You are here: Home Political News North East Political News
 
Amit Shah's 'Mission-75' for H...24 Jun 2019 10:55

Amit Shah's 'Mission-75' for Haryana Assembly Elec [ ... ]

Read more...
How dangerous or useful exit p...15 May 2019 15:03

How dangerous or useful exit poll results can be f [ ... ]

Read more...
How technology has brought abo...14 May 2019 16:10

Despite being absolutely a different field, politi [ ... ]

Read more...
Five trends in political campa...13 May 2019 11:55

Five trends in political campaigning A political  [ ... ]

Read more...
Party Wise, Constituency Wise ...09 May 2019 17:02

Madhya Pradesh Party Wise Lok Sabha Election  [ ... ]

Read more...
Party Wise, Constituency Wise ...09 May 2019 16:52

Jharkhand Party Wise Lok Sabha Election Result Liv [ ... ]

Read more...

Constituency Wise Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election result 2019, Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election Result 2019 Constituency Wise, Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Winner List, Arunachal Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party

Constituency Wise Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election result 2019, Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election Result 2019 Constituency Wise, Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Winner List, Arunachal Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Result 

 

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Results

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election Result 2019 will be declared on 23rd May 2019.


Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Updates

Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Margin Status
ALONG EAST 31 Kento Jini Bharatiya Janata Party 0 Result Declared
ALONG WEST 30 TUMKE BAGRA Bharatiya Janata Party 966 Result Declared
ANINI 41 MOPI MIHU Bharatiya Janata Party 1134 Result Declared
BAMENG 8 GORUK PORDUNG Bharatiya Janata Party 393 Result Declared
BASAR 29 Gokar Basar National People's Party 240 Result Declared
BOMDILA 7 Shri Dongru Siongju Janata Dal (United) 233 Result Declared
BORDUMSA - DIYUN 49 SOMLUNG MOSSANG Independent 2379 Result Declared
BORDURIA BOGAPANI 57 Wanglin Lowangdong Indian National Congress 97 Result Declared
CHANGLANG NORTH 53 TESAM PONGTE Bharatiya Janata Party 3015 Result Declared
CHANGLANG SOUTH 52 PHOSUM KHIMHUN Bharatiya Janata Party 583 Result Declared
CHAYANG TAJO 9 HAYENG MANGFI Janata Dal (United) 634 Result Declared
CHOWKHAM 46 CHOWNA MEIN Bharatiya Janata Party 7291 Result Declared
DAMBUK 42 GUM TAYENG Bharatiya Janata Party 873 Result Declared
DAPORIJO 24 Taniya Soki Bharatiya Janata Party 85 Result in Progress
DIRANG 4 Shri Phurpa Tsering Bharatiya Janata Party 0 Result Declared
DOIMUKH 14 TANA HALI TARA Bharatiya Janata Party 2385 Result Declared
DUMPORIJO 26     0 Result in Progress
HAYULIANG 45 DASANGLU PUL Bharatiya Janata Party 1332 Result Declared
ITANAGAR 13 Techi Kaso Janata Dal (United) 302 Result Declared
KALAKTANG 5 SHRI DORJEE WANGDI KHARMA Janata Dal (United) 1772 Result Declared
KANUBARI 58 GABRIEL DENWANG WANGSU Bharatiya Janata Party 4236 Result Declared
KHONSA EAST 55 Wanglam Sawin Bharatiya Janata Party 3381 Result Declared
KHONSA WEST 56 Tirong Aboh National People's Party 1055 Result Declared
KOLORIANG 21 Lokam Tassar Bharatiya Janata Party 456 Result Declared
LEKANG 48 JUMMUM ETE DEORI Bharatiya Janata Party 5493 Result Declared
LIKABALI 28 KARDO NYIGYOR People's Party of Arunachal 178 Result Declared
LIROMOBA 27 NYAMAR KARBAK Bharatiya Janata Party 746 Result Declared
LONGDING PUMAO 59 TANPHO WANGNAW Bharatiya Janata Party 695 Result Declared
LUMLA 1 JAMBEY TASHI Bharatiya Janata Party 1288 Result Declared
MARIYANG-GEKU 40 KANGGONG TAKU Janata Dal (United) 1260 Result Declared
MEBO 39 LOMBO TAYENG Indian National Congress 372 Result Declared
MECHUKA 33 PASANG DORJEE SONA Bharatiya Janata Party 68 Result Declared
MIAO 50 KAMLUNG MOSANG Bharatiya Janata Party 3856 Result Declared
MUKTO 3 Pema Khandu Bharatiya Janata Party 2619 Result Declared
NACHO 22 Nakap Nalo Bharatiya Janata Party 698 Result Declared
NAMPONG 51 LAISAM SIMAI Bharatiya Janata Party 1510 Result Declared
NAMSAI 47 CHAU ZINGNU NAMCHOOM Bharatiya Janata Party 10755 Result Declared
NAMSANG 54 Wangki Lowang Bharatiya Janata Party 1682 Result Declared
NARI-KOYU 36 KENTO RINA Bharatiya Janata Party 216 Result Declared
NYAPIN 19 Bamang Felix Bharatiya Janata Party 154 Result Declared
PAKKE KESSANG 12 BIYURAM WAHGE Bharatiya Janata Party 2222 Result Declared
PALIN 18 BALO RAJA Bharatiya Janata Party 730 Result Declared
PANGIN 35 Ojing Tasing Bharatiya Janata Party 4052 Result Declared
PASIGHAT EAST 38 KALING MOYONG Bharatiya Janata Party 1242 Result Declared
PASIGHAT WEST 37 NINONG ERING Indian National Congress 571 Result Declared
PONGCHAU WAKKA 60 HONCHUN NGANDAM Bharatiya Janata Party 3738 Result Declared
RAGA 25     0 Result in Progress
ROING 43 Mutchu Mithi National People's Party 400 Result Declared
RUMGONG 32 Talem Taboh Janata Dal (United) 85 Result Declared
SAGALEE 15 NABAM TUKI Indian National Congress 1321 Result Declared
SEPPA EAST 10 TAPUK TAKU National People's Party 29 Result Declared
SEPPA WEST 11 MAMA NATUNG Bharatiya Janata Party 1554 Result Declared
TALI 20 JIKKE TAKO Janata Dal (United) 105 Result Declared
TALIHA 23 Nyato Rigia Bharatiya Janata Party 1203 Result Declared
TAWANG 2 TSERING TASHI Bharatiya Janata Party 3592 Result Declared
TEZU 44 Karikho Kri Independent 155 Result Declared
THRIZINO-BURAGAON 6 KUMSI SIDISOW Bharatiya Janata Party 7135 Result Declared
TUTING YINGKIONG 34 ALO LIBANG Bharatiya Janata Party 1609 Result Declared
YACHULI 16 TABA TEDIR Bharatiya Janata Party 0 Result Declared
ZIRO HAPOLI 17 TAGE TAKI Bharatiya Janata Party 1774 Result Declared

 

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 
Arunachal Pradesh Opinion Poll 2019
Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election Dates 2019
Arunachal Pradesh candidate List 2019
Arunachal Pradesh Exit Poll 2019
Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Live Voting
MLA list Arunachal Pradesh 2019
Cabinet Ministers List Arunachal Pradesh 2019
Arunachal Pradesh Election Results 2019 by Constituency
Arunachal Pradesh Election Results in 2018 Party Wise
 
 
 
 

 


 Last Updated Assembly Election Result

 

Arunachal Pradesh Result Status  
 
Constituency Const. No. Winner Party Runner Up Party Margin  
NYAPIN* 19 Bamang Felix Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
CHOWKHAM 46 Chow Tewa Mein Indian National Congress SOTAI KRI Bharatiya Janata Party 2894  
LEKANG 48 Chowna Mein Indian National Congress BIDA TAKU People's Party of Arunachal 1179  
DAPORIJO 24 Dikto Yekar Indian National Congress TAPEN SIGA Bharatiya Janata Party 37  
TEZU 44 Mohesh Chai Bharatiya Janata Party KARIKHO KRI Indian National Congress 481  
BASAR 29 Gojen Gadi Indian National Congress TOGO BASAR People's Party of Arunachal 1799  
DAMBUK 42 Smt Gum Tayeng Indian National Congress RODING PERTIN Bharatiya Janata Party 1189  
PONGCHAO WAKKA 60 Honchun Ngandam Indian National Congress LONGWANG WANGHAM People's Party of Arunachal 2038  
LUMLA 1 Jambey Tashi Indian National Congress THEG TSE RINPOCHE Independent 1499  
BOMDILA 7 Japu Deru Bharatiya Janata Party R.T.KHUNJUJU Indian National Congress 685  
LIROMOBA 27 Jarbom Gamlin Indian National Congress BAI GADI Bharatiya Janata Party 1304  
ALONG EAST 31 Jarkar Gamlin Indian National Congress TUMMAR BAGRA Nationalist Congress Party 932  
LIKABALI 28 Jomde Kena Indian National Congress YAI MARA Independent 552  
HAYULIANG 45 Kalikho Pul Indian National Congress BANIM KRI Bharatiya Janata Party 5770  
PASIGHAT EAST 38 Kaling Moyong Bharatiya Janata Party BOSIRAM SIRAM Indian National Congress 50  
PAKKE KESSANG* 12 Kameng Dolo Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
MIAO 50 Kamlung Mosang Indian National Congress CHOMJONG HAIDLEY Bharatiya Janata Party 3824  
CHAYANG TAJO 9 Karya Bagang Indian National Congress L.K. YANGFO Bharatiya Janata Party 415  
NARI-KOYU 36 Kento Rina Bharatiya Janata Party TAKO DABI Indian National Congress 389  
BAMENG 8 Kumar Waii Indian National Congress VIJAY SONAM Bharatiya Janata Party 1859  
THRIZINO-BURAGAON 6 Kumsi Sidisow Indian National Congress GANDHI SAKRINSOW Bharatiya Janata Party 5083  
NAMPONG 51 Laisam Simai Bharatiya Janata Party SETONG SENA Indian National Congress 203  
YACHULI 16 Likha Saaya Indian National Congress TABA NIRMALI Nationalist Congress Party 70  
MEBO* 39 Lombo Tayeng Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
SEPPA WEST* 11 Mama Natung Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
TALI 20 Er. Markio Tado Indian National Congress THAJI GICHAK KIOGI Nationalist Congress Party 813  
ROING 43 Mutchu Mithi Indian National Congress LAETA UMBREY People's Party of Arunachal 2185  
DOIMUKH* 14 Nabam Rebia Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
SAGALEE* 15 Nabam Tuki Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
KANUBARI 58 Newlai Tingkhatra Indian National Congress RONGNAI MAHAM Bharatiya Janata Party 49  
BORDUMSA - DIYUM 49 Nikh Kamin People's Party of Arunachal C. C. SINGPHO Indian National Congress 1328  
MARIYANG-GEKU 40 Olom Panyang Bharatiya Janata Party J. K. PANGGENG Indian National Congress 9  
DUMPORIJO 26 Paknga Bage Independent TAKAR MARDE Indian National Congress 1357  
KOLORIANG 21 Pani Taram People's Party of Arunachal LOKAM TASSAR Indian National Congress 277  
MECHUKHA 33 Pasang Dorjee Sona People's Party of Arunachal TORI RAGYOR Indian National Congress 46  
MUKTO* 3 Pema Khandu Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
CHANGLANG SOUTH 52 Phosum Khimhum Indian National Congress  
DIRANG* 4 Phurpa Tsering Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
TALIHA* 23 Punji Mara Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
ANINI 41 Rajesh Tacho Indian National Congress ERI TAYU Bharatiya Janata Party 192  
ZIRO HAPOLI 17 Tage Taki Bharatiya Janata Party PADI RICHO Indian National Congress 1219  
PALIN* 18 Takam Pario Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
RAGA 25 Tamar Murtem Bharatiya Janata Party NIDO PAVITRA Indian National Congress 21  
RUMGONG 32 Tamiyo Taga Bharatiya Janata Party TALEM TABOH Indian National Congress 190  
NACHO* 22 Tanga Byaling Indian National Congress* -- -- --  
PANGIN 35 Tapang Taloh Indian National Congress OJING TASING Bharatiya Janata Party 606  
SEPPA EAST 10 Tapuk Taku Indian National Congress LELUNG LINGFA Bharatiya Janata Party 2768  
PASIGHAT WEST 37 Tatung Jamoh Indian National Congress TANGOR TAPAK Bharatiya Janata Party 834  
ITANAGAR 13 Techi Kaso Indian National Congress TAME PHASSANG Bharatiya Janata Party 4841  
KALAKTANG 5 Tenzing Norbu Thongdok Indian National Congress TSERING SONAM People's Party of Arunachal 709  
CHANGLANG NORTH 53 Tesam Pongte Bharatiya Janata Party THINGHAAP TAIJU Indian National Congress 1037  
LONGDING PUMAO 59 Thangwang Wangham Indian National Congress TANPHO WANGNAW Bharatiya Janata Party 375  
KHONSA WEST 56 Tirong Aboh People's Party of Arunachal YUMSEM MATEY Indian National Congress 1908  
TAWANG 2 Tsering Tashi Independent TSEWANG DHONDUP Indian National Congress 5054  
ALONG WEST 30 Tumke Bagra Bharatiya Janata Party GADAM ETE Indian National Congress 2586  
NAMSANG 54 Wangki Lowang Indian National Congress WANGLONG RAJKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 916  
KHONSA EAST 55 Wanglam Sawin People's Party of Arunachal T.L.RAJKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 877  
BORDURIA BOGAPANI 57 Wanglin Lowangdong Indian National Congress LOWANGCHA WANGLAT Bharatiya Janata Party 314  
NAMSAI 47 Zingnu Namchoom Indian National Congress CHOW PINGTHIKA NAMCHOOM Bharatiya Janata Party 4311  

source:ECI

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha Elections 2019?

BJP (NDA) - 63.4%
INC (UPA) - 28%
Third Front - 8.6%

Total votes: 917
The voting for this poll has ended on: 19 Apr 2019 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List