Election Results 2020 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Bihar Assembly Election BJP Candidate List 2020 BJP Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate Complete BJP MLA List

Bihar Assembly Election BJP Candidate List 2020 BJP Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate Complete BJP MLA List

Bihar Election 2015 Candidate ListFind list of BJP candidates who are contesting in Bihar Vidhan Sabha Election 2020 from the different assembly constituencies of Bihar.

 

Bihar BJP Candidate List 2020

 

S. No. Constituency BJP candidates JD(U) candidates HAM candidates
1 Arrah Amrendra Pratap Singh    
2 Amarpur   Jayant Raj  
3 Kahalgaon Pawan Kumar Yadav    
4 Sultanganj   Lalit Kumar Mandal  
5 Dhoraiya (SC)   Manish Kumar  
6 Banka Ramnarayan Mandal    
7 Katoria (ST) Nikki Hembram    
8 Belhar   Manoj Yadav  
9 Tarapur   Mevalal Chaudhary  
10 Munger Pranav Kumar Yadav    
11 Jamalpur   Shailesh Kumar  
12 Suryagarha   Ramanand Mandal  
13 Lakhisarai Vijay Kumar Sinha    
14 Sheikhpura   Randhir Kumar Soni  
15 Barbigha   Sudarshan  
16 Mokama   Rajiv Lochan  
17 Barh Gyanendra Kumar Singh Gyanu    
18 Masaurhi (SC)   Nutan Paswan  
19 Paliganj   Jayavardhan Yadav  
20 Bikram Atul Kumar    
21 Sandesh   Vijendra Yadav  
22 Barhara Raghvendra Pratap Singh    
23 Agiaon (SC)   Prabhunath Prasad  
24 Tarari Kaushal Kumar Singh    
25 Jagdishpur   Kusumlata Kushwaha  
26 Shahpur Munni Devi    
27 Brahampur      
28 Buxar Parshuram Chaturvedi    
29 Dumraon   Anjum Ara  
30 Rajpur (SC)   Santosh Nirala  
31 Ramgarh Ashok Singh    
32 Mohania (SC) Niranjan Ram    
33 Bhabua Rinki Rani Pandey    
34 Chainpur Brij Kishore Bind    
35 Chenari (SC)   Lalan Paswan  
36 Sasaram   Ashok Kumar  
37 Kargahar   Bashist Singh  
38 Dinara   Jai Kumar Singh  
39 Nokha   Nagendra Chandravanshi  
40 Dehri Satyanarayan Singh Yadav    
41 Karakat Rajeshwar Raj    
42 Arwal Deepak Sharma    
43 Kurtha   Satydev Kushwaha  
44 Jehanabad   Krishna Nandan Verma  
45 Ghosi   Rahul Sharma  
46 Makhdumpur (SC)     Devendra Manjhi
47 Goh Manoj Kumar Sharma    
48 Obra   Sunil Kumar  
49 Nabinagar   Virendra Kumar Singh  
50 Kutumba (SC)     Shravan Bhuyan
51 Aurangabad Ramadhar Singh    
52 Rafiganj   Ashok Kumar Singh  
53 Gurua Rajiv Nandan Dangi    
54 Sherghati   Vinod Yadav  
55 Imamganj (SC)     Jitan Ram Manjhi
56 Barachatti (SC)     Jyoti Devi
57 Bodh Gaya (SC) Hari Manjhi    
58 Gaya Town Prem Kumar    
59 Tikari     Anil Kumar Verma
60 Belaganj   Abhay Kushwaha  
61 Atri   Manorama Devi  
62 Wazirganj Virendra Singh    
63 Rajauli (SC) Kanhaiya Kumar    
64 Hisua Anil Singh    
65 Nawada   Kaushal Yadav  
66 Gobindpur   Purnima Yadav  
67 Warsaliganj Aruna Devi    
68 Sikandra (SC)     Prafulla Manjhi
69 Jamui Shreyasi Singh    
70 Jhajha   Damodar Rawat  
71 Chakai   Sanjay Prasad  

Bihar Government 2015

CEO Bihar

Assembly Wise Result

Bihar Cabinet Ministers

Bihar Polling Booth List

Bihar Election Schedule 2015

List Of MLA Of Bihar

Parliament Constituency

Assembly Result 2010

List Of MLC Of Bihar

Assembly constituency

Assembly Result 2005

List of MP of Bihar

Bihar Election 2015 Updates

Bihar Opinion Poll

Bihar candidate List 2015

Bihar Election News

The BJP has announced its first list of 43 candidates for the first two phases of the Bihar elections. Prime Minister Narendra Modi was part of the crucial meeting of the party's election committee this evening where the candidates were shortlisted.

BJP 2ndCandidate List 

BJP 3rd Candidate List  

Also Read:

  1. Click here for Congress Candidate List
  2. Click here for BJP Candidate List
  3. Click here for JD(U) Candidate List
  4. Click here for RJD Candidate List
  5. Click here for LJP Candidate list
  6. Click here for CPI(M) Candidate List
  7. Click here for HAM Candidate List
  8. Click here for RLSP Candidate List
  9. Click here for SP Candidate List

BJP 1st Candidate List  for Bihar Polls 

Candidates Contesting in Phase 1 :-

S.no. Assembly Const. Candidate Name
1  Saray Ranjan  Ranjit Nirguni
2  Rosera  Manju Hazari
3  Teghra  Ramlakhan Singh
4  Matihani  Sarvesh Kumar Singh
5  Begu Saray  Surendra Mehta
6  Bakhri  Ramanand Ram
7  Parbata  Ramanuj Chaudhary
8  Dihpur  Engineer Kumar Shailendra
9  Gopalpur  Anil Yadav
10  Tirpaiti  Lalan Paswan
11  Banka  Ram Narayan Mandal
12  Katoria  Niki Hembram
13  Dilhar  Manoj Yadav
14  Munger  Pranab Kumar Yadav
15  Suragadha  Prem Ranjan Patel
16  Lakhisarai  Vijay Kumar Sinha
17  Rajouli  Arjun Ram
18  Hiswa  Anil Singh
19  Jhajha  Dr Ravindra Yadav

 Candidates Contesting in Phase 2 :-

S.no. Assembly Const. Candidate Name
1 Ramgarh  Ashok Singh
2 Muhaniya  Niranjan Ram
3 Chainpur  Brij Kulshore Bind
4 Sasaram  Jawahar Prasad
5 Dinara  Rajendra Singh
6 Nokha  Ram Kishore Prasad Chaurasia
7 Karakat  Rajeshwar Raj
8 Arwal  Chitranjan Kumar
9 Goh  Manoj Sharma
10 Navin Nagar  Gopal Narayan Singh
11 Aurangabad  Ramadhar Singh
12 Gurwa  Rajiv Nandan Dangi
13 Bodhgaya  Shyam Dev Paswan
14 Gaya  Prem Kumar
15 Wazirgunj  Virendra Singh

Candidates Contesting in Other Phases :-

S.no. Assembly Const. Candidate Name
1 Patnasahib  Nandkishore Yadav
2 Kumrar seat  Arun Kumar
3 Betiya  Renu Devi
4 Motihari  Pramod Kumar
5 Sitamari  Sunil Kumar
6 Bennipatti  Vinod Narayan Jha
7 Rajgir  Satyadev Narayan Arya
8 Bankipur  Nitin Navin
9 Arrah  Amrinder Pratap Singh

BJP's Second List:-

S.no AC No. AC Name Candidate Phase
1 133 Samastipur Renu Kushawah 1
2 135 Morva Suresh Rai 1
3 156 Bhagalpur Arjit Saswat 1
4 239 Warsaliganj Aruna Devi 1
5 241 Jamui Ajay Pratap Singh 1
6 205 Bhabua Anand Bhushan Pandey 2
7 113 Ekma Kameshwar Singh 3
8 115 Baniapur Tarkeshwar Singh 3
9 116 Taraiya Janak Singh 3
10 117 Marhaura Lal Babu Rai 3
11 118 Chapra C.N Gupta 3
12 119 Grkha (SC) Gyanchand Manjhi 3
13 120 Amnaur Satrudhan Tiwari 3
14 122 Sonepur Vinay Kumar Singh 3
15 128 Raghopur Satish Kumar Yadav 3
16 129 Mahnar Dr. Achyutanand 3
17 130 Patepur (SC) Mahendra Baidha 3
18 172 Biharsharif Dr. Sunil Kushwaha 3
19 179 Barh Gyandra Kumar 3
20 180 Bakhtiarpur Ranvijay Singh 3
21 181 Digha sanjeev Chaurasia 3
22 186 Danapur Asha Sinha 3
23 187 Maner Srikant Nirala 3
24 191 Bikram Anil Kumar 3
25 192 Sandesh Sanjay Singh 3
26 193 Barhara Asha Devi 3
27 195 Agiaon Shivesh Kumar 3
28 198 Shahpur Visheswar Singh 3
29 199 Barhampur Vivek Thakur 3
30 200 Buxar Pradeep Dubey 3
31 202 Rajpur (SC) Vishwanath Ram 3
32 2 Ramnagar (SC) Bhagirathi Devi 4
33 3 Narkatiaganj Renu Kumari 4
34 4 Bagaha Raghav Saran Pandey 4
35 5 Lauriya Vinay Bihari 4
36 6 Nautan Naryana Prasad 4
37 7 Chanpatia Prakah Rai 4
38 9 Sikta Dilip Verma 4
39 10 Raxaul Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh 4
40 11 Sugauli Ram Chandra Sahni 4
41 13 Harsidhi Krishanandan paswan 4
42 15 Kesaria Rajendra Gupta 4
43 16 Kalyanpur Sachindra Prasad 4
44 17 Pipra Shyam Babu Prasad 4
45 18 Madhuban Rana Randhir Singh 4
46 20 Chiraia Lal Babu Prasad Gupta 4
47 21 Dhaka Pawan Kumar 4
48 23 Riga Moti Lal 4
49 24 Bathnaha Dinkar Ram 4
50 25 Parihar Gayatri Devi Yadav 4
 
51 88 Gaighat Vina Devi 4
52 89 Aurai Ram Surat Rai 4
53 92 Sakra Arjun Ram 4
54 94 Muzaffarpur Suresh Kumar Verma 4
55 96 Baruraj Arun Kumar Singh 4
56 97 Paroo Ashok Kumar Singh 4
57 98 Sahebganj Raju Kumar Singh 4
58 99 Baikunthpur Mithilesh Tiwari 4
59 100 Barauli Ram Pravesh Rai 4
60 101 Gopalganj Subhash Singh 4
61 103 Bhorey Indra Dev Manjhi 4
62 105 Siwan Vyash Dev Prasad 4
63 106 Ziradei Asha Devi 4
64 107 Darauli Ramyan Manjhi 4
65 108 Raghunathpur Manoj Singh 4
66 109 Daraundha Jitendra Sawami 4
67 111 Goriyakothi Devesh Kant Singh 4
68 112 Maharajganj Kumar Dev Ranjan Singh 4
69 33 Khajauli Arun Shankar Prasad 5
70 36 Madhubani Ram Dev Mahto 5
71 37 Rajnagar Ram Preet Paswan 5
72 38 Jhanjharpur Nitish Mishra 5
73 40 Laukaha Pramod Priyadarshi 5
74 41 Nirmali Ram Kumar Rai 5
75 42 Pipra Vishaw Mahon Kumar 5
76 45 Chhatapur Niraj Singh Bablu 5
77 46 Narpatganj Janardhan Yadav 5
78 47 Raniganj Ramji 5
79 48 Forbesganj Manchan Kesri 5
80 51 Sikti Vijay Mandal 5
81 54 Kishanganj Sweety Singh 5
82 56 Amour Saba Jaffer 5
83 58 Kasba Pradeep Kumar Das 5
84 59 Banmankhi Krishna Kumar 5
85 62 Purnia Vijay Khemka 5
86 63 Katihar Tara Kishor Prasad 5
87 64 Kadwa Chandra Bhusan Thakur 5
88 66 Pranpur Vinod Singh 5
89 68 Barari vibhash chandra choudhary 5
90 69 Korha Mahesh Paswan 5
91 71 Bihariganj Dr. Ravichandran Yadav 5
92 73 Madhepura Vijay Kumar Yadav 5
93 75 Saharsa Alok Ranjan 5
94 80 Benipur Gopal Thakur 5
95 81 Alinagar Mishilal Yadav 5
96 83 Darbhanga Sanjay Sarabagi 5
97 85 Bahadurpur Hari Sahni 5
98 86 Keoti Ashok Yadav 5
99 87 Jale Jivesh Kumar Mishra 5

 BJP 3rd Candidate List  for Bihar Polls 

Assembly  Constituency Candidate Name Phase
Satyendra Singh Mohiuddinagar 1
Phool Devi Yadav Govindpur 1
Kaushalendra Singh Nalanda 3
Ajay Kushwaha Meenapur 4
Kedar Gupta Kuharni 4
Ram Sunder Yadav Phulparas 5
Avadh Bihari Singh Bahaduraganj 5
Abdur Rehman Kochadhaman 5
Parmanand Mandal Rupooli 5
Mrinal Shekhar Amarpur 1
Birendra Gop Islampur 3

Assembly Constituencies Past Election Results and Analysis

Ac. Name AC. Name Ac. Name AC. Name
Valmiki Nagar Hajipur Bathnaha Begusarai
Ramnagar Lalganj Parihar Bakhri
Narkatiaganj Vaishali Sursand Alauli
Bagaha Mahua Bajpatti Khagaria
Lauriya Raja pakar Sitamarhi Beldaur
Nautan Raghopur Runisaidpur Parbatta
Chanpatia Manhar Belsand Bihpur
Bettiah Patepur Harlakhi Gopalpur
Sikta Kalyanpur Benipatti Pirpainti
Raxaul Warisnagar Khajauli Kahalgaon
Sugauli Samastipur Babubarhi Bhagalpur
Narkatia Ujiarpur Bisfi Sultanganj
Harsidhi Morwa Madhubani Nathnagar
Govindganj Sarairanjan Rajnagar Amarpur
Kesaria Mohiuddinnagar Jhanjharpur Dhuraiya
Kalyanpur Bibhutpur Phulparas Banka
Pipra Rosera Laukaha Katoria
Madhuban Hasanpur Nirmali Belhar
Motihari Cheria bariarpur Pipra Tarapur
Chiraia Bachhwara Supaul Munger
Dhaka Teghra Tribeniganj Jamalpur
Sheohar Matihani Chhatapur Suryagarha
Riga Sahebpur kamal Narpatganj Lakhisarai
Forbesganj Barbigha Raniganj Sheikhpura
Araria Asthawan Madhepura Agiaon
Jokihat Biharsharif Sonbarsa Tarari
Sikti Rajgir Saharsa Jagdishpur
Bahadurganj Islampur Simri bakhtiarpur Shahpur
Thakurganj Hilsa Mahishi Barhampur
Kishanganj Nalanda Kusheshwar asthan Buxar
Kochadhaman Harnaut Gora bauram Dumraon
Amour Mokama Benipur Rajpur
Baisi Barh Alinagar Ramgarh
Kasba Bakhtiarpur Darbhanga Rural Mohania
Banmankhi Digha Darbhanga Bhabua
Rupauli Bankipur Hayaghat Chainpur
Dhamdaha Kumhrarh Bahadurpur Chenari
Purnia Patna Sahib Keoti Sasaram
Katihar Fatwah Jale Kargahar
Kadwa Danapur Gaighat Dinara
Balrampur Maner Aurai Nokha
Pranpur Phulwari Minapur Dehri
Manihari Masaurhi Bochaha Karakat
Barari Paliganj Sakra Arwal
Korha Bikram Kurhani Kurtha
Alamnagar Sandesh Muzaffarpur Jahanabad
Bihariganj Barhara Kanti Ghosi
Singheshwar Arrah Baruraj Makhdumpur
Paroo Goh Raghunathpur Gaya town
Sahebganj Obra Daraundha Tikari
Baikunthpur Nabinagar Barharia Belaganj
Barauli Kutumba Goriyakothi Atri
Gopalganj Aurangabad Maharajganj Wazirganj
Kuchaikote Rafiganj Ekma Rajauli
Bhorey Gurua Manjhi Hisua
Hathua Sherghati Baniapur Nawada
Siwan Imamganj Taraiya Gobindpur
Ziradei Barachatti Marhaura Warsaliganj
Darauli Bodh gaya Chapra Sikandra
Garkha Jamui Parsa Chakai
Amnour Jhajha Sonepur

CLICK HERE for ALL BIHAR ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES Past Election Result Analysis, Candidate List and Opinion Polls new

Find Your Assembly

Bihar Polls 2020

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List