You are here: Home Telangana|
 

Telangana assembly election result 2014, Party wise Telangana election result 2014, constituency wise Telangana assembly election result 2014, Telangana vidhan sabha election result 2014, Telangana Election Result 2014 With Vote Margin, Telangana Vidhan S

Telangana assembly election result 2014, Party wise Telangana election result 2014, constituency wise Telangana assembly election result 2014, Telangana vidhan sabha election result 2014, Telangana Election Result 2014 With Vote Margin, Telangana Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party and Winner Candidate List 2014, List Of Telangana Assembly MLA 2014, Telangana Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party and Winner Candidate List 2014, Telangana Election 2014 Result

Party Wise -Telangana assembly election result 2014

Mizoram Result Status  

Status Known For 40 out of 40 Constituencies

Party

Won

Indian National Congress (INC)

42

Nationalist Congress Party (NCP)

1

All India Trinamool Congress

7

Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJP)

1

Manipur State Congress Party (MSCP)

5

Naga Peoples Front

4

Total

60

Constituency Wise-Telangana assembly election result 2014

AC Name

AC Name

Winner

Party

Runner Up

Party

Margin

1

Sirpur

Koneru Konappa

BSP

Kaveti Sammaiah

TRS

8837

2

Chennur

Nallala Odelu

TRS

Gaddam Vinod

INC

26164

3

Bellampalli

Durgam Chinnaiah

TRS

Gunda Mallesh

CPI

52528

4

Mancherial

Diwakar Rao Nadipelli

TRS

Gaddam Aravinda Reddy

INC

59250

5

Asifabad

Kova Laxmi

TRS

Atram Sakku

INC

19055

6

Khanapur

Ajmeera Rekha

TRS

Rathod Ritesh

TDP

38511

7

Adilabad

Jogu Ramanna

TRS

Payal Shanker

BJP

14711

8

Boath

Rathod Bapurao

TRS

Jadhav Anil Kumar

INC

26993

9

Nirmal

Allolla Indra Karan Reddy

BSP

Kuchadi Sriharirao

TRS

8497

10

Mudhole

Gaddigari Vittal Reddy

INC

Dr. Padakanti Ramadevi

BJP

14837

11

Armur

Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy

TRS

K.R.Suresh Reddy

INC

13964

12

Bodhan

Shakil

TRS

Sudarshan Reddy Podduturi

INC

15884

13

Jukkal

Hanmanth Shinde

TRS

Gangaram S

INC

35507

14

Banswada

Srinivas Reddy Parige

TRS

Balaraju Kasula

INC

23930

15

Yellareddy

Eanugu Ravinder Reddy

TRS

Jajala Surender

INC

24009

16

Kamareddy

Gampa Govardhan

TRS

Mohd Ali Shabbir

INC

8683

17

Nizamabad Urban

Bigala Ganesh

TRS

Mir Majaz Ali Shaik

AIMIM

10308

18

Nizamabad Rural

Goverdhan Baji Reddy

TRS

Dharmapuri Srinivaas

INC

26547

19

Balkonda

Vemula Prashanth Reddy

TRS

Anil Kumar Eravatri

INC

36248

20

Koratla

Kalvakuntla Vidya Sagar Rao

TRS

Juvvadi Narsinga Rao

IND

20585

21

Jagtial

Jeevan Reddy Thatiparthi

INC

Dr. M.Sanjay Kumar

TRS

7828

22

Dharmapuri

Koppula Eshwar

TRS

Adluri Laxman Kumar

INC

18679

23

Ramagundam

Somarapu Satyanarayana

TRS

Korukanti Chander

AIFB

2295

24

Manthani

Putta Madhukar

TRS

Duddilla Sridhar Babu

INC

19360

25

Peddapalli

Manohar Reddy Dasari

TRS

T. Bhanu Prasad Rao

INC

62677

26

Karimnagar

Gangula Kamalakar

TRS

Bandi Sanjay Kumar

BJP

24754

27

Choppadandi

Bodiga Shobha

TRS

Suddala Devaiah

INC

54981

28

Vemulawada

Ramesh Chennamaneni

TRS

Aadi Srinivas

BJP

5268

29

Sircilla

K.Tarakarama Rao (Ktr)

TRS

Konduru Ravinder Rao

INC

53004

30

Manakondur

Rasamai Balakishan

TRS

Arepalli Mohan

INC

46922

31

Huzurabad

Eatala Rajender

TRS

Kethiri Sudarshan Reddy

INC

57037

32

Husnabad

Vodithela Sathish Kumar

TRS

Aligireddy Praveen Reddy

INC

34269

33

Siddipet

Thanneeru Harish Rao

TRS

Taduri Srinivas Goud

INC

93328

34

Medak

M.Padma Devender Reddy

TRS

Vijaya Shanthi. M

INC

39600

35

Narayankhed

Patlolla Kishta Reddy

INC

Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy

TRS

14746

36

Andole

Babumohanpally

TRS

C.Damodar Rajanarsimha

INC

3291

37

Narsapur

Chilumula Madan Reddy

TRS

Vakiti Sunitha

INC

14217

38

Zahirabad

Jetty Geeta

INC

K.Manik Rao

TRS

842

39

Sangareddy

Chinta Prabhakar

TRS

Jayaprakash Reddy .T

INC

29522

40

Patancheru

Gudem Maipal Reddy

TRS

M Sapanadev

TDP

18886

41

Dubbak

Solipteta Rama Linga Reddy

TRS

Cheruku Muthyam Reddy

INC

37925

42

Gajwel

Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao

TRS

Pratap Reddy Vanteru

TDP

19391

43

Medchal

Malipedhi Sudheer Reddy

TRS

Thotakura Jangaiah

TDP

43455

44

Malkajgiri

C. Kanaka Reddy

TRS

Ram Chander Rao. N

BJP

2768

45

Quthbullapur

K.P. Vivekanand

TDP

K Hanmanth Reddy

TRS

39021

46

Kukatpally

Madhavaram Krishna Rao

TDP

G. Padma Rao

TRS

43186

47

Uppal

Nvss Prabhakar

BJP

Bethi Subhas Reddy

TRS

14169

48

Ibrahimpatnam

Manchireddy Kishan Reddy

TDP

Malreddy Ramreddy

IND

11056

49

Lal Bahadur Nagar

Ryaga Krishnaiah

TDP

Muddagowni Ram Mohan Goud

TRS

12525

50

Maheshwaram

Teegala Krishna Reddy

TDP

Malreddy Ranga Reddy

INC

30784

51

Rajendranagar

Tolkanti Prakash Goud

TDP

Gnaneshwar

INC

25881

52

Serilingampally

Arekapudi Gandhi

TDP

Komaragoni Shanker Goud

TRS

75904

53

Chevella

Kale Yadaiah

INC

Korani Sayanna Ratnam

TRS

781

54

Pargi

Tammannagari Ram Mohan Reddy

INC

Koppula Harishwar Reddy

TRS

5163

55

Vikarabad

B.Sanjeeva Rao

TRS

G.Prasad Kumar

INC

10072

56

Tandur

P. Mahender Reddy

TRS

Malkud Narayan Rao

INC

15982

57

Musheerabad

Dr.K Laxman

BJP

Muta Gopal

TRS

27386

58

Malakpet

Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala

AIMIM

B. Venkat Reddy

BJP

23263

59

Amberpet

G.Kishan Reddy

BJP

Aedla Sudhakar Reddy

TRS

62598

60

Khairatabad

Chintala Rama Chandra Reddy

BJP

Danam Nagender

INC

20846

61

Jubilee Hills

Maganti Gopinath

TDP

Naveen Yadav V

AIMIM

9242

62

Sanathnagar

Talasani Srinivas Yadav

TDP

Dande Vithal

TRS

27461

63

Nampalli

Jaffar Hussain

AIMIM

Mohammed Feroz Khan

TDP

17296

64

Karwan

Kausar Moinuddin

AIMIM

Baddam Bal Reddy

BJP

37777

65

Goshamahal

T. Raja Singh

BJP

M. Mukesh Goud

INC

46793

66

Charminar

Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri

AIMIM

M A Basith

TDP

36615

67

Chandrayangutta

Akbaruddin Owaisi

AIMIM

Dr. Khayam Khan

MBT

59274

68

Yakutpura

Mumtaz Ahmed Khan

AIMIM

Ch Roop Raj

BJP

34423

69

Bahdurpura

Mohd. Moazam Khan

AIMIM

Md. Abdul Rahman @ Mahmood

TDP

95045

70

Secunderabad

T. Padma Rao

TRS

Kuna Venkatesh Goud

TDP

25979

71

Secunderabad Cantonment

G .Sayanna

TDP

Gajjela Nagesh

TRS

3275

72

Kodangal

Anumula Revanth Reddy

TDP

Gurunath Reddy

TRS

14614

73

Narayanpet

S.Rajender Reddy

TDP

K.Shivakumar Reddy

TRS

2270

74

Mahbubnagar

Srinivas Goud. V

TRS

Yennam Srinivas Reddy

BJP

3139

75

Jadcherla

Charlakola Laxma Reddy

TRS

Dr. Mallu Ravi

INC

14734

76

Devarkadra

Alla Venkateshwar Reddy

TRS

Pavan Kumar

INC

16922

77

Makthal

Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy

INC

Yelkoti Yella Reddy

TRS

10027

78

Wanaparthy

Dr.G.Chinna Reddy

INC

Singireddy Niranjan Reddy

TRS

4291

79

Gadwal

Aruna D. K

INC

Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy

TRS

8260

80

Alampur

S.A.Sampath Kumar

INC

V.M.Abraham

TDP

6730

81

Nagarkurnool

Marri Janardhan Reddy

TRS

Kuchakulla Damodar Reddy

INC

14435

82

Achampet

Guvvala Balaraju

TRS

Chikkudu Vamshikrishna

INC

11820

83

Kalwakurthy

Challa Vamshichand Reddy

INC

Achary Talloju

BJP

78

84

Shadnagar

Anjaiah Yelganamoni

TRS

Chowlapally Prathap Reddy

INC

17328

85

Kollapur

Jupally Krishna Rao

TRS

Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy

INC

10498

86

Devarakonda

Ravindra Kumar Ramavath

CPI

Bheelya Naik Kethavath

TDP

4216

87

Nagarjuna Sagar

Jana Reddy Kunduru

INC

Nomula Narsimaiah

TRS

16476

88

Miryalguda

Bhaskar Rao Nallamothu

INC

Alugubelli Amarender Reddy

TRS

6054

89

Huzurnagar

Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada

INC

Kasoju Shankaramma

TRS

23924

90

Kodad

Padmavathi Reddy Nalamada

INC

Bollam Mallaiah Yadav

TDP

13374

91

Suryapet

Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy

TRS

Sankineni Venkateshwer Rao

IND

2219

92

Nalgonda

Komatireddy Venkat Reddy

INC

Kancharla Bhupal Reddy

IND

10547

93

Munugode

Koosukuntla Prabhakar Reddy

TRS

Palvai Sravanthi

IND

38055

94

Bhongir

Pailla Shekar Reddy

TRS

Jitta Bala Krishna Reddy

YTP

15416

95

Nakrekal

Vemula Veeresham

TRS

Chirumarthy Lingaiah

INC

2370

96

Thungathurthy

Gadari Kishore Kumar

TRS

Addanki Dayakar

INC

2379

97

Alair

Gongidi Sunitha

TRS

Budida Bikshamaiah

INC

31477

98

Jangaon

Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy

TRS

Ponnala Lakshmaiah

INC

32695

99

Ghanpur Station

Thatikonda Rajaiah

TRS

Dr.Gunde Vijaya Rama Rao

INC

58829

100

Palakurthi

Dayaker Rao Errabelli

TDP

Dugyala Shrinivas Rao

INC

4313

101

Dornakal

D.S. Redya Naik

INC

Sathyavathi Rathod

TRS

23531

102

Mahabubabad

Banoth Shankar Nayak

TRS

Kavitha Malothu

INC

9315

103

Narsampet

Donthi Madhava Reddy

IND

Peddi Sudarshan Reddy

TRS

18376

104

Parkal

Challa Dharma Reddy

TDP

Sahoder Reddy Muddasani

TRS

9108

105

Warangal West

Dasyam Vinay Bhasker

TRS

Swarna Errabelli

INC

56304

106

Warangal East

Konda Surekha

TRS

Baswaraju Saraiah

INC

55085

107

Wardhannapet

Aroori Ramesh

TRS

Kondeti Shridhar

INC

86349

108

Bhupalpalle

Madhusudana Chary Sirikonda

TRS

Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy

INC

7214

109

Mulug

Azmeera Chandulal

TRS

Podem Veeraiah

INC

16399

110

Pinapaka

Payam Venkateswarlu

YSRC

Dr.Shankar. N

TRS

14065

111

Yellandu

Koram Kanakaiah

INC

Banothu Haripriya

TDP

11507

112

Khammam

Ajay Kumar Puvvada

INC

Thummala Nageswar Rao

TDP

5609

113

Palair

Ramireddy Venkatareddy

INC

Baby Swarna Kumari Maddineni

TDP

21863

114

Madhira

Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu

INC

Kamal Raju Lingala

CPM

12329

115

Wyra

Banoth Madan Lal

YSRC

Banoth Balaji

TDP

10583

116

Sathupalli

Sandra Venkata Veeraiah

TDP

Matta Dayanand Vijay Kumar

YSRC

2485

117

Kothagudem

Venkat Rao Jalagam

TRS

Vanama Venkateshwara Rao

YSRC

16521

118

Aswaraopeta

Thati Venkateswarlu

YSRC

Mecha Nageswara Rao

TDP

930

119

Bhadrachalam

Sunnam Rajaiah

CPM

K.P.R.K. Phaneeswaramma

TDP

1815

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List