You are here: Home UP|
 

Uttar Pradesh (UP) election commission, UP state election commission, SEC Uttar Pradesh, Name Address Contact of Chief Electoral Commissioner UP, State Election Commission UttarPradesh, Election Commission of Uttar Pradesh, Chief Electoral Commission of U

Here is Uttar Pradesh (UP) election commission website link and UP state election commissioner Name Address Contact of Chief Electoral Commissioner UP, State Election Commission UttarPradesh, Election Commission of Uttar Pradesh, Chief Electoral Commission of UP, Election Commission of UP, Election Commission Voter list of UP

Uttar Pradesh State Election Commission

As per section 13A of the Representation of the People Act 1950, read with section 20 of the Representation of the People Act, 1951, the Chief Electoral Officer of a State/Union Territory is authorised to supervise the election work in the State/Union Territory subject to the overall superintendence, direction and control of the Election Commission.

Role of State Election Commission

The Election Commission of India nominates or designates an Officer of the Government of the State/Union Territory as the Chief Electoral Officer in consultation with that State Government/Union Territory Administration. The Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) supervise the election work related to Assembly and Parliament elections.

Commissioners of the State Election Commission

 Mr. Rama Kant Pandey

Contact Details

List of Officers/Section Officers/P.S./P.A./Incharge with their Official Phone Number (with STD Code - 0522)

S. No.      
1 Mr. S. K. Agarwal State Election Commissioner State Election Commissioner 0522-2630104    
2 Mr. Jai Prakash Singh Officer on Special Duty/HOD HOD   8765984102 9415037586 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
3 Mr. Ved Prakash Verma Additional Election Commissioner Additional Election Commissioner 0522-2630163 9453003333 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
4 Mr. R. M. Srivastava Advisor State Election Commission 0522 - 2630175 9415047666  
 
   
5 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Officer on Special Duty Section - 2 0522-2630140 8765984104 9415007171  
6 Mr. Rajni Kant Verma Finance & Account Officer Section 4 (Accounts) 0522-263864 8765984107 9919216738  
7 Mr. Dinesh Dwivedi Personal Assistant Advisor 0522-2630175 8765984093 9450910962  

Know More About Uttar Pradesh State Election Commission - Click here

Latest Issues/ Notices / Tenders / Press Releases - Click here

For FAQ - Click here

AC No. Constituency AC No. Constituency AC No. Constituency AC No. Constituency
1 Behat 101 Amanpur 201 Bharthana (SC) 301 Gaura
2 Nakur 102 Patiyali 202 Bidhuna 302 Shohratgarh
3 Saharanpur Nagar 103 Aliganj 203 Dibiyapur 303 Kapilvastu (SC)
4 Saharanpur 104 Etah 204 Auraiya (SC) 304 Bansi
5 Deoband 105 Marhara 205 Rasulabad (SC) 305 Itwa
6 Rampur Maniharan (SC) 106 Jalesar (SC) 206 Akbarpur - Raniya 306 Doomariyaganj
7 Gangoh 107 Mainpuri 207 Sikandra 307 Harraiya
8 Kairana 108 Bhongaon 208 Bhognipur 308 Kaptanganj
9 Thana Bhawan 109 Kishani (SC) 209 Bilhaur (SC) 309 Rudhauli
10 Shamli 110 Karhal 210 Bithoor 310 Basti Sadar
11 Budhana 111 Gunnaur 211 Kalyanpur 311 Mahadewa (SC)
12 Charthawal 112 Bisauli (SC) 212 Govindnagar 312 Menhdawal
13 Purqazi (SC) 113 Sahaswan 213 Sishamau 313 Khalilabad
14 Muzaffar Nagar 114 Bilsi 214 Arya Nagar 314 Dhanghata (SC)
15 Khatauli 115 Badaun 215 Kidwai Nagar 315 Pharenda
16 Meerapur 116 Shekhupur 216 Kanpur Cantt 316 Nautanwa
17 Najibabad 117 Dataganj 217 Maharajpur 317 Siswa
18 Nagina (SC) 118 Baheri 218 Ghatampur (SC) 318 Maharajganj (SC)
19 Barhapur 119 Meerganj 219 Madhaugarh 319 Paniyara
20 Dhampur 120 Bhojipura 220 Kalpi 320 Caimpiyarganj
21 Nehtaur (SC) 121 Nawabganj 221 Orai (SC) 321 Pipraich
22 Bijnor 122 Faridpur (SC) 222 Babina 322 Gorakhpur Urban
23 Chandpur 123 Bithari Chainpur 223 Jhansi Nagar 323 Gorakhpur Rural
24 Noorpur 124 Bareilly 224 Mauranipur (SC) 324 Sahajanwa
25 Kanth 125 Bareilly Cantt 225 Garautha 325 Khajani (SC)
26 Thakurdwara 126 Aonla 226 Lalitpur 326 Chauri-Chaura
27 Moradabad Rural 127 Pilibhit 227 Mehroni (SC) 327 Bansgaon (SC)
28 Moradabad Nagar 128 Barkhera 228 Hamirpur 328 Chillupar
29 Kundarki 129 Puranpur (SC) 229 Rath (SC) 329 Khadda
30 Bilari 130 Bisalpur 230 Mahoba 330 Padrauna
31 Chandausi (SC) 131 Katra 231 Charkhari 331 Tamkuhi Raj
32 Asmoli 132 Jalalabad 232 Tindwari 332 Fazilnagar
33 Sambhal 133 Tilhar 233 Baberu 333 Kushinagar
34 Suar 134 Powayan (SC) 234 Naraini (SC) 334 Hata
35 Chamraua 135 Shahjahanpur 235 Banda 335 Ramkola (SC)
36 Bilaspur 136 Dadraul 236 Chitrakoot 336 Rudrapur
37 Rampur 137 Palia 237 Manikpur 337 Deoria
38 Milak (SC) 138 Nighasan 238 Jahanabad 338 Pathardeva
39 Dhanaura (SC) 139 Gola Gokrannath 239 Bindki 339 Rampur Karkhana
40 Naugawan Sadat 140 Sri Nagar (SC) 240 Fatehpur 340 Bhatpar Rani
41 Amroha 141 Dhaurahra 241 Ayah Shah 341 Salempur (SC)
42 Hasanpur 142 Lakhimpur 242 Husainganj 342 Barhaj
43 Siwalkhas 143 Kasta (SC) 243 Khaga (SC) 343 Atrauliya
44 Sardhana 144 Mohammdi 244 Rampur Khas 344 Gopalpur
45 Hastinapur (SC) 145 Maholi 245 Babaganj (SC) 345 Sagri
46 Kithore 146 Sitapur 246 Kunda 346 Mubarakpur
47 Meerut Cantt 147 Hargaon (SC) 247 Bishwavnathganj 347 Azamgarh
48 Meerut 148 Laharpur 248 Pratapgarh 348 Nizamabad
49 Meerut South 149 Biswan 249 Patti 349 Phoolpur Pawai
50 Chhaprauli 150 Sevata 250 Raniganj 350 Didarganj
51 Baraut 151 Mahmoodabad 251 Sirathu 351 Lalganj (SC)
52 Baghpat 152 Sidhauli (SC) 252 Manjhanpur (SC) 352 Mehnagar (SC)
53 Loni 153 Misrikh (SC) 253 Chail 353 Madhuban
54 Muradnagar 154 Sawaijpur 254 Phaphamau 354 Ghosi
55 Sahibabad 155 Shahabad 255 Soraon (SC) 355 Muhammadabad- Gohna (SC)
56 Gaziabad 156 Hardoi 256 Phulpur 356 Mau
57 Modi Nagar 157 Gopamau (SC) 257 Pratappur 357 Belthara Road (SC)
58 Dholana 158 Sandi (SC) 258 Handia 358 Rasara
59 Hapur (SC) 159 Bilgram-Mallanwan 259 Meja 359 Sikanderpur
60 Garhmukteshwar 160 Balamau (SC) 260 Karachhana 360 Phephana
61 Noida 161 Sandila 261 Allahabad West 361 Ballia Nagar
62 Dadri 162 Bangermau 262 Allahabad North 362 Bansdih
63 Jewar 163 Safipur (SC) 263 Allahabad South 363 Bairia
64 Sikandrabad 164 Mohan (SC) 264 Bara (SC) 364 Badlapur
65 Bulandshahr 165 Unnao 265 Koraon (SC) 365 Shahganj
66 Syana 166 Bhagwantnagar 266 Kursi 366 Jaunpur
67 Anupshahr 167 Purwa 267 Ram Nagar 367 Malhani
68 Debai 168 Malihabad (SC) 268 Barabanki 368 Mungra Badshahpur
69 Shikarpur 169 Bakshi Kaa Talab 269 Zaidpur (SC) 369 Machhlishahr (SC)
70 Khurja (SC) 170 Sarojini Nagar 270 Dariyabad 370 Mariyahu
71 Khair (SC) 171 Lucknow West 271 Rudauli 371 Zafrabad
72 Barauli 172 Lucknow North 272 Haidergarh (SC) 372 Kerakat (SC)
73 Atrauli 173 Lucknow East 273 Milkipur (SC) 373 Jakhanian (SC)
74 Chharra 174 Lucknow Central 274 Bikapur 374 Saidpur (SC)
75 Koil 175 Lucknow Cantt 275 Ayodhya 375 Ghazipur
76 Aligarh 176 Mohanlalganj (SC) 276 Goshainganj 376 Jangipur
77 Iglas (SC) 177 Bachhrawan (SC) 277 Katehari 377 Zahoorabad
78 Hathras (SC) 178 Tiloi 278 Tanda 378 Mohammadabad
79 Sadabad 179 Harchandpur 279 Alapur (SC) 379 Zamania
80 Sikandra Rao 180 Rae Bareli 280 Jalalpur 380 Mughalsarai
81 Chhata 181 Salon (SC) 281 Akbarpur 381 Sakaldiha
82 Mant 182 Sareni 282 Balha (SC) 382 Saiyadraja
83 Goverdhan 183 Unchahar 283 Nanpara 383 Chakia (SC)
84 Mathura 184 Jagdishpur (SC) 284 Matera 384 Pindra
85 Baldev (SC) 185 Gauriganj 285 Mahasi 385 Ajagara (SC)
86 Etmadpur 186 Amethi 286 Bahraich 386 Shivpur
87 Agra Cantt. (SC) 187 Isauli 287 Payagpur 387 Rohaniya
88 Agra South 188 Sultanpur 288 Kaiserganj 388 Varanasi North
89 Agra North 189 Sadar sultanpur 289 Bhinga 389 Varanasi South
90 Agra Rural (SC) 190 Lambhua 290 Shrawasti 390 Varanasi Cantt
91 Fatehpur Sikri 191 Kadipur (SC) 291 Tulsipur 391 Sevapuri
92 Kheragarh 192 Kaimganj (SC) 292 Gainsari 392 Bhadohi
93 Fatehabad 193 Amritpur 293 Utraula 393 Gyanpur
94 Bah 194 Farrukhabad 294 Balrampur (SC) 394 Aurai (SC)
95 Tundla (SC) 195 Bhojpur 295 Mehnaun 395 Chhanbey (SC)
96 Jasrana 196 Chhibramau 296 Gonda 396 Mirzapur
97 Firozabad 197 Tirwa 297 Katra Bazar 397 Majhawan
98 Shikohabad 198 Kannauj (SC) 298 Colonelganj 398 Chunar
99 Sirsaganj 199 Jaswantnagar 299 Tarabganj 399 Marihan
100 Kasganj 200 Etawah 300 Mankapur (SC) 400 Ghorawal
            401 Robertsganj
            402 Obra
            403 Duddhi (SC)

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha Elections 2019?

CEO & Voter List