Election Results 2020 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Bihar|
 

Bihar Legislative Assembly elections Schedule Dates 2020 Constituency Wise

Bihar Legislative Assembly elections Schedule Dates 2020 Constituency Wise

Legislative Assembly elections are due to be held in Bihar in Oct - Nov 2020 to elect the 243 members of Legislative Assembly.   

Leadtech Services Banner 300 x 250

The term and strength of the assembly is indicated as below- 

 

 

Assembly Constituencies

The total number of Assembly Constituency in the State of Bihar and seats reserved for

the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes, as determined by the

Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, are as under:

 

 

State

Total No. of ACs

Reserved for SCs

Reserved for STs

Bihar

243

37

2

 

List of 71 Assembly Constituencies of Bihar going to poll in Phase-I

 

  

PHASE-I
Sl.No. Name of District No. and Name of Assembly Constituency
1 Arwal Arwal
Kurtha
2 Goh Aurangabad
Obra
Nabinagar
Kutumba (SC)
Aurangabad
Rafiganj
3 Amarpur Banka
Dhauraiya (SC)
Banka
Katoria (ST)
Belhar
4 Barachatti Barachatti
5 Kahalgaon Bhagalpur
Sultanganj
6 Sandesh Bhojpur
Barhara
Arrah
Agiaon (SC)
Tarari
Jagdishpur
Shahpur
7 Brahampur Buxar
Buxar
Dumraon
Rajpur (SC)
8 Gurua Gaya
Sherghati
Imamganj (SC)
Bodh Gaya (SC)
Gaya Town
Tikari
Belaganj
Atri
Wazirganj
9 Sikandra (SC) Jamui
Jamui
Jhajha
Chakai
10 Jahanabad Jehanabad
Ghosi
Makhadumapur (SC)
11 Ramgarh Kaimur (Bhabua)
Mohania (SC)
Bhabua
Chainpur
12 Suryagarha Lakhisarai
Lakhisarai
13 Tarapur Munger
Munger
Jamalpur
14 Rajauli (SC) Nawada
Hisua
Nawada
Gobindpur
Warsaliganj
15 Mokama Patna
Barh
Masaurhi (SC)
Paliganj
Bikram
16 Chenari (SC) Rohtas
Sasaram
Kargahar
Dinara
Nokha
Dehri
Karakat
17 Sheikhpura Sheikhpura
Barbigha

 

 

List of 94 Assembly Constituencies of Bihar going to poll in Phase-II

  

PHASE-Il

Sl.No.

Name of District

No. and Name of Assembly Constituency

1

Nautan

Paschim Champaran

Chanpatia

Bettiah

2

Harsidhi (SC)

Purvi Champaran

Govindganj

Kesaria

Kalyanpur

Pipra

Madhuban

3

Sheohar

Sheohar

4

Sitamarhi

Sitamarhi

Runnisaidpur

Belsand

5

Madhubani

Madhubani

Rajnagar (SC)

Jhanjharpur

Phulparas

6

Kusheshwar Asthan (SC)

Darbhanga

Gaura Bauram

Benipur

Alinagar

Darbhanga Rural

7

Minapur

Muzaffarpur

Kanti

Baruraj

Paroo

Sahebganj

8

Baikunthpur

Gopalganj

Barauli

Gopalganj

Kuchaikote

Bhorey (SC)

Hathua

9

Siwan

Siwan

Ziradei

Darauli (SC)

Raghunathpur

Daraundha

Barharia

Goriakothi

Maharajganj

10

Ekma

Saran

Manjhi

Baniapur

Taraiya

Marhaura

Chapra

Garkha (SC)

Amnour

Parsa

Sonepur

11

Hajipur

Vaishali

Lalganj

Vaishali

Raja Pakar (SC)

Raghopur

Mahnar

12

Ujiarpur

Samastipur

Mohiuddinnagar

Bibhutipur

Rosera (SC)

Hasanpur

13

Cheria Bariarpur

Begusarai

Bachhwara

Teghra

Matihani

Sahebpur Kamal

Begusarai

Bakhri (SC)

14

Alauli (SC)

Khagaria

Khagaria

Beldaur

Parbatta

15

Bihpur

Bhagalpur

Gopalpur

Pirpainti (SC)

Bhagalpur

Nathnagar

16

Asthawan

Nalanda

Biharsharif

Rajgir (SC)

Islampur

Hilsa

Nalanda

Harnaut

17

Bakhtiarpur

Patna

Digha

Bankipur

Kumhrar

Patna Sahib

Fatuha

Danapur

Maner

Phulwari (SC)

 

List of 78 Assembly Constituencies of Bihar going to poll in Phase-III

  

PHASE-IlI

Sl.No.

Name of District

No. and Name of Assembly Constituency

1

Valmiki Nagar

Paschim Champaran

Ramnagar (SC)

Narkatiaganj

Bagaha

Lauriya

Sikta

2

Raxaul

Purvi Champaran

Sugauli

Narkatia

Motihari

Chiraia

Dhaka

3

Riga

Sitamarhi

Bathnaha (SC)

Parihar

Sursand

Bajpatti

4

Harlakhi

Madhubani

Benipatti

Khajauli

Babubarhi

Bisfi

Laukaha

5

Nirmali

Supaul

6

Pipra

Purvi Champaran

7

Supaul

Supaul

Triveniganj (SC)

Chhatapur

8

Narpatganj

Araria

Raniganj (SC)

Forbesganj

Araria

Jokihat

Sikti

9

Bahadurganj

Kishanganj

Thakurganj

Kishanganj

Kochadhaman

10

Amour

Purnia

Baisi

Kasba

Banmankhi (SC)

Rupauli

Dhamdaha

Purnia

11

Katihar

Katihar

Kadwa

Balrampur

Pranpur

Manihari (ST)

Barari

Korha (SC)

12

Alamnagar

Madhepura

Bihariganj

Singheshwar (SC)

Madhepura

13

Sonbarsha (SC)

Saharsa

Saharsa

Simri Bakhtiarpur

Mahishi

14

Darbhanga

Darbhanga

Hayaghat

Bahadurpur

Keoti

Jale

15

Gaighat

Muzaffarpur

Aurai

Bochaha (SC)

Sakra (SC)

Kurhani

Muzaffarpur

16

Mahua

Vaishali

Patepur (SC)

17

Kalyanpur (SC)

Samastipur

Warisnagar

Samastipur

Morwa

Sarairanjan

PHASE-Il

Sl.No.

Name of District

No. and Name of Assembly Constituency

1

Nautan

Paschim Champaran

Chanpatia

Bettiah

2

Harsidhi (SC)

Purvi Champaran

Govindganj

Kesaria

Kalyanpur

Pipra

Madhuban

3

Sheohar

Sheohar

4

Sitamarhi

Sitamarhi

Runnisaidpur

Belsand

5

Madhubani

Madhubani

Rajnagar (SC)

Jhanjharpur

Phulparas

6

Kusheshwar Asthan (SC)

Darbhanga

Gaura Bauram

Benipur

Alinagar

Darbhanga Rural

7

Minapur

Muzaffarpur

Kanti

Baruraj

Paroo

Sahebganj

8

Baikunthpur

Gopalganj

Barauli

Gopalganj

Kuchaikote

Bhorey (SC)

Hathua

9

Siwan

Siwan

Ziradei

Darauli (SC)

Raghunathpur

Daraundha

Barharia

Goriakothi

Maharajganj

10

Ekma

Saran

Manjhi

Baniapur

Taraiya

Marhaura

Chapra

Garkha (SC)

Amnour

Parsa

Sonepur

11

Hajipur

Vaishali

Lalganj

Vaishali

Raja Pakar (SC)

Raghopur

Mahnar

12

Ujiarpur

Samastipur

Mohiuddinnagar

Bibhutipur

Rosera (SC)

Hasanpur

13

Cheria Bariarpur

Begusarai

Bachhwara

Teghra

Matihani

Sahebpur Kamal

Begusarai

Bakhri (SC)

14

Alauli (SC)

Khagaria

Khagaria

Beldaur

Parbatta

15

Bihpur

Bhagalpur

Gopalpur

Pirpainti (SC)

Bhagalpur

Nathnagar

16

Asthawan

Nalanda

Biharsharif

Rajgir (SC)

Islampur

Hilsa

Nalanda

Harnaut

17

Bakhtiarpur

Patna

Digha

Bankipur

Kumhrar

Patna Sahib

Fatuha

Danapur

Maner

Phulwari (SC)

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List