You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Maharashtra NCP Candidate List 2014, Maharashtra Assembly election Contesting Candidate, NCP first List candidate List 2014, Maharashtra election NCP ticket declared, Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha election Candidate, NCP releases candidate List for Maharashtra

Maharashtra NCP Candidate list for upcoming assembly election 2014


Find list of all candidates who are contesting in Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014  from the different assembly constituencies of Maharashtra.


Nandurbar
 
Akkalkuwa – Vijay Pradake
Shahada – Rajendra Gavit
Nandurbar – Vikas Walwi
Navapur – Sharadkumar Gavit
 
Dhule
Sakri – Dilip Naik
Dhule (Rural) – Kiran Patil
Dhule (Urban) – Rajvardhan Kadambande
Sindkheda – Sandip Trimbakrao Bedse
Shirpur – Jaywant Padvi
 
Jalgaon
Chopda – Madhuri Patil
Raver – Shaikh Gafar Malik
Bhusaval – Advt Rajesh Jhalte
Jalgaon (Urban) – Manoj Chaudhari
Jalgaon (Rural) – Gulabrao Devkar
Amalner – Krushibhushan Sahebrao Patil
Erandol – Dr Satish Bhaskarrao Patil
Chalisgaon – Rajiv Anil Deshmukh
Pachora – Dilip Wagh
Jamner – Digambar Patil
Muktainagar – Arun Pandurang Patil
 
Buldhana
Malkapur – Santoshrao Raipure
Buldhana – Naresh Shelke
Chikhali – Dhrupatrao Sawale
Sindkhed Raja – Rekha Khedekar
Mehkar – Ashwini Charan Aakhade
Khamgaon – Nanabhau Kokare
Jalgaon (Jamod) – Dr Prakash Dhokane
 
Akola
Aakot – Rajiv Boche
Balapur – Hidayat Khan Rumkhan
Akola (Westen) – Vijay Pundalik Deshmukh
Akola (East) – Sirish Vasantrao Dhotre
Murtijapur – Dr Sudhir Vilhekar
 
Washim
Risod – Babarao Sahebrao Patil (Khadse)
Washim – Dr Deepak Dhok
Karanja – Subhash Thakare
 
Amravati
Dhamangaon Railway – Anil Athavale
Badnera – Ravi Rana (NCP supporting)
Amravati – Ganesh Kharkar
Tiwasa – Sahebrao Tatte
Daryapur – Dinesh Bub
Melghat – Rajkumar Patel
Achalpur – Vasudhatai Deshmukh
Morshi – Harshwardhan Pratapsingh Deshmukh
Aarvi – Sandip Dilip Kale
Devali – Shashank Ghodmare
Hinganghat – Rajiv Timande
Wardha – Suresh Baburao Deshmukh
 
 
Nagpur
Katol – Anil Deshmukh
Sawner – Kishor Chaudhari
Hingna – Ramesh Bang
Umred – Ramesh Phule
Nagpur (South West) – Dilip Pankule
Nagpur (South) – Dinanath Padole
Nagpur (East) – Dubenshwar Pedhe
Nagpur (Center) – Kamil Ansari
Nagpur (West) – Pragati Patil
Nagpur (North) – Vishal Khandekar
Kamthi – Dr Mahendra Lodhi
Ramtek – Dr Amol Deshmukh
 
Bhandara
Tumsar – Madhukar Kukade
Bhandara – Sacchidanand Phulekar
Sakoli – Sunil Phunde
 
Gondia 
Arjuni Morgaon – Manohar Chandrikapure
Tiroda – Rajlaxmi Turkar
Gondia – Ashok Gupta
Aamgaon – Ramesh Taram
 
Gadchiroli
Aarmeri – Narayan Bapu Watti
Gadchiroli – Bhagyashri Dharmraobaba Aatram
Aheri – Dharmraobaba Aatram
 
Chandrapur
Rajura – Sudarshan Nimkar
Chandrapur – Ashok Magpure
Ballarpur – Wamanrao Zade
Brahmapuri – Sandip Gaddamwar
Chimur – Advt Govindrao Bhendarkar
Warora – Jayant Tembhurde
 
Yavatmal
Wani – Sanjay Nilkanthrao Derkar
Ralegaon – Milind Surve
Yavatmal – Sandip Rameshchandra Bajoria
Digrad – Vasant Ghuikhedkar
Aarni – Dr Vishnu Ukande
Pusad – Manohar Naik (NCP supporting)
Umarkhed – Manoharrao More
 
Nanded
Kinwat – Pradip Hemsingh Jadhav (Naik)
Hadgaon – Pratap Vinayak Deshmukh
Bhokar – Dharmraj Ganpat Deshmukh
Nanded (North) – Dr Sunil Kadam
Nanded (South) – Pandurang Balaji Kakade
Loha – Shankar (Anna) Ganeshrao Dhondge
Naigaon – Shirnivasraon Balajirao Deshmukh (Bapusaheb)
Deglur – Maroti Wadekar
Mukhed – Ramchandra Pole
 
Hingoli
Wasmat – Jaiprakash Dandegaonkar
Kalamnuri – Advt Shivajirao Mane
Hingoli – Dilip Baburao Chavan
 
Parbhani
Jintur – Vijay Manikrao Bhanbale
Parbhani – Pratap Bhasakarrao Deshmukh
Gangakhed – Dr Madhusudan Manikrao Kendre
Pathari – Babajani Durrani
 
Jalna
Partur – Rajesh Sarkate
Ghansawangi – Rajesh Tope
Jalna – Khushalsingh Thakur
Badnapur – Bablu Chaudhari
Bhokardan – Chandrakant Danawe
 
Aurangabad
Sillod – Rajesh Mankar
Kannad – Udaysingh Rajput
Phulambri – Anuradha Atul Chavan
Aurangabad (Center) – Vinod Narayan Patil
Aurangabad (West) – Milind Dabhade
Aurangabad (East) – Juber Motiwala
Paithan – Sanjay Wakchaure
Gangapur – Krushna Sahebrao Patil Dongaonkar
Vaijapur – Bhausaheb Ramrao Patil Chikatgaonkar
 
Nashik
Nandgaon – Pankaj Bhujbal
Malegao (Center) – Maulana Mufti Mohd Ismail
Malegaon (Outer) – Sunil Gaikwad
Baglan – Dipika Chavan
Kalwan – A T Pawar
Chandwad – Uttam Bhalerao
Yeola – Chhagan Chandrakant Bhujbal
Sinnar – Shubhangi Suresh Garje
Nifad – Dilip Shankarrao Bankar
Dindori – Narhari Jhirwal
Nashik (East) – Devidas Pingle
Nashik (Center) – Vinayak Khaire
Nashik (West) – Shivajirao Chumble
Devlali – Nitin Mohite
Igatpuri – Hiramal Khoskar
Dahanu – Advt Kashinath Chaudhari
Vikramgad – Sunil Bhusara
Palghar – Advt Mahesh Rawate
Boisar – 
Nalasopara – 
Vasai – 
Bhiwandi (Rural) – Mahadev Ghatal
Shahapur – Pandurang Barora
Bhiwandi (West) – Abdul Rashid Tahir Momin
Bhiwandi (East) – Khalid Guddu
Kalyan (West) – Sanjay Haribhau Patil
Murbad – Gotiram Pawar
Ambernath – Mahesh Tapase
Ulhasnagar – Jyoti Kalani
Kalyan (East) – Niesh Shivaji Shinde
Dombivali – Vikas Mhatre
Kalyan (Rural) – Wandarshet Patil
Mira-Bhaynder – Gilbert Mendonsa
Owala-Majiwada – Hanmant Dnyanu Jagdale
Kopari – Panchpakhadi – Bipin Mahale
Thane – Niranjan Davkhare
Mumbra – Kalwa – Jitendra Satish Awhad
Airoli – Sandip Naik
Belapur – Ganesh Naik
 
Mumbai Suburban
Borivali – Advt Indrapal Singh
Dahisar – Harish Bhujang Shetty
Magathane – Sachin Hanmantrao Shinde
Mulund – Nandkumar Waiti
Vikroli – Sanjay Dina Patil
Bhandup (West) – Lalbahadur Singh
Jogeshwari (East) – Dinkar Tawade
Dindoshi – Ajit Ravrane
Kandivali (East) – Shrikant Mishra
Charkop – Sandesh Kondvilkar
Malad (West) – Sunil Hiraman Shinde
Goregaon – Shashank Sharad Rao
Warsova – Narendra Varma
Andheri (West) – Alpana Penter
Andheri (East) – Akhilesh Singh
Vile Parle (East) – Yogesh Indulkar
Chandivali – Sharad Shivkumar Pawar
Ghatkopar (West) – Harun Khan
Ghatkopar (East) – Rakhi Jadhav
Mankhurd Shivajinagar – Rajendra Waghmare
Anushakti Nagar – Nawab Malik
Chembur – Ravindra Pawar
Kurla – Milind Kamble
Kalina – Kaptan Abdul Rashid Malik
Bandra (East) – Santosh Dhuwali
Bandra (West) – Asif Bhamla
 
Mumbai Urban
Dharavi – Govindrao Parmar
Sion-Koliwada – Prasad Lad
Wadala – Pramod Shivaji Patil
Mahim – Ramesh Parab
Worli – Sachin Ahir
Sewree – Nandkumar Katkar
Byculla – Kuldeep Pednekar
Malbar Hill – Narendra Rane
Mumbadevi – Hufeza Electricwala
Colaba – Bashir Musa Patel
 
Raigad 
Panvel – Sunil Gharat
Karjat – Suresh Lad
Uran – Prashant Patil
Pen – Sanjay Jambhale
Alibaug – Advt Mahesh Mohite
Shrivardhan – Avdhut Tatkare
Mahad – Uday Amonkar
 
Pune
Junnar – Atul Benke
Ambegaon – Dilip Walse Patil
Khed Alandi – Dilip Mohite
Shirur – Ashok Pawar
Daund – Ramesh Thorat
Indapur – Datta Bharne
Baramati – Ajit Anantrao Pawar
Purandar – Ashok Tekwade
Bhor – Vikram Khutwad
Maval – Maul Dabhade
Chinchwad – Nana Vitthal Kate
Pimpri – Anna Bansode
Bhosari – Vilas Lande
Wadgaon Sheri – Bapu Pathare
Shivajinagar – Anil Bhosale
Kothrud – Baburao Chandere
Khadakwasala – Dilip Barate
Parvati – Subhash Jagtap
Hadapsar – Chetan Tupe
Pune Cantonment – Jaidev Gaikwad
Kasba Peth – Dipak Mankar
 
Ahmednagar
Akole – Vaibhav Madhukarrao Pichad
Sangamner – S R Thorat
Shirdi – Shekhar Bhaskar Borade
Kopargaon – Ashok Gaikwad
Shrirampur – Prof Sunita Milind Gaikwad
Newasa – MLA Shankarrao Gadakh Pa
Shevgaon – Chandrashekhar Ghule Patil
Rahuri – Shivajirao Gade
Parner – Sujit Vasant Zavare
Ahmednagar city – Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap
Shrigonda – Rahul Jagtap
Karjat Jamkhed – Rajendra Phalke
 
Beed
Gevrai – Badamrao Lahurao Pandit
Majalgaon – Prakash Sunderrao Solankhe
Beed – Jaydatta Sonajirao Kshirsagar
Ashti – Suresh Ramchandra Dhas
Kej – Namita Akshay Mundada
Parali – Dhanajay Panditrao Munde
 
Latur
Latur Rural – Ashatai Bhise / Santosh Shinde
Latur Urban – Murtuza Khan
Ahmedpur – Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil
Udgir – Sanjay Baburao Bansode
Nilanga – Basavraj Patil Nagralkar
Ausa – Rajeshwar Buke
 
Osmanabad
Umerga – Dr Sanjay Gaikwad
Tulajapur – Jeevanrao Gore
Osmanabad – Rana Jagjitsingh Patil
Paranda – Rahul Mote
 
Solapur
Karmala – Rashmi Bagal
Madha – Babanrao Shinde
Barshi – Dilip Sopal
Mohol – Ramesh Nagnath Kadam
Solapur city north – Manoharpant Sapate
Solapur city center – Mahesh Gadekar
Akkalkor –Dilip Siddhe
Solapur South – Balasaheb Shelke
Pandharpur – Chandrakant Bagal
Sangole – Ganpatrao Deshmukh (SKP)
Malshiras – Hanumant Jagannath Dolas
 
Satara
Faltan – Deepak Chavan
Wai – Makrand Laxman Jadhav Patil
Koregaon – Shashikant Jaywantrao Shinde
Maan – Sadashivrao Pol
Karad North – Balasaheb Patil
Karad South – Rajendra Yadav
Patan – Satyajitsingh Vikramsingh Patankar
Satara – Chhatrapati Shivendrasinghraje A Bhosale
 
 
Ratnagiri
Dapoli Sanjay Vasant Kadam
Guhagar Bhaskar Jadhav
Chiplun Shekhar Govindrao Nikam
Ratnagiri Bashir Murtuza
Rajapur Ajit Yashwantrao
 
Sindhudurga
Kanakawli- Atul Raorane
Kudal-Pushpasen Sawant
Sawantwadi- Suresh Dalwi
 
Kolhapur
Chandgad  Sandhyadevi Kupekar
Radhanagari  K.P. Patil
Kaagal  Hassan Mushreef
Kolhapur South Durvas Kadam
Karvir Dharyasheel Patil Kawalkar
Kolhapur North R.K. Powar
Shahuwadi Babasaheb Panditrao Patil (Asurlekar)
Hatkanangle DattatreyaGhadge
Ichalkaranji Madanrao Karande
Shirol Rajendra Patil(Yadravkar)/ Dhairyasheel Mane
 
Sangli
Miraj  Balasaheb Honmore
Sangli  Suresh Patil
Islampur  Jayant Patil
Shirala  Mansingh Naik
Palus- Kadgaon  Surekha Lad
Khanapur  Amarsinha Deshmukh 
Tasgaon-Kavthe Mahankal  R.R. Patil
Jat  Prakash Shendge

 



Other IMP Links 


 

 




Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List