You are here: Home Election Results West Bengal Election result
 

West Bengal Election Results 2016 Live, Party Constituency Wise Assembly Lok Sabha Election Results

West Bengal Constituency Wise Election Result 2016,West Bengal Winner List, West Bengal Winner Party Candidate List, West Bengal Margin Votes % 2016, West Bengal Party Vote Share, West Bengal Constituency Wise Vote Share, West Bengal Runner-up Party Candi

West Bengal Constituency Wise Election Result 2016,West Bengal Winner List, West Bengal Winner Party Candidate List, West Bengal Margin Votes % 2016, West Bengal Party Vote Share, West Bengal Constituency Wise Vote Share, West Bengal Runner-up Party Candidate, West Bengal Winner list Constituency wise, West Bengal Election Result, West Bengal Constituency Result

Click Here for West Bengal Party Wise Assembly Election Result 2016 new

WEST BENGAL ASSEMBLY PARTY WISE RESULT 2016
PARTY ALLIANCE WON
AITC 211
INC 44
LEFT 32
BJP 3
OTH 4
TOTAL 294

 Other Important links

  1. CEO West Bengal 
  2. West Bengal Opinion Poll 
  3. West Bengal Candidate List 
  4. West Bengal election schedule 
  5. West Bengal MLA List 
  6. West Bengal cabinet Ministers
  7. West Bengal Election Result

 

WEST BENGAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION RESULT 2016
AC AC.NO. WINNER PARTY RUNNERUP PARTY MARGIN
Mekliganj 1 ARGHYA ROY PRADHAN (BILU) TMC PARESH CHANDRA ADHIKARY FB 6637
Mathabhanga 2 BINAY KRISHNA BARMAN TMC KHAGEN CHANDRA BARMAN CPIM 31918
Cooch Behar Uttar 3 NAGENDRA NATH ROY FB PARIMAL BARMAN TMC 12293
Cooch Behar Dakshin 4 MIHIR GOSWAMI TMC DEBASIS BANIK FB 18195
Sitalkuchi 5 HITEN BARMAN TMC NAMADIPTI ADHIKARY CPIM 15483
Sitai 6 JAGADISH CHANDRA BARMA BASUNIA TMC KESHAB CHANDRA RAY INC 25251
Dinhata 7 UDAYAN GUHA TMC AKSHAY THAKUR FB 21793
Natabari 8 RABINDRA NATH GHOSH TMC TAMSER ALI CPIM 16157
Tufanganj 9 FAZAL KARIM MIAH TMC SHYAMAL CHOUDHURY INC 15270
Kumargram 10 JAMES KUJUR TMC MANOJ KUMAR ORAON RSP 6153
Kalchini 11 WILSON CHAMPRAMARY TMC BISHAL LAMA BJP 1511
Alipurduars 12 SOURAV CHAKRABORTY(GHUTISH) TMC BISWA RANJAN SARKAR INC 11958
Falakata 13 ANIL ADHIKARI TMC KSHITISH CHANDRA RAY CPIM 16839
Madarihat 14 MANOJ TIGGA BJP PADAM LAMA TMC 22038
Dhupguri 15 MITALI ROY TMC MAMATA ROY CPIM 19264
Maynaguri 16 ANANTA DEB ADHIKARI TMC CHHAYA DEY (ROY) RSP 34907
Jalpaiguri 17 SUKHBILAS BARMA INC DHARTTIMOHAN ROY TMC 5157
Rajganj 18 KHAGESWAR ROY TMC SATYENDRA NATH MONDAL CPIM 14677
Dabgram-Fulbari 19 GOUTAM DEB TMC DILIP SINGH CPIM 23811
Mal 20 BULU CHIK BARAIK TMC AUGUSTUS KERKETTA CPIM 18462
Nagrakata 21 SUKRA MUNDA TMC JOSEPH MUNDA INC 3228
Kalimpong 22 SARITA RAI Gorkha Janmukti Morcha HARKA BAHADUR CHETTRI IND 11431
Darjeeling 23 AMAR SINGH RAI Gorkha Janmukti Morcha SARDA RAI SUBBA TMC 49913
Kurseong 24 ROHIT SHARMA Gorkha Janmukti Morcha SHANTA CHHETRI TMC 33726
Matigara-naxalbari 25 SANKAR MALAKAR INC AMAR SINHA TMC 18627
Siliguri 26 ASOK BHATTACHARYA CPIM BHAICHUNG BHUTIA TMC 14072
Phansidewa 27 SUNIL CHANDRA TIRKEY INC CAROLUS LAKRA TMC 7074
Chopra 28 HAMIDUL RAHAMAN TMC AKRAMUL HOQUE CPIM 16860
Islampur 29 KANAIA LAL AGARWAL INC ABDUL KARIM CHOWDHARY TMC 7718
Goalpokhar 30 MD GULAM RABBANI TMC AFJAL HOSEN INC 7748
Chakulia 31 ALI IMRAN RAMZ FB ASHIM KUMAR MRIDHA BJP 27529
Karandighi 32 MANODEB SINHA TMC GOKUL ROY FB 3232
Hemtabad 33 DEBENDRA NATH ROY CPIM SABITA KSHETRY TMC 13136
Kaliaganj 34 PRAMATHA NATH RAY INC BASANTA ROY TMC 46602
Raiganj 35 MOHIT SENGUPTA INC PURNENDU DEY (BABLU) TMC 51247
Itahar 36 AMAL ACHARJEE TMC SRIKUMAR MUKHERJEE CPI 19120
Kushmandi 37 NARMADA CHANDRA ROY RSP REKHA ROY TMC 3529
Kumarganj 38 TORAF HOSSAIN MANDAL TMC MAFUJA KHATUN CPIM 3496
Balurghat 39 BISWANATH CHOUDHURY RSP CHAKRAVORTI SHANKAR TMC 1450
Tapan 40 BACHCHU HANSDA TMC UROW RAGHU RSP 4401
Gangarampur 41 GOUTAM DAS INC SATYENDRA NATH ROY TMC 10733
Harirampur 42 RAFIKUL ISLAM CPIM BIPLAB MITRA TMC 4504
Habibpur 43 KHAGEN MURMU CPIM AMAL KISKU TMC 2512
Gazole 44 DIPALI BISWAS CPIM SUSHIL CHANDRA ROY TMC 20602
Chanchal 45 ASIF MEHBUB INC SOUMITRA RAY TMC 52368
Harischandrapur 46 ALAM MOSTAQUE INC TAJMUL HOSSAIN TMC 17857
Malatipur 47 ALBERUNI ZULKARNAIN INC ABDUR RAHIM BOXI RSP 2600
Ratua 48 SAMAR MUKHERJEE INC SHEHNAZ QUADERY TMC 43275
Manickchak 49 MD. MOTTAKIN ALAM INC SABITRI MITRA TMC 12603
Maldaha 50 BHUPENDRA NATH HALDER INC DULAL SARKAR (BABLA) TMC 33309
Englishbazar 51 NIHAR RANJAN GHOSH IND KRISHNENDU NARAYAN CHOUDHURY TMC 39727
Mothabari 52 YEASMIN SABINA INC MD. NAJRUL ISLAM TMC 38174
Sujapur 53 ISHA KHAN CHOUDHURY INC ABU NASAR KHAN CHOUDHURY TMC 47080
Baishnabnagar 54 SWADHIN KUMAR SARKAR BJP AZIZUL HAQUE INC 4497
Farakka 55 MAINUL HAQUE INC MD. MUSTAFA TMC 28167
Samserganj 56 AMIRUL ISLAM TMC TOUAB ALI CPIM 1780
Suti 57 HUMAYUN REZA INC EMANI BISWAS TMC 3950
Jangipur 58 JAKIR HOSSAIN TMC SOMNATH SINGHA RAY CPIM 20633
Raghunathganj 59 AKHRUZZAMAN INC ABUL KASEM MOLLA TMC 23786
Sagardighi 60 SUBRATA SAHA TMC AMINUL ISLAM INC 5214
Lalgola 61 ABU HENA INC CHAND MOHAMMAD TMC 53475
Bhagawangola 62 MAHASIN ALI CPIM ABU SUFIAN SARKAR TMC 36305
Raninagar 63 FIROZA BEGAM INC DR. HUMAYUN KABIR TMC 48382
Murshidabad 64 SHAONI SINGHA ROY INC ASHIM KRISHNA BHATTA TMC 25139
Nabagram 65 KANAI CHANDRA MONDAL CPIM DILIP SAHA TMC 38443
Khargram 66 ASHIS MARJIT INC MADHAB CHANDRA MARJIT TMC 33173
Burwan 67 PROTIMA RAJAK INC SHASTHI CHARAN MAL TMC 15002
Kandi 68 APURBA SARKAR (DAVID) INC DR. SANTANU SEN TMC 20780
Bharatpur 69 KAMALESH CHATTERJEE (GOPAL) INC KHADEM A DASTEGIR (KHADU) TMC 11017
Rejinagar 70 RABIUL ALAM CHOWDHURY INC HUMAYUN KABIR IND 5560
Beldanga 71 SEIKH SAFIUJJAMAN INC GOLAM KIBRIA MIA TMC 30281
Baharampur 72 MANOJ CHAKRABORTY INC DR. SUJATA BANERJEE TMC 92273
Hariharpara 73 NIAMOT SHEIKH TMC ALAMGIR MIR (PALASH) INC 5003
Nowda 74 ABU TAHER KHAN INC MASUD KARIM TMC 19262
Domkal 75 ANISUR RAHAMAN SARKAR CPIM SOUMIK HOSSAIN TMC 6890
Jalangi 76 ABDUR RAZZAK MANDAL CPIM ALOK DAS TMC 25267
Karimpur 77 MAHUA MOITRA TMC SAMARENDRANATH GHOSH CPIM 15989
Tehatta 78 GOURI SANKAR DUTTA TMC RANJIT KUMAR MANDAL CPIM 17396
Palashipara 79 TAPAS KUMAR SAHA TMC S.M.SADI CPIM 5559
Kaliganj 80 HASANUZZAMAN SK INC AHAMED NASIRUDDIN (LAL) TMC 1227
Nakashipara 81 KALLOL KHAN TMC TANMAY GANGULI CPIM 6250
Chapra 82 RUKBANUR RAHMAN TMC SHAMSUL ISLAM MOLLAH CPIM 13463
Krishnanagar Uttar 83 ABANI MOHAN JOARDAR TMC ASIM KUMAR SAHA INC 12915
Nabadwip 84 PUNDARIKAKSHYA SAHA TMC SUMIT BISWAS CPIM 35796
Krishnanagar Dakshin 85 UJJAL BISWAS TMC MEGHLAL SHEIKH CPIM 12814
Santipur 86 ARINDAM BHATTACHARYA INC AJOY DEY TMC 19488
Ranaghat Uttar paschim 87 SANKAR SINGHA INC PARTHASARATHI CHATTERJEE (BABU) TMC 23420
Krishnaganj 88 SATYAJIT BISWAS TMC MRINAL BISWAS(MINI) CPIM 43928
Ranaghat Uttar Purba 89 SAMIR KUMAR PODDAR TMC BABUSONA SARKAR CPIM 14972
Ranaghat Dakshin 90 RAMA BISWAS CPIM ABIR RANJAN BISWAS TMC 17253
Chakdaha 91 KAR RATNA GHOSH TMC BISWANATH GUPTA CPIM 23653
Kalyani 92 DR. RAMENDRA NATH BISWAS TMC ALAKESH DAS CPIM 26095
Haringhata 93 NILIMA NAG (MALLICK) TMC AJOY DAS CPIM 21349
Bagdah 94 DULAL CHANDRA BAR INC UPENDRA NATH BISWAS TMC 12236
Bongaon Uttar 95 BISWAJIT DAS TMC SUSHANTA BOWALI FB 33192
Bongaon Dakshin 96 SURAJIT KUMAR BISWAS TMC RAMENDRANATH AUDHYA CPIM 26904
Gaighata 97 PULIN BIHARI RAY TMC KAPIL KRISHNA THAKUR CPI 29572
Swarupnagar (SC) 98 BINA MANDAL TMC DHIMAN SARKAR CPIM 11941
Baduria 99 ABDUR RAHIM QUAZI INC AMIR ALI TMC 22245
Habra 100 JYOTI PRIYA MALLICK TMC ASHIS KANTHA MUKHERJEE CPIM 45947
Ashoknagar 101 DHIMAN ROY TMC SATYASEBI KAR CPIM 22899
Amdanga 102 RAFIQUR RAHAMAN TMC ABDUS SATTAR CPIM 22965
Bijpur 103 SUBHRANSHU ROY TMC DR. RABINDRA NATH MUKHERJEE CPIM 47954
Naihati 104 PARTHA BHOWMICK TMC GARGI CHATTERJEE CPIM 28628
Bhatpara 105 ARJUN SINGH TMC JITENDRA SHAW (JITU) IND 28935
Jagatdal 106 PARASH DUTTA TMC HARIPADA BISWAS FB 27045
Noapara 107 MADHUSUDAN GHOSE INC MANJU BASU TMC 1095
Barrackpur 108 SILBHADRA DATTA TMC DEBASISH BHOWMICK CPIM 7319
Khardaha 109 AMIT MITRA TMC ASIM KUMAR DASGUPTA CPIM 21200
Dum Dum Uttar 110 TANMOY BHATTACHARYA CPIM CHANDRIMA BHATTACHARYA TMC 6549
Panihati 111 NIRMAL GHOSH TMC SANMOY BANDYOPADHYAY INC 3030
Kamarhati 112 MANASH MUKHERJEE CPIM MADAN MITRA TMC 4198
Baranagar 113 TAPAS ROY TMC SUKUMAR GHOSH RSP 16100
Dum dum 114 BRATYA BASU TMC PALASH DAS CPIM 9316
Rajarhat new town 115 SABYA SACHI DUTTA TMC NARENDRA NATH CHATTERJEE (BALAI) CPIM 9193
Bidhannagar 116 SUJIT BOSE TMC ARUNAVA GHOSH INC 6988
Rajarhat gopalpur 117 PURNENDU BASU TMC NEPALDEB BHATTACHARJEE CPIM 6874
Madhyamgram 118 RATHIN GHOSH TMC TAPAS MAJUMDER INC 35804
Barasat 119 CHIRANJEET CHAKRABARTI TMC CHATTOPADHYAY SANJIB FB 24999
Deganga 120 RAHIMA MONDAL TMC MD. HASANOOR JAMAN CHOWDHURY FB 25990
Haroa 121 ISLAM SK.NURUL (HAJI) TMC IMTIAZ HOSSAIN CPIM 42407
Minakhan (SC) 122 USHA RANI MONDAL TMC DINABANDHU MONDAL CPIM 42598
Sandeshkhali (ST) 123 SUKUMAR MAHATA TMC NIRAPADA SARDAR CPIM 38190
Basirhat Dakshin 124 DIPENDU BISWAS (MITHU) TMC SAMIK BHATTACHARYA BJP 24058
Basirhat Uttar 125 RAFIKUL ISLAM MONDAL CPIM A.T.M. ABDULLAH (RONY) TMC 492
Hingalganj (SC) 126 DEBES MANDAL TMC ANANDAMAY MANDAL CPI 30304
Gosaba 127 JAYANTA NASKAR TMC UTTAM KUMAR SAHA RSP 19671
Basanti 128 GOBINDA CHANDRA NASKAR TMC SUBHAS NASKAR RSP 16607
Kultali 129 RAM SANKAR HALDER CPIM GOPAL MAJHI TMC 11720
Patharpratima 130 SAMIR KUMAR JANA TMC PHANIBHUSHAN GIRI INC 13793
Kakdwip 131 MANTURAM PAKHIRA TMC RAFIK UDDIN MOLLA INC 24919
Sagar 132 BANKIM CHANDRA HAZRA TMC ASIM KUMAR MANDAL CPIM 18071
Kulpi 133 JOGARANJAN HALDER TMC REJAUL HAQUE KHAN CPIM 11455
Raidighi 134 DEBASREE ROY TMC KANTI GANGULY CPIM 1229
Mandirbazar 135 HALDER JOYDEB TMC DR. SARAT CHANDRA HALDAR CPIM 24939
Jaynagar 136 BISWANATH DAS TMC SUJIT PATWARI INC 15051
Baruipur Purba 137 NIRMAL CHANDRA MONDAL TMC SUJOY MISTRY CPIM 20362
Canning paschim 138 SHYAMAL MONDAL TMC ARNAB ROY INC 18726
Canning Purba 139 SAOKAT MOLLA TMC AJIJER RAHAMAN MOLLA CPIM 55034
Baruipur paschim 140 BIMAN BANERJEE TMC SAFIUDDIN KHAN CPIM 36532
Magrahat Purba 141 NAMITA SAHA TMC CHANDAN SAHA CPIM 9560
Magrahat paschim 142 GIAS UDDIN MOLLA TMC KHALID EBADULLAH INC 15889
Diamond harbour 143 DIPAK KUMAR HALDER TMC DR. ABUL HASNAT CPIM 15037
Falta 144 TAMONASH GHOSH TMC BIDHAN PARUI CPIM 23580
Satgachia 145 SONALI GUHA (BOSE) TMC PARAMITA GHOSH CPIM 17272
Bishnupur 146 DILIP MONDAL TMC ALOKE SARDAR CPIM 30630
Sonarpur Dakshin 147 JIBAN MUKHOPADHYAY TMC TARIT CHAKRABORTY CPI 15029
Bhangore 148 ABDUR RAZZAK MOLLA TMC ABDUR RASID GAZI CPIM 18124
Kasba 149 AHMED JAVED KHAN TMC SHATARUP GHOSH CPIM 11884
Jadavpur 150 SUJAN CHAKRABORTY CPIM MANISH GUPTA TMC 14942
Sonarpur Uttar 151 FIRDOUSI BEGUM TMC JYOTIRMOYEE SIKDAR CPIM 24880
Tollygunge 152 AROOP BISWAS TMC MADHUJA SEN ROY CPIM 9896
BEHALA PURBA 153 SOVAN CHATTERJEE TMC PROFESSOR AMBIKESH MAHAPATRA IND 24294
Behala paschim 154 PARTHA CHATTERJEE TMC KAUSTAV CHATTERJEE CPIM 8896
Maheshtala 155 KASTURI DAS TMC SAMIK LAHIRI CPIM 12452
BUDGE BUDGE 156 ASHOK KUMAR DEB TMC SK. MUJIBAR RAHAMAN INC 7159
Metiaburuz 157 ABDUL KHALEQUE MOLLA TMC MONIRUL ISLAM CPIM 17976
Kolkata port 158 FIRHAD HAKIM TMC RAKESH SINGH INC 26548
Bhabanipur 159 MAMATA BANERJEE TMC DEEPA DASMUNSHI INC 25301
Rashbehari 160 SOBHANDEB CHATTOPADHYAY TMC ASHUTOSH CHATTERJEE INC 14553
Ballygunge 161 SUBRATA MUKHERJEE TMC KRISHNA DEBNATH INC 15225
Chowrangee 162 NAYNA BANDYOPADHYAY TMC SOMENDRANATH MITRA INC 13216
Entally 163 SWARNA KAMAL SAHA TMC DEBESH DAS CPIM 27988
Beleghata 164 PARESH PAUL TMC RAJIB BISWAS CPIM 26179
Jorasanko 165 SMITA BAKSHI TMC RAHUL(BISWAJIT)SINHA BJP 6290
Shyampukur 166 SHASHI PANJA TMC PIYALI PAL FB 13155
Maniktala 167 SADHAN PANDE TMC RAJIB MAJUMDER CPIM 25311
Kashipur-Belgachia 168 MALA SAHA TMC KANINIKA BOSE (GHOSH) CPIM 25810
Bally 169 BAISHALI DALMIYA TMC SAUMENDRANATH BERA CPIM 15403
Howrah Uttar 170 LAXMI RATAN SHUKLA TMC SANTOSH KUMAR PATHAK INC 26959
Howrah madhya 171 ARUP ROY (APU) TMC AMITABHA DUTTA JDU 52994
Shibpur 172 JATU LAHIRI TMC JAGANNATH BHATTACHARYYA FB 27014
Howrah Dakshin 173 BRAJAMOHAN MAJUMDER TMC ARINDAM BASU (BABU) CPIM 16194
Sankrail 174 SITAL KUMAR SARDAR TMC SAMIR MALICK CPIM 14757
Panchla 175 GULSAN MULLICK TMC DOLI ROY FB 31927
Uluberia Purba 176 HAIDER AZIZ SAFWI TMC SABIRUDDIN MOLLA CPIM 16269
Uluberia Uttar 177 DR. NIRMAL MAJI TMC AMIYA KUMAR MONDAL INC 14182
Uluberia Dakshin 178 PULAK ROY TMC MD.NASIRUDDIN FB 35344
Shyampur 179 KALIPADA MANDAL TMC AMITABHA CHAKRABORTY INC 26586
Bagnan 180 ARUNAVA SEN(RAJA) TMC MINA MUKHERJEE GHOSH CPIM 30197
Amta 181 ASIT MITRA INC TUSHAR KANTI SIL TMC 4504
Udaynarayanpur 182 SAMIR KUMAR PANJA TMC KARAR SAROJ RANJAN INC 23758
Jagatballavpur 183 MD. ABDUL GHANI TMC BAIDYANATH BASU CPIM 24681
Domjur 184 RAJIB BANERJEE TMC PROTIMA DUTTA W/O - LATE TAPAN KUMAR DUTTA IND 107701
Uttarpara 185 PRABIR KUMAR GHOSAL TMC PROF. DR.SRUTINATH PRAHARAJ CPIM 12000
Sreerampur 186 DR. SUDIPTA ROY TMC SUBHANKAR SARKAR INC 9907
Champdani 187 ABDUL MANNAN INC MUZAFFAR KHAN TMC 7282
Singur 188 RABINDRANATH BHATTACHARYA TMC RABIN DEB CPIM 20327
Chandannagore 189 INDRANIL SEN TMC GOUTAM SARKAR CPIM 2114
Chunchura 190 ASIT MAZUMDER (TAPAN) TMC DR. PRANAB KUMAR GHOSH FB 29684
Balagarh 191 ASHIM KUMAR MAJHI TMC PANCHU GOPAL MONDAL CPIM 17837
Pandua 192 SK. AMJAD HOSSAIN CPIM SAIYAD RAHIM NABI TMC 1392
Saptagram 193 TAPAN DASGUPTA TMC DILIP NATH INC 18567
Chanditala 194 SWATI KHANDOKER TMC AZIM ALI MD. SK. CPIM 14176
Jangipara 195 SNEHASIS CHAKRABORTY TMC POBITRA SINGHA ROY CPIM 23605
Haripal 196 BECHARAM MANNA TMC JOGIYANANDA MISHRA CPIM 31475
Dhanekhali 197 ASIMA PATRA TMC PRADIP MAJUMDAR FB 58644
Tarakeswar 198 RACHHPAL SINGH TMC SURAJIT GHOSH NCP 27690
Pursurah 199 DR. M. NURUZZAMAN TMC PRATIM SINGHA ROY INC 29127
Arambagh 200 KRISHNA CHANDRA SANTRA TMC ASIT MALIK CPIM 36457
Goghat 201 MANAS MAJUMDAR TMC BISWANATH KARAK FB 30886
Khanakul 202 IQBAL AHMED TMC ISLAM ALI KHAN CPIM 43487
Tamluk 203 ASHOK KUMAR DINDA CPI NIRBED RAY TMC 520
Panskura Purba 204 SK IBRAHIM ALI CPIM BIPLAB ROY CHOWDHURY TMC 4767
Panskura paschim 205 PHIROJA BIBI TMC CHITTARANJAN DASTHAKUR CPI 3145
Moyna 206 SANGRAM KUMAR DOLAI TMC MANIK BHOWMIK INC 12124
Nandakumar 207 SUKUMAR DE TMC SIRAJ KHAN IND 10866
Mahisadal 208 DR.SUDARSAN GHOSH DASTIDAR TMC DR. SUBRATA MAITI IND 16709
Haldia 209 TAPASI MONDAL CPIM MADHURIMA MANDAL TMC 21493
Nandigram 210 ADHIKARI SUVENDU TMC ABDUL KABIR SEKH CPI 81230
Chandipur 211 AMIYAKANTI BHATTACHARJEE TMC MANGAL CHAND PRADHAN CPIM 9654
Patashpur 212 JYOTIRMOY KAR TMC MAKHANLAL NAYAK CPI 29888
Kanthi Uttar 213 BANASRI MAITY TMC CHAKRADHAR MAIKAP CPIM 18576
Bhagabanpur 214 ARDHENDU MAITY TMC HEMANGSHU SHEKHAR MAHAPATRA INC 31943
Khejuri 215 RANAJIT MONDAL TMC ASIM KUMAR MANDAL IND 42485
Kanthi Dakshin 216 ADHIKARI DIBYENDU TMC UTTAM PRADHAN CPI 33890
Ramnagar 217 AKHIL GIRI TMC TAPAS SINHA CPIM 28253
Egra 218 DAS SAMARES TMC SHAIKH MAHMUD HOSSAIN Democratic Socialist Party (Prabodh Chandra) 25956
Dantan 219 BIKRAM CHANDRA PRADHAN TMC SISIR KUMAR PATRA CPI 29260
Nayagram 220 DULAL MURMU TMC BAKUL MURMU BJP 43255
Gopiballavpur 221 CHURAMANI MAHATA TMC PULIN BIHARI BASKE CPIM 49558
Jhargram 222 SUKUMAR HANSDA TMC CHUNIBALA HANSDA Jharkhand Party (Naren) 55228
Keshiary 223 PARESH MURMU TMC BIRAM MANDI CPIM 40749
Kharagpur sadar 224 DILIP KUMAR GHOSH BJP GYAN SINGH SOHANPAL INC 6309
Narayangarh 225 PRODYUT KUMAR GHOSH TMC SURJYAKANTA MISHRA CPIM 13589
SABANG 226 MANAS RANJAN BHUNIA INC NIRMAL GHOSH TMC 49167
Pingla 227 SAUMEN KUMAR MAHAPATRA TMC PRABODH CHANDRA SINHA Democratic Socialist Party (Prabodh Chandra) 24218
Kharagpur 228 DINEN ROY TMC SK SAJAHAN ALI CPIM 19099
Debra 229 SELIMA KHATUN (BIBI) TMC JAHANGIR KARIM SK CPIM 11908
Daspur 230 MAMATA BHUNIA TMC SWAPAN SANTRA CPIM 28739
Ghatal 231 SHANKAR DOLAI TMC KAMAL CHANDRA DOLUI CPIM 19479
Chandrakona 232 CHHAYA DOLAI TMC SANTINATH BODHUK CPIM 38381
Garbeta 233 ASHIS CHAKRABORTY (NANTI) TMC SORFORAJ KHAN CPIM 61157
Salboni 234 SRIKANTA MAHATA TMC SHYAM SUNDAR PANDEY CPIM 52902
Keshpur 235 SEULI SAHA TMC RAMESWAR DOLOI CPIM 101151
Medinipur 236 MRIGENDRA NATH MAITI TMC SANTOSH RANA CPI 32987
Binpur 237 KHAGENDRANATH HEMBRAM TMC DIBAKAR HANSDA CPIM 49323
Bandwan 238 RAJIB LOCHAN SAREN TMC BESRA SUSANTA CPIM 20307
Balarampur 239 SHANTIRAM MAHATO TMC JAGADISH MAHATO INC 10204
Baghmundi 240 NEPAL MAHATA INC SAMIR MAHATO TMC 8587
Joypur 241 SHAKTIPADA MAHATO TMC DHIRENDRA NATH MAHATO FB 8763
Purulia 242 SUDIP KUMAR MUKHERJEE INC DIBYAJYOTI PRASAD SINGH DEO TMC 4911
Manbazar 243 SANDHYA RANI TUDU TMC IPIL MURMU CPIM 9675
Kashipur 244 SWAPAN KUMAR BELTHARIA TMC SUDIN KISKU CPIM 19578
Para 245 UMAPADA BAURI TMC DINANATH BAURI CPIM 13878
Raghunathpur 246 PURNA CHANDRA BAURI TMC SATYANARAYAN BAURI CPIM 16142
Saltora 247 SWAPAN BOURI TMC SASTHI CHARAN BOURI CPIM 12523
Chhatna 248 DHIRENDRA NATH LAYEK RSP SUBHASIS BATABYAL TMC 2417
Ranibandh 249 JYOTSNA MANDI TMC DEBLINA HEMBRAM CPIM 23313
Raipur 250 BIRENDRA NATH TUDU TMC DILIP KUMAR HANSDA CPIM 26722
Taldangra 251 SAMIR CHAKRABORTY TMC AMIYA PATRA CPIM 13669
Bankura 252 DARIPA SHAMPA INC MINATI MISRA TMC 1029
Barjora 253 SUJIT CHAKRABORTY CPIM SOHAM CHAKRABORTY TMC 616
Onda 254 ARUP KUMAR KHAN TMC MANIK MUKHERJEE FB 10848
Bishnupur 255 TUSHAR KANTI BHATTACHARYA INC SHYAMAPRASAD MUKHERJEE TMC 891
Kotulpur 256 SHYAMAL SANTRA TMC AKSHAY SANTRA INC 21248
Indas 257 GURUPADA METE TMC DILIP KUMAR MALIK CPIM 18837
Sonamukhi 258 AJIT RAY CPIM DIPALI SAHA TMC 8719
Khandaghosh 259 NABIN CHANDRA BAG TMC ASIMA ROY CPIM 3202
Bardhaman Dakshin 260 RABIRANJAN CHATTOPADHYAY TMC AINUL HAQUE CPIM 29438
Raina 261 NEPAL GHORUI TMC KHAN BASUDEB CPIM 448
Jamalpur 262 SAMAR HAZRA CPIM UJJAL PRAMANICK TMC 1423
Monteswar 263 SAJAL PANJA TMC CHAUDHURI MD. HEDAYATULLAH CPIM 706
Kalna 264 KUNDU BISWAJIT TMC SUKUL CHANDRA SIKDAR CPIM 25261
Memari 265 BEGUM NARGIS TMC DEBASHIS GHOSH CPIM 8883
Bardhaman Uttar 266 NISITH KUMAR MALIK TMC APARNA SAHA CPIM 11505
Bhatar 267 SUBHASH MONDAL TMC BAMACHARAN BANERJEE CPIM 6280
Purbasthali Dakshin 268 SWAPAN DEBNATH TMC ABHIJIT BHATTACHARYYA INC 37666
Purbasthali Uttar 269 PRADIP KUMAR SAHA CPIM TAPAN CHATTERJEE TMC 2828
Katwa 270 RABINDRANATH CHATTERJEE TMC SHYAMA MAJUMDAR INC 911
Ketugram 271 SEKH SAHONAWEZ TMC ABUL KADAR SYED CPIM 8729
Mangalkot 272 CHOWDHURY SIDDIQULLAH TMC CHOUDHURY SAHAJAHAN CPIM 11874
Ausgram 273 ABHEDANANDA THANDER TMC BASUDEV METE CPIM 6252
Galsi 274 ALOK KUMAR MAJHI TMC NANDALAL PONDIT FB 10771
Pandabeswar 275 KUMAR JITENDRA TEWARI TMC GOURANGA CHATTERJEE CPIM 5470
Durgapur Purba 276 SANTOSH DEBRAY CPIM PRADIP MAZUMDAR TMC 9131
Durgapur paschim 277 BISHWANATH PARIAL INC APURBA MUKHERJEE TMC 44824
Raniganj 278 RUNU DUTTA CPIM BANO NARGIS TMC 12385
Jamuria 279 JAHANARA KHAN CPIM V. SIVADASAN (DASU) TMC 7757
Asansol Dakshin 280 TAPAS BANERJEE TMC HEMANT PRABHAKAR CPIM 14283
Asansol Uttar 281 MOLOY GHATAK TMC NIRMAL KARMAKAR BJP 23897
Kulti 282 UJJAL CHATTERJEE TMC AJAY KUMAR PODDAR BJP 19488
Barbani 283 BIDHAN UPADHYAY TMC SHIPRA MUKHERJEE CPIM 24049
Dubrajpur 284 CHANDRA NARESH BAURI TMC BIJOY BAGDI FB 39894
Suri 285 ASOK KUMAR CHATTOPADHYAY TMC DR. RAM CHANDRA DOME CPIM 31808
Bolpur 286 CHANDRANATH SINHA TMC TAPAN HORE RSP 50027
Nanoor 287 SHYAMALI PRADHAN CPIM GADADHAR HAZRA TMC 25730
Labpur 288 ISLAM MONIRUL TMC SYED MAHFUZUL KARIM (MAHFUZ) CPIM 30313
Sainthia 289 NILABATI SAHA TMC DHIREN BAGDI CPIM 38611
Mayureswar 290 ABHIJIT ROY TMC ARUP BAG CPIM 38770
Rampurhat 291 ASISH BANERJEE TMC SYED SIRAJ JIMMI INC 21199
Hansan 292 MILTAN RASID INC ASIT KUMAR MAL TMC 16154
Nalhati 293 MOINUDDIN SHAMS TMC DIPAK CHATTERJEE FB 10328
Murarai 294 ABDUR RAHAMAN (LITON) TMC ALI MORTUZA KHAN INC 280

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

BJP - 57.9%
INC - 38.4%
Others - 3.7%

Total votes: 1535
The voting for this poll has ended on: 31 Oct 2018 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List