Election Results 2021 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Indian Politics Cabinet & state MInisters
 

List of members of the 17th Lok Sabha, List of MPs, Member of Parliament, Member of parliament, List of indian MPs, list of seventeenth lok sabha members, Indian Government

List of members of the 17th Lok Sabha

This is a list of Members of the 17th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented.

List of Cabinet and State Ministers 2019

< 1|2 >

State Constituency Const. No. Winner Party
NCT of Delhi CHANDNI CHOWK 1 HARSH VARDHAN BJP
NCT of Delhi EAST DELHI 3 GAUTAM GAMBHIR BJP
NCT of Delhi NEW DELHI 4 MEENAKASHI LEKHI BJP
NCT of Delhi NORTH EAST DELHI 2 MANOJ TIWARI BJP
NCT of Delhi NORTH WEST DELHI 5 HANS RAJ HANS BJP
NCT of Delhi SOUTH DELHI 7 RAMESH BIDHURI BJP
NCT of Delhi WEST DELHI 6 PARVESH SAHIB SINGH VERMA BJP
Odisha Aska 19 Pramila Bisoyi BJD
Odisha Balasore 6 PRATAP CHANDRA SARANGI BJP
Odisha Bargarh 1 Suresh Pujari BJP
Odisha Berhampur 20 CHANDRA SEKHAR SAHU BJD
Odisha Bhadrak 7 MANJULATA MANDAL BJD
Odisha Bhubaneswar 18 APARAJITA SARANGI BJP
Odisha Bolangir 10 Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo BJP
Odisha Cuttack 14 BHARTRUHARI MAHTAB BJD
Odisha Dhenkanal 9 MAHESH SAHOO BJD
Odisha Jagatsinghpur 16 RAJASHREE MALLICK BJD
Odisha Jajpur 8 SARMISTHA SETHI BJD
Odisha Kalahandi 11 BASANTA KUMAR PANDA BJP
Odisha Kandhamal 13 ACHYUTANANDA SAMANTA BJD
Odisha Kendrapara 15 Anubhav Mohanty BJD
Odisha Keonjhar 4 Chandrani Murmu BJD
Odisha Koraput 21 SAPTAGIRI SANKAR ULAKA INC
Odisha Mayurbhanj 5 BISHWESWAR TUDU BJP
Odisha Nabarangpur 12 RAMESH CHANDRA MAJHI BJD
Odisha Puri 17 PINAKI MISRA BJD
Odisha Sambalpur 3 NITESH GANGA DEB BJP
Odisha Sundargarh 2 Jual Oram BJP
Puducherry Puducherry 1 Ve. VAITHILINGAM INC
Punjab Amritsar 2 GURJEET SINGH AUJLA INC
Punjab Anandpur Sahib 6 Manish Tewari INC
Punjab Bathinda 11 Harsimrat Kaur Badal Shiromani Akali Dal
Punjab Faridkot 9 Mohammad Sadique INC
Punjab Fatehgarh Sahib 8 AMAR SINGH INC
Punjab Firozpur 10 SUKHBIR SINGH BADAL Shiromani Akali Dal
Punjab Gurdaspur 1 SUNNY DEOL BJP
Punjab Hoshiarpur 5 SOM PARKASH BJP
Punjab Jalandhar 4 Santokh Singh Chaudhary INC
Punjab Khadoor Sahib 3 JASBIR SINGH GILL (DIMPA) INC
Punjab Ludhiana 7 RAVNEET SINGH BITTU INC
Punjab Patiala 13 Preneet Kaur INC
Punjab Sangrur 12 BHAGWANT MANN AAP
Rajasthan Ajmer 13 Bhagirath Chaudhary BJP
Rajasthan Alwar 8 Balak Nath BJP
Rajasthan Banswara 20 KANAKMAL KATARA BJP
Rajasthan Barmer 17 KAILASH CHOUDHARY BJP
Rajasthan BHARATPUR 9 RANJEETA KOLI BJP
Rajasthan Bhilwara 23 SUBHASH CHANDRA BAHERIA BJP
Rajasthan Bikaner 2 ARJUN RAM MEGHWAL BJP
Rajasthan Chittorgarh 21 Chandra Prakash Joshi BJP
Rajasthan Churu 3 RAHUL KASWAN BJP
Rajasthan Dausa 11 Jaskaur Meena BJP
Rajasthan Ganganagar 1 NIHAL CHAND BJP
Rajasthan Jaipur 7 Ramcharan Bohra BJP
Rajasthan Jaipur Rural 6 COL. RAJYAVARDHAN RATHORE BJP
Rajasthan Jalore 18 Devaji Patel BJP
Rajasthan JHALAWAR-BARAN 25 DUSHYANT SINGH BJP
Rajasthan Jhunjhunu 4 NARENDRA KUMAR BJP
Rajasthan Jodhpur 16 Gajendra Singh Shekhawat BJP
Rajasthan KARAULI-DHOLPUR 10 MANOJ RAJORIA BJP
Rajasthan Kota 24 OM BIRLA BJP
Rajasthan Nagaur 14 HANUMAN BENIWAL Rashtriya Loktantrik Party
Rajasthan Pali 15 P. P. CHAUDHARY BJP
Rajasthan Rajsamand 22 Diya Kumari BJP
Rajasthan Sikar 5 Sumedhanand Saraswati BJP
Rajasthan TONK-SAWAI MADHOPUR 12 Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria BJP
Rajasthan Udaipur 19 ARJUNLAL MEENA BJP
Sikkim Sikkim 1 INDRA HANG SUBBA Sikkim Krantikari Morcha
Tamil Nadu Arakkonam 7 S. JAGATHRAKSHAKAN DMK
Tamil Nadu Arani 12 VISHNU PRASAD M K INC
Tamil Nadu Chennai central 4 DAYANIDHI MARAN DMK
Tamil Nadu Chennai North 2 Dr. KALANIDHI VEERASWAMY DMK
Tamil Nadu Chennai South 3 T.SUMATHY (A) THAMIZHACHI THANGAPANDIAN DMK
Tamil Nadu Chidambaram 27 THIRUMAAVALAVAN THOL Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
Tamil Nadu Coimbatore 20 NATARAJAN. P.R CPI (M)
Tamil Nadu Cuddalore 26 T. R. V .S. RAMESH DMK
Tamil Nadu Dharmapuri 10 DNV SENTHILKUMAR. S. DMK
Tamil Nadu Dindigul 22 VELUSAMY, P. DMK
Tamil Nadu Erode 17 GANESHAMURTHI A DMK
Tamil Nadu Kallakurichi 14 Gautham Sigamani Pon DMK
Tamil Nadu Kancheepuram 6 Selvam.G DMK
Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari 39 Vasanthakumar. H INC
Tamil Nadu Karur 23 Jothimani S INC
Tamil Nadu Krishnagiri 9 Dr.A.CHELLAKUMAR INC
Tamil Nadu Madurai 32 VENKATESAN S CPI (M)
Tamil Nadu Mayiladuthurai 28 RAMALINGAM. S DMK
Tamil Nadu Nagapattinam 29 SELVARAJ M CPI
Tamil Nadu Namakkal 16 CHINRAJ A.K.P DMK
Tamil Nadu Nilgiris 19 RAJA, A. DMK
Tamil Nadu Perambalur 25 Dr.PAARIVENDHAR, T. R DMK
Tamil Nadu Pollachi 21 SHANMUGA SUNDARAM. K DMK
Tamil Nadu Ramanathapuram 35 K. NAVASKANI Indian Union Muslim League
Tamil Nadu Salem 15 PARTHIBAN.S.R DMK
Tamil Nadu Sivaganga 31 KARTI P CHIDAMBARAM INC
Tamil Nadu Sriperumbudur 5 Baalu.T.R. DMK
Tamil Nadu Tenkasi 37 DHANUSH.M.KUMAR DMK
Tamil Nadu Thanjavur 30 PALANIMANICKAM,S.S. DMK
Tamil Nadu Theni 33 RAVEENDRANATH KUMAR, P All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tamil Nadu Thiruvallur 1 Dr.K.Jayakumar INC
Tamil Nadu Thoothukkudi 36 KANIMOZHI KARUNANIDHI DMK
Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli 24 Thirunavukkarasar. SU INC
Tamil Nadu Tirunelveli 38 GNANATHIRAVIAM S DMK
Tamil Nadu Tiruppur 18 SUBBARAYAN, K. CPI
Tamil Nadu Tiruvannamalai 11 ANNADURAI C N DMK
Tamil Nadu Viluppuram 13 RAVIKUMAR D DMK
Tamil Nadu Virudhunagar 34 MANICKAM TAGORE, B. INC
Telangana Adilabad 1 SOYAM BAPU RAO BJP
Telangana Bhongir 14 Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy INC
Telangana CHELVELLA 10 Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy TRS
Telangana Hyderabad 9 ASADUDDIN OWAISI AIMIM
Telangana Karimnagar 3 BANDI SANJAY KUMAR BJP
Telangana Khammam 17 NAMA NAGESWR RAO TRS
Telangana Mahabubabad 16 Kavitha Malothu TRS
Telangana Mahbubnagar 11 MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY TRS
Telangana Malkajgiri 7 ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY INC
Telangana Medak 6 Kotha Prabhakar Reddy TRS
Telangana Nagarkurnool 12 POTHUGANTI RAMULU TRS
Telangana Nalgonda 13 UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA INC
Telangana Nizamabad 4 ARVIND DHARMAPURI BJP
Telangana Peddapalle 2 Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta TRS
Telangana Secundrabad 8 G . KISHAN REDDY BJP
Telangana Warangal 15 DAYAKAR PASUNOORI TRS
Telangana Zahirabad 5 B.B.PATIL TRS
Tripura Tripura East 2 Rebati Tripura BJP
Tripura Tripura West 1 Pratima Bhoumik BJP
Uttar Pradesh Agra 18 Satyapal Singh Baghel BJP
Uttar Pradesh Akbarpur 44 Devendra Singh 'Bhole' BJP
Uttar Pradesh Aligarh 15 SATISH KUMAR GAUTAM BJP
Uttar Pradesh Allahabad 52 Rita Bahuguna Joshi BJP
Uttar Pradesh Ambedkar Nagar 55 Ritesh Pandey BSP
Uttar Pradesh Amethi 37 Smriti Irani BJP
Uttar Pradesh Amroha 9 KUNWAR DANISH ALI BSP
Uttar Pradesh Aonla 24 DHARMENDRA KASHYAP BJP
Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh 69 Akhilesh Yadav SP
Uttar Pradesh Badaun 23 Dr. Sanghmitra Maurya BJP
Uttar Pradesh Baghpat 11 Dr. SATYAPAL SINGH BJP
Uttar Pradesh Bahraich 56 AKSHAIBAR LAL BJP
Uttar Pradesh Ballia 72 Virendra Singh BJP
Uttar Pradesh Banda 48 R.K. SINGH PATEL BJP
Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon 67 Kamlesh Paswan BJP
Uttar Pradesh Barabanki 53 Upendra Singh Rawat BJP
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly 25 SANTOSH KUMAR GANGWAR BJP
Uttar Pradesh Basti 61 HARISH CHANDRA ALIAS HARISH DWIVEDI BJP
Uttar Pradesh Bhadohi 78 RAMESH CHAND BJP
Uttar Pradesh Bijnor 4 MALOOK NAGAR BSP
Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr 14 BHOLA SINGH BJP
Uttar Pradesh Chandauli 76 Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey BJP
Uttar Pradesh Deoria 66 RAMAPATI RAM TRIPATHI BJP
Uttar Pradesh Dhaurahra 29 REKHA VERMA BJP
Uttar Pradesh Domariyaganj 60 JAGDAMBIKA PAL BJP
Uttar Pradesh Etah 22 Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) BJP
Uttar Pradesh Etawah 41 Dr RAM SHANKAR KATHERIA BJP
Uttar Pradesh Faizabad 54 LALLU SINGH BJP
Uttar Pradesh Farrukhabad 40 Mukesh Rajput BJP
Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur 49 NIRANJAN JYOTI BJP
Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri 19 RAJKUMAR CHAHAR BJP
Uttar Pradesh Firozabad 20 Dr. Chandra Sen Jadon BJP
Uttar Pradesh Gautam Buddha Nagar 13 Dr. MAHESH SHARMA BJP
Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad 12 Vijay Kumar Singh BJP
Uttar Pradesh Ghazipur 75 AFZAL ANSARI BSP
Uttar Pradesh Ghosi 70 ATUL KUMAR SINGH BSP
Uttar Pradesh Gonda 59 KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH ALIAS RAJA BHAIYA BJP
Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur 64 Ravindra Shyamnarayan Shukla alias Ravi Kishan BJP
Uttar Pradesh Hamirpur 47 KUNWAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH CHANDEL BJP
Uttar Pradesh Hardoi 31 Jai Prakash BJP
Uttar Pradesh Hathras 16 RAJVIR DILER BJP
Uttar Pradesh Jalaun 45 BHANU PRATAP SINGH VERMA BJP
Uttar Pradesh Jaunpur 73 SHYAM SINGH YADAV BSP
Uttar Pradesh Jhansi 46 Anurag Sharma BJP
Uttar Pradesh Kairana 2 Pradeep Kumar BJP
Uttar Pradesh Kaiserganj 57 Brijbhusan Sharan Singh BJP
Uttar Pradesh Kannauj 42 SUBRAT PATHAK BJP
Uttar Pradesh Kanpur 43 Satyadev Pachauri BJP
Uttar Pradesh Kaushambi 50 VINOD KUMAR SONKAR BJP
Uttar Pradesh Kheri 28 Ajay Kumar BJP
Uttar Pradesh Kushi Nagar 65 VIJAY KUMAR DUBEY BJP
Uttar Pradesh Lalganj 68 Sangeeta Azad BSP
Uttar Pradesh Lucknow 35 Rajnath Singh BJP
Uttar Pradesh Machhlishahr 74 Bholanath (B.P. Saroj) BJP
Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj 63 PANKAJ CHOUDHARY BJP
Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri 21 MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SP
Uttar Pradesh Mathura 17 HEMA MALINI BJP
Uttar Pradesh Meerut 10 RAJENDRA AGARWAL BJP
Uttar Pradesh Mirzapur 79 Anupriya Singh Patel Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Uttar Pradesh Misrikh 32 Ashok Kumar Rawat BJP
Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj 34 Kaushal Kishore BJP
Uttar Pradesh Moradabad 6 Dr. S.T. HASAN SP
Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar 3 Sanjeev Kumar Balyan BJP
Uttar Pradesh Nagina 5 GIRISH CHANDRA BSP
Uttar Pradesh Phulpur 51 Keshari Devi Patel BJP
Uttar Pradesh Pilibhit 26 Feroze Varun Gandhi BJP
Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh 39 SANGAM LAL GUPTA BJP
Uttar Pradesh Rae Bareli 36 SONIA GANDHI INC
Uttar Pradesh Rampur 7 Mohammad Azam Khan SP
Uttar Pradesh Robertsganj 80 PAKAURI LAL KOL Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur 1 HAJI FAZLUR REHMAN BSP
Uttar Pradesh Salempur 71 RAVINDER BJP
Uttar Pradesh Sambhal 8 DR. SHAFIQUR REHMAN BARQ SP
Uttar Pradesh Sant Kabir Nagar 62 PRAVEEN KUMAR NISHAD BJP
Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur 27 Arun Kumar Sagar BJP
Uttar Pradesh Shrawasti 58 RAM SHIROMANI BSP
Uttar Pradesh Sitapur 30 Rajesh Verma BJP
Uttar Pradesh Sultanpur 38 MANEKA SANJAI GANDHI BJP
Uttar Pradesh Unnao 33 Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj BJP
Uttar Pradesh Varanasi 77 NARENDRA MODI BJP
Uttarakhand Almora 3 Ajay Tamta BJP
Uttarakhand Garhwal 2 Tirath Singh Rawat BJP
Uttarakhand Hardwar 5 Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' BJP
Uttarakhand Nainital-udhamsingh Nagar 4 Ajay Bhatt BJP
Uttarakhand Tehri Garhwal 1 MALA RAJYA LAXMI SHAH BJP
West Bengal Alipurduars 2 JOHN BARLA BJP
West Bengal Arambagh 29 APARUPA PODDAR (AFRIN ALI) All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Asansol 40 BABUL SUPRIYO BJP
West Bengal Baharampur 10 ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY INC
West Bengal Balurghat 6 Sukanta Majumdar BJP
West Bengal Bangaon 14 SHANTANU THAKUR BJP
West Bengal Bankura 36 DR. SUBHAS SARKAR BJP
West Bengal Barasat 17 Dr. Kakoli Ghoshdastidar All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Bardhaman Purba 38 SUNIL KUMAR MONDAL All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Barrackpore 15 ARJUN SINGH BJP
West Bengal Basirhat 18 Nusrat Jahan Ruhi All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Birbhum 42 SATABDI ROY All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Bishnupur 37 KHAN SAUMITRA BJP
West Bengal Bolpur 41 ASIT KUMAR MAL All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Burdwan - durgapur 39 S.S AHLUWALIA BJP
West Bengal Cooch behar 1 NISITH PRAMANIK BJP
West Bengal Darjeeling 4 RAJU BISTA BJP
West Bengal Diamond harbour 21 ABHISHEK BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Dum dum 16 SOUGATA RAY All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Ghatal 32 ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV) All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Hooghly 28 LOCKET CHATTERJEE BJP
West Bengal Howrah 25 Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Jadavpur 22 MIMI CHAKRABORTY All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Jalpaiguri 3 Dr. JAYANTA KUMAR ROY BJP
West Bengal Jangipur 9 KHALILUR RAHAMAN All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Jhargram 33 Kunar Hembram BJP
West Bengal Joynagar 19 PRATIMA MONDAL All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Kanthi 31 Adhikari Sisir All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin 23 Mala Roy All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Kolkata Uttar 24 BANDYOPADHYAY SUDIP All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Krishnanagar 12 MAHUA MOITRA All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Maldaha Dakshin 8 ABU HASEM KHAN CHOWDHURY (DALU) INC
West Bengal Maldaha Uttar 7 KHAGEN MURMU BJP
West Bengal Mathurapur 20 CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUA All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Medinipur 34 Dilip Ghosh BJP
West Bengal Murshidabad 11 ABU TAHER KHAN All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Purulia 35 JYOTIRMAY SINGH MAHATO BJP
West Bengal Raiganj 5 DEBASREE CHAUDHURI BJP
West Bengal Ranaghat 13 JAGANNATH SARKAR BJP
West Bengal Srerampur 27 KALYAN BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Tamluk 30 Adhikari Dibyendu All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal Uluberia 26 SAJDA AHMED All India Trinamool Congress

 1|2 >

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List