Election Results 2021 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Assam Assembly Election INC Candidate List 2016, Assam Congress Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Assam Election candidate list, Complete Congress candidate List 2016, Assam election ticket declared, Assam election Complete Candidate List 2016, Congress

Assam Assembly Election INC Candidate List 2016, Assam Congress Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Assam Election candidate list, Complete Congress candidate List 2016, Assam election ticket declared, Assam election Complete Candidate List 2016, Congress releases candidate List for Assam, INC Assam Election Candidates List Constituency Wise, Assam Vidhan sabha election 2016, Assam assembly election candidate list 2016

assam candidate List Find list of congress candidates who are contesting in Assam Vidhan Sabha Election 2016

from the different assembly constituencies of Assam.

In Assam INC has been ruling for last 15 years and this time there are fair chances of BJP winning with BJP making startegic alliances with AGP and other parties and making all possible moves to win the elections.

Read Assam Election Opinion Poll to know who is winning this time in Assam Assembly Elections 2016.

Click here for Congress Second Candidate List for Assam Polls 

Also Read:

  1. Click here for Congress Candidate List
  2. Click here for BJP Candidate List
  3. Click here for CPI(M) Candidate List
  4. Click here for AIUDF Candidate List
  5. Click here for UPP Candidate List
  6. Click here for AGP Candidate List
  7. Assam Election Opinion Poll

Here is INC Congress first & second candidate list of 65 & 57 candidates respectively, who will contest upcoming Assam Assembly polls scheduled to be held on April 4 and 11.

Constituency Candidate Name Constituency Candidate Name
Abhayapuri North Abdul Hai Nagori Jonai (ST)  Sushil Pegu
Abhayapuri South Chandan Kumar Sarkar Jorhat  Rana Goswami
Algapur Rahul Roy Kalaigaon Indrajit Kumar Saikia
Amguri  Angkita Dutta Kaliabor N/A
Badarpur  Jamaluddin Ahmed Kamalpur Pranj1t Choudhury
Baghbar Sherman Ali Ahmed Karimganj North Kamalkhya Dey Purkayashtha
Baithalangso (ST)  Mansing Rongpi Karimganj South  Siddeque Ahmed
Barama (ST) Tulashi Manas Rabha Katigorah  Ataur Rahman Mazarbhuiya
Barchalla  Tanka Bahadur Rai Katlichera  Gautam Roy
Barhampur  Rumi Nath Khumtai  Bismita Gogoi
Barkhetry Diganta Barman Kokrajhar East (ST N/A
Barkhola Rumi Nath Kokrajhar West (ST N/A
Barpeta Abdur Rahim Ahmed Laharighat Dr Nazrul Islam
Batadroba Gautam Bora Lahowal  Prithibi Majhi
Behali  Rupak Sharma Lakhimpur  Joy Prakash Das
Bhabanipur Rajib Das Lakhipur  Rajdeep Goala
Bihpuria  Bhupen Kumar Borah Lumding N/A
Bijni Biswajit Ray Mahmara  Suruj Dihingia
Bilasipara East Amrit Badsha Majbat  Rapheal Kujur
Bilasipara West West Sabana Akhtar Majuli (ST)  Rajib Lochan Pegu
Biswanath  Nurjamal Sarkar Mangaldoi (SC) Basanta Das
Bokajan (ST)  Klengdoon Engti Mankachar Dr. Motiur Rahman Mondal
Bokakhat  Arun Phukan Margherita  Pradyut Bordoloi
Boko (SC) Nandita Das Mariani  Rupjyoti Kurmi
Bongaigaon Shankar Prasad Roy Marigaon Jonjonali Baruah
Chabua  Raju Sahu Moran  Paban Ghatowar
Chapaguri (ST) N/A Naharkatia  Pranatee Phukan
Chaygaon Rekibuddin Ahmed Nalbari Pradyut Kumar Bhuyan
Chenga Sukur All Ahmed Naoboicha  Sanjay Raj Subba
Dalgaon Md. Ilias All Nazira Debabrata Saikia
Dergaon (SC)  Aroti Hazarika Kachari Nowgong Durlav Chamua
Dhakuakhana (ST)  Bharat Chandra Narah Palasbari Nabajyoti Talukdar
Dharmapur Nilamani Sen Deka Panery  Durgadas Boro
Dhekiajuli  Habul Chakrabarty Patacharkuchi Sailen Kalita
Dhemaji (ST)  Sumitra Doley Patir Patharkandi  Monilal Gowla
Dhing Anowar Hussain Raha (SC) Sashi Kanta Das
Dholai (SC)  Girindra Malik Rangapara  Bhimananda Tanti
Dhubri Abedul Zaman Rangiya Ghanshyam Kalita
Dibrugarh  Chandra Kanta Baruah Rupohihat Md. Nurul Huda
Digboi  Gautam Dhanowar Sadiya  Birinchi Neog
Diphu (ST)  Bidya Singh Enleng Salmara South Wazed Ali Choudhury
Dispur Akon Bora Samaguri N/A
Doom Dooma  Durga Bhumij Sarukhetri Zakir Hussain Sikdar
Dudhnai (ST) Sibcharan Basumatary Sarupathar  Reselina Tirkey
Duliajan  Dhurba Jyoti Gogoi Sibsagar  Pranab Kumar Gogoi
Gauhati East Bobbeeta Sharma Sidli (ST) N/A
Gauhati West Juri Sarma Bordoloi Silchar  Bithika Dev
Gauripur Sushil Kumar Roy Sipajhar Zoii Nath Sarmah
Goalpara East Abdul Kalam Rasheed Alam Sonai  Anamul Haq
Goalpara West Md. Abdur Rashid Mandal Sonari  Sarat Barkataky
Gohpur  Monika Bora Sootea  Praneswar Basumatary
Golaghat  Ajanta Neog Sorbhog Anurupa Hannan
Golakganj Abdus Sobahan All Sarkar Tamulpur Rabindra Biswas
Gossaigaon Ashim Hasda Teok  Pallabi Saikia Gogoi
Haflong (ST)  Nirmal Langthasa Tezpur  Hiryana Bhuyan
Hajo  Anamuddin Laskar Thowra  Sushanta Borgohain
Hojai Dulu Ahmed Tingkhong  Atuwa Munda
Howraghat (ST)  Khorsing Engti Tinsukia  Rajendra Prasad Singh
Jagiroad (SC) Bibekananda Dalai Titabar  Tarun Gogoi
Jaleswar Abdul Fazal Nasiruddin Mollah Udalguri (ST)  Jaman Singh Brahma
Jalukbari Niren Deka Udharbond  Ajit Singh
Jamunamukh N/A Ratabari Akhil Ranjan Talukdar
Jania Abdul Khaleque Hailakandi  Anamuddin Laskar

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List