Election Results 2021 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home WB|
 

List of MLA of West-Bengal 2020 2021 2022 2024 2025, West-Bengal MLA List 2020, List of West-Bengal MLAs, West-Bengal Council of MLA, West-Bengal MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly West-Bengal, West-Bengal MLA List Constituency Wise, West-Bengal Cou

List of MLA of West-Bengal 2020 2021 2022 2024 2025, West-Bengal MLA List 2020, List of West-Bengal MLAs, West-Bengal Council of MLA, West-Bengal MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly West-Bengal, West-Bengal MLA List Constituency Wise, West-Bengal Council Of ministers, West-Bengal Assembly MLA's List 2020

The West Bengal Legislative Assembly is the unicameral legislature of the Indian state of West Bengal. It is located in the B. B. D. Bagh area of Kolkata (Calcutta)-the Capital of the state. Members of the Legislative assembly are directly elected by the people. The legislative assembly comprises 294 Members of the Legislative Assembly, which include 294 members directly elected from single-seat constituencies. Its term is five years, unless sooner dissolved.

Wondering how to manage a political election campaign to win this election? Leadtech is the best election campaign management company, offering end-to-end services on election campaign management.


MLA List of West-Bengal 2021

The list of winners from the 2021 Assembly elections in West-Bengal will be updated soon after elections. 


West-Bengal Assembly Election 2021 Updates

 
Leadtech Services Banner 300 x 250
West Bengal Assembly Election 2021
West Bengal Opinion Poll 2021
West Bengal Assembly Election Dates 2021
INC Candidate | BJP Candidate
West Bengal candidate List 2021
MLA list West Bengal 2021
Cabinet Ministers List West Bengal 2021
West Bengal Exit Poll 2021
West Bengal Election Results 2021 by Constituency
West Bengal Election Results in 2021 Party Wise
 

 


List of MLA of West-Bengal 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

 

Constituency No Constituency Name MLA Party
1 Mekliganj Arghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu) AITC
2 Mathabhanga Binay Krishna Barman AITC
3 Cooch Behar Uttar Nagendra Nath Roy AIFB
4 Cooch Behar Dakshin Mihir Goswami AITC
5 Sitalkuchi Hiten Barman AITC
6 Sitai Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia AITC
7 Dinhata Udayan Guha AITC
8 Natabari Rabindra Nath Ghosh AITC
9 Tufanganj Fazal Karim Miah AITC
10 Kumargram James Kujur AITC
11 Kalchini Wilson Champramary AITC
12 Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty AITC
13 Falakata Anil Adhikari AITC
14 Madarihat Manoj Tigga BJP
15 Dhupguri Mitali Roy AITC
16 Maynaguri Ananta Deb Adhikari AITC
17 Jalpaiguri Sukhbilas Barma INC
18 Rajganj Khageswar Roy AITC
19 Dabgram-Phulbari Goutam Deb AITC
20 Mal Bulu Chik Baraik AITC
21 Nagrakata Sukra Munda AITC
22 Kalimpong Sarita Rai GJM
23 Darjeeling Amar Singh GJM
24 Kurseong Rohit Sharma GJM
25 Matigara-Naxalbari Sankar Malakar INC
26 Siliguri Asok Bhattacharya CPM
27 Phansidewa Sunil Chandra Tirkey INC
28 Chopra Hamidul Rahaman AITC
29 Islampur Kanaia Lal Agarwal INC
30 Goalpokhar Md Gulam Rabbani AITC
31 Chakulia Ali Imran AIFB
32 Karandighi Manodeb Sinha AITC
33 Hemtabad Debendra Nath Roy CPM
34 Kaliaganj Pramatha Nath Ray INC
35 Raiganj Mohit Sengupta INC
36 Itahar Amal Acharjee AITC
37 Kushmandi Narmada Chandra Roy RSP
38 Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mandal AITC
39 Balurghat Biswanath Choudhury RSP
40 Tapan Bachchu Hansda AITC
41 Gangarampur Goutam Das INC
42 Harirampur Rafikul Islam CPM
43 Habibpur Khagen Murmu CPM
44 Gazole Dipali Biswas CPM
45 Chanchal Asif Mehbub INC
46 Harishchandrapur Alam Mostaque INC
47 Malatipur Alberuni Zulkarnain INC
48 Ratua Samar Mukherjee INC
49 Manikchak Md. Mottakin Alam INC
50 Maldaha Bhupendra Nath Halder INC
51 English Bazar Nihar Ranjan Ghosh IND
52 Mothabari Yeasmin Sabina INC
53 Sujapur Isha Khan Choudhury INC
54 Baisnabnagar Swadhin Kumar Sarkar BJP
55 Farakka Mainul Haque INC
56 Samserganj Amirul Islam AITC
57 Suti Humayun Reza INC
58 Jangipur Jakir Hossain AITC
59 Raghunathganj Akhruzzaman INC
60 Sagardighi Subrata Saha AITC
61 Lalgola Abu Hena INC
62 Bhagabangola Mahasin Ali CPM
63 Raninagar Firoza Begam INC
64 Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy INC
65 Nabagram Kanai Chandra Mondal CPM
66 Khargram Ashis Marjit INC
67 Burwan Protima Rajak INC
68 Kandi Apurba Sarkar INC
69 Bharatpur Kamalesh Chatterjee INC
70 Rejinagar Rabiul Alam Chowdhury INC
71 Beldanga Seikh Safiujjaman INC
72 Baharampur Manoj Chakraborty INC
73 Hariharpara Niamot Sheikh AITC
74 Naoda Abu Taher INC
75 Domkal Anisur Rahaman Sarkar CPM
76 Jalangi Abdur Razzak Mandal CPM
77 Karimpur Mahua Moitra AITC
78 Tehatta Gouri Sankar Dutta AITC
79 Palashipara Tapas Kumar Saha AITC
80 Kaliganj Hasanuzzaman Sk INC
81 Nakashipara Kallol Khan AITC
82 Chapra Rukbanur Rahman AITC
83 Krishnanagar Uttar Abani Mohan Joardar AITC
84 Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha AITC
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas AITC
86 Santipur Arindam Bhattacharya INC
87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Sankar Singha INC
88 Krishnaganj Satyajit Biswas AITC
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba Samir Kumar AITC
90 Ranaghat Dakshin Rama Biswas CPM
91 Chakdaha Kar Ratna Ghosh AITC
92 Kalyani Dr. Ramendra Nath Biswas AITC
93 Haringhata Nilima Nag AITC
94 Bagda Dulal Chandra Bar INC
95 Bangaon Uttar Biswajit Das AITC
96 Bangaon Dakshin Surajit Kumar Biswas AITC
97 Gaighata Pulin Bihari Ray AITC
98 Swarupnagar Bina Mandal AITC
99 Baduria Abdur Rahim Quazi INC
100 Habra Jyoti Priya AITC
101 Ashokenagar Dhiman Roy AITC
102 Amdanga Rafiqur Rahaman AITC
103 Bijpur Subhranshu Roy BJP
104 Naihati Partha Bhowmick AITC
105 Bhatpara Arjun Singh AITC
106 Jagatdal Parash Dutta AITC
107 Noapara Madhusudan Ghose INC
108 Barrackpore Silbhadra Datta AITC
109 Khardaha Amit Mitra AITC
110 Dum Dum Uttar Tanmoy Bhattacharya CPM
111 Panihati Nirmal Ghosh AITC
112 Kamarhati Manash Mukherjee CPM
113 Baranagar Tapas Roy AITC
114 Dum Dum Bratya Basu AITC
115 Rajarhat New Town Sabya Sachi Dutta AITC
116 Bidhannagar Sujit Bose AITC
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Purnendu Basu AITC
118 Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh AITC
119 Barasat Chiranjeet Chakrabarti AITC
120 Deganga Rahima Mondal AITC
121 Haroa Islam Sk.Nurul AITC
122 Minakhan Usha Rani Mondal AITC
123 Sandeshkhali Sukumar Mahata AITC
124 Basirhat Dakshin Dipendu Biswas AITC
125 Basirhat Uttar Rafikul Islam Mondal CPM
126 Hingalganj Debes Mandal AITC
127 Gosaba Jayanta Naskar AITC
128 Basanti Gobinda Chandra Naskar AITC
129 Kultali Ram Sankar Halder CPM
130 Patharpratima Samir Kumar Jana AITC
131 Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira AITC
132 Sagar Bankim Chandra Hazra AITC
133 Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder AITC
134 Raidighi Debasree Roy AITC
135 Mandirbazar Halder Joydeb AITC
136 Jaynagar Biswanath Das AITC
137 Baruipur Purba Nirmal Chandra Mondal AITC
138 Canning Paschim Shyamal Mondal AITC
139 Canning Purba Saokat Molla AITC
140 Baruipur Paschim Biman Banerjee AITC
141 Magrahat Purba Namita Saha AITC
142 Magrahat Paschim Gias Uddin Molla AITC
143 Diamond Harbour Dipak Kumar Halder AITC
144 Falta Tamonash Ghosh AITC
145 Satgachia Sonali Guha (Bose) AITC
146 Bishnupur, South 24 Parganas Dilip Mondal AITC
147 Sonarpur Dakshin Jiban Mukhopadhyay AITC
148 Bhangar Abdur Razzak AITC
149 Kasba Javed Ahmed Khan AITC
150 Jadavpur Sujan Chakraborty CPM
151 Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begum AITC
152 Tollygunge Aroop Biswas AITC
153 Behala Purba Sovan Chatterjee AITC
154 Behala Paschim Partha Chatterjee AITC
155 Maheshtala Kasturi Das AITC
156 Budge Budge Ashok Kumar Deb AITC
157 Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Molla AITC
158 Kolkata Port Firhad Hakim AITC
159 Bhabanipur Mamata Banerjee AITC
160 Rashbehari Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay AITC
161 Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee AITC
162 Chowrangee Nayna Bandyopadhyay AITC
163 Entally Swarna Kamal Saha AITC
164 Beleghata Paresh Paul AITC
165 Jorasanko Smita Bakshi AITC
166 Shyampukur Shashi Panja AITC
167 Maniktala Sadhan Pande AITC
168 Kashipur-Belgachia Mala Saha AITC
169 Bally Baishali Dalmiya AITC
170 Howrah Uttar Laxmi Ratan Shukla AITC
171 Howrah Madhya Arup Roy AITC
172 Shibpur Jatu Lahiri AITC
173 Howrah Dakshin Brajamohan Majumder AITC
174 Sankrail Sital Kumar Sardar AITC
175 Panchla Gulsan Mullick AITC
176 Uluberia Purba Haider Aziz Safwi AITC
177 Uluberia Uttar Dr. Nirmal Maji AITC
178 Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy AITC
179 Shyampur Kalipada Mandal AITC
180 Bagnan Arunava Sen(Raja) AITC
181 Amta Asit Mitra INC
182 Udaynarayanpur Samir Kumar Panja AITC
183 Jagatballavpur Md. Abdul Ghani AITC
184 Domjur Rajib Banerjee AITC
185 Uttarpara Prabir Kumar Ghosal AITC
186 Sreerampur Dr. Sudipta AITC
187 Champdani Abdul Mannan INC
188 Singur Rabindranath Bhattacharya AITC
189 Chandannagar Indranil Sen AITC
190 Chunchura Asit Mazumder AITC
191 Balagarh Ashim Kumar Majhi AITC
192 Pandua Sk. Amjad Hossain CPM
193 Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta AITC
194 Chanditala Swati Khandoker AITC
195 Jangipara Snehasis Chakraborty AITC
196 Haripal Becharam Manna AITC
197 Dhanekhali Ashima Patra AITC
198 Tarakeswar Rachhpal Singh AITC
199 Pursurah Dr. M. Nuruzzaman AITC
200 Arambagh Krishna Chandra Santra AITC
201 Goghat Manas Majumdar AITC
202 Khanakul Iqbal Ahmed AITC
203 Tamluk Ashok Kumar Dinda CPI
204 Panskura Purba Sk Ibrahim Ali CPM
205 Panskura Paschim Phiroja Bibi AITC
206 Moyna Sangram Kumar Dolai AITC
207 Nandakumar Sukumar De AITC
208 Mahisadal Dr. Sudarsan AITC
209 Haldia Tapasi Mondal CPM
210 Nandigram Adhikari Suvendu AITC
211 Chandipur Amiyakanti Bhattacharjee AITC
212 Patashpur Jyotirmoy Kar AITC
213 Kanthi Uttar Banasri Maity AITC
214 Bhagabanpur Ardhendu Maity AITC
215 Khejuri Ranajit Mondal AITC
216 Kanthi Dakshin Adhikari Dibyendu AITC
217 Ramnagar Akhil Giri AITC
218 Egra Das Samares AITC
219 Dantan Bikram Chandra Pradhan AITC
220 Nayagram Dulal Murmu AITC
221 Gopiballavpur Churamani Mahata AITC
222 Jhargram Sukumar Hansda AITC
223 Keshiary Paresh Murmu AITC
224 Kharagpur Sadar Dilip Kumar Ghosh BJP
225 Narayangarh Prodyut Kumar Ghosh AITC
226 Sabang Manas Ranjan Bhunia INC
227 Pingla Saumen Kumar Mahapatra AITC
228 Kharagpur Dinen Roy AITC
229 Debra Selima Khatun AITC
230 Daspur Mamata Bhunia AITC
231 Ghatal Shankar Dolai AITC
232 Chandrakona Chhaya Dolai AITC
233 Garbeta Ashis Chakraborty AITC
234 Salboni Srikanta Mahata AITC
235 Keshpur Seuli Saha AITC
236 Medinipur Mrigendra Nath Maiti AITC
237 Binpur Khagendranath Hembram AITC
238 Bandwan Rajib Lochan Saren AITC
239 Balarampur Shantiram Mahato AITC
240 Baghmundi Nepal Mahata INC
241 Joypur Shaktipada Mahato AITC
242 Purulia Sudip Kumar Mukherjee INC
243 Manbazar Sandhya Rani Tudu AITC
244 Kashipur Swapan Kumar Beltharia AITC
245 Para Umapada Bauri AITC
246 Raghunathpur Purna Chandra Bauri AITC
247 Saltora Swapan Bouri AITC
248 Chhatna Dhirendra Nath Layek RSP
249 Ranibandh Jyotsna Mandi AITC
250 Raipur Birendra Nath Tudu AITC
251 Taldangra Samir Chakraborty AITC
252 Bankura Daripa Shampa INC
253 Barjora Sujit Chakraborty CPM
254 Onda Arup Kumar Khan AITC
255 Bishnupur, Bankura Tushar Kanti INC
256 Katulpur Shyamal Santra AITC
257 Indas Gurupada Mete AITC
258 Sonamukhi Ajit Ray CPM
259 Khandaghosh Nabin Chandra Bag AITC
260 Bardhaman Dakshin Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay AITC
261 Raina Nepal Ghorui AITC
262 Jamalpur Samar Hazra CPM
263 Manteswar Sajal Panja* AITC
264 Kalna Kundu Biswajit AITC
265 Memari Begum Nargis AITC
266 Bardhaman Uttar Nisith Kumar Malik AITC
267 Bhatar Subhash Mondal AITC
268 Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath AITC
269 Purbasthali Uttar Pradip Kumar Saha CPM
270 Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee AITC
271 Ketugram Sekh Sahonawez AITC
272 Mangalkot Chowdhury Siddiqullah AITC
273 Ausgram Abhedananda Thander AITC
274 Galsi Alok Kumar Majhi AITC
275 Pandaveswar Kumar Jitendra Tewari AITC
276 Durgapur Purba Santosh Debray CPM
277 Durgapur Paschim Bishwanath Parial INC
278 Raniganj Runu Dutta CPM
279 Jamuria Jahanara Khan CPM
280 Asansol Dakshin Tapas Banerjee AITC
281 Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak AITC
282 Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee AITC
283 Barabani Bidhan Upadhyay AITC
284 Dubrajpur Chandra Naresh Bauri AITC
285 Suri Asok Kumar AITC
286 Bolpur Chandranath Sinha AITC
287 Nanoor Shyamali Pradhan CPM
288 Labpur Islam Monirul AITC
289 Sainthia Nilabati Saha AITC
290 Mayureswar Abhijit Roy AITC
291 Rampurhat Asish Banerjee AITC
292 Hansan Miltan Rasid INC
293 Nalhati Moinuddin Shams AITC
294 Murarai Abdur Rahaman AITC

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List