You are here: Home Indian Politics Cabinet & state MInisters
 

List of Maharashtra Cabinet Ministers 2019

List of Maharashtra cabinet ministers 2019 

Maharashtra Cabinet ministers List 2019 will be updated here after the result declaration of Maharashtra Assembly election Result 2019.  

Maharashtra Cabinet Ministers List 2019 

Sr. No. Name Constituency Portfolio Party
1

Uddhav Thackeray

Chief Minister

 

NOT YET ELECTED General Administration SS
Law and Judiciary
Information and Public Relations
Information Technology
Other departments not allocated to any Minister.
2 Ajit Pawar Baramati Finance NCP
Deputy Chief Minister Planning
3 Ashok Chavan Bhokar Public Works (Excluding Public Undertakings) INC
4 Subhash Desai MLC Industry SS
Mining
Marathi Language
5 Chhagan Bhujbal Yeola Food & Civil Supply NCP
Consumer Affairs
6 Dilip Walse-Patil Ambegaon State Excise NCP
Labour
7 Jayant Patil Islampur Water Resources and Command Area Development NCP
8 Nawab Malik Anushakti Nagar Minorty Development and Aukaf NCP
Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
9 Anil Deshmukh Katol Home NCP
10 Balasaheb Thorat Sangamner Revenue INC
11 Rajendra Shingne Sindkhed Raja Food and Drug Administration NCP
12 Rajesh Tope Ghansawangi Public Health and Family Welfare NCP
13 Hasan Mushrif Kagal Rural Development NCP
14 Nitin Raut Nagpur North Energy INC
15 Varsha Gaikwad Dharavi School Education INC
16 Jitendra Awhad Mumbra-Kalwa Housing NCP
17 Eknath Shinde Kopri-Pachpakhadi Urban Development SS
Public Works (including Public Undertakings)
18 Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar Savner Animal Husbandry INC
Dairy Development
Sports and Youth Welfare
19 Vijay Namdevrao Wadettiwar Bramhapuri Other Backward Classes INC
Socially and Educationally Backward Classes
Vimukta Jati
Nomadic Tribes and Special Backward Classes Welfare
Khar Land Development
Earthquake Rehabilitation
20 Amit Deshmukh Latur City Medical Education INC
Cultural Affairs
21 Uday Samant Ratnagiri Higher education and Technical education SS
22 Dadaji Bhuse Malegaon Outer Agriculture SS
Ex. Servicemen Welfare
23 Sanjay Rathod Digras Forest SS
Disaster Management
Relief and Rehabilitation
24 Gulabrao Patil Jalgaon Rural Water Supply and Sanitation SS
25 K.C.Padvi Akkalkuwa Tribal development INC
26 Sandipanrao Bhumre Paithan Employment Guarantee SS
Horticulture
27 Shamrao Patil Karad North Co-operation NCP
Marketing
28 Anil Parab MLC Transport SS
Parliamentary affairs
29 Aslam Shaikh Malad West Textiles INC
Fisheries
Port Development
30 Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur Teosa Women and Child Development INC
31 Shankarrao Gadakh Nevasa Soil and Water conservation KSP
32 Dhananjay Munde Parli Social Justice and Special Assistance NCP
33 Aaditya Thackeray Worli Environment SS
Tourism
Protocol

Maharashtra Assembly Election 2019 Updates

 
Leadtech Services Banner 300 x 250
Maharashtra Assembly Election 2019
Maharashtra Opinion Poll 2019
Maharashtra Assembly Election Dates 2019
INC Candidate | BJP Candidate
Maharashtra candidate List 2019
MLA list Maharashtra 2019
Cabinet Ministers List Maharashtra 2019
Maharashtra Exit Poll 2019
Maharashtra Election Results 2019  Constituency wise
Maharashtra Election Results in 2019 Party Wise

List of Maharashtra cabinet ministers 2016

Cabinet Ministers 2016 Latest  
S.no. Minister Constituency Party Portfolios  
1 Devendra Fadnavis Nagpur South West BJP Chief Minister  
Home Affairs  
General Administration  
Urban Development  
Law & Judiciary  
Ports  
2 Sudhir Mungantiwar Ballarpur BJP Finance & Planning and Forests  
 
3 Vinod Tawde Borivali BJP School Education  
Sports & Youth Welfare  
Higher & Technical Education  
Marathi Language  
Cultural Affairs  
4 Prakash Mehta Ghatkopar East BJP Housing  
   
 
5 Chandrakant Patil Member OfMaharashtra Legislative Council BJP Revenue  
Relief and Rehabilitation  
Public works (excluding public undertakings)  
6 Pankaja Munde Parli BJP Rural Development  
Women and Child Development  
7 Vishnu Savara Vikramgad BJP Tribal development  
 
8 Girish Bapat Kasba Peth BJP Food  
Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection  
Food and Drugs Administration  
Parliamentary Affairs  
9 Girish Mahajan Jamner Bharatiya Janata Party Water Resources  
Medical Education  
10 Diwakar Raote Member OfMaharashtra Legislative Council Shiv Sena Transport  
 
11 Subhash Desai Member OfMaharashtra Legislative Council Shiv Sena Industries  
Mining  
Employment & Self-Employment  
12 Ramdas Kadam Member OfMaharashtra Legislative Council Shiv Sena Environment  
   
 
13 Eknath Shinde Kopri-Pachpakhadi Shiv Sena Public Works (including Public Undertakings)  
           
14 Chandrashekhar Krishnarao Bawankule Kamthi BJP Energy  
Excise  
15 Babanrao Lonikar Partur BJP Water Supply  
Sanitation  
16 Dr. Deepak Sawant Member OfMaharashtra Legislative Council Shiv Sena Public Health and Family Welfare  
 
17 Rajkumar Sudamji Badole Arjuni Morgaon BJP Social Justice  
Special Assistance  
18 Pandurang Pundalik Fundkar buldhana BJP Agriculture  
Horticulture  
19 Ram Shinde Karjat Jamkhed BJP Water Conservation  
Protocol  
20 Jaykumar Rawal Sindhkhed BJP Employment Guarantee Scheme  
Tourism  
21 Subhash Deshmukh Solapur South BJP Co-operation  
Textiles  
22 Mahadev Jankar - Rashtriya Samaj Paksh Cattle and Dairy development  
Fisheries  
Minister of State  
S.no. Minister Constituency Party Portfolios  
1 Dilip Kamble Pune Cantonment BJP Social Justice and Special Assistance  
2 Vidya Thakur Goregaon BJP Women and Child Development, Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection, Food and Drugs Administration  
3 Arjun Khotkar Jalna Shiv Sena Minister of State for Textile, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development, and Fisheries  
4 Vijay Sidramappa Deshmukh North Solapur BJP Public Works (Public Undertakings), Transport, Labour and Textiles  
5 Sanjay Dulichand Rathod Digras Shiv Sena Revenue  
6 Dadaji Dagadu Bhuse Malegaon Outer Shiv Sena Rural Development  
7 Vijaybapu Shivtare Purandar Shiv Sena Water Resources, Water Conservation and Parliamentary Affairs  
8 Deepak Vasant Kesarkar Sawantwadi Shiv Sena Home (Rural), Finance and Planning  
9 Ambrishrao Raje Satyavanrao Atram Aheri BJP Tribal Development  
10 Ravindra Dattaram Waikar Jogeshwari East Shiv Sena Housing, Higher and Technical Education  
11 Dr. Ranjit Patil Member ofMaharashtra Legislative Council BJP Home (Urban), Urban Development, General Administration, Law and Judiciary and Parliamentary Affairs  
12 Pravin Pote Member ofMaharashtra Legislative Council BJP Industries and Mining, Environment, Public Works (excluding public undertaking)  
13 Gulab Raghunath Patil Jalgaon Rural Shiv Sena Co-operation  

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List