North East Election Results Live, Assembly Lok Sabha Party Constituency Wise Election Results

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election Result 2009, Arunachal Pradesh list of winning candidates

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election Result 2009, Arunachal Pradesh list of winning candidates, Arunachal Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2009.

Constituency

Const. No.

Winning Candidate

Leading Party

Runner Up Candidate

Runner Up Party

Margin

Along East

31

JARKAR GAMLIN

Indian National Congress

YOMTO JINI

All India Trinamool Congress

599

Along West

30

GADAM ETE

Indian National Congress

DUTER PADU

All India Trinamool Congress

31

Anini

41

RAJESH TACHO

Indian National Congress

ERI TAYU

Nationalist Congress Party

81

Bameng

8

KUMAR WAII

Indian National Congress

TAGUNG NERI

All India Trinamool Congress

3364

Basar

29

GOJEN GADI

Indian National Congress

DAKTER BASAR

All India Trinamool Congress

3121

Bomdila

7

R. T. KHUNJUJU

Indian National Congress

JAPU DERU

Nationalist Congress Party

392

Bordumsa - Diyum

49

C.C SINGPHO

Indian National Congress

KHUMRAL LUNGPHI

Nationalist Congress Party

955

Borduria Bogapani

57

WANGLIN LOWANGDONG

Indian National Congress

TONHANG TONGLUK

Nationalist Congress Party

2126

Changlang North

53

THINGHAAP TAIJU

Indian National Congress

WANGNIA PONGTE

All India Trinamool Congress

1254

Changlang South

52

PHOSUM KHIMHUN

Indian National Congress

TENGAM NGEMU

All India Trinamool Congress

1954

Chayang tajo

9

KARYA BAGANG

All India Trinamool Congress

KAMENG DOLO

Indian National Congress

342

Chowkham

46

CHOW TEWA MEIN

Indian National Congress

CHOW CHINAKONG NAMCHOOM

Nationalist Congress Party

2256

Dambuk

42

JOMIN TAYENG

Nationalist Congress Party

RODING PERTIN

Indian National Congress

130

Daporijo

24

SHRI TAPEN SIGA

Bharatiya Janata Party

SMTI YARI DULOM

Indian National Congress

1203

Dirang

4

PHURPA TSERING

People's Party of Arunachal

TSERING GYURME

Indian National Congress

1533

Doimukh

14

SHRI NABAM REBIA

Indian National Congress

SHRI NGURANG PINCH

Nationalist Congress Party

598

Dumporijo

26

SHRI TAKAR MARDE

Indian National Congress

SHRI LOMPAK PAKSOK

Bharatiya Janata Party

5758

Hayuliang

45

SHRI KALIKHO PUL

Indian National Congress

SHRI BARITLUM AMA

All India Trinamool Congress

6790

Itanagar

13

SHRI TECHI KASO

Nationalist Congress Party

SHRI KIPA BABU

Indian National Congress

3386

Kalaktang

5

TENZING NORBU THONGDOK

Indian National Congress

RINCHIN KHANDU KHRIMEY

Nationalist Congress Party

1231

Kanubari

58

NEWLAI TINGKHATRA

Indian National Congress

GABRIAL DENWANG WANGSU

People's Party of Arunachal

670

Khonsa East

55

KAMTHOK LOWANG

All India Trinamool Congress

T L RAJKUMAR

Indian National Congress

455

Khonsa West

56

YUMSEM MATEY

Indian National Congress

THAJAM ABOH

All India Trinamool Congress

468

Koloriang

21

LOKAM TASSAR

Indian National Congress

KAHFA BENGIA

Nationalist Congress Party

1099

Lekang

48

CHOWNA MEIN

Indian National Congress

JAMES TECHI TARA

Nationalist Congress Party

2946

Likabali

28

JOMDE KENA

Indian National Congress

YAI MARA

All India Trinamool Congress

893

Liromoba

27

JARBOM GAMLIN

Indian National Congress

BAI GADI

Bharatiya Janata Party

3892

Longding Pumao

59

THANGWANG WANGHAM

Indian National Congress

TANPHO WANGNAW

People's Party of Arunachal

585

Lumla

1

Jambey Tashi

Indian National Congress

-

-

-

Mariyang-Geku

40

J K PANGGENG

Indian National Congress

RAISING PERME

Nationalist Congress Party

1280

Mebo

39

RALOM BORANG

Nationalist Congress Party

LOMBO TAYENG

Indian National Congress

587

Mechukha

33

PASANG DORJEE SONA

Indian National Congress

TSERING NAKSANG

Nationalist Congress Party

1550

Miao

50

KAMLUNG MOSANG

Indian National Congress

SAMCHOM NGEMU

Nationalist Congress Party

2971

Mukto

3

Dorjee Khandu

Indian National Congress

-

-

-

Nacho

22

SHRI TANGA BYALING

Indian National Congress

SHRI AJIT NACHO

Bharatiya Janata Party

3826

Nampong

51

SETONG SENA

Indian National Congress

TOSHAM MOSSANG

Independent

3850

Namsai

47

NANG SATI MEIN

Independent

CHOW PINGTHIKA NAMCHOOM

All India Trinamool Congress

5699

Namsang

54

WANGKI LOWANG

Indian National Congress

WANGLONG RAJKUMAR

Nationalist Congress Party

2693

Nari-Koyu

36

TAKO DABI

Indian National Congress

KENYIR RINGU

Nationalist Congress Party

742

Nyapin

19

BAMANG FELIX

Nationalist Congress Party

TATAR KIPA

Indian National Congress

739

Pakke kessang

12

ATUM WELLY

Indian National Congress

TECHI HEMU

Nationalist Congress Party

67

Palin

18

TAKAM TAGAR

People's Party of Arunachal

BALO RAJA

Indian National Congress

689

Pangin

35

TAPANG TALOH

Indian National Congress

KALING JERANG

Nationalist Congress Party

2781

Pasighat East

38

BOSIRAM SIRAM

Indian National Congress

KALING MOYONG

Nationalist Congress Party

3225

Pasighat West

37

DR. TANGOR TAPAK

Bharatiya Janata Party

OMAK APANG

Indian National Congress

661

Pongchao wakka

60

HONCHUN NGANDAM

Indian National Congress

ANOK WANGSA

People's Party of Arunachal

4555

Raga

25

SRI NIDO PAVITRA

Indian National Congress

SHRI AATH TACHO KABAK

Nationalist Congress Party

1186

Roing

43

SHRI LAETA UMBREY

All India Trinamool Congress

SMTI POMOYA MITHI

Indian National Congress

833

Rumgong

32

TAMIYO TAGA

Bharatiya Janata Party

KARMA JERANG

Janata Dal (United)

743

Sagalee

15

SHRI NABAM TUKI

Indian National Congress

SRI TAD TANA

Nationalist Congress Party

3692

Seppa East

10

TAPUK TAKU

All India Trinamool Congress

TAME PHASSANG

Indian National Congress

292

Seppa West

11

TANI LOFFA

All India Trinamool Congress

HARI NOTUNG

Indian National Congress

311

Tali

20

MARKIO TADO

People's Party of Arunachal

TAKAM SORANG

Indian National Congress

2713

Taliha

23

SHRI PUNJI MARA

Indian National Congress

SHRI NYATO RIGIA

All India Trinamool Congress

406

Tawang

2

Tsewang Dhondup

Indian National Congress

-

-

-

Tezu

44

KARIKHO KRI

Indian National Congress

NAKUL CHAI

All India Trinamool Congress

3845

Thrizino-buragaon

6

KUMSI SIDISOW

People's Party of Arunachal

NARESH GLOW

Indian National Congress

4998

Tuting Yingkiong

34

ALO LIBANG

Nationalist Congress Party

GEGONG APANG

Indian National Congress

1370

Yachuli

16

SHRI LIKHA SAAYA

Indian National Congress

SHRI NIKH KAMIN

All India Trinamool Congress

42

Ziro hapoli

17

SHRI PADI RICHO

Indian National Congress

NANI RIBIA

All India Trinamool Congress

2872

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Madhya Pradesh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN MADHYA PRADESH 2018?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

Chhatisgarh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN CHHATTISGARH 2018?

CEO & Voter List