You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Assam Assembly Election UPP Candidate List 2016, Assam UPP Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Assam Election candidate list, Complete UPP candidate List 2016, Assam election ticket declared, Assam election Complete Candidate List 2016, UPP releases candid

Assam Assembly Election UPP Candidate List 2016, Assam UPP Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Assam Election candidate list, Complete UPP candidate List 2016, Assam election ticket declared, Assam election Complete Candidate List 2016, UPP releases candidate List for Assam, UPP Assam Election Candidates List Constituency Wise, Assam Vidhan sabha election 2016, Assam assembly election candidate list 2016

Assam Assembly Election UPP Candidate List 2016, Assam UPP Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Assam Election candidate list, Complete UPP candidate List 2016, Assam election ticket declared, Assam election Complete Candidate List 2016, UPP releases candidate List for Assam, UPP Assam Election Candidates List Constituency Wise, Assam Vidhan sabha election 2016, Assam assembly election candidate list 2016

 

Also Read on Assam Assembly Election :  

 
Assam Assembly Election 2016 Imp. Links
Assam Opinion Poll
Assam Assembly Election Schedule 2016
Assam Assembly Election Result 2016
Assam candidate List 2016
MLA list Assam 2016
Cabinet Ministers List Assam 2016
Assam Election News
Know All Assam MLA Details

 

Also Read :

 

  1. Click here for Congress Candidate List
  2. Click here for BJP Candidate List
  3. Click here for CPI(M) Candidate List
  4. Click here for AIUDF Candidate List
  5. Click here for UPP Candidate List
  6. Click here for AGP Candidate List
  7. Assam Election Opinion Poll

UPP First candidate List 2016

United Peopl's Party  First  Candidates List
S.no. Candidate Name Constituency
1 Somnath Narzary Gossaigaon
2  Urkhao Gwra Brahma Kokrajhar west
3  Prathibha Brahma Kokrajhar east
4  Rwngwra Narzary Sidli
5  Santosh Kaklary Bijni
6  Hitesh Basumatary Chapaguri
7 Nandaram Boro Paneri
8  Dilip Boro Udalguri
9  Babul Basumatary Kalaigaon 
10 Rabindra Basumatary Mazbat

 

Click here for Complete Assembly Wise Asssam Election Result .

Assembly Assembly Assembly Assembly
Abhayapuri North Dhakuakhana (ST) Jonai (ST) Panery
Abhayapuri South Dharmapur Jorhat Patacharkuchi
Algapur Dhekiajuli Kalaigaon Patacharkuchi
Amguri Dhemaji (ST) Kaliabor Patharkandi
Badarpur Dhing Kamalpur Raha (SC)
Baghbar Dholai (SC) Karimganj North Rangapara
Baithalangso (ST) Dhubri Karimganj South Rangiya
Barama (ST) Dibrugarh Katigorah Rupohihat
Barchalla Digboi Katlichera Sadiya
Barhampur Diphu (ST) Khumtai Salmara South
Barkhetry Dispur Kokrajhar East (ST Samaguri
Barkhola Doom Dooma Kokrajhar West (ST Sarukhetri
Barpeta Dudhnai (ST) Laharighat Sarupathar
Batadroba Duliajan Lahowal Sibsagar
Behali Gauhati East Lakhimpur Sidli (ST)
Bhabanipur Gauhati West Lakhipur Silchar
Bhabanipur Gauripur Lumding Sipajhar
Bihpuria Goalpara East Mahmara Sonai
Bijni Goalpara West Majbat Sonari
Bilasipara East Gohpur Majuli (ST) Sootea
Bilasipara West Golaghat Mangaldoi (SC) Sorbhog
Biswanath Golakganj Mankachar Tamulpur
Bokajan (ST) Gossaigaon Margherita Teok
Bokakhat Haflong (ST) Mariani Tezpur
Boko (SC) Hajo Marigaon Thowra
Bongaigaon Hojai Moran Tingkhong
Chabua Howraghat (ST) Naharkatia Tinsukia
Chapaguri (ST) Jagiroad (SC) Nalbari Titabar
Chaygaon Jaleswar Naoboicha Udalguri (ST)
Chenga Jalukbari Nazira Udharbond
Dalgaon Jamunamukh Nowgong  
Dergaon (SC) Jania Palasbari  

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List