Election Results 2020 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Maharashtra BJP declare first and 2nd list of candidate for assembly election 2014, Maharashtra BJP Candidate List 2014, Maharashtra Assembly election Contesting Candidate, BJP first List candidate List 2014, Maharashtra election BJP ticket declared, Maha

Maharashtra BJP Candidate list for upcoming assembly election 2014


maharashtra BJP candidate list 2014

Find list of all candidates who are contesting in Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014  from the different assembly constituencies of Maharashtra.


 

 

S. No.

AC No.

AC Name

Category

Name of Candidate

1

2

Shahada

ST

Udaysingh Kachru Padvi

2

3

Nandurbar

ST

Dr Vijaykumar Gavit

3

4

Navapur

ST

Anil Mohan Wasave

4

5

Sakri

ST

Smt Manjula Gavit

5

7

Dhule City

Gen.

Anil Gote

6

8

Sindkheda

Gen.

Jaykumar Rawal (MLA)

7

9

Shirpur

ST

Dr Jitendra Thakur

8

10

Chopda

ST

Jagannath Baviskar

9

11

Raver

Gen.

Haribhau Jawle

10

12

Bhusawal

SC

Sanjay Savkare

11

13

Jalgaon City

Gen.

Rajumama Bhole

12

14

Jalgaon Rural

Gen.

P.C. Aaba Patil

13

15

Amalner

Gen.

Anil Bhaidas Patil

14

16

Erandol

Gen.

Maschindra Patil

15

19

Jamner

Gen.

Girish Mahajan  (MLA)

16

20

Muktainagar

Gen.

Eknathrao Khadse (MLA)

17

21

Malkapur

Gen.

Chainsukh Sancheti (MLA)

18

23

Chikhali

Gen.

Suresh Appa Khabutare

19

24

Sindkhed Raja

Gen.

Dr.Ganesh B. Mante

20

27

Jalgaon (Jamod)

Gen.

Dr.Sanjay Kute  (MLA)

21

28

Akot

Gen.

Prakash Bharsakle

22

30

Akola West

Gen.

Govardhan Sharma  (MLA)

23

32

Murtizapur

Gen.

Harish Pimple (MLA)

24

34

Washim

SC

Lakhan Malik  (MLA)

25

35

Karanja

Gen.

Dr.Rajendra Patani

26

36

Dhamangaon Railway

Gen.

Arun Adsad

27

37

Badnera

Gen.

Tushar Bharatiya

28

38

Amravati

Gen.

Dr.Sunil Deshmukh

29

39

Teosa

Gen.

Smt.Nivedita Chaudhari

30

40

Daryapur

SC

Shrikrishna Bundile

31

41

Melghat

ST

Prabhudas Bhilavekar

32

43

Morshi

Gen.

Dr.Anil Bonde

33

44

Arvi

Gen.

Dadaraoji Ketche, MLA

34

45

Deoli

Gen.

Suresh Waghmare

35

46

Hinganghat

Gen.

Sameer Kunawar

36

51

Umred

SC

Sudhir Parve  (MLA)

37

52

Nagpur South West

Gen.

Devendra Fadnavis  (MLA)

38

54

Nagpur East

Gen.

Krishna Khopade

39

55

Nagpur Central

Gen.

Vikas Kumbhare (MLA)

40

56

Nagpur West

Gen.

Sudhakar Deshmukh  (MLA)

41

57

Nagpur North

SC

Dr.Milind Mane

42

58

Kamthi

Gen.

Chandrashekhar Bawankule (MLA)

43

60

Tumsar

Gen.

Charan Waghmare

44

62

Sakoli

Gen.

Bala Kashiwar  

45

63

Arjuni Morgaon

SC

Rajkumar Badole (MLA)

46

65

Gondiya

Gen.

Vinod Agrawal

47

66

Amgaon

ST

Sanjay Puram

48

69

Aheri

ST

Amrish Maharaj

49

70

Rajura

Gen.

Sanjay Dhote

50

72

Ballarpur

Gen.

Sudhir Mungantiwar (MLA)

51

73

Brahmapuri

Gen.

Atul Deshkark (MLA)

52

74

Chimur

Gen.

Kirtikumar Bhangdiya

53

78

Yavatmal

Gen.

Madan Yerawar

54

82

Umarkhed

SC

Rajendra Najardhane

55

85

Bhokar

Gen.

Dr.Madhavrao Kinhalkar

56

88

Loha

Gen.

Mukteshwar Dhondge

57

89

Naigaon

Gen.

Rajesh Pawar

58

91

Mukhed

Gen.

Govind Rathod

59

92

Basmath

Gen.

Adv.Shivaji Jadhav

60

94

Hingoli

Gen.

Tanaji Mutkule

61

96

Parbhani

Gen.

Ajay Gavhane

62

99

Partur

Gen.

Babanrao Lonikar

63

102

Badnapur

SC

Narayan Kuche

64

104

Sillod

Gen.

Suresh Bankar

65

106

Phulambri

Gen.

Haribhau Bagde

66

108

Aurangabad West

SC

Madhukar Sawant

67

111

Gangapur

Gen.

Prashant Bamb

68

112

Vaijapur

Gen.

Eknath Jadhav

69

113

Nandgaon

Gen.

Advay Hire

70

115

Malegaon Outer

Gen.

Pawan Thakre

71

116

Baglan

ST

Dilip Borse

72

118

Chandvad

Gen.

Dr.Rahul Aher

73

120

Sinnar

Gen.

Manikrao Kokate

74

121

Niphad

Gen.

Bhagwat Boraste

75

123

Nashik East

Gen.

Balasaheb Sanap

76

124

Nashik Central

Gen.

Smt.Devyani Farande

77

125

Nashik West

Gen.

Smt.Seema Hire

78

126

Deolali

SC

Capt.Kunal Gaikwad

79

127

Igatpuri

ST

Parshuram Waghere

80

128

Dahanu

ST

Paskal Dhanagare

81

129

Vikramgad

ST

Vishnu Sawra (MLA)

82

130

Palghar

ST

Smt. Deepa Sanke

83

131

Boisar

ST

Jagdish Dhudi

84

132

Nalasopara

Gen.

Rajan Naik

85

134

Bhiwandi Rural

ST

Sitaram Patil

86

135

Shahapur

ST

Ashok Ernak

87

137

Bhiwandi East

Gen.

Santosh Shetty

88

139

Murbad

Gen.

Kisan Kathore

89

141

Ulhasnagar

Gen.

Kumar Iylani (MLA)

90

143

Dombivali

Gen.

Ravindra Chavan (MLA) 

91

145

Mira Bhayandar

Gen.

Narendra Mehta

92

149

Mumbra-Kalwa

Gen.

Ashok Bhoir

93

151

Belapur

Gen.

Smt. Manda Mhatre

94

152

Borivali

Gen.

Vinod Tawde  (MLC)

95

153

Dahisar

Gen.

Smt.Manisha Chaudhari

96

154

Magathane

Gen.

Hemendra Mehta

97

155

Mulund

Gen.

Sardar Tarasingh

98

158

Jogeshwari East

Gen.

Smt.Ujwala Modak

99

159

Dindoshi

Gen.

Mohit Kamboj

100

160

Kandivali East

Gen.

Atul Bhatkhalkar

101

161

Charkop

Gen.

Yogesh Sagar (MLA)

102

162

Malad West

Gen.

Dr.Ram Barot

103

163

Goregaon

Gen.

Smt.Vidya Thakur

104

165

Andheri West

Gen.

Amit Satam

105

166

Andheri East

Gen.

Sunil Yadav

106

167

Vile Parle

Gen.

Adv.Parag Alawni

107

168

Chandivali

Gen.

Sitaram Tiwari

108

169

Ghatkopar West

Gen.

Ram Kadam  (MLA)

109

170

Ghatkopar East

Gen.

Prakash Mehta (MLA)

110

172

Anushakti Nagar

Gen.

Sandeep Asolkar

111

174

Kurla

SC

Vijay Kamble

112

175

Kalina

Gen.

Amarjit Singh

113

176

Vandre East

Gen.

Mahesh Parkar

114

177

Vandra West

Gen.

Adv. Ashish Shelar

115

178

Dharavi

SC

Smt.Divya Dhole

116

179

Sion Koliwada

Gen.

Capt.Tamil Selvan

117

181

Mahim

Gen.

Vilas Ambekar

118

182

Worli

Gen.

Sunil Rane

119

183

Shivadi

Gen.

Smt.Shalaka Salvi

120

184

Byculla

Gen.

Madhu Chavan

121

185

Malabar Hill

Gen.

Mangalprabhat Lodha (MLA)

122

186

Mumbadevi

Gen.

Atul Shah

123

187

Colaba

Gen.

Adv.Raj K. Purohit

124

188

Panvel

Gen.

Prashant Thakur

125

190

Uran

Gen.

Mahesh Baldi

126

192

Alibag

Gen.

Raju Salunke

127

198

Shirur

Gen.

Baburao Pacharne

128

201

Baramati

Gen.

Balasaheb Gawde 

129

202

Purandar

Gen.

Smt.Sangitaraje Nimbalkar

130

204

Maval

Gen.

Sanjay (Bala) Bhegde  (MLA)

131

205

Chinchwad

Gen.

Laxman Jagtap

132

206

Pimpri

SC

Amar Sable

133

208

Vadgaon Sheri

Gen.

Jagdish Mulik

134

210

Kothrud

Gen.

Prof.Medha Kulkarni

135

211

Khadakwasala

Gen.

Bhimrao Tapkir  (MLA)

136

212

Parvati

Gen.

Smt.Madhuri Misal (MLA)

137

213

Hadapsar

Gen.

Yogesh Tilekar

138

214

Pune Cantonment

SC

Dilip Kamble

139

215

Kasba Peth

Gen.

Girish Bapat (MLA)

140

216

Akole

ST

Ashok Bhangre

141

221

Nevasa

Gen.

Balasaheb Murkute

142

223

Rahuri

Gen.

Shivajirao Kardile (MLA)

143

226

Shrigonda

Gen.

Babanrao Pachpute (MLA)

144

227

Karjat Jamkhed

Gen.

Prof.Ram Shinde (MLA)

145

228

Georai

Gen.

Adv.Laxman Pawar

146

229

Majalgaon

Gen.

R.T.Deshmukh

147

233

Parli

Gen.

Smt.Pankaja Munde (MLA)

148

234

Latur Rural

Gen.

Ramesh Karad

149

235

Latur City

Gen.

Shailesh Lahotii

150

236

Ahmadpur

Gen.

Ganesh Hake

151

238

Nilanga

Gen.

Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar

152

239

Ausa

Gen.

Pasha Patel

153

241

Tuljapur

Gen.

Sanjay Nimbalkar

154

247

Mohol

SC

Sanjay Kshirsagar 

155

248

Solapur City North

Gen.

Vijayrao Deshmukh (MLA)

156

250

Akkalkot

Gen.

Sidramappa Patil  (MLA)

157

251

Solapur South

Gen.

Subhash Deshmukh

158

260

Karad South

Gen.

Atul Bhosale

159

262

Satara

Gen.

Deepak Pawar

160

264

Guhagar

Gen.

Dr.Vinay Natu

161

266

Ratnagiri

Gen.

Surendra (Bal) Mane

162

268

Kankavli

Gen.

Pramod Jathar  (MLA)

163

270

Sawantwadi

Gen.

Atul Kalsekar

164

274

Kolhapur South

Gen.

Amal Mahadik

165

275

Karvir

Gen.

Kerba Chaugule

166

276

Kolhapur North

Gen.

Mahesh Jadhav

167

279

Ichalkaranji

Gen.

Suresh Halwankar (MLA)

168

281

Miraj

SC

Suresh Khade

169

284

Shirala

Gen.

Shivajirao Naik

170

285

Palus-Kadegaon

Gen.

Pruthviraj Deshmukh

171

286

Khanapur

Gen.

Gopichand Padalkar

172

287

Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal

Gen.

Ajeet Ghorpade

173

1

Akkalkuwa

ST

Vijay Paradke

174

6

Dhule Rural

Gen.

Manohar D. Bhadane

175

17

Chalisgaon

Gen.

Unmesh Patil

176

18

Pachora

Gen.

Dr. Uttam Mahajan

177

22

Buldhana

Gen.

Yogendra Gode

178

31

Akola East

Gen.

Randhir Savarkar

179

42

Achalpur

Gen.

Ashok Bansod

180

47

Wardha

Gen.

Pankaj Bhoyar

181

48

Katol

Gen.

Ashish Deshmukh

182

49

Savner

Gen.

Sonba Musle

183

50

Hingna

Gen.

Sameer Meghe

184

53

Nagpur South

Gen.

Sudhakar Kohale

185

59

Ramtek

Gen.

D.Mallikarjun Reddy

186

61

Bhandara

SC

Ramchandra Avsare

187

67

Armori

SC

Krishna D. Gajabe

188

76

Wani

Gen.

Sanjeev Reddy

189

77

Ralegaon

ST

Prof.(Dr). Ashok Uike

190

79

Digras

Gen.

Ajay Dube

191

80

Arni

ST

Raju Todsam

192

86

Nanded North

Gen.

Sudhakar Pandhare

193

87

Nanded South

Gen.

Dilip Kandakurti

194

95

Jintur

Gen.

Manik Munde

195

100

Ghansawangi

Gen.

Vilash Kharat

196

101

Jalna

Gen.

Arvind Chavan

197

107

Aurangabad Central

Gen.

Kishanchand Tanwani

198

114

Malegaon Central

Gen.

Haji Mohd.

199

117

Kalvan

ST

Yashwant Gavli

200

119

Yewla

Gen.

Shivaji Mankar

201

133

Vasai

Gen.

Shekhar Dhuni

202

136

Bhiwandi West

Gen.

Mahesh Chaugule

203

144

Kalyan Rural

Gen.

Ramesh S. Patil

204

146

Ovala-Majiwada

Gen.

Sanjay Pande

205

157

Bhandup West

Gen.

Manoj Kotak

206

164

Versova

Gen.

Dr. Bharati Lavhekar

207

189

Karjat

Gen.

Rajendra Yeunkar

208

194

Mahad

Gen.

Sudhir Mahadik

209

195

Junnar

Gen.

Netaji S. Doke

210

196

Ambegaon

Gen.

Jaysingh Yerande

211

197

Khed Alandi

Gen.

Sharad Butte Patil

212

203

Bhor

Gen.

Sharad Dhamale

213

218

Shirdi

Gen.

Rajendra Pipada

214

219

Kopargaon

Gen.

Smt. Snehal Kolhe

215

224

Parner

Gen.

Babasaheb Rambhau Tambe

216

225

Ahmednagar City

Gen.

Abhay Agarkar

217

237

Udgir

SC

Sudhakar Bhalerao

218

240

Umarga

SC

Kailash Shinde

219

242

Osmanabad

Gen.

Sanjay Patil Dudhgaonkar

220

246

Barshi

Gen.

Rajendra Mirgane

221

256

Wai

Gen.

Purushottam Jadhav

222

263

Dapoli

Gen.

Kedar Sathe

223

282

Sangli

Gen.

Sudhir Gadgil

224

26

Khamgaon

Gen.

Akash Phundkar

225

64

Tirora

Gen.

Vijay Rahangdale

226

68

Gadchiroli

ST

Dr.Devrao Holi

227

71

Chandrapur

SC

Nana Shamkule

228

75

Varora

Gen.

Sanjay Devtale

229

81

Pusad

Gen.

Vasant Kanekar

230

83

Kinwat

Gen.

Ashok  S. Suryawanshi

231

84

Hadgaon

Gen.

Smt. Lata Shyamsundar Kadam

232

103

Bhokardan

Gen.

Santosh Danve

233

105

Kannad

Gen.

Sanjay Gavhane

234

109

Aurangabad East

Gen.

Atul Save

235

110

Paithan

Gen.

Vinayak Hiwale

236

122

Dindori

ST

Ashok Burunge

237

126

Deolali

SC

Ramdas Sadaphule

238

138

Kalyan West

Gen.

Narendra Pawar

239

142

Kalyan East

Gen.

Moreshwar Bhoir

240

147

Kopri-Pachpakhadi

Gen.

Sandeep Lele

241

148

Thane

Gen.

Sanjay Kelkar

242

149

Mumbra-Kalwa

Gen.

Ashok Bhoir

243

150

Airoli

Gen.

Vaibhav Naik

244

172

Anushakti Nagar

Gen.

Vitthal Kharatmal

245

180

Wadala

Gen.

Mihir Kotecha

246

191

Pen

Gen.

Rammangala Gharat

247

193

Shrivardhan

Gen.

Krishna Kobnath

248

207

Bhosari

Gen.

Eknath Pawar

249

209

Shivajinagar

Gen.

Vijay Kale

250

217

Sangamner

Gen.

Rajesh Chaudhary

251

222

Shevgaon

Gen.

Smt. Monika Rajale

252

231

Ashti

Gen.

Bhimrao Dhonde

253

232

Kaij

SC

Smt. Sangita Thombare

254

249

Solapur City Central

Gen.

Smt. Mohini Patki

255

253

Sangole

Gen.

Shrikant Deshmukh

256

261

Patan

Gen.

Deepak Mahadik

257

267

Rajapur

Gen.

Sanjay Yadav

258

265

Chiplun

Gen.

Madhav Gavli

259

269

Kudal

Gen.

Vishnu Modkar

260

270

Sawantwadi

Gen.

Rajan Teli

261

288

Jat

Gen.

Vilasrao Jagtap

 


Other IMP Links 


Find Your Assembly

Bihar Polls 2020

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List