You are here: Home Election Results West Bengal Election result
 

West Bengal Election Results 2016 Live, Party Constituency Wise Assembly Lok Sabha Election Results

Kolkata Municipal Corporation General Election Results 2010 - Page 2, KMC Election Result 2010, KMC Election Result, KMC Result 2010, Kolkata Municipal Corporation Election Result 2015, Kolkata Civic Poll Result Kolkata Civic Election Result 2010, West Be

KMC Election Result 2010, KMC Election Result, KMC Result 2010, Kolkata Municipal Corporation Election Result 2015, Kolkata Civic Poll Result Kolkata Civic Election Result 2010, West Bengal Civic body election result

Kolkata Municipal Corporation General Election Results 2010 - Page 2

Page : <1/2>

Ward Name OSN Candidate Name Party Name Votes Secured
Ward No.72 1 KANTA ARORA BJP 365
2 KRISHNA NANDY AITC 6872
3 MINATI SAHA INC 929
4 KAKALI PATRA IND 1962
5 KRISHNA DEY IND 70
6 GITA KAHAR SINGH IND 54
7 MANJU CHAKRABORTY IND 35
8 RUMA MUKHERJEE(KUSARI) IND 63
Ward No.73 1 RATAN MALAKAR AITC 8515
2 SHANKAR BHATTACHARYA INC 911
3 SATYA GOPAL CHOWDHURY CPIM 2894
4 UMA ROY IND 159
5 SHAMBHU DAS IND 46
6 SOUGATA MAITY IND 102
Ward No.74 1 PRAKASH SINGH AIFB 2282
2 PRANAB BISWAS AITC 7582
3 SAMIR BOSE INC 1852
4 KARIM BOX IND 345
5 DIPANKAR CHAKRABORTY IND 140
Ward No.75 1 BELQUIS BEGUM CPIM 4166
2 MAMTA GUPTA BJP 236
3 SHAMIMA KHAN INC 652
4 SILPI DAS AITC 3728
5 ARADHANA KUMARI SINGH IND 33
6 MAMTA GHOSH IND 42
7 SABANA ALI IND 18
8 SABANA RAFIQUE IND 22
9 SUSHMA YADAV IND 120
Ward No.76 1 NAZIR RAHAMAN NCP 48
10 SUBHAMOY SAMADDAR IND 37
11 SANJIB MUKHERJEE IND 30
12 SOUMEN DAS IND 16
13 HIMADRI BASU IND 64
2 PRADIP DAS INC 2745
3 FAIYAZ AHMAD KHAN CPIM 3098
4 SASTI DAS AITC 5477
5 SATI PRASSANA MUKHERJEE BJP 122
6 DEENA ROUTH IND 9
7 ALOKE KUMAR MONDAL IND 8
8 ASHIS KUMAR DEY IND 101
9 GOLAM RAHAMAN KHAN IND 22
Ward No.77 1 NEZAMUDDIN SHAMS AIFB 10835
10 HUMAYUN KABIR IND 133
2 MD.ELIAS ISLAHI AITC 5347
3 SHAYEEDA KHATOON BJP 205
4 SK. SAUKAT ALI INC 1944
5 EKHLAQUE AHMED IND 336
6 IMTIAZ AHMED IND 21
7 NIRANJAN RAM IND 30
8 MADAN SHAW IND 84
9 SANJIB SINGH IND 62
Ward No.78 1 YASMIN KHAN AITC 5578
10 HASMAT ARA IND 156
2 FARIDA KHATOON BJP 303
3 MAKSUDA KHATOON INC 4525
4 SHAMIMA REHAN KHAN AIFB 13002
5 SADHANA HOSSAIN BSP 206
6 KALANI PRASAD IND 130
7 GITA PANDEY IND 104
8 MALINI SHAW IND 70
9 MINA BHATTACHARJEE IND 54
Ward No.79 1 ANIL KUMAR SHARMA BSP 80
10 MD. ANIS IND 80
2 PRADEEP KR. SINGH BJP 625
3 RAM PYARE RAM INC 6050
4 SK. SERAJUL KARIM AITC 5198
5 SAJADIN MERAJUS CPIM 1104
6 AJOY KUMAR SHAW IND 48
7 GHUFRAN AHAMED IND 71
8 BIJENDRA JHA IND 83
9 MANJEET SINGH IND 661
Ward No.80 1 ERSHAD AHMED SAIN BJP 1783
10 RADHA DEBI BIND IND 83
2 DAL SINGAR YADAV AITC 1610
3 RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH CPIM 1047
4 HEMA RAM INC 2360
5 MD. ASGAR KHAN IND 436
6 AJAY CHAKRABORTY IND 22
7 JIBAN KUMAR SUKLA IND 37
8 DEBINDAR NATH SINGH IND 43
9 MD. ANWAR KHAN IND 1676
Ward No.81 1 JUI BISWAS AITC 11814
2 BARNALI GHOSH INC 2297
3 SHWETA MEHTA BJP 1296
4 SIMA DAS CPI 5688
5 GITA MITRA IND 154
6 SIMA DAS IND 202
Ward No.82 1 FIRHAD HAKIM AITC 15436
2 BISHWAMITRA RAJBANSHI BSP 262
3 SAMIR MITRA CPI 5254
4 GOPAL MUKHERJEE IND 134
5 NARAYAN DAS IND 276
Ward No.83 1 CHANDRAJIT CHATTERJEE CPIM 2763
10 BAISHALI TAPADAR IND 59
2 TUSHAR GHOSH BJP 690
3 MANJUSREE MAJUMDAR AITC 5331
4 ABHIJIT BANERJEE IND 44
5 KUMAR SAHA IND 3472
6 JAGANNATH SAHA IND 41
7 PURNIMA DAS IND 19
8 BARUN DAS IND 26
9 BISWAJIT CHAKRABORTI IND 12
Ward No.84 1 PARAMITA CHATTERJEE AITC 5133
2 RITA DAS (SEN CHOWDHURY) CPIM 2584
3 SWAGOTA DAS INC 797
4 BHARATI SINHA IND 163
5 SUTANUKA SARKAR IND 87
Ward No.85 1 TULSIDAS MUKHERJEE INC 2873
2 DEBASISH KUMAR (DEBA) AITC 8444
3 SASHI AGNIHOTRI AIFB 3049
4 SHYAMALI DAS BJP 145
5 PANKAJ THAKKAR IND 145
6 BIJAY KUMAR SHAW IND 40
7 MAGALA PRASAD TEWARI IND 38
8 SARADINDU GHOSH IND 57
9 SATYABRATA CHAKRABORTY IND 59
Ward No.86 1 KOUSHIK SEN INC 1482
2 DURGA PRASAD MUKHERJEE AITC 4842
3 SITARAM BEHANI WBSP 1461
4 BALAI RAM CHATTERJEE IND 65
5 VINOD KUMAR SING IND 27
6 RASHMONI DAS IND 46
Ward No.87 1 TANIMA CHATTERJEE AITC 3100
2 POULOMI MITRA INC 1743
3 SIMKI SENGUPTA IND 684
Ward No.88 1 ANUP CHATTERJEE AITC 4450
2 MALA ROY INC 5924
3 SANJIB GANGULY (RANA) CPIM 3421
4 GAUTAM MUKHERJEE IND 58
5 TAPAS SARDAR IND 76
6 RATNA MONDAL IND 82
Ward No.89 1 INDRANIL BANERJEE CPIM 4295
2 BISWAJIT DEY INC 672
3 MAMATA MAJUMDAR AITC 7830
4 ASHIM ROY IND 193
Ward No.90 1 CHAITALI CHATTOPADHYAY AITC 6252
2 MAHUA KUNDU CPI 2091
3 SOMA BANERJEE INC 672
4 CHABI BHATTACHARJEE IND 57
5 DOLLA DAS IND 76
Ward No.91 1 GOUTAM MAJHI BJP 436
2 DIPANKAR DE CPIM 11171
3 SANATAN HALDER INC 684
4 SUKLA BHATTACHARJEE SUCI 9444
5 GOPAL CHANDRA GHOSH IND 102
6 SWARUP SAMANTA IND 94
Ward No.92 1 DILIP KUMAR MITRA BJP 290
2 PANKAJ KUMAR NATH INC 476
3 MADHUCHHANDA DEB CPI 9616
4 RATAN DEY AITC 9074
5 MANAS CHATTERJEE CPI(ML)LIB 154
6 KAMOLINI MONDAL IND 90
7 SANJOY DAS IND 67
Ward No.93 1 TANDRANI DAS DEY BJP 575
2 MANJIT PAUL INC 1009
3 MALA MAHALANABIS AITC 12766
4 SANTA DAS CPIM 7748
5 ADITI ROY IND 166
6 JOYSHREE HALDER IND 152
Ward No.94 1 DR. ATANU MUKHERJEE AITC 5562
2 DIBYENDU BISWAS INC 784
3 SETABUDDIN KHONDEKER RSP 5882
4 KRISHANU GANGULY IND 103
5 SK. GOLAM HOSSAIN IND 137
Ward No.95 1 TAPAN DASGUPTA AITC 9513
2 DR. MANOJ KUMAR GUHA CPIM 7478
3 MANABENDRA MUKHERJEE INC 485
4 PALASH SARKAR IND 93
5 MANOJ PAL IND 82
Ward No.96 1 DIPALI (DOLI) GOSWAMI CPIM 8115
2 REKHA DEY (GOPA) AITC 9960
3 SWAPNA RUDRA BJP 360
4 SANGITA BOSE IND 48
5 SUSMITA CHAKRABORTY IND 34
6 SIKRITI DEB SHARMA IND 82
Ward No.97 1 GAUTAM CHAUDHURI CPIM 7559
2 DEBABRATA MAJUMDER AITC 10915
3 SHYAMAL BANIK BJP 450
4 DULAL SARKAR IND 186
Ward No.98 1 GAUTAM GHOSH AITC 8208
2 MRITYUNJOY CHAKRABORTY (PRADIP) CPIM 8944
3 DEBASISH DAS IND 263
Ward No.99 1 DIPTI PAUL (DEY) RSP 7244
2 MITALI BANERJEE AITC 8533
3 BULBUL GHOSH IND 149
4 SUNANDA MUKHERJEE IND 113
Ward No.100 1 AMITAV BANERJEE AITC 7263
2 DIPAK KUMAR NAG CPIM 6672
3 GOUTAM DEY IND 80
4 PRASANTA PRADIP PAUL IND 124
5 SOPAN GHOSH DASTIDAR IND 87
Ward No.101 1 GAUTAM SARKAR CPIM 15316
2 MRITYUNJAY MANDAL AITC 9498
3 SANTOSH MITRA BJP 395
4 AMARJIT MAITRA IND 71
5 PROSENJIT ROY IND 172
Ward No.102 1 ARCHANA MAJUMDER AITC 5587
2 RINKU NASKAR CPIM 6837
3 DOLI DAS IND 121
4 SUMITA DAS IND 94
Ward No.103 1 DHANANJOY KANTI DAS CPIM 6748
2 SANJOY DAS AITC 7037
3 ASHIM DAS IND 153
4 MINTU ROY IND 107
Ward No.104 1 ASHOKE KRISHNA CHOWDHURY BJP 195
2 TARAKESWAR CHAKRABORTY AITC 8925
3 BAMACHARAN CHAKRABORTI RSP 7205
4 SAGARIKA DAS INC 464
5 AMALENDU BHUSHAN CHOWDHURY CPI(ML)LIB 139
6 BHAGABAN UPADHYAY IND 146
Ward No.105 1 KAKALI MALLICK CHATTERJEE CPIM 5529
2 TARUN MONDAL AITC 6212
3 SHYAMALI MANDAL INC 234
4 RAJU BARUI IND 64
5 SHIB SHANKAR BISWAS IND 127
Ward No.106 1 JHARNA MONDAL RSP 7141
2 DIPU DAS THAKUR AITC 11942
3 KALPANA DEY IND 242
4 SHIBANI MONDAL IND 228
Ward No.107 1 SITAL DEY INC 503
2 SEKHAR MONDAL BJP 375
3 SAMARENDRA ROY CPIM 9922
4 SUSHANTA KUMAR GHOSH AITC 10465
5 KAUSHIK SAHA IND 99
6 SUNANDA DAS IND 110
Ward No.108 1 KARTICK PATRA BJP 282
2 PARTHA ROY CHOWDHURY AITC 7616
3 SUBRATA DASGUPTA CPIM 7428
4 SUSANTA KUMAR BISWAS BSP 276
5 SUSHIL HALDER INC 1025
6 ASIM GUPTA IND 126
7 PRABIR DUTTA IND 100
Ward No.109 1 BEAUTY ROY BJP 350
2 RUPALI BALA AITC 11091
3 RUMKI DAS CPIM 11675
4 SIPRA TARAFDAR BSP 176
5 SUNITA MONDAL INC 417
6 PUSPA HALDER (ROY) IND 185
7 SAMPA MONDAL IND 142
Ward No.110 1 CHANDANA GHOSH DASTIDAR CPIM 8250
2 SHYAMALI BHADRA AITC 5667
3 SUSMITA BHOWMICK INC 344
4 CHANDANA PATRA IND 57
5 NAMITA DAS IND 78
Ward No.111 1 CHAYAN BHATTACHARYA CPIM 9029
2 JAHAR DAS (DULAL) AITC 7791
3 NABA DAS BJP 322
4 SWAPAN BOSE IND 195
Ward No.112 1 SYAMAL KANTI KANUNGO AIFB 6348
2 GOPAL RAY AITC 9073
3 SUJA MONDAL INC 578
4 CHANDAN CHAKRABORTY IND 64
5 SHYAMAL SARKAR IND 148
6 SIRAJ TARAFDAR IND 95
Ward No.113 1 ANITA KAR MAJUMDAR AITC 10129
2 ARATI KUNDU BJP 217
3 KABITA CHOWDHURY INC 254
4 SANCHITA GUHA CPIM 6167
5 BULU BOSE IND 158
6 JAYANTI GHOSH IND 136
Ward No.114 1 AMAL MITRA CPIM 10488
2 ASHOKE KUMAR SAHA AITC 8268
3 BINOY DUTTA ROY INC 311
4 ANIRUDDHA MUKHERJEE IND 190
Ward No.115 1 PRADIP KUMAR DAS CPIM 5723
2 RATNA SUR AITC 10554
3 SHYAMAL KUMAR DAS BJP 288
4 KAMALENDU SARKAR IND 66
5 JHUMKI NEOGI IND 93
6 DEBASHIS CHATTERJEE IND 80
Ward No.116 1 KRISHNA SINGH AITC 9757
2 SWAPNABANERJEE CPI 4608
3 NAMITA MITRA IND 130
4 POLLY SENGUPTA IND 199
Ward No.117 1 PARTHA SARATHI MITRA INC 786
2 BHANU SAMADDAR BJP 325
3 SAILEN DASGUPTA AITC 6735
4 SATYA BRATA MAJUMDAR CPIM 3167
5 SAMIR BHOWMICK IND 111
Ward No.118 1 AJAY ADHIKARI CPIM 6144
2 TARAK SINGH AITC 6561
3 BHAKTI NATH MONDAL BJP 214
4 GITALI SARKAR IND 79
5 TARAK GHOSH IND 136
Ward No.119 1 ASHOKA MONDAL AITC 5926
2 NANDITA BASU CPIM 2615
3 JASHBIR KAUR BJP 266
4 NAYANTARA DOLUI IND 93
Ward No.120 1 ATISH CHAKRABORTY (SEPE) INC 871
2 DURGA PADA DUTTA CPIM 2875
3 BHASKAR DAS BJP 277
4 SUSANTA GHOSH(BUA) AITC 8020
Ward No.121 1 DR. ARUN KUMAR GIRI BJP 258
2 MANIK CHATTERJEE AITC 7772
3 SANJAY CHATTERJEE (BUMBA) CPIM 7679
4 SARBANI RAY INC 1329
5 GOBINDA MANNA IND 158
6 SAMAR SARKAR IND 72
Ward No.122 1 SARMISTHA BHATTACHARJEE CPIM 9443
2 SHIKHA CHAKRABORTY BJP 385
3 SOMA CHAKRABORTY AITC 11997
4 MITA SHILL (MONA) IND 212
5 REBA BHATTACHARYA IND 161
Ward No.123 1 ADITI PATRA BSP 135
2 UTPAL CHATTERJEE CPIM 9010
3 DWIJENDRALAL JOTDAR(DWIJEN SIR) INC 554
4 PREMANSU ROY CHOUDHURY BJP 225
5 SUDIP POLLEY(NANI) AITC 9081
6 UTPAL BHATTACHARYA IND 130
7 SRIJAN DEBNATH IND 124
Ward No.124 1 AMAL DHALI BSP 303
2 INDRAJIT BHATTACHARYA AITC 10920
3 RANABIR DUTTA CPIM 9023
4 SUBRATA DASGUPTA BJP 322
5 SWAPAN PAL IND 98
Ward No.125 1 AYETRI PATRA CPIM 8209
2 GHANASHREE BAGH AITC 13898
3 SHYAMAL MANDAL INC 915
4 KAMAL HALDER IND 152
Ward No.126 1 SHIPRA GHATAK AITC 10273
2 SUKLA GUHATHAKURTA CPI 6343
3 SARITA SHRIVASTAV BJP 225
4 SUCHARITA ROYCHOWDHURY INC 550
5 DEBJANI MAJUMDAR IND 107
Ward No.127 1 RINA DHAR CPIM 10721
2 SHYAMADAS ROY AITC 11925
Ward No.128 1 ANJALI MUKHERJEE INC 413
2 DOLA SARKAR AITC 9971
3 RUBI MAJUMDAR CPIM 7411
4 HIRAK CHAKRABARTI BJP 311
5 NANDINI MUKHERJEE IND 79
6 SK. SAHAALAM ALI IND 106
Ward No.129 1 CHANDANA ROY CHOWDHURI CPIM 8431
2 MANDIRA SAHA BJP 572
3 SANHITA DAS AITC 13445
4 MADHUMITA GHOSH IND 319
Ward No.130 1 AVIJIT MUKHERJEE AITC 8253
2 KOUSHIK MUKHERJEE INC 345
3 GOUTAM BASU BJP 219
4 RATNESWAR DEBNATH RSP 4161
5 MOUSUMI KARGUPTA IND 63
6 SWAPAN KUMAR DAKUA IND 65
Ward No.131 1 RABIN ROY BJP 417
2 SOVAN CHATTERJEE AITC 10760
3 SUBRATA MUKHERJEE CPIM 5482
4 SANJOY ROUTH IND 141
Ward No.132 1 RATNA CHOWDHURI CPIM 5271
2 REKHA BANIK BJP 392
3 SANCHITA MITRA AITC 8591
4 RITA DAS IND 161
Ward No.133 1 TAPAS MITRA INC 891
2 NISHIT BHOWMICK CPIM 3663
3 BIJAY KUMAR GUPTA BJP 262
4 RANAJIT SHIL AITC 5580
5 ASLAM PARVEZ IND 197
6 TANMOY SADHUKHAN IND 82
Ward No.134 1 YASMIN SULTAN HOSSAIN CPIM 4999
2 MD. YUNUS KHAN BSP 153
3 MD. IKBAL AITC 5509
4 SYED SHAH KAMALUDDIN INC 1358
5 KUTUBUDDIN IND 123
6 MD NASIM KHAN IND 41
7 MD. SAKUR KHAN IND 156
Ward No.135 1 ZUBARIA AZIZ CPI 2534
2 RUBINA NAZZ AITC 7715
3 NUR BANO IND 302
Ward No.136 1 ASESH GHOSH BJP 223
2 SHAMSUZZAMAN ANSARI AITC 4918
3 SOMNATH PAL CPIM 4280
4 LALUTU MOLLA IND 138
Ward No.137 1 AABU TAYEB AITC 1571
2 MD.AMIN ANSARI CPIM 3086
3 SHAMIM ANSARI INC 806
4 ABDUL HASAN MOLLA IND 320
5 (MAHA) NASIM ALAM ANSARI IND 142
Ward No.138 1 ZEKRE ARA BIBI CPIM 3923
2 TAPSIRA BEGUM INC 4634
3 SABINA YASMIN AITC 1663
Ward No.139 1 MOHABBAT KHAN(W-139) INC 3453
2 MD.BADRUDDOZA MOLLA CPIM 6659
3 SIRAJUL ISLAM AITC 1407
4 AFTAB UDDIN AHMED IND 2899
5 AFSAR ALI IND 104
6 PARVEZ AKHTAR IND 143
Ward No.140 1 ABDUL KHABIR GAZI AITC 446
2 MANIRUL ISLAM CPIM 4149
3 MAMTAJ BEGUM INC 6835
4 YONUS NOBI IND 117
5 GOLAPI BIBI IND 44
6 MONTAZ ALI BAGANI IND 299
Ward No.141 1 DR.SAJIDA BANO CPI 3624
10 PUTUL SAHA IND 75
11 SK. SANOWAR ALI IND 187
2 MD.SAJJAD BJP 120
3 MOYNUL HOUQUE CHOWDHURY INC 8265
4 SHAHIDULLA MOLLA AITC 1326
5 ABUL KHAYER MOLLA IND 44
6 ASIK OYARASI IND 74
7 INDRAJIT BISWAS IND 34
8 KRISHNA MONDAL IND 40
9 DR.ANATH BANDHU MAITI IND 413

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List