Election Results 2020 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home J&K| Political News Candidate List
 

J&K BJP first list 2014 Assembly elections, BJP Jammu Kashmir candidates for assembly election 2014, BJP 1st list of candidates for J&K poll, J&K election candidate list, BJP contesting candidates J&K, BJP releases Vidhan Sabha election candidate for Jam

BJP announce first list of candidates for Jammu & Kashmir poll

Jammu Kashmir Candidate list 2014

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met today under the Presidentship of Shri Amit Shah. Meeting was attended by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon'ble Prime Minister, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance and all the members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP. The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Jharkhand.

Click here for Complete list of Candidates

Sl.

AC No.

AC Name

Name of Candidate

1.             

1

Karnah

Shri Eshfaq-ur Rehman Poswal

2.             

7

Rafiabad

Shri Desh Kumar Nehru

3.             

16

Kangan

Shri Nazir Ahmad Raina

4.             

18

Hazratbal

Shri Hakim Masood

5.             

21

Khanyar

Shri Ashok Bhat

6.             

22

Habbakadal

Shri Moti Kaul

7.             

23

Amirakadal

Smt Hina Bhat

8.             

37

Noorabad

Shri Mustaq Noorabadi

9.             

39

Homeshalibugh

Shri Ghulam Nabi Dar

10.          

41

Devsar

Shri Fayaz Ahmad Bhat

11.          

46

Pahalgam

Shri Sofi Yousuf

12.          

47

Nobra

Shri Tenjing Galik

13.          

48

Leh

Shri Chering Dorge

14.          

51

Kishtwar

Shri Sunil Sharma

15.          

52

Inderwal

Shri Tariq Keen

16.          

53

Doda

Shri Shakti Parihar

17.          

54

Bhaderwah

Shri Dileep Parihar

18.          

55

Ramban (SC)

Shri Neelam Langeh

19.          

56

Banihal

Shri Shaukat Deng

20.          

57

Gulabgarh

Shri Pradeep Singh

21.          

58

Reasi

ShriAjay Nanda

22.          

59

Gool Arnas

Shri Kuldeep Dubey

23.          

60

Udhampur

Shri Pawan Khajuria

24.          

61

Chanani (SC)

Shri Dinanath Bhagat

25.          

62

Ramnagar

Shri RS Pathania

26.          

63

Bani

Shri Jeevan

27.          

64

Basohli

Shri Lal Singh

28.          

65

Kathua

Shri Rajiv Jasrotia

29.          

67

Hiranagar (SC)

Shri Kuldeep Kumar

30.          

69

Vijaypur

Shri Chandra Prakash

31.          

72

Jammu East

Shri Rajesh Gupta

32.          

73

Jammu West

Shri Sat Sharma

33.          

74

Bishnah

Shri Ashwani

34.          

75

R.S. Pura (SC)

Dr. Gagan Bhagat

35.          

76

Suchetgarh

Shri Shyam Chowdary

36.          

77

Marh

Shri Sukhnandan Chowdary

37.          

78

Raipur Domana (SC)

Shri Bali Bhagat

38.          

79

Akhnoor

Shri Rajiv Sharma

39.          

80

Chhamb (SC)

Dr. Krishan Lal

40.          

81

Nowshera

Shri Ravinder Raina

41.          

83

Rajauri

Shri Talib Hussain

42.          

84

Kalakote

Shri Abdul Ghani Kohli

43.          

85

Surankote

Shri Taj Md Khan

44.          

86

Mendhar

Shri Julfikar Ali Pathan

45.          

87

Poonch Haveli

Shri Pradeep Sharma

Find Your Assembly

Bihar Polls 2020

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List