Election Results 2021 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Political News North East Political News
 

Arunachal pradesh BJP declared their candidates for upcoming assembly election 2014, Arunachal pradesh election 2014, Arunachal pradeshBJP Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2014, BJP Candidate List for Arunachal pradesh assembly election2014, BJP Candidates Na

Arunachal Pradesh BJP candidate list for assembly election 2014.

lotus

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met today under the Presidentship of Shri Rajnath Singh. Meeting was attended by Shri L.K. Advani, Chairman, BJP Parliamentary Party, Smt. Sushma Swaraj, Leader of Opposition (Lok Sabha), Shri Arun Jaitley, Leader of Opposition (Rajya Sabha) and all the members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Legislative Assembly Elections 2014 of ARUNACHAL PRADESH.

Also Read:  Opinion poll | Candidtate list | Election Schedule | Lok Sabha News .

 

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

16

4

Dirang (ST)

Sri Lhakpa Tsering

17

2

Kalaktang (ST)

Shri Dorjee Khandu Thungon

18

12

Pakke Kesang (ST)

Shri Atum Welly

19

13

Itanangar (ST)

Shri Tame Phassang

20

15

Sagalee (ST)

Shri Nabam Tade

21

19

Nyapin (ST)

Shri Tai Chiji

22

26

Dumporijo (ST)

Shri Lompak Paksok

23

28

Likhabali

Shri Gumke Riva

24

30

Along West (ST)

Shri Tumke Bagra

25

31

Along East (ST)

Shri Yumto Jini

26

36

Nari-Koyu (ST)

Shri Kento Rina

27

42

Dambuk (ST)

Shri Roding Pertin

28

43

Roing (ST)

Shri Malo Linggi

29

47

Namsai (ST)

Chaw Arina Manpoong

30

49

Bordumsa

Shri Sira Ong Singpho

31

55

Khonsa East (ST)

Shri t.L. Rajkumar

32

56

Khonsa West (ST)

Shri Thajam Aboh


2nd List of Candidate list:-

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

16

4

Dirang (ST)

Sri Lhakpa Tsering

17

2

Kalaktang (ST)

Shri Dorjee Khandu Thungon

18

12

Pakke Kesang (ST)

Shri Atum Welly

19

13

Itanangar (ST)

Shri Tame Phassang

20

15

Sagalee (ST)

Shri Nabam Tade

21

19

Nyapin (ST)

Shri Tai Chiji

22

26

Dumporijo (ST)

Shri Lompak Paksok

23

28

Likhabali

Shri Gumke Riva

24

30

Along West (ST)

Shri Tumke Bagra

25

31

Along East (ST)

Shri Yumto Jini

26

36

Nari-Koyu (ST)

Shri Kento Rina

27

42

Dambuk (ST)

Shri Roding Pertin

28

43

Roing (ST)

Shri Malo Linggi

29

47

Namsai (ST)

Chaw Arina Manpoong

30

49

Bordumsa

Shri Sira Ong Singpho

31

55

Khonsa East (ST)

Shri t.L. Rajkumar

32

56

Khonsa West (ST)

Shri Thajam Aboh



Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List