Election Results 2022 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Maharashtra|
 

Akola municipal corporation election schedule/date 2017 election results candidate list opinion poll voter list Akola municipal corporation mahanagar palika polls news update

Akola municipal corporation election schedule 2017, Akola election dates, Akola municipal corporation election results, Akola municipal corporation election candidate list, Akola election opinion poll, Akola election voter list, Akola municipal corporation elections, Akola mahanagar palika polls, Akola news update, Akola municipal corporation election results 2012, maharashtra municipal elections 2017

Find latest Akola municipal corporation election schedule/date 2017 election results candidate list opinion poll voter list Akola municipal corporation mahanagar palika polls news update Akola election results 2012, Maharashtra municipal elections 2017

Akola Election Results 2017 Ward Wise

Party  Seats
 BJP  48
 SS  8
 INC  13
 NCP  5
 Others  6
Total 80/80

Read : Detailed Ward Wise Results for First Phase Elections Here Live

ALSO READ: Download Akola Voter List 2016 2017 Search Name in Voter List Ward wise

ALSO READ: Maharashtra Local Body Election Dates 2017 Announced for four phases...Read Full Schedule Here

 The Akola Municipal Corporation is the governing body of the city of Akola in the Indian state of Maharashtra.

 

Akola Municipal Corporation Election Result 2016

 

Party Seats
Shiv Sena 8
Bharatiya Janata Party 18
Indian National Congress 18
Nationalist Congress Party 5
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 1
Others 23
Total 73

 

List of winning Candidates in Election 2012 
Ward No. Corporator Name Party Name
01-A Aziz Ahemad Ghulam Rasool Nationalist Congress Party
01-B Hajra B Independent
02-A Anandrao Sapkal Indian National Congress
02-B Mo.Shahjahan Parveen Mo. Naushad Independent
03-A Manvatkar Vaishali Kishore Other State Party
03-B Sharad Shriram Turkar Shiv Sena
04-A Ramkishan Hiralal Satyal Indian National Congress
04-B Dhanshree Arun Abhyankar Other State Parties
05-A Gitanjali Peakash Shegaonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
05-B Jagtap Mahadev Amrutrao Other State Party
06-A Sarika Rupeshkumar Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
06-B Rahul Ramesh Deshmukh Bharatiya Janata Party
07-A Giri Rajendra Anand Bharatiya Janata Party
07-B Ujwala Sandeep Deshmukh Bharatiya Janata Party
08-A Sunil Tukaram Meshram Independent
08-B Madhuri Sunil Meshram Independent
09-A Mo. Fazil Urf Fazlu Nationalist Congress Party
09-B Sou. Nikhat Shaheen Afsar Ahemad Qureshi Indian National Congress
10-A Sou. Mangala Subhashrao Independent
10-B Rajesh Vasudeo Kale Maharashtra Navnirman Sena
11-A Gawai Jyotsana Gautam Other State Parties
11-B Ajay Ramdas Ramteke Nationalist Congress Party
12-A SajidKhan Mannankhan Indian National Congress
12-B Shamshad Begum Shaikh Farid Nationalist Congress Party
13-A Beni She. Ganga Beniwale Independent
13-B Jainabbi Shaikh Ibrahim Indian National Congress
14-A Qureshi Meharunnisa Samajwadi Party
14-B Nasirkhan Ahmedkhan All India United Democratic Front
15-A Abdul Jabbar Abdul Raheman Indian National Congress
15-B Shaheen Anjum Maheboob Khan Indian National Congress
16-A Ajay Rameshchandra Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
16-B Agarwal Sunita Vijay Other State Party
17-A Ashish Ganeshrao Pavitrakar Bharatiya Janata Party
17-B Pratibha Rajendra Avachar Bharatiya Janata Party
18-A Agarwal Vijay Kamalkishore Other State Party
18-B Namrata Manish Mohod Bharatiya Janata Party
19-A Prashant Sahebrao Bharsakhal Nationalist Congress Party
19-B Devashree Kishor Thakare Shiv Sena
20-A Ahir Sou. Sujata Devrao Independent
20-B Rama Damodar Tayade Other State Party
21-A Harish Ratanlal Alimchandani Bharatiya Janata Party
21-B Usha Jagjitsingh Virak Indian National Congress
22-A Bhargad Madan Bodulal Indian National Congress
22-B Sharma Rajeshwari Amma Independent
23-A Kazi Najimoddin Jamiroddin Indian National Congress
23-B Tahera Khanam Indian National Congress
24-A Dhage Satish Ganeshrao Bharatiya Janata Party
24-B Shelke Manjusha Sanjay Shivsena
25-A Yogesh Marotirao Gotmare Bharatiya Janata Party
25-B Vaishali Vilas Shelke Bharatiya Janata Party
26-A Jaya Vinod Gedam Indian National Congress
26-B Dilip Apparao Deshmukh Indian National Congress
27-A Kokila Gajanan Daberao Indian National Congress
27-B Shaikh Rizwana Shaikh Aziz Indian National Congress
27-C Safiya Azaad Khan Indian National Congress
28-A Andhare Suresh Pandurang Bharatiya Janata Party
28-B Mishra Gayatridevi Kripashankar Shivsena
29-A Gawai Gajanan Shaligram Other State Party
29-B Ghatole Mangala Dhaldeo Other State Party
30-A Mishra Rajkumari Rajkumar Nationalist Congress Party
30-B Mulchandani Rajkumar Dipchandra Shivsena
31-A Bal Tale Bharatiya Janata Party
31-B Kalpana Ajay Gavande Bharatiya Janata Party
32-A Gopi Thakare Independent
32-B Karuna Vijay Ingale Bharatiya Janata Party
33-A Mohammad Rafiq Mohammad Siddiq Indian National Congress
33-B Rahima Bi Abdullah Khan All India United Democratic Front
34-A Sanjay Babulal Badone Independent
34-B Madhuri Sanjay Badone Independent
35-A Pankaj Punjabrao Gawande Shivsena
35-B Yogita Ganesh Pawsale Shivsena
36-A Vinod Muralidhar Mapari Shivsena
36-B Suman Shriram Gawande Bharatiya Janata Party

In Akola District there are 5 Municipal Council, and 6 Census Towns. find below:

Sr No.TalukaStatus
1) Akot Municipal Council
2) Balapur Municipal Council
3) Khadki Budruk Census Town
4) Malkapur Census Town
5) Murtijapur Municipal Council
6) Patur Municipal Council
7) Shivani Census Town
8) Shivar Census Town
9) Telhara Municipal Council
10) Umari Pr. Akola Census Town
11) Umri Pragane Balapur Census Town

Download Akola Election Voter List/Electoral Roll PDF 2017

28 - Akot Voter List
29 - Balapur Voter List
30 - Aakola West Voter List
31 - Akola East Voter List
32 - Murtizapur (SC) Voter List

 

Website Official website

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List