Election Results 2021 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Assam|
 

List of MLA of Assam 2020 2021 2022 2024 2025, Assam MLA List 2020, List of Assam MLAs, Assam Council of MLA, Assam MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly West-Bengal, Assam MLA List Constituency Wise

List of MLA of Assam 2021 2022 2024 2025 2026, Assam MLA List 2020, List of Assam MLAs, Assam Council of MLA, Assam MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly West-Bengal, Assam MLA List Constituency Wise, Assam Council Of ministers, Assam Assembly MLA's List 2020

Assam Legislative Assembly elections will be held in Assam in April 2021 to elect 126 members of the Assam Legislative Assembly. The term of the current assembly elected in 2016 will expire on 4 April 2021. This will be a fight between BJP, INC, and AIUDF

Wondering how to manage a political election campaign to win this election? Leadtech is the best election campaign management company, offering end-to-end services on election campaign management.


MLA List of  Assam 2021

The list of winners from the 2021 Assembly elections in Assam will be updated soon after elections. 


Assam Assembly Election 2021 Updates

 
Leadtech Services Banner 300 x 250
Assam Assembly Election 2021
Assam Opinion Poll 2021
Assam Assembly Election Dates 2021
INC Candidate | BJP Candidate
Assam candidate List 2021
MLA list Assam 2021
Cabinet Ministers List Assam 2021
Assam Exit Poll 2021
Assam Election Results 2021 by Constituency
Assam Election Results in 2021 Party Wise
 

 


List of MLA of Assam 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

 

Constituency No Constituency Name MLA Party
1 Ratabari Abdul Hai Nagori INC
2 Patharkandi Ananta Kumar Malo AIUDF
3 Karimganj North Nizam Uddin Choudhury AIUDF
4 Karimganj South Prodip Hazarika AGP
5 Badarpur Jamal Uddin Ahmed INC
6 Hailakandi Sherman Ali Ahmed INC
7 Katlicherra Mansing Rongpi INC
8 Algapur Maneswar Brahma BPF
9 Silchar Ganesh Kumar Limbu BJP
10 Sonai Prafulla Kumar Mahanta AGP
11 Dholai Narayan Deka BJP
12 Udharbond Kishor Nath BJP
13 Lakhipur Gunindra Nath Das AGP
14 Barkhola Angoorlata Deka BJP
15 Katigorah Ranjit Dutta BJP
16 Haflong Abul Kalam Azad AIUDF
17 Bokajan Debananda Hazarika BJP
18 Howraghat Kamal Singh Narzary BPF
19 Diphu Ashok Kumar Singhi BJP
20 Baithalangso Hafiz Bashir Ahmed AIUDF
21 Mankachar Promod Borthakur BJP
22 Salmara South Numal Momin BJP
23 Dhubri Atul Bora AGP
24 Gauripur Nandita Das INC
25 Golakganj Phani Bhusan Choudhury AGP
26 Bilasipara West Binod Hazarika BJP
27 Bilasipara East Thaneswar Basumatary BPF
28 Gossaigaon Rekibuddin Ahmed INC
29 Kokrajhar West Sukur Ali Ahmed INC
30 Kokrajhar East Ilias Ali INC
31 Sidli Bhabendra Nath Bharali AGP
32 Bongaigaon Naba Kumar Doley BJP
33 Bijni Chandra Mohan Patowary BJP
34 Abhayapuri North Ashok Singhal BJP
35 Abhayapuri South Dr Ranuj Pegu BJP
36 Dudhnai Aminul Islam AIUDF
37 Goalpara East Parimal Suklabaidya BJP
38 Goalpara West Najrul Hoque AIUDF
39 Jaleswar Prasanta Phukan BJP
40 Sorbhog Suren Phukan BJP
41 Bhabanipur Sum Ronghang BJP
42 Patacharkuchi Atul Bora BJP
43 Barpeta Durga Bhumij INC
44 Jania Dipak Rabha BJP
45 Baghbor Terash Gowalla BJP
46 Sarukhetri Siddhartha Bhattacharya BJP
47 Chenga Ramendra Narayan Kalita AGP
48 Boko SC Nijanur Rahman AIUDF
49 Chaygaon Abdul Kalam Rasheed Alam INC
50 Palasbari Abdur Rasheed Mandal INC
51 Jalukbari Utpal Borah BJP
52 Dispur Ajanta Neog INC
53 Gauhati East Ashwini Roy Sarkar BJP
54 Gauhati West Majendra Narzary BPF
55 Hajo Bir Bhadra Hagjer BJP
56 Kamalpur Anwar Hussain Laskar AIUDF
57 Rangia Suman Haripriya BJP
58 Tamulpur Shiladitya Dev BJP
59 Nalbari Joyram Engleng BJP
60 Barkhetry Pijush Hazarika BJP
61 Dharmapur Sahab Uddin Ahmed AIUDF
62 Barama Himanta Biswa Sarma BJP
63 Chapaguri Abdur Rahim Ajmal AIUDF
64 Panery Abdul Khaleque INC
65 Kalaigaon Bhubon Pegu Independent
66 Sipajhar Hitendra Nath Goswami BJP
67 Mangaldoi Maheswar Baro BPF
68 Dalgaon Keshab Mahanta AGP
69 Udalguri Satyabrat Kalita AGP
70 Majbat Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha INC
71 Dhekiajuli Aziz Ahmed Khan AIUDF
72 Barchalla Amar Chand Jain BJP
73 Tezpur Suzam Uddin Laskar AIUDF
74 Rangapara Mrinal Saikia BJP
75 Sootea Pramila Rani Brahma BPF
76 Biswanath Rabiram Narzary BPF
77 Behali Dr. Nazrul Islam INC
78 Gohpur Rituparna Baruah BJP
79 Jagiroad Utpal Dutta AGP
80 Marigaon Rajdeep Goala INC
81 Laharighat Sibu Misra BJP
82 Raha Jogen Mohan BJP
83 Dhing Charan Boro BPF
84 Batadroba Sarbananda Sonowal BJP
85 Rupohihat Gurujyoti Das BJP
86 Nowgong Dr. Motiur Rohman Mondal INC
87 Barhampur Bhaskar Sharma BJP
88 Samaguri Rupjyoti Kurmi INC
89 Kaliabor Rama Kanta Dewri BJP
90 Jamunamukh Chakradhar Gogoi BJP
91 Hojai Naren Sonowal AGP
92 Lumding Ashok Sarma BJP
93 Bokakhat Mamun Imdadul Haque Chawdhury AIUDF
94 Sarupathar Debabrata Saikia INC
95 Golaghat Rupak Sarmah BJP
96 Khumtai Pranab Kalita BJP
97 Dergaon Kamali Basumatari BPF
98 Jorhat Pabindra Deka AGP
99 Majuli Krishnendu Paul BJP
100 Titabar Dimbeswar Das BJP
101 Mariani Pallab Lochan Das BJP
102 Teok Bhabesh Kalita BJP
103 Amguri Kripanath Mallah BJP
104 Nazira Nurul Huda INC
105 Mahmara Bolin Chetia BJP
106 Sonari Wazed Ali Choudhury INC
107 Thowra Rakibul Hussain INC
108 Sibsagar Jakir Hussain Sikdar INC
109 Bihpuria Roselina Tirkey INC
110 Naoboicha Pranab Kumar Gogoi INC
111 Lakhimpur Chandan Brahma BPF
112 Dhakuakhana Dilip Kumar Paul BJP
113 Dhemaji Binanda Kumar Saikia BJP
114 Jonai Aminul Haque Laskar BJP
115 Moran Topon Kumar Gogoi BJP
116 Dibrugarh Padma Hazarika BJP
117 Lahowal Ranjit Kumar Das BJP
118 Duliajan Emmanuel Mosahary BPF
119 Tingkhong Renupoma Rajkhowa AGP
120 Naharkatia Brindaban Goswami AGP
121 Chabua Kushal Dowari BJP
122 Tinsukia Bimal Bora BJP
123 Digboi Sanjoy Kishan BJP
124 Margherita Tarun Gogoi INC
125 Doom dooma Rihon Daimary BPF
126 Sadiya Mihir Kanti Shome BJP

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List