Assam MLA List Constituency Wise, Assam Council Of ministers

Assam MLA List Constituency Wise, Assam Council Of ministers

Ac.No

Constituency

MLA Name

Party

1

Ratabari

KRIPANATH MALLAH

INC

2

Patharkandi

MONILAL GOWALA

INC

3

Karimganj North

KAMALAKHYA DEY PURKAYASTHA

INC

4

Karimganj South

SIDDEQUE AHMED

INC

5

Badarpur

JAMAL UDDIN AHMED

INC

6

Hailakandi

ABDUL MUHIB MAZUMDER

INC

7

Katlicherra

GAUTAM ROY

INC

8

Algapur

SAHIDUL ALAM CHOUDHURY

AGP

9

Silchar

SUSHMITA DEV

INC

10

Sonai

ANAMUL HAQUE

INC

11

Dholai

GIRINDRA MALLIK

INC

12

Udharbond

AJIT SINGH

INC

13

Lakhipur

DINESH PRASAD GOALA

INC

14

Barkhola

RUMI NATH

INC

15

Katigorah

ATAUR RAHMAN MAZARBHUIYA

AIUDF

16

Halflong 

GOBINDA CH. LANGTHASA

INC

17

Bokajan

KLENGDOON  ENGTI

INC

18

Howraghat

KHORSING ENGTI

INC

19

Diphu

BIDYA SING ENGLENG

INC

20

Baithalangso

MANSING RONGPI

INC

21

Mankachar 

ZABED ISLAM

IND

22

Salmara South

ABDUR RAHMAN AJMAL

AIUDF

23

Dhubri

JAHAN UDDIN

AIUDF

24

Gauripur

BANENDRA KUMAR MUSHAHARY

BOPF

25

Golakganj

ABU TAHER BEPARI

INC

26

Bilasipara West

HAFIZ BASHIR AHMED

AIUDF

27

Bilasipara East

GUL AKHTARA BEGUM

AIUDF

28

Gossaigaon

MAJENDRA NARZARY

BOPF

29

Kokrajhar West

PRADIP KUMAR BRAHMA

BOPF

30

Kokrajhar East

PRAMILA RANI BRAHMA

BOPF

31

Sidli

SRI CHANDAN BRAHMA

BOPF

32

Bongaigaon

PHANI BHUSAN CHOUDHURY

AGP

33

Bijni

KAMALSHING NARZARY

BOPF

34

Abhayapuri North

BHUPEN RAY

AGP

35

Abhayapuri South

CHANDAN KUMAR SARKAR

INC

36

Dudhnoi

SIB CHARAN BASUMATARY

INC

37

Goalpara East

MONOWAR HUSSAIN

AIUDF

38

Goalpara West

SHEIKH SHAH ALAM

AIUDF

39

Jaleswar

MOIN UDDIN AHMED

AIUDF

40

Sorbhog

RANJEET KUMAR DASS

BJP

41

Bhabanipur

ABUL KALAM AZAD

AIUDF

42

Patacharkuchi

MANORANJAN DAS

BJP

43

Barpeta

ABDUR RAHIM KHAN

AIUDF

44

Jania

RAFIQUL ISLAM

AIUDF

45

Baghbor

SHERMAN ALI AHMED

AIUDF

46

Sarukhetri

ALI HOSSAIN

AIUDF

47

Chenga

SUKUR ALI AHMED

INC

48

Boko

GOPI NATH DAS

AIUDF

49

Chaygaon

REKIBUDDIN AHMED

INC

50

Palasbari

JATIN MALI

IND

51

Jalukbari

HIMANTA BISWA SARMA.

INC

52

Dispur 

AKON BORA

INC

53

Gauhati East

CAPT. ROBIN BORDOLOI.

INC

54

Gauhati West

HEMENTA TALUKDAR.

INC

55

Hajo

DWIPEN PATHAK

AITC

56

Kamalpur

JADAB CHANDRA DEKA

BJP

57

Rangia

GHANASHYAM KALITA

INC

58

Tamulpur

EMMANUEL MOSAHARY

BOPF

59

Nalbari

JAYANTA MALLA  BARUAH

INC

60

Barkhetri

BHUMIDHAR BARMAN

INC

61

Dharmapur

NILAMANI SEN DEKA

INC

62

Barama

MANESWAR BRAHMA

BOPF

63

Chapaguri

HITESH BASUMATARY

BOPF

64

Panery

KAMALI BASUMATARI

BOPF

65

Kalaigaon

MUKUNDA RAM CHOUDHURY

AGP

66

Sipajhar

BINANDA KUMAR SAIKIA

INC

67

Mangaldoi

BASANTA DAS

INC

68

Dalgaon

ILIAS ALI

INC

69

Udalguri

RIHON DAIMARI

BOPF

70

Mazbat

RAKHESWAR BRAHMA

BOPF

71

Dhekiajuli

HABUL CHAKRABORTY

INC

72

Borchalla

TANKA BAHADUR RAI

INC

73

Tezpur

RAJEN BORTHAKUR

INC

74

Rangapara

BHIMANANDA TANTI

INC

75

Sootea

PADMA HAZARIKA

AGP

76

Biswanath

PRABIN HAZARIKA

AGP

77

Bihali

PALLAB LOCHAN DAS

INC

78

Gahpur

SMTI MONIKA BORA

INC

79

Jagiroad

BIBEKANANDA DALAI

INC

80

Morigaon

JONJONALI BARUAH

INC

81

Laharighat

DR. NAZRUL ISLAM

INC

82

Raha

PIJUSH HAZARIKA

INC

83

Dhing

AMINUL ISLAM

AIUDF

84

Batadraba

GAUTAM BORA

INC

85

Rupahihat

MAZIBUR RAHMAN

AIUDF

86

Nowgong

DR. DURLAV CHANDRA CHAMUA

INC

87

Barhampur

PRAFULLA KUMAR MAHANTA

AGP

88

Samaguri

ROCKYBUL HUSSAIN

INC

89

Kaliabor

KESHAB MAHANTA

AGP

90

Jamunamukh

MOHAMMED SIRAJUDDIN AJMAL

AIUDF

91

Hojai

DR. ARDHENDU KUMAR DEY

INC

92

Lumding

SWAPAN KAR

AIUDF

93

Bokakhat

ARUN PHUKAN

INC

94

Sarupathar

AKLIUS TIRKEY

INC

95

Golaghat

AJANTA NEOG

INC

96

Khumtai

BISMITA GOGOI

INC

97

Dergaon

AROTI HAZARIKA KACHARI

INC

98

Jorhat

RANA GOSWAMI

INC

99

Majuli

SRI RAJIB LOCHAN PEGU

INC

100

Titabor

TARUN GOGOI

INC

101

Moriani

RUPJYOTI KURMI

INC

102

Teok

MEMBAR GOGOI

INC

103

Amguri

ANJAN DUTTA

INC

104

Nazira

DEBABRATA SAIKIA

INC

105

Mahmara

SARAT SAIKIA

INC

106

Sonari

SARAT BORKOTOKY

INC

107

Thowra

SUSANTA BORGOHAIN

INC

108

Sibsagar

PRANAB GOGOI

INC

109

Bihpuria

BHUPEN KUMAR BORA

INC

110

Naobaicha

SANJAY RAJ SUBBA

INC

111

Lakhimpur

UTPAL DUTTA

AGP

112

Dhakuakhana

NABA KUMAR DOLEY

AGP

113

Dhemaji

SUMITRA DOLEY PATIR

INC

114

Jonai

PRADAN BARUAH

INC

115

Moran

JIBONTARA GHATOWAR

INC

116

Dibrugarh

PRASANTA PHUKAN

BJP

117

Lahowal

PRITHIBI MAJHI

INC

118

Duliajan

AMIYA GOGOI

INC

119

Tingkhong

ATUWA MUNDA

INC

120

Naharkatia

PRANATI PHUKAN

INC

121

Chabua 

RAJU SAHU

INC

122

Tinsukia

RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH

INC

123

Digboi

RAMESWAR DHANOWAR

INC

124

Margherita

PRADYUT BORDOLOI

INC

125

Doomdooma

DILIP MORAN

BJP

126

Sadiya

BOLIN CHETIA

INC

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List