Election Results 2021 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services

Tripura Election Result 2008 With Vote Margin, Tripura Assembly Election Result 2008, Tripura Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, Tripura Constituency List, Tripura MLA List, Tripura Election 2008 Runner Up Votes Polled, Tripura Winner List

Tripura Election Result 2008 With Vote Margin, Tripura Assembly Election Result 2008, Tripura Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, Tripura Constituency List, Tripura MLA List, Tripura Election 2008 Runner Up Votes Polled, Tripura Winner List

Party Wise Result 2008

 Constituency Wise Result 2008

No Constiteuncy Winner Name Party Votes Runner Up Party Votes Margin
1 Simna Pranab Debbarma CPM 14439 Rabindra Debbarma INPT 11108 3331
2 Mohanpur Ratan Lal Nath INC 14349 Subhas Chandra Debnath CPM 12993 1356
3 Bamutia Haricharan Sarkar CPM 17324 Prakash Chandra Das INC 14944 2380
4 Barjala Sankar Prasad Datta CPM 24853 Dipak Kumar Roy INC 24255 598
5 Khayerpur Pabitra Kar CPM 18833 Ratan Chakraborty INC 17832 1001
6 Agartala Sudip Roy Barman INC 21019 Bikash Roy CPM 19194 1825
7 Ramnagar Surajit Datta INC 16569 Ratan Das CPM 14198 2371
8 Town Bordowali Sudhir Ranjan Majumder INC 14190 Sudhir Chandra Majumder CPM 10965 3225
9 Banamalipur Gopal Chandra Roy INC 12354 Prasanta Kapali CPI 9546 2808
10 Majlishpur Manik Dey CPM 17745 Dipak Nag INC 16497 1248
11 Mandaibazar Monoranjan Debbarma CPM 16605 Jagadish Debbarma INPT 15638 967
12 Takarjala Niranjan Debbarma CPM 12470 Rajeshwar Debbarma INPT 11008 1462
13 Pratapgarh Anil Sarkar CPM 32105 Bimal Chandra Barman INC 25055 7050
14 Badharghat Dilip Sarkar INC 29724 Subrata Chakraborty CPM 29349 375
15 Kamalasagar Narayan Chandra Choudhuri CPM 17042 Matilal Saha INC 14209 2833
16 Bishalgarh Bhanulal Saha CPM 15457 Samir Ranjan Barman INC 14543 914
17 Golaghati Kesab Debbarma CPM 13990 Ashok Debbarma INC 11003 2987
18 Charilam Narayan Rupini CPM 14216 Narendra Chandra Debbarma INPT 13729 487
19 Boxanagar Sahid Choudhuri CPM 13791 Billal Mia INC 13099 692
20 Nalchar Sukumar Barman CPM 14748 Sukla Das INC 12216 2532
21 Sonamura Subal Bhowmik INC 14837 Subal Rudra CPM 14008 829
22 Dhanpur Manik Sarkar CPM 17992 Saha Alam INC 15074 2918
23 Ramchandraghat Padma Kr. Debbarma CPM 11611 Animesh Debbarma IND 5108 6503
24 Khowai Samir Deb Sarkar CPM 15385 Arun Kumar Kar INC 12062 3323
25 Asharambari Sachindra Debbarma CPM 13765 Amiya Kumar Debbarma INPT 9234 4531
26 Pramodenagar Aghore Debbarma CPM 14972 Animesh Debbarma IND 10153 4819
27 Kalyanpur Manindra Chandra Das CPM 12653 Kajal Chandra Das INC 11791 862
28 Krishnapur Khagendra Jamatia CPM 13325 Sabda Kumar Jamatia INC 11508 1817
29 Teliamura Gouri Das CPM 14816 Ashok Kumar Baidya INC 13647 1169
30 Bagma Naresh Chandra Jamatia CPM 14979 Rati Mohan Jamatia INC 13064 1915
31 Salgarh Partha Das RSP 17235 Mira Das INC 12284 4951
32 Radhakishorepur Joygobinda Deb Roy RSP 14482 Pranajit Singha Roy INC 14015 467
33 Matarbari Madhab Chandra Saha CPM 15601 Bibhu Kumari Devi INC 14381 1220
34 Kakraban Keshab Majumder CPM 16659 Rajib Samaddar INC 10638 6021
35 Rajnagar Sudhan Das CPM 22111 Bikash Chandra Das INC 14843 7268
36 Belonia Basu Dev Majumder CPM 15971 Amal Mallik INC 14652 1319
37 Santirbazar Manindra Reang CPI 18345 Gouri Sankar Reang INC 15562 2783
38 Hrishyamukh Badal Choudhury CPM 19610 Dilip Choudhury INC 11849 7761
39 Jolaibari Jashabir Tripura CPM 13864 Brajendra Mog Choudhuri INC 8356 5508
40 Manu Jitendra Chowdhury CPM 21100 Thaikhai Mog INC 14940 6160
41 Sabroom Rita Kar (Majumder) CPM 19181 Premtosh Nath IND 10874 8307
42 Ampinagar Daniel Jamatia CPM 14284 Nagendra Jamatia INPT 11340 2944
43 Birganj Manoranjan Acharjee CPM 18262 Jawhar Saha INC 15607 2655
44 Raima Valley Sri Lalit Mohan Tripura. CPM 19120 Sri Ravbindra Debbarma INPT 15256 3864
45 Kamalpur Sri Manoj Kanti Deb INC 11839 Smt Bijoy Lakshmi Singha CPM 11704 135
46 Surma Sri Sudir Das CPM 14359 Sri Sukha Ranjan Das INC 11711 2648
47 Salema Sri Prasanta Debbarma CPM 14354 Jadu Mohan Tripura INC 10559 3795
48 Kulai Sri Bijoy Kumar Harngkhawl INPT 14944 Smt. Sabitri Debbarma CPM 14829 115
49 Chhawmanu Sri Nirajoy Tripura CPM 12329 Sri Shyama Charan Tripura INPT 11228 1101
50 Pabiachhara Bidhu Bhusan Malakar CPM 17354 Fanindra Das INC 14888 2466
51 Fatikroy Bijoy Roy CPM 14457 Sunil Chandra Das INC 12144 2313
52 Chandipur Tapan Chakraborty CPM 17565 Rudrendu Bhattacharjee INC 11531 6034
53 Kailasahar Birajit Sinha INC 17019 Jayanta Chakraborty CPM 16088 931
54 Kurti Fayzur Rahman CPM 14337 Abdul Matin Choudhury IND 11109 3228
55 Kadamtala Bijita Nath CPM 12656 Jyotirmoy Nath INC 12528 128
56 Dharmanagar Biswa Bandhu Sen INC 15987 Amitabha Datta CPM 13577 2410
57 Jubarajnagar Ramendra Chandra Debnath CPM 14710 Biva Rani Nath INC 13094 1616
58 Pencharthal Arun Kumar Chakma CPM 17210 Sushil Kumar Chakma INC 14460 2750
59 Panisagar Subodh Das CPM 13942 Radhika Ranjan Das INC 12234 1708
60 Kanchanpur Rajendra Reang CPM 13952 Sanjit Kumar Reang INC 13449 503

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List