You are here: Home Andhra|
 

Andhra Pradesh Municipal Corporation Council Election Result 2017 2018 Schedule Candidates Opinion Exit Poll Ward Voter list

Andhra Pradesh Municipal Corporation Council Election Result 2017 2018 Schedule Candidates Opinion Exit Poll Ward Voter list Bihar Municipality Election Dates 2017 2018, Andhra Pradesh Municipal Corporation Election Updates, Andhra Pradesh Wards List

Get all details of upcoming Andhra Pradesh Municipal Corporation Council Election, Andhra Pradesh Municipal Corporation Dates Wards List Download voter list

Municipal CorporationCity CorporationMahanagar Palika or Mahanagar Nigam is a local government in India that administers urban areas with a population of more than one million. The growing population and urbanization in various cities of India were in need of a local governing body that can work for providing necessary community services like health care, educational institution, housing, transport etc. by collecting property tax and fixed grant from the State Government.

Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC) Election 2012 Result

 

No & Name of Ward Party No & Name of Ward Party
1 – Kapra  TRS (S.Swarna Raj) 76 – Mallepally  MIM
2 – Dr.A.S.Rao nagar  TRS (P.Pavani Reddy) 77 – Jambagh  MIM (D.Mohan)
3 – Cherlapally  TRS (B.Ram Mohan) 78 – Gunfoundry  TRS (Mamatha)
4 – Meerpet H.B.Colony  TRS (G.Anjaiah) 79 – Himayathnagar  TRS J.Hemalatha Yadav
5 – Mallapur  TRS (P.Devendar Reddy) 80 – Kachiguda  TRS (Chaitanya Kanna)
6 – Nacharam  TRS (M.Jyothi) 81 – Nallakunta  TRS (Gariganti Sridevi)
7 – Chiluka nagar  TRS (G.Saraswathi) 82 – Golnaka  TRS (Kaleru padma0
8 – Habsiguda  TRS (B.Swapna Reddy) 83 – Amberpet  TRS (Jagan Puli)
9 – Ramanthapur  TRS (Gandham Jyosthna) 84 – Bagh amberpet  TRS (Padmavathi K)
10 – Uppal  TRS (M.Anala Reddy) 85 – Adikmet  TRS (B.Hemalatha)
11 – Nagole  TRS (Ch.Sangeetha) 86 – Musheerabad  TRS (Edla .Bhagya Laxmi)
12 – Mansoorabad TRS (K.Vittal Reddy) 87 – Ramnagar  TRS (V.Srinivas Reddy)
13 – Hayathnagar  TRS (Tirumala reddy) 88 – Bholakpur  MIM (Mohd.Akheel Ahmed)
14 – B.N.Reddy Nagar  TRS (M.Laxmi Prasanna) 89 – Gandhinagar  TRS
15 – Vanasthalipuram  TRS (Jitta Rajasekhar Reddy) 90 – Kavadiguda  TRS
16 – Hasthinapuram  TRS (Ramavath Padma) 91 – Khairtabad  TRS (P. Vijaya Reddy)
17 – Champapet  TRS (S.RAMANA REDDY) 92 – Venkateshwara colony  TRS (Kavitha Reddy Manne)
18 – Lingojiguda  TRS (SRINIVASA RAO MUDRABOINA) 93 – Banjara hills  TRS (Vijaya Laxmi R Gadwal)
19 – Saroornagar  TRS (P.ANITHA REDDY) 94 – Shaikpet  MIM
20 – Ramakrishnapuram  BJP (RADHA VEERANNAGARI) 95 – Jubilee hills  TRS (Kaja Suryanarayana)
21 – Kothapet  TRS (G.V.SAGAR REDDY) 96 – Yousufguda  TDP (G.Sanjay Goud)
22 – Chaitanyapuri  TRS (GINNARAM VITTAL REDDY) 97 – Somajiguda  TRS (A.Vijaya Laxmi)
23 – Gaddiannaram  TRS (Bhavani Praveen Kumar) 98 – Ameerpet  TRS (Sheshu Kumari)
24 – Saidabad  TRS (S.Swarna Latha) 99 – Vengalrao nagar  TRS (KILARI. MANOHAR)
25 – Moosarambagh  TRS (T. SUNARITHA) 100 – Sanathnagar  TRS (Kolanu Lakshmi0
26 – Old Malakpet  MIM 101 – Erragadda  MIM (SHAHEEN BEGUM)
27 – Akberbagh  MIM (Syed Minhajuddin) 102 – Rahmath nagar MIM (Naveen Yadav. V)
28 – Azampura  MIM (AYESHA JAHAN  NASEEM) 103 – Borabanda  TRS (BABA FASIUDDIN MD)
29 – Chavni  MIM(MOHD MURTUZA ALI) 104 – Kondapur  TRS (SHAIK HAMEED0
30 – Dabeerpura  MIM 105 – Gachibowli  TRS (Saibaba. K)
31 – Rain bazar  MIM 106 – Serilingampally  TRS (R. NAGENDAR YADAV)
32 – Pathergatti  MIM (SYED SOHAIL QUADRI) 107 – Madhapur  TRS (JAGADEESHWAR)
33 – Moghalpura  MIM 108 – Miyapur  TRS (MEKA RAMESH)
34 – Talabchanchalam  MIM 109 – Hafeezpet  TRS (V. PUJITHA JAGADEESHWAR)
35 – Gowlipura  BJP (A.Lalitha) 110 – Chanda nagar  TRS (BOBBA NAVATHA REDDY)
36 – Lalithabagh  MIM 111 – Bharathi nagar  TRS (V SINDHU)
37 – Kurmaguda  MIM (SAMEENA BEGUM) 112 – Ramachandrapuram  TRS (TONTA ANJAIAH)
38 – I.S.Sadan  TRS (SAMA SWAPNA) 113 – Patancheruvu  Congress (METTU SHANKER YADAV)
39 – Santhoshnagar  MIM (Mohd. MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN) 114 – KPHB colony  TDP (MANDADI SRINIVASA RAO)
40 – Riyasath nagar  MIM 115 – Balaji nagar  TRS (KAVYA REDDY PANNALA)
41 – Kanchanbagh  MIM 116 – Allapur  TRS (SABEEHA BEGUM)
42 – Barkas  MIM 117 – Moosapet  TRS (THUMU SHRAVAN KUMAR)
43 – Chandrayan gutta  MIM 118 – Fathe nagar  TRS (SATISH BABU PANDALA)
44 – Uppuguda  MIM 119 – Old bowenpally  TRS (M NARSIMHA YADAV)
45 – Jangammet  MIM (Abdul Rehman) 120 – Bala nagar  TRS (Kandoori Narender)
46 – Falaknuma  MIM 121 – Kukatpally  TRS (Jupally Satyanarayana Rao)
47 – Nawabsaheb kunta  MIM 122 – V V Nagar  TRS (M Laxmi Bai)
48 – Shali banda  MIM (Mohd. MUSTAFA ALI) 123 – Hyder nagar  TRS (RVSSJ Rama Raju0
49 – Ghansi bazar  BJP (Renu Soni) 124 – Allwyn colony  TRS (D. VENKATESH GOUD)
50 – Begum bazar  BJP (G SHANKER YADAV) 125 – Gajularamaram  TRS (Ravula Seshagiri)
51 – Gosha mahal  TRS (G MUKESH SINGH) 126 – Jagadgiri gutta  TRS (KOLUKULA JAGAN)
52 – Puranapool  MIM (Raja mohan) 127 – Rangareddy nagar  TRS (B. VIJAYA SHEKHAR)
53 – Doodbowli  MIM (Gaphar) 128 – Chintal  TRS (RASHIDA BEGUM)
54 – Jahanuma  MIM 129 – Suraram  TRS (MANTHRI SATYANARAYANA)
55 – Ramanastpura  MIM 130 – Subhash nagar  TRS (DEVAGARI SHANTHISRI)
56 – Kishanbagh  MIM 131 – Quthubullapur  TRS (KUNA GOURISH PARIJATHA)
57 – Suleman nagar  MIM 132 – Jeedimetla  TRS (K. Padma)
58 – Shastripuram  MIM 133 – Macha bollaram  TRS (E.S. RAJ JITENDER NATH)
59 – Mylardevpally  TRS (Srinivas Reddy .Thokala) 134 – Alwal  TRS (CHINTALA VIJAYSHANTI)
60 – Rajendra nagar  TRS (Korani. Srilatha) 135 – Venkata puram  TRS (Sabitha Kishore)
61 – Attapur  TRS (Ravula Vijaya) 136 – Neredmet  TRS (Katikaneni Sreedevi)
62 – Ziaguda  TRS (Krishna) 137 – Vinayaka nagar  TRS (BADDAM PUSHPALATHA)
63 – Manghalhat  TRS (Parameswari Singh) 138 – Moulali  TRS (MUMTAZ FATIMA)
64 – Dattathreyanagar  MIM (MD YOUSUF) 139 – East anand bagh  TRS (AKULA NARSING RAO)
65 – Karwan  MIM 140 – Malkajgiri  TRS (N JAGADEESHWAR GOUD)
66 – Lunger house  MIM 141 – Gotham nagar  TRS
67 – Golkonda  MIM 142 – Addagutta  TRS (VIJAYA KUMARI S)
68 – Tolichowki  MIM 143 – Tarnaka  TRS (A. SARASWATHI)
69 – Nanalnagar  MIM 144 – Mettuguda  TRS (P.N.BHARGAVI)
70 – Mehdipatnam  MIM 145 – Seethaphalmandi  TRS (Samala Hema)
71 – Guddimalkapur  TRS (Bangari Prakash0 146 – Boudha nagar  Congress (B.DHANANJANA BAI)
72 – Asifnagar  MIM 147 – Bansilalpet  TRS (Kurma Hemalatha)
73 – Vijayanagar colony  MIM 148 – Ramgopalpet  TRS (ARUNA  A)
74 – Ahmed nagar  MIM 149 – Begumpet  TRS (UPPALA THARUNI)
75 – Red hills  MIM (Phatima) 150 – Monda Market  TRS (Akula Rupa)

District Wise Population of Andhra Pradesh

Rank City District Population
-2011
1 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam 2,035,922
2 Vijayawada Krishna 1,048,240
3 Guntur Guntur 743,354
4 Nellore Nellore 499,575
5 Kurnool Kurnool 460,184
6 Rajahmundry East Godavari 343,903
7 Kadapa Kadapa 341,823
8 Kakinada East Godavari 312,255
9 Tirupati Chittoor 287,035
10 Eluru West Godavari 283,648
11 Anantapur Anantapur 262,340
12 Ongole Prakasham 202,826
13 Chittoor Chittoor 189,000
14 Srikakulam Srikakulam 125,939

Find here Andhra Pradesh Municipal Corporation Ward List Nagar Nigam, Nagar Palika Parishad, Nagar Panchayat

        Download Andhra Pradesh Municipal Corporation Local body Election Voter List

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Bihar Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN BIHAR 2020?

West Bengal Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN WEST BENGAL 2020?

AITC - 23.3%
INC+ - 6.1%
BJP+ - 70.6%

Total votes: 163
The voting for this poll has ended on: 07 Feb 2020 - 14:37

CEO & Voter List