Election Results 2021 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services

Current List Of Municipal Councillor, Mayor and Deputy Mayor, Present Members of Municipal Corporation Shimla, Current Elected Winners Councillor, Mayor, Municipal Corporation Shimla 2007 Result

 

Current List Of Municipal Councillor, Mayor and Deputy Mayor, Present Members of Municipal Corporation Shimla, Current Elected Winners Councillor, Mayor, Municipal Corporation Shimla 2007 Result

 

Hon’ble Mayor, Dy-Mayor & Councillor ( 2007-2012)

 

S.No

Name Designation Address Ward No&Area
1. Smt. Madhu Sood   Mayor Inder Bhawan,Paras Das Garden, Kanlog, Shimla-1 25-Kanlog
2. Sh.Harish Janaratha Dy.Mayor Modit Niwas,Engine Ghar,Sanjauli,Shimla. 16-Engine Ghar
3. Sh. Jitender  Chaudhary Counicillor Sethi Niwas,Kaleston,Bharari,Shimla. 1-Bharari
4. Sh. Sanjeev Thakur Councillor Krishna Cottage,Ruldhu Bhatta,Shimla. 2-Ruldhu Bhatta
5. Smt. Seema Chauhan Councillor Kirtanpuri,Lower Kaithu,Shimla-3 3-Kaithu
6. Sh. Pradeep Kashyap Councillor Kashyap Niwas,Kaithu,Annadale,Shimla-3 4-Annadale
7. Sh. Dhani Ram Kashyap Councillor Gaytri Nikatan,Near G.S.S..School, Summer Hill. 5-Summer Hill
8. Sh. Sagar Chand Councillor Parsu Kutir, New Totu, Shimla Near Ayurvedic Dispensary. 6-Tutu
9. Smt.Usha devi Lakhanpal Councillor Lakhanpal Niwas,  Tara Devi,Shimla-11 7-Boileauganj
10. Smt. Anita Kumari Councillor Gurmukh Lodge,Near Agriculture Office,Tutikandi 8-TutiKandi
11. Sh. Gaurav Sharma Councillor Block No. B/2,Set No.15,Nabha Estate,Shimla-4 9-Nabha
12. Sh.Sanjay Sood Councillor Flat No.6,Hellon Lodge,,Near Bus-Stand,Shimla 10-Phagli
13. Smt.Kaushila Channa Councillor House No-8,New Line,Krishna Nagar,Shimla-1 11-Krishna Nagar
14. Smt.Manju Sood Councillor Paragan Cottage,Ram Bazar,Shimla. 12-Ram Bazar
15. Sh.Naveen Sood Councillor House No.11,Galli No.3,Middle Bazar,Shimla. 13-Lower Bazar
16. Sh.Manoj Kutiyala Councillor Set No.12,Titla Hotel, EverGildi Estate Jakhu, Shimla-1 14-Jakhu
17. Sh. Narinder Kataria Councillor  Kataria House, Stokes Place, Chotta Shimla-2 15-Banmore
18. Sh.Sudhir Azad Councillor Shayama Nand Building, Dhalli, Shimla. 17-Sanjauli Chowk
19. Sh.Sanjay Kumar Councillor Satya Niketan,Near New Universal Auto.)Dhalli-12 18-Dhalli
20. Sh.Mehender Singh Chauhan Councillor Arival Niwas,Cemetary Road,Sanjauli,Shimla-6 19-Chamiyana
21. Smt. Meera Councillor 43-Sardha Bhawan,Sangti,Sanjauli,Shimla. 20-Maliyana
22. Sh.Meheshwar Chauhan Councillor Flat No.52,Type-IV,Kasumpati,Shimla-9 21-Kasumpati
23. Sh.Surinder Chauhan Councillor Octagan Lodge,Set No.1,Chotta Shimla-2 22-Chotta Shimla
24.  Kasum Lata Thakur Councillor Ashwani Building,Sector-II,New Shimla-9 23-Patiyog
25. Sh.Dev Raj Sharma Councillor Chintpurni Niwas,Khalini,Shimla-2 24-Khalini
26 Sh. Jasvinder Singh Nominated Councillor - -
27 Sh. Rajesh Sharda Nominated Councillor - -
28 Smt. Anila Kashyap Nominated Councillor - -

 

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List