Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Delhi Assembly Election INC Candidate List 2015, Delhi Congress Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Delhi Election candidate list, Congress candidate List 2015, Delhi election ticket declared, Delhi election Complete Candidate List 2015

Delhi Assembly Election INC Candidate List 2015, Delhi Congress Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Delhi Election candidate list, Congress candidate List 2015, 

Delhi assembly election candidate list 2014

Find list of congress candidates who are contesting in Delhi Vidhan Sabha Election 2014  from the different assembly constituencies of Delhi. Congress has declared a list of 25 candidates including big names like Arvinder Singh Lovely contesting from Gandhi Nagar. No Candidate has yet been declared from New Delhi Constituency against arvind kejriwal.

Complete List of candidates

AC No.

AC Name

INC Candidate 

1

Narela

Praveen Kumar Bhugra

2

Burari

Jile Singh Chauhan

3

Timarpur

Surender Pai Singh

4

Adarsh Nagar

Mukesh Goyal

5

Badli

Devender  Yadav

6

Rithala

Jagdish Yadav

7

Bawana

Surendra Kumar

8

Mundka

Smt. Rita Shokeen

9

Kirari

Pratyush Kant

10

Sultan Pur Majra

Jai Kishan

11

Nangloi Jat

Dr. Bijender Singh

12

Mangolpuri

Raj Kumar Chauhan

13

Rohini

Sukhbir Sharma

14

Shalimar Bagh

Sulekh Agar al

15

Shakur Basti

Chaman Lal Sharma

16

Tri Nagar

Anil Bhardwaj

17

Wazirpur

Hari Shankar Gupta

18

Model Town

Kanwar Karan Singh

19

Sadar Bazar

Ajay Maken

20

Chandni Chowk

Prahlad S. Sawhney

21

Matia Mahal

Shoaib lqbal

22

Ballimaran

Haroon Yusuf

23

Karol Bagh

Madan Kharwal

24

Patel Nagar

Rajesh Lilothia

25

Moti Nagar

Raj Kumar Maggo

26

Madipur (SC)

Malaram Gangwal

27

Rajouri Garden

Meenakshi Chandila

28

Hari Nagar

CP Mittal

29

Tilak Nagar

Dhuli Chand Lohia

30

Janakpuri

Suresh Kumar

31

Vikaspuri

Nand Kishore Sehrawat

32

Uttam Nagar

Mukesh Sharma

33

Dwarka

Mahabal Mishra

34

Matiala

Sumesh Shokeen

35

Najafgarh

Jai Kishan Sharma

36

Bijwasan

Vijay Singh Lochav

37

Palam

Madan Mohan

38

Delhi Cantt

Sandeep Tanwar

39

Rajendra Nagar

Brahm Yadav

40

New Delhi

Kiran Walia

41

Jangpura

Tarwinder S. Marwah

42

Kasturba Nagar

Neeraj Basoya

43

Malviya Nagar

Dr. Yoganand Shastri

44

R.K. Puram

Leeladhar Bhatt

45

Mehrauli

Satbir Singh

46

Chhatarpur

Bairam Tanwar

47

Deoli (SC)

Rajesh Chauhan

48

Ambedkar Nagar (SC)

Ch. Prem Singh

49

Sangam Vihar

Vishan Swaroop Agarwal

50

Greater Kailash

Sharmistha Mukherjee

51

Kalkaji

Subhash Chopra

52

Tughlakabad

Sachin Bidhuri

53

Badarpur

Ram Singh Netaji

54

Okhla

Asif Mohd. Khan

55

Trilokpuri (SC)

Brahm Pal

56

Kondli(SC)

Arnrish Singh Gautam

57

Patparganj

Anil Kumar

58

Laxmi Nagar

Dr. A.K. Walia

59

Vishwas Nagar

Naseeb Singh

60

Krishna Nagar

Bansi Lal

61

Gandhi Nagar

Surendra Prakash Sharma

62

Shahdara

Dr. Narender Nath

63

Seemapuri (SC)

Veer Singh Dhingan

64

Rohtas Nagar

Vipin Sharma

65

Seelam Pur

Ch. Mateen Ahmed

66

Ghonda

Bheesham Sharma

67

Babarpur

 Zakir Khan

68

Gokalpur (SC)

Rinku

69

Mustafabad

Hasan Ahmed

70

Karawal Nagar

Satanpal Dayma 

First List of candidates

AC Name

Candidate Name

Gandhi Nagar

Arvinder Singh Lovely

Ballimaran

Haroon Yusuf

Matia Mahal

Shoaib Iqbaal

Badli

Devender  Yadav

Chandni Chowk

Parlad Singh Sawhney

Mustafabad

Hassan Ahmed

Sultanpur Majra

 Jai Kishan

Okhla

Asif Mohammed Khan

Seelampur

Mateen Ahmed

Laxmi Nagar

Dr. Ashok Kumar Walia

Mongolpuri

Raj  Kumar Chauhan

Kalkaji

Subhash Chopra

Vishwas Nagar

Naseeb Singh

Model Town

Kunwar Karan Singh

Uttam Nagar

Mukesh Sharma

Shahdara

Dr. Narendra Nath

Mehrauli

Satbir Singh

Badarpur

Ram Singh Netaji

Jangpura

Tarvinder Singh Marwah

Bawana

Surendra Kumar

Nangloi Jat

Master Vijendra Singh

Krishna Nagar

Bansi Lal

Seemapuri

Veer Singh Dheenga.

 Second List of candidates

AC. No

AC Name

Candidates selected

2

Burari

Jile Singh Chauhan

3

Timarpur

Surender Pai Singh

8

Mundka

Smt. Rita Shokeen

9

Kirari

Pratyush Kant

13

Rohini

Sukhbir Sharma

14

Shalirnarbagh

Sulekh Agar al

15

Tn Nagar

Anil Bhardwaj

17

Wazirpur

Hari Shankar Gupta

18

Model Town

Kanwar Karan Singh

19

Radar Bazar

Ajay Maken

23

Karol Bagh - SC

Madan Kharwal

30

Janakpuri

Suresh Kumac

31

Vikaspuri

Nand Kishore Sehrawat

33

Dwarka

Mah2bal Mishra

34

Matiala

Sumesh Shokeen

35

Najafgarh

Jai Kishan Sharma

36

Biiwasan

Vijay Singh Lochav

38

Delhi Gantt

Sandeep Tanwar

42

Kasturba Nagar

Neeraj Basoya

43

Malviya Nagar

Dr, Yogana rid Shastri

44

R.K. Purarn

Leeladhar Bhatt

47

Deoli - SC

Rajesh Chauhan

48

Anibedkar Nagar - SC

Ch. Preen Singh

55

Trilokpuri - SC

Brahm Pal

56

Kandli - SC

Arnrish Singh Gautam

Third List of candidates

AC. No

AC Name

Candidate Name

1

Narela

Praveen Kumar Bhugra

4

Adarsh Nagar

Mukesh Goyal

6

Rithala

Jagdish Yadav

15

Shakur Basti

Chaman Lal Sharma

24

Patel Nagar

Rajesh Lilothia

26

Madipur

Malaram Gangwal

28

Hari Nagar

CP Mittal

37

Palam

Madan Mohan

39

Rajinder Nagar

Brahm Yadav

50

Greater Kailash

Sharmistha Mukherjee

57

Patparganj

Anil Kumar

60

Krishna Nagar

Bansi Lal

63

Seemapuri

Veer Singh Dhingan

64

Rohtas Nagar

Vipin Sharma

68

Gokalpur

Rinku

Fourth List of candidates

 

AC. No

AC. Name

Candidate name

25

Moti Nagar

Raj Kumar Maggo

29

Tilak Nagar

Dhuli Chand Lohia

40

New Delhi

Kiran Walia

49

Sangam Vihar

Vishan Swaroop Agarwal

67

Babarpur

 Zakir Khan

70

Karawal Nagar

Satanpal Dayma 

 

Also Read:

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List