You are here: Home UTs|
 

Puducherry 2016 Council of Ministers, Puducherry Cabinet Ministers list 2016, Puducherry Cabinet Ministers Portfolio List 2016, Puducherry Present/current Council of Ministers ,Who is in Puducherry government, Cabinet Ministers 2016, Portfolio of Minister

Puducherry 2016 Council of Ministers, Puducherry Cabinet Ministers list 2016, Puducherry Cabinet Ministers Portfolio List 2016, Puducherry Present/current Council of Ministers ,Who is in Puducherry government, Cabinet Ministers 2016, Portfolio of Ministers

Here is Puducherry 2016 Council of Ministers, Puducherry Cabinet Ministers list 2016, Puducherry Cabinet Ministers Portfolio List 2016, Puducherry Present/current Council of Ministers, Who is in TN government, Cabinet Ministers 2016, Portfolio of TN Ministers

In a consolation win of sorts for Congress, which faced defeats in Assam and Kerala, the party in alliance with DMK today stormed to power in this tiny union territory, securing a simple majority of 17 in the 30-member assembly.

OTHER IMP.LINKS

  1. Puducherry Constituency Wise Assembly Election Result 2016 new
  2. Puducherry Opinion Poll
  3. Pondicherry Candidate list
  4. Pondicherry Assembly Election Schedule 2016
  5. List of 2016 MLA of Pondicherry
Puducherry 2016 Cabinet Ministers List
V. Namassivayam
Malladi Krishna Rao
MOHF Shajahan
M. Kandasamy
R. Kamalakannan

2011 Cabinet Ministers of Puducherry
No Minister Name Ministries / Portfolios Party Constituency
1 N. RANGASAMY 1. Chief Minister of Puducherry AINRC Kadirgamam
2. Confidential and Cabinet
3. General Administration
4. Home
5. Revenue and Excise
6. Public Works
7. Planning and Finance
8. Co-operation
9. Health
10. Town and Country Planning
11. Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs
12. Information Technology
13. All other departments not allocated to any other Minister
2 M. CHANDRAKASU 1. Agriculture  AINRC Nedungadu (SC)
2. Animal Husbandry
3. Industries & Commerce
4. Economics & Statistics
5. Stationery & Printing
6. Port
3 P. RAJAVELU 1. Social Welfare  AINRC Embalam (SC)
2. Adi Dravidar Welfare
3. Women & Child Welfare
4. Labour & Employment
5. Tourism
4 N.G. PANNIR SELVAM 1. Local Administration  AINRC Ozhukarai
2. Community Department
3. DRDA
4. Urban Basic Services
5. Housing
6. Fire Services
5 T. THIAGARAJAN 1. Electricity  AINRC Bahour
2. Forest
3. School Education
4. Sports & Youth Affairs
5. Art and Culture
6. Science Technology & Environment
6 P.R. SIVA 1. Fisheries   Thirunallar
2. Collegiate Education
3. Transport
4. Government Automobile Workshop
5. Backward Class Welfare

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List