Result 2018 Constituency Wise  

Meghalaya 
Assembly AC NO. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
Amlarem 7 LAHKMEN RYMBUI UDP STEPHANSON MUKHIM NPP 2631 Result Declared
Ampati 53 DR. MUKUL SANGMA Congress BAKUL CH. HAJONG BJP 8104 Result Declared
Baghmara 60 SAMUEL M. SANGMA Independent SENGNAL N. SANGMA NPP 2242 Result Declared
Bajengdoba 40 PONGSENG MARAK NPP BRIGADY NAPAK MARAK Congress 1964 Result Declared
Chokpot 59 LAZARUS SANGMA Congress KALPANA D. SANGMA GNC 171 Counting In Progress
Dadenggre 49 JAMES PANGSANG KONGKAL SANGMA NPP RUPA M. MARAK Independent 2785 Result Declared
Dalu 57 BRENING A. SANGMA NPP KENETHSON SANGMA Congress 784 Result Declared
East Shillong 16 MAZEL AMPAREEN LYNGDOH Congress NEIL ANTONIO WAR BJP 6074 Result Declared
Gambegre 56 SALENG A. SANGMA NCP SADHIARANI M. SANGMA Congress 136 Result Declared
Jirang 10 SOSTHENES SOHTUN NPP WITNESS DAY SANCLEY Congress 220 Result Declared
Jowai 2 WAILADMIKI SHYLLA NPP MOONLIGHT PARIAT UDP 1303 Result Declared
Kharkutta 37 RUPERT MOMIN NPP CHERAK WATRE MOMIN Congress 809 Result Declared
Khliehriat 6 KYRMEN SHYLLA UDP JUSTINE DKHAR BJP 8181 Result Declared
Mahendraganj 54 DIKKANCHI D. SHIRA Congress PREMANANDA KOCH BJP 7861 Result Declared
Mairang 30 METBAH LYNGDOH UDP COUNCELLOR SINGH WAHLANG PDF 2914 Result Declared
Mawhati 8 DASAKHIATBHA LAMARE NPP JULIAS KITBOK DORPHANG Independent 204 Result Declared
Mawkynrew 29 BANTEIDOR LYNGDOH PDF MARTLE N MUKHIM HSPDP 509 Result Declared
Mawkyrwat 36 RENIKTON LYNGDOH TONGKHAR HSPDP CARNES SOHSHANG Congress 458 Result Declared
Mawlai 15 PROCESS T. SAWKMIE Congress TEIBORLANG PATHAW Independent 1574 Result Declared
Mawphlang 24 SYNTAR KLAS SUNN Independent KENNEDY CORNELIUS KHYRIEM Congress 718 Result Declared
Mawryngkneng 13 DAVID A NONGRUM Congress HIGHLANDER KHARMALKI PDF 3763 Result Declared
Mawshynrut 34 GIGUR MYRTHONG NPP WITTING MAWSOR HSPDP 3424 Result Declared
Mawsynram 25 HIMALAYA MUKTAN SHANGPLIANG Congress PYNSHNGAINLANG SYIEM PDF 794 Result Declared
Mawthadraishan 31 BROLDING NONGSIEJ UDP BIOLINDA L.NONGLAIT HSPDP 1829 Result Declared
Mendipathar 38 MARTHON SANGMA Congress FRANKENSTEIN W. MOMIN NPP 2677 Result Declared
Mowkaiaw 4 NUJORKI SUNGOH UDP GILBERT STEN NPP 260 Result Declared
Mylliem 20 HAMLETSON DOHLING PDF RONNIE V LYNGDOH Congress 465 Result Declared
Nartiang 1 SNIAWBHALANG DHAR NPP JOPTHIAW LYNGDOH Congress 2098 Result Declared
Nongkrem 22 LAMBOR MALNGIANG Independent ARDENT MILLER BASAIAWMOIT HSPDP 76 Result Declared
Nongpoh 9 MAYRALBORN SYIEM Congress RONA KHYMDEIT UDP 3324 Result Declared
Nongstoin 32 MACMILLAN BYRSAT NPP GABRIEL WAHLANG Congress 60 Result Declared
Nongthymmai 21 CHARLES PYNGROPE Congress DR. JEMINO MAWTHOH UDP 957 Result Declared
North Shillong 17 ADELBERT NONGRUM KHNAM J. ANTONIUS LYNGDOH BJP 406 Result Declared
North Tura 50 THOMAS A. SANGMA NPP NOVERFIELD R. MARAK Congress 2096 Result Declared
Phulbari 46 S. G. ESMATUR MOMININ NPP ABU TAHER MONDAL Congress 1134 Counting In Progress
Pynthorumkhrah 14 ALEXANDER LALOO HEK BJP JAMES BAN BASAIAWMOIT PDF 1418 Result Declared
Pynursla 27 PRESTONE TYNSONG NPP NEHRU SUTING UDP 2574 Result Declared
Rajabala 47 DR. AZAD ZAMAN Congress ASHAHEL D. SHIRA Independent 938 Result Declared
Raksamgre 44 BENEDIC R. MARAK NPP LIMISON D. SANGMA Congress 624 Result Declared
Raliang 3 COMINGONE YMBON NPP LAKHON BIAM BJP 3250 Result Declared
Rambrai Jyrngam 33 KIMFA SIDNEY MARBANIANG Congress K PHLASTINGWELL PANGNIANG HSPDP 3803 Result Declared
Rangsakona 52 ZENITH M. SANGMA Congress SUBIR M. MARAK NPP 1962 Result Declared
Ranikor 35 MARTIN M. DANGGO Congress PIUS MARWEIN UDP 2002 Result Declared
Resubelpara 39 TIMOTHY SHIRA NPP SALSENG C MARAK Congress 1763 Result Declared
Rongara Siju 58 RAKKAM A. SANGMA NPP ROPHUL S. MARAK Independent 1108 Result Declared
Rongjeng 42 JIM M SANGMA NPP WALSENG M. SANGMA Independent 550 Result Declared
Salmanpara 55 WINNERSON D. SANGMA Congress IAN BOTHAM K. SANGMA NPP 1915 Result Declared
Selsella 48 CLEMENT MARAK Congress FERLIN C. A. SANGMA NPP 3597 Result Declared
Shella 26 DONKUPAR ROY UDP LESTON WANSWETT PDF 370 Result Declared
Sohiong 23 SAMLIN MALNGIANG HSPDP H. DONKUPAR R. LYNGDOH Congress 622 Result Declared
Sohra 28 GAVIN MIGUEL MYLLIEM PDF TITOSSTAR WELL CHYNE UDP 2024 Result Declared
Songsak 41 DR. MUKUL SANGMA Congress NIHIM D SHIRA NPP 1830 Result Declared
South Shillong 19 SANBOR SHULLAI BJP MANAS CHAUDHURI Congress 5097 Result Declared
South Tura 51 AGATHA K. SANGMA NPP BILLYKID A. SANGMA BJP 1603 Result Declared
Sutnga Saipung 5 SHITLANG PALE Congress HOPEFUL BAMON NPP 1584 Result Declared
Tikrikilla 45 JIMMY D. SANGMA Congress RAHINATH BARCHUNG Independent 1407 Result Declared
Umroi 12 GEORGE BANKYNTIEWLANG LYNGDOH Congress NGAITLANG DHAR NPP 1018 Result Declared
Umsning 11 JASON SAWKMIE MAWLONG PDF CELESTINE LYNGDOH Congress 70 Result Declared
West Shillong 18 MOHENDRO RAPSANG Congress PAUL LYNGDOH UDP 1984 Result Declared

Meghalaya Assembly Election Result 2018 

  1. Trends and leads – BJP: 3, Congress : 7, NPP 8. BJP is trailing in the state at 8:30.
  2. Out of 60 seats, BJP and Congress are leading on three seats each. NPP is leading on 1 seat here.
  3. Counting of votes has begun for Meghalaya assembly elections.

Meghalaya All Imortant Links 2018 Election

Meghalaya Assembly  Election 2018 Imp. Links
Meghalaya Opinion Poll 2018
Meghalaya Assembly Election Dates 2018
Meghalaya candidate List 2018
BJP Candidate | INC Candidate | UDP Candidate
MLA list Meghalaya 2018
Cabinet Ministers List Meghalaya 2018
Meghalaya Exit Poll 2018
Meghalaya Election Results 2018 Constituency Wise
Meghalaya Election Results 2018 Party WiseResults 2018 Party Wise
Caste wise population/details of Meghalaya

 

AC. Name Winner  Votes Party Runner Up Votes Party  Margin
Amlarem STEPHANSON MUKHIM 8297 Independent LAHKMEN RYMBUI 7163 Indian National Congress 1134
Ampati Dr. Mukul Sangma 15031 Indian National Congress CLEMENT G. MOMIN 5935 National People's Party 9096
Baghmara Samuel M. Sangma   Indian National Congress SAMUEL M. SANGMA   Independent 3587
Bajengdoba Brigady Marak 7139 Independent ADOLF LU HITLER R. MARAK 6919 Indian National Congress 220
Chokpot Clifford Marak 5558 Garo National Council ARLENE M. N. SANGMA 5073 Indian National Congress 485
Dadenggre James Pangsang Kongkal Sangma 6725 National People's Party ISMAIL R. MARAK 5892 Independent 833
Dalu Kenethson R Sangma 3363 Indian National Congress BRENING A SANGMA 2885 Samajwadi Party 478
East Shillong Mazel Ampareen Lyngdoh 10103 Indian National Congress B. M. LANONG 5019 United Democratic Party 5084
Gambegre Saleng A. Sangma 7260 Independent BESTERFIELD N. SANGMA 3803 Indian National Congress 3457
Jirang Lamboklang Mylliem 10336 North East Social Democratic Party BARNABAS NONGBAH 7840 Indian National Congress 2496
Jowai ROYTRE CHRISTOPHER LALOO 9496 Indian National Congress MOONLIGHT PARIAT 8817 Independent 679
Kharkutta Cherak W. Momin 7733 Indian National Congress OMILLO K SANGMA 6046 National People's Party 1687
Khliehriat JUSTINE DKHAR 10807 Independent FINELYNES BAREH 9169 Independent 1638
Mahendraganj Dikkanchi D. Shira 11580 Indian National Congress NIMARSON MOMIN 4721 United Democratic Party 6859
Mairang Metbah Lyngdoh 13726 United Democratic Party EUREKA F.P. LYNGDOH 12110 Indian National Congress 1616
Mawhati JULIAS KITBOK DORPHANG 8246 Independent DONBOK KHYMDEIT 7087 United Democratic Party 1159
Mawkynrew Remington Pyngrope 6513 United Democratic Party BANTEIDOR LYNGDOH 6076 Independent 437
Mawkyrwat Rowell Lyngdoh 6024 Indian National Congress HADRIAN LYNGDOH 5050 Independent 974
Mawlai Embhahlang Syiemlieh 14029 United Democratic Party FOUNDER STRONG CAJEE 8250 Indian National Congress 5779
Mawphlang Kennedy Cornelius Khyriem 9212 Indian National Congress J. ANTONIUS LYNGDOH 5868 United Democratic Party 3344
Mawryngkneng David A. Nongrum 6200 Independent PYNEHBORLANG MUKHIM 5574 Indian National Congress 626
Mawshynrut Witting Mawsor 6778 Hill State People's Democratic Party METHODIUS DKHAR 4375 Indian National Congress 2403
Mawsynram Pynshngainlang Syiem 6923 Indian National Congress KHRAW KUPAR JYRWA 6414 United Democratic Party 509
Mawthadraishan Brolding Nongsiej 7786 United Democratic Party FENELLA LYNGDOH NONGLAIT 7362 Hill State People's Democratic Party 424
Mendipathar Marthon Sangma 5307 Nationalist Congress Party FRANKENSTEIN MOMIN 5296 Indian National Congress 11
Mowkaiaw ROBINUS SYNGKON 7064 Independent QUALLY SUIAM 6370 Indian National Congress 694
Mylliem Ronnie V. Lyngdoh 8072 Indian National Congress TEILINIA S. THANGKHIEW 6274 Independent 1798
Nartiang SNIAWBHALANG DHAR 18392 Indian National Congress HILARIUS DKHAR 9534 Independent 8858
Nongkrem Ardent Miller Basaiawmoit 8585 Hill State People's Democratic Party LAMBOR MALNGIANG 6595 Indian National Congress 1990
Nongpoh DR. D.D.LAPANG 10927 Indian National Congress RONA KHYMDEIT 7329 United Democratic Party 3598
Nongstoin Hopingstone Lyngdoh 10931 Hill State People's Democratic Party ADVISER PARIONG 8475 Indian National Congress 2456
Nongthymmai Jemino Mawthoh 9347 United Democratic Party CHARLES PYNGROPE 8210 Indian National Congress 1137
North Shillong Roshan Warjri 8445 Indian National Congress ADELBERT NONGRUM 6265 Khun Hynniewtrep National Awakening Movement 2180
North Tura Noverfield R. Marak 4713 Indian National Congress ROGER BENNY A. SANGMA 4148 Independent 565
Phulbari Abu Taher Mondal 4831 Indian National Congress MARK GOERA B MARAK 4332 Independent 499
Pynthorumkhrah Alexander Laloo Hek 10588 Indian National Congress PROCESS T. SAWKMIE 8637 Independent 1951
Pynursla Prestone Tynsong 12251 Indian National Congress BANALARI KHONGWAR 8187 United Democratic Party 4064
Rajabala Ashahel D Shira 6572 Independent DR AZAD ZAMAN 5681 Independent 891
Raksamgre Limison D. Sangma 5761 Indian National Congress EDMUND K SANGMA 4701 Independent 1060
Raliang COMINGONE YMBON 11272 Indian National Congress KONSTAN SUNGOH 7850 United Democratic Party 3422
Rambrai Jyrngam Phlastingwell Pangniang 7625 Hill State People's Democratic Party KIMFA SIDNEY MARBANIANG 5756 Independent 1869
Rangsakona Zenith M Sangma 11407 Indian National Congress SUBIR M. MARAK 5337 Independent 6070
Ranikor Martin. M. Danggo 9189 Indian National Congress PROBIN K. RASWAI 8734 United Democratic Party 455
Resubelpara Salseng C Marak 9070 Indian National Congress TIMOTHY SHIRA 7741 National People's Party 1329
Rongara Siju Rophul S. Marak 5458 Independent FRANCIS PONDIT R. SANGMA 4802 Indian National Congress 656
Rongjeng Sengnam Marak 6709 Indian National Congress SABINA D SANGMA 3923 Independent 2786
Salmanpara Winnerson D. Sangma 6824 Indian National Congress BOSTON MARAK 4935 National People's Party 1889
Selsella Clement Marak 12004 Indian National Congress CONRAD KONGKAL SANGMA 9897 National People's Party 2107
Shella Donkupar Roy 5940 United Democratic Party LESTON WANSWETT 5585 Independent 355
Sohiong H. Donkupar R. Lyngdoh 12353 Indian National Congress BRASTON KHARPHULI 9501 United Democratic Party 2852
Sohra Titosstarwell Chyne 8787 United Democratic Party DR.PHLOUR W. KHONGJEE 6621 Indian National Congress 2166
Songsak Nihim D. Shira 6697 National People's Party FARDINA C MARAK 4518 Independent 2179
South Shillong Sanbor Shullai 7179 Nationalist Congress Party MANAS CHAUDHURI 6034 Indian National Congress 1145
South Tura John Leslee K Sangma 7137 Independent BILLYKID A. SANGMA 7119 Indian National Congress 18
Sutnga Saipung HOPEFUL BAMON 14205 Independent SHITLANG PALE 12743 Indian National Congress 1462
Tikrikila Michael T. Sangma 6995 Independent RAHINATH BARCHUNG 5293 Indian National Congress 1702
Umroi Ngaitlang Dhar 9489 Indian National Congress STANLYWISS RYMBAI 5351 Independent 4138
Umsning Celestine Lyngdoh 6637 Indian National Congress DONKUPAR SUMER 4695 Independent 1942
West Shillong Paul Lyngdoh 9333 United Democratic Party MOHENDRO RAPSANG 8852 Indian National Congress 481
William Nagar Deborah C. Marak 8402 Indian National Congress JONATHONE N SANGMA 5525 Independent 2877

 

Status Known For 39 out of 60 Constituencies
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
Amlarem 7 LAHKMEN RYMBUI i United Democratic Party i STEPHANSON MUKHIM i National People's Party i 555 Counting In Progress
Ampati 53 DR. MUKUL SANGMA i Indian National Congress i BAKUL CH. HAJONG Bharatiya Janata Party i 797 Counting In Progress
Baghmara 60 SAMUEL M. SANGMA i Independent SIRGAN A. SANGMA i Indian National Congress i 103 Counting In Progress
Chokpot 59 LAZARUS SANGMA   Indian National Congress i KALPANA D. SANGMA Garo National Council i 171 Counting In Progress
East Shillong 16 MAZEL AMPAREEN LYNGDOH i Indian National Congress i NEIL ANTONIO WAR Bharatiya Janata Party i 4559 Counting In Progress
Jirang 10 SOSTHENES SOHTUN i National People's Party i LAMBOKLANG MYLLIEM i People's Democratic Front i 2148 Counting In Progress
Jowai 2 WAILADMIKI SHYLLA   National People's Party i AWHAI ANDREW SHULLAI Indian National Congress i 3310 Counting In Progress
Mairang 30 METBAH LYNGDOH i United Democratic Party i COUNCELLOR SINGH WAHLANG People's Democratic Front i 2020 Counting In Progress
Mawhati 8 DASAKHIATBHA LAMARE   National People's Party i DONBOK KHYMDEIT i United Democratic Party i 334 Counting In Progress
Mawkyrwat 36 CARNES SOHSHANG   Indian National Congress i RENIKTON LYNGDOH TONGKHAR Hill State People’s Democratic Party i 600 Counting In Progress
Mawlai 15 EMBHAHLANG SYIEMLIEH i United Democratic Party i PROCESS T. SAWKMIE Indian National Congress i 283 Counting In Progress
Mawphlang 24 SYNTAR KLAS SUNN   Independent KENNEDY CORNELIUS KHYRIEM i Indian National Congress i 25 Counting In Progress
Mawryngkneng 13 PYNIAID SING SYIEM i National People's Party i DAVID A NONGRUM Indian National Congress i 206 Counting In Progress
Mawshynrut 34 GIGUR MYRTHONG   National People's Party i WITTING MAWSOR i Hill State People’s Democratic Party i 1076 Counting In Progress
Mawsynram 25 HIMALAYA MUKTAN SHANGPLIANG   Indian National Congress i PYNSHNGAINLANG SYIEM i People's Democratic Front i 287 Counting In Progress
Mawthadraishan 31 BROLDING NONGSIEJ i United Democratic Party i BIOLINDA L.NONGLAIT Hill State People’s Democratic Party i 1178 Counting In Progress
Mylliem 20 HAMLETSON DOHLING i People's Democratic Front i RONNIE V LYNGDOH Indian National Congress i 178 Counting In Progress
Nartiang 1 SNIAWBHALANG DHAR i National People's Party i JOPTHIAW LYNGDOH Indian National Congress i 862 Counting In Progress
Nongpoh 9 MAYRALBORN SYIEM   Indian National Congress i RONA KHYMDEIT i United Democratic Party i 544 Counting In Progress
Nongstoin 32 GABRIEL WAHLANG   Indian National Congress i MACMILLAN BYRSAT National People's Party i 242 Counting In Progress
Nongthymmai 21 CHARLES PYNGROPE i Indian National Congress i DR. JEMINO MAWTHOH United Democratic Party i 192 Counting In Progress
North Shillong 17 J. ANTONIUS LYNGDOH   Bharatiya Janata Party i W. HUMPHREY D. SYNGKON Indian National Congress i 2063 Counting In Progress
North Tura 50 THOMAS A. SANGMA i National People's Party i NOVERFIELD R. MARAK i Indian National Congress i 762 Counting In Progress
Pynthorumkhrah 14 JAMES BAN BASAIAWMOIT   People's Democratic Front i ALEXANDER LALOO HEK Bharatiya Janata Party i 383 Counting In Progress
Pynursla 27 PRESTONE TYNSONG i National People's Party i NEHRU SUTING United Democratic Party i 581 Counting In Progress
Raksamgre 44 LIMISON D. SANGMA i Indian National Congress i BENEDIC R. MARAK National People's Party i 612 Counting In Progress
Rambrai Jyrngam 33 KIMFA SIDNEY MARBANIANG i Indian National Congress i K PHLASTINGWELL PANGNIANG Hill State People’s Democratic Party i 1549 Counting In Progress
Ranikor 35 PIUS MARWEIN   United Democratic Party i MARTIN M. DANGGO i Indian National Congress i 156 Counting In Progress
Rongara Siju 58 RAKKAM A. SANGMA i National People's Party i FRANCIS PONDIT R. SANGMA i Indian National Congress i 1224 Counting In Progress
Rongjeng 42 JIM M SANGMA   National People's Party i WALSENG M. SANGMA Independent 339 Counting In Progress
almanpara 55 WINNERSON D. SANGMA i Indian National Congress i IAN BOTHAM K. SANGMA National People's Party i 626 Counting In Progress
Shella 26 LESTON WANSWETT i People's Democratic Front i DONKUPAR ROY i United Democratic Party i 28 Counting In Progress
Sohiong 23 H. DONKUPAR R. LYNGDOH i Indian National Congress i SAMLIN MALNGIANG Hill State People’s Democratic Party i 489 Counting In Progress
Sohra 28 GAVIN MIGUEL MYLLIEM   People's Democratic Front i TITOSSTAR WELL CHYNE United Democratic Party i 680 Counting In Progress
Songsak 41 DR. MUKUL SANGMA   Indian National Congress i NIHIM D SHIRA i National People's Party i 1373 Counting In Progress
South Shillong 19 SANBOR SHULLAI i Bharatiya Janata Party i MANAS CHAUDHURI i Indian National Congress i 2828 Counting In Progress
Umroi 12 GEORGE BANKYNTIEWLANG LYNGDOH Indian National Congress i NGAITLANG DHAR i National People's Party i 111 Counting In Progress
Umsning 11 CELESTINE LYNGDOH Indian National Congress i JASON SAWKMIE MAWLONG People's Democratic Front i 332 Counting In Progress
West Shillong 18 MOHENDRO RAPSANG i Indian National Congress i PAUL LYNGDOH i United Democratic Party i 610 Counting In Progress

 

Meghalaya 
Assembly Name AC NO. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
Amlarem 7 LAHKMEN RYMBUI UDP STEPHANSON MUKHIM NPP 1298 Counting In Progress
Ampati 53 DR. MUKUL SANGMA Congress BAKUL CH. HAJONG BJP 797 Counting In Progress
Baghmara 60 SAMUEL M. SANGMA IND SIRGAN A. SANGMA Congress 103 Counting In Progress
Chokpot 59 LAZARUS SANGMA Congress KALPANA D. SANGMA GNC 171 Counting In Progress
Dadenggre 49 RUPA M. MARAK IND JAMES PANGSANG KONGKAL SANGMA NPP 1043 Counting In Progress
Dalu 57 KUROSH M. MARAK BJP BRENING A. SANGMA NPP 262 Counting In Progress
East Shillong 16 MAZEL AMPAREEN LYNGDOH Congress NEIL ANTONIO WAR BJP 6074 Counting In Progress
Gambegre 56 SADHIARANI M. SANGMA Congress SALENG A. SANGMA NCP 360 Counting In Progress
Jirang 10 SOSTHENES SOHTUN NPP LAMBOKLANG MYLLIEM PDF 2993 Counting In Progress
Jowai 2 WAILADMIKI SHYLLA NPP AWHAI ANDREW SHULLAI Congress 3290 Counting In Progress
Kharkutta 37 CHERAK WATRE MOMIN Congress RUPERT MOMIN NPP 236 Counting In Progress
Khliehriat 6 KYRMEN SHYLLA UDP JUSTINE DKHAR BJP 2452 Counting In Progress
Mahendraganj 54 DIKKANCHI D. SHIRA Congress PREMANANDA KOCH BJP 7078 Counting In Progress
Mairang 30 METBAH LYNGDOH UDP COUNCELLOR SINGH WAHLANG PDF 2271 Counting In Progress
Mawhati 8 DASAKHIATBHA LAMARE NPP DONBOK KHYMDEIT UDP 253 Counting In Progress
Mawkynrew 29 BANTEIDOR LYNGDOH PDF REMINGTON PYNGROPE NPP 671 Counting In Progress
Mawkyrwat 36 RENIKTON LYNGDOH TONGKHAR HSPDP CARNES SOHSHANG Congress 328 Counting In Progress
Mawlai 15 EMBHAHLANG SYIEMLIEH UDP PROCESS T. SAWKMIE Congress 283 Counting In Progress
Mawphlang 24 SYNTAR KLAS SUNN IND KENNEDY CORNELIUS KHYRIEM Congress 520 Counting In Progress
Mawryngkneng 13 PYNIAID SING SYIEM NPP DAVID A NONGRUM Congress 206 Counting In Progress
Mawshynrut 34 GIGUR MYRTHONG NPP WITTING MAWSOR HSPDP 1824 Counting In Progress
Mawsynram 25 HIMALAYA MUKTAN SHANGPLIANG Congress PYNSHNGAINLANG SYIEM PDF 950 Counting In Progress
Mawthadraishan 31 BROLDING NONGSIEJ UDP BIOLINDA L.NONGLAIT HSPDP 1825 Counting In Progress
Mowkaiaw 4 GILBERT STEN NPP ROBINUS SYNGKON BJP 128 Counting In Progress
Mylliem 20 HAMLETSON DOHLING PDF RONNIE V LYNGDOH Congress 368 Counting In Progress
Nartiang 1 SNIAWBHALANG DHAR NPP JOPTHIAW LYNGDOH Congress 108 Counting In Progress
Nongpoh 9 MAYRALBORN SYIEM Congress RONA KHYMDEIT UDP 1080 Counting In Progress
Nongstoin 32 GABRIEL WAHLANG Congress MACMILLAN BYRSAT NPP 98 Counting In Progress
Nongthymmai 21 CHARLES PYNGROPE Congress DR. JEMINO MAWTHOH UDP 205 Counting In Progress
North Shillong 17 J. ANTONIUS LYNGDOH BJP W. HUMPHREY D. SYNGKON Congress 875 Counting In Progress
North Tura 50 THOMAS A. SANGMA NPP NOVERFIELD R. MARAK Congress 1006 Counting In Progress
Pynthorumkhrah 14 JAMES BAN BASAIAWMOIT PDF ALEXANDER LALOO HEK BJP 460 Counting In Progress
Pynursla 27 PRESTONE TYNSONG NPP NEHRU SUTING UDP 559 Counting In Progress
Rajabala 47 DR. AZAD ZAMAN Congress ABDUS SALEH IND 1274 Counting In Progress
Raksamgre 44 BENEDIC R. MARAK NPP LIMISON D. SANGMA Congress 661 Counting In Progress
Rambrai Jyrngam 33 KIMFA SIDNEY MARBANIANG Congress K PHLASTINGWELL PANGNIANG HSPDP 1840 Counting In Progress
Rangsakona 52 ZENITH M. SANGMA Congress SUBIR M. MARAK NPP 837 Counting In Progress
Ranikor 35 PIUS MARWEIN UDP MARTIN M. DANGGO Congress 1711 Counting In Progress
Rongara Siju 58 RAKKAM A. SANGMA NPP FRANCIS PONDIT R. SANGMA Congress 1224 Counting In Progress
Rongjeng 42 JIM M SANGMA NPP WALSENG M. SANGMA IND 551 Counting In Progress
Salmanpara 55 WINNERSON D. SANGMA Congress IAN BOTHAM K. SANGMA NPP 1272 Counting In Progress
Selsella 48 CLEMENT MARAK Congress FERLIN C. A. SANGMA NPP 165 Counting In Progress
Shella 26 LESTON WANSWETT PDF DONKUPAR ROY UDP 399 Counting In Progress
Sohiong 23 SAMLIN MALNGIANG HSPDP H. DONKUPAR R. LYNGDOH Congress 622 Counting In Progress
Sohra 28 GAVIN MIGUEL MYLLIEM PDF TITOSSTAR WELL CHYNE UDP 615 Counting In Progress
Songsak 41 DR. MUKUL SANGMA Congress NIHIM D SHIRA NPP 1915 Counting In Progress
South Shillong 19 SANBOR SHULLAI BJP MANAS CHAUDHURI Congress 4017 Counting In Progress
South Tura 51 BILLYKID A. SANGMA BJP AGATHA K. SANGMA NPP 878 Counting In Progress
Sutnga Saipung 5 SHITLANG PALE Congress HOPEFUL BAMON NPP 503 Counting In Progress
Umroi 12 GEORGE BANKYNTIEWLANG LYNGDOH Congress NGAITLANG DHAR NPP 565 Counting In Progress
Umsning 11 CELESTINE LYNGDOH Congress JASON SAWKMIE MAWLONG PDF 332 Counting In Progress
West Shillong 18 MOHENDRO RAPSANG Congress PAUL LYNGDOH UDP 2050 Counting In Progress

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

BJP - 57.9%
INC - 38.4%
Others - 3.7%

Total votes: 1535
The voting for this poll has ended on: 31 Oct 2018 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List